The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (2015)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Craig Irving Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Shreya Ghoshal Song Performer ("Balma") 120788 8000011
Gulzar Song ("JBJ") 120859 8000014
Shankar Mahadevan Song ("JBJ") 120859 8000015
Shankar Mahadevan Song Performer ("JBJ") 120788 8000019
Loy Mendonsa Song ("JBJ") 120859 8000017
Ehsaan Noorani Song ("JBJ") 120859 8000016
Francisco Martin Valero Best Boy Electric (European Unit) 259 15000007
Jorge Sacristan Gaffer (European Unit) 268 15000006
Vince Madden Electrician Best Boy Electric/Electrician(European Unit) 450 15000008
Ishrat Shaikh Grip n/a 365 15000011
Babu Mali Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ikram Md Grip n/a 365 15000012
Michael McDermott Gaffer (European Unit) 268 15000005
Bappi Chanda Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ramesh Sadrani Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Tukaram R. Joshi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000001
Ayush Ahuja ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000029
Marcella Riordan ADR Voice Casting (Twickenham Studios) 2515 14000028
Emma Payne Sound Sound Department Runner(Twickenham Studios) 120816 14000027
Matilda Wylie Sound Sound Department Runner(Twickenham Studios) 120816 14000026
Aravind Kumar ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000030
Champa Tiwari ADR Crowd Coordinator 120912 14000031
Bidhan Bipul Chanda Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Niranjan Rajbhar Grip n/a 365 15000014
Steve Davis Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000004
Kapil Chanda Grip n/a 365 15000015
Felix Milburn-Foster Grip (European Unit) 365 15000033
Matthew Clyne Grip Grip Trainee(European Unit) 365 15000034
Alfonso Lujan Best Boy Grip (European Unit) 265 15000032
Eduardo Lujan Key Grip (European Unit) 263 15000031
Simon Ward Grip (European Unit) 365 15000030
Anumprakash Mohapatra Cable Operator Technocrane Operator 120964 15000035
Govind Pandhre Cable Operator Technocrane Operator 120964 15000036
Pardeep Khanna Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Amit Rastogi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Elizabeth Brizzell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Deepak Jaitely Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
David Wilcock Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Ivan Hernandez-Torres Generator Operator (European Unit) 363 15000029
Darren Ridley Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000028
Andy Duncan Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000019
Scott Heapy Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000020
Martin Duncan Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000018
Stefan Mitchell Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000017
Wasim Khan Grip n/a 365 15000016
Frank Sheekey Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000021
Mark Clark Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000022
Darrell Mcguigan Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000026
Gustavo Muriano Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000027
Lee Parfitt Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000025
Johnny Ash Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000024
Calvin Bishop Electrician (European Unit) 450 15000023
Sophia Hardman Sound Sound Assistant(Twickenham Studios) 120816 14000025
Stefano Marchetti ADR Mixer (Twickenham Studios) 227 14000023
Devaputhra Madri Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Anand Kudumula Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Paulas Muntode Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000012
Zakir Hussain Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000011
Sachin Rahate Wardrobe Dressman 120823 13000010
Kamlesh U. Shinde Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Xavier Peter D'souza Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000016
Joanne Mosley Costumes Costume Assistant(European Unit) 120828 13000020
Jessica Fell Costumes Costume Assistant(European Unit) 120828 13000021
Carmen Acosta Set Costumer (European Unit) 121008 13000019
Vaibhav Shinde Makeup Artist Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000018
Beverly Binda Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Ajit Padave Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000009
Santosh Rahate Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000008
Len Brown Consultant Film Consultant(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120784 12000003
Louise Stjernsward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Shannon Consultant Dolby Consultant(Twickenham Studios) 120784 12000002
Gary Hoptrough Instructor Motorbike Instructor 121095 12000001
Anna Burns Creative Executive (Blueprint Pictures) 120932 11000004
Daniel Phillips Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Riyazal R Merchant Hair Stylist Stylist 120799 13000003
Shefali Patel Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000007
Bharat Mandekar Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000006
Yanika Waters Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000005
Alison Lewis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Natalia Montoya Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Assistant(European Unit) 121041 13000022
Alicia Arenilla Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Assistant(European Unit) 121041 13000023
Paul Wrightson Sound Dialogue Editor(Ian Wilson Sound Ltd) 120816 14000013
Phil Lee Assistant Sound Editor (Ian Wilson Sound Ltd) 222 14000014
Alastair Sirkett Sound Effects Editor (Ian Wilson Sound Ltd) 327 14000012
Sam Southwick ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue / ADR(Ian Wilson Sound Ltd) 120939 14000011
Abhishruti Bezbaruah Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer (Ian Wilson Sound Ltd) 224 14000015
Paul Hanks Foley Artist (Ian Wilson Sound Ltd) 223 14000016
Adam Fil Mendez Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Studios) 120856 14000022
Devankur Goel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dafydd Archard Rerecording Mixer (Twickenham Studios) 120856 14000021
Phill Barrett Foley Foley Supervisor(Ian Wilson Sound Ltd) 120961 14000018
Dave Poulton Foley Artist (Ian Wilson Sound Ltd) 223 14000017
Ashraf Khan Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Gautier Isern Boom Operator Boom Person 215 14000008
Lisa McConville Makeup Assistant (European Unit) 121007 13000027
Katie Lee Makeup Assistant (European Unit) 121007 13000028
Jo Adams Makeup Assistant (European Unit) 121007 13000026
Elena Perez Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Assistant(European Unit) 121041 13000025
Rocio Perez Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Assistant(European Unit) 121041 13000024
Luiz Joyce Margaret Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000999
Nakul Kamte Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Jack Woods Sound Sound Assistant(European Unit) 120816 14000007
Shaun Mills Boom Operator (European Unit) 215 14000006
Jim Greenhorn Sound Recordist Production Sound Recordist(European Unit) 331 14000005
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Max Walsh Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician(Twickenham Studios) 230 14000024
Tom Rothwell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mithun Kumar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000026
Amar Chand Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000027
Subhash Chand Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000025
Mahendra Kumar Chauhan Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000024
Suneel Kumar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000023
Madan Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000028
Shankar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000029
Vikram Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000033
Shatrugan Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000034
Suraj Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000032
Rakjkumar Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000031
Jaiprakesh Assistant Spot Boy 120820 25000030
Gopichand Coordinator Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000022
Trilok Nowlakha Driver Action Vehicles 273 25000021
Prithviraj Sahoo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Hitesh Paliwal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ishaan Misra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Glen Wiggall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sonal Mathur Coordinator (Udaipur) 528 25000009
Ganesh Singh Bist Assistant Walkie Talkie Attendant 120820 25000014
Vishal Singh Raj Floor Runner Runner 121159 25000015
Lino Panyagua Set Production Assistant (European Unit) 371 25000019
Vijay Pareek Assistant Store In-charge 120820 25000020
Elena Del Saz Office Runner (European Unit) 120988 25000018
Leticia Rhodes Assistant (European Unit) 120820 25000017
Khireshwar Das Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Nicki Sung Assistant (to John Madden) 120820 25000035
Ankita Chowfin Assistant (to Graham Broadbent) 120820 25000036
Mahinder Pal Singh Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(Udaipur) 271 25000054
Nilesh Deolekar Assistant Film Courier 120820 25000055
Pradeep Arora Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000053
Ella Chaitow Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000052
Shiv Bali Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000051
Pankaj Pandya Medic Set Medic 120966 25000056
Ricardo Serrano Transportation Coordinator (European Unit) 271 25000057
Rosanna Eden-Ellis Production Assistant (Blueprint Pictures) 275 25000061
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
DR. Rajen Bahheka Medic Set Medic 120966 25000060
Dr. Hemant Porwal Medic Set Medic 120966 25000059
Diego Rodriguez Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator(European Unit) 528 25000058
Mayca Guerra Coordinator Extras Coordinator(European Unit) 528 25000050
Morag Webster Medic Set Medic(European Unit) 120966 25000049
Manish Sharma Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000040
Asif Khan Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000041
Indira Bairwa Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000039
Raghuvir Joshi Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000038
Penny Ryder Assistant (to Judi Dench) 120820 25000037
Sher Singh Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000042
Supriya Ranawat Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000043
Lokendra Singh Transportation Hotel & Transport Coordinator(Udaipur) 120992 25000047
Estefania Sanchez Cashier (European Unit) 121079 25000048
Abhiraj Singh Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000046
Foram Sadrani Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000045
Shivam Saxena Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000044
Rahul Soni Coordinator (Delhi) 528 25000008
Jayant Rao Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Steve Tizzard Compositor Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120626 23000007
Sam Reed Compositor Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120626 23000008
Sarah Lockwood Compositor Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120626 23000006
Isaac Layish Compositor Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120626 23000005
Mark Payne Compositor Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120626 23000004
Jon Opgenhaffen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Double Negative) 120959 23000009
Josh Chappell Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000010
Emma Moffat Visual Effects VFX Production(Double Negative) 419 23000014
Benjamin Carlson Visual Effects VFX Production(Double Negative) 419 23000015
Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects VFX Production(Double Negative) 419 23000013
Fay McConkey Visual Effects VFX Production(Double Negative) 419 23000012
Christopher Wright Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000011
Patrick Nagle Compositor Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120626 23000003
Prachi Agarwal Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Maryllis Gonzalez Production Accountant (European Unit) 282 16000011
Longinus Fernandes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Andrew Hill Production Accountant (European Unit) 282 16000010
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Marie Dong Accountant Cast Accountant 120802 16000008
Shampa Gopikrishna Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Deepak Singh Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Gene Du Cruz Construction (European Unit) 120900 21000003
Tom Proctor Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000001
John Gibson Carpenter Standby Carpenter(European Unit) 529 21000002
Dave Adshead Construction Construction Stagehand(European Unit) 120900 21000001
Rozita Rajput Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Shivananda R. Mohili Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Sadanand Devadiga Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Raymond Holt Property Master (European Unit) 120805 24000014
Ryan Bradbury Assistant Property Master (European Unit) 120969 24000015
Mohammed Rahis Props Props Assistant 120817 24000013
Dharmendra Kumar Props Props Assistant 120817 24000012
Trilok Naulakha Props Props Coordinator 120817 24000011
Joseph Dean Assistant Property Master (European Unit) 120969 24000016
Nuvendra "Niki" Singh Coordinator (Mumbai) 528 25000001
Mohit Silswal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Pranisha Prasad Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Shivani Rana Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Shaunak Kapur Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Ronick A. Lavingia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Krishna Thakur Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Anuj Joshi Props Standby Props 120817 24000009
Vasudha Patni Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Aayushi Dixit Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Matt Curtis Titles n/a 120825 23000020
Ramesh Shetty Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Lallan Gupta Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Julian Weaver Props Standby Props(European Unit) 120817 24000003
Kumar Rajendra Props Propmaster 120817 24000004
Patanjali Bhati Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Ram Milan Chobhay Props Propman 120817 24000007
Suresh Sharma Props Propman 120817 24000006
Yogendra Kumar Props Propmaster 120817 24000005
Ben Knight Executive Of Development(Blueprint Pictures) 120806 11000003
Trishaan Sarkar Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Neil Ravan Production Manager (European Unit) 305 5000022
Salvador Yague Production Manager (European Unit) 305 5000023
Denis Pedregosa Line Producer (European Unit) 161 5000021
Vipin Kumar Gupta Technical Coordinator Technical Support 120890 5000020
Pranav Sahni Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director (European Unit) 163 5000024
Ricardo Delgado Assistant Director (European Unit) 163 5000025
Sanjay Chaturvedi Assistant Location Manager (Jaipur) 194 5000029
Lokesh Singh Rathore Assistant Location Manager (Udaipur) 194 5000030
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Asia Jarzyna Production Coordinator (European Unit) 162 5000027
Ben Quirk Assistant Director (European Unit) 163 5000026
Lorraine Hewson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Raman Prasher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Ananya Rane Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Sanjay Kumar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000008
Matthew Jenkins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000007
Krishan Pratap "K.P." Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Aditya Tendulkar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Manhar Shaheed Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Amelia Price Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Rajeev Mehra Production Manager n/a 305 5000015
Rakesh Singh Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Andy Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Amit Arora Location Assistant Assistant Location(Jaipur) 120947 5000031
Sandeep Sharma Location Assistant Assistant Location(Udaipur) 120947 5000032
Santosh M Pawar Camera DIT Assistant 120798 6000003
Alistair Rae Camera Operator Camera Operator & Steadicam 239 6000004
Manish M Ghadge Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Ben Smithard Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Katie Shahrokh Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Manager(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120796 5000046
Adam Coles Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Devendra Thakkar Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mohammed Hashim Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Shazad Hashim Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Murali Krishnan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Vishal Jain Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
David Bird Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Vivien Jordan Post-Production Supervisor Post Production Manager(Twickenham Studios) 120796 5000045
Jonathan Taylor Post-Production Coordinator Post Production Delivery Coordinator 120842 5000044
Anil Vanvala Production Manager Base Camp Manager 305 5000036
Gaurav Chaturvedi Production Manager Base Camp Assistant 305 5000037
Rakesh Dhiman Production Manager Base Camp Manager 305 5000035
Manish Banjara Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Anurag Biwal Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Chandrabhan Choudhary Production Manager Base Camp Assistant 305 5000038
Navit Dutt Location Manager (Mumbai) 193 5000039
Nicolás Araez Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(European Unit) 120947 5000043
David Powell Location Assistant (European Unit) 120947 5000042
Pedro Araez Location Manager (European Unit) 193 5000041
Thomas Woods Location Manager (European Unit) 193 5000040
Udayan Baijal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
George Walker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Danny Mahoney Actor Car Valet 1 1000018
Shubraojyoti Barat Actor Hari 1 1000019
Atul Kale Actor Factory Owner 1 1000017
Siddharth Makkar Actor Jay 1 1000016
Jayesh V. Kardak Actor Douglas' Assistant 1 1000015
Fiona Mollison Actor Susan 1 1000020
Zachary Coffin Actor American Tourist 1 1000021
Poppy Miller Actor Jodi 1 1000025
Dinesh Pradhan Actor Hari's Cousins 1 1000026
Ashok Pathak Actor Scorpion Tuk-Tuk Driver 1 1000024
Denzil Smith Actor Mr. Dharuna 1 1000023
Avijit Dutt Actor Nimish 1 1000022
Richard Gere Actor Guy Chambers 1 1000014
David Strathairn Actor Ty Burley 1 1000013
Celia Imrie Actor Madge Hardcastle 1 1000005
Penelope Wilton Actor Jean Ainslie 1 1000006
Dev Patel Actor Sonny Kapoor 1 1000004
Bill Nighy Actor Douglas Ainslie 1 1000003
Maggie Smith Actor Muriel Donnelly 1 1000002
Ronald Pickup Actor Norman Cousins 1 1000007
Tena Desae Actor Sunaina 1 1000008
Shazad Latif Actor Kushal 1 1000012
Tamsin Greig Actor Lavinia Beech 1 1000011
Lillete Dubey Actor Mrs. Kapoor 1 1000010
Diana Hardcastle Actor Carol Parr 1 1000009
Atul Tiwari Actor Abhilash 1 1000027
Seema Azmi Actor Anokhi 1 1000028
Michael Dreyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Pravesh Sahni Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jonathan King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Madden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tabrez Noorani Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ol Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Bhawani Singh Rathore Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Michael Dreyer Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
John Madden Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Ol Parker Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Peter Czernin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Graham Broadbent Producer n/a 3 3000001
Vikram Singh Actor Vikram 1 1000032
Avantika Akerkar Actor Sunaina's Mother 1 1000033
Lateesha Dorik Actor Babul's Niece 1 1000031
Sarvesh Vyas Actor Doctor at Clinic 1 1000030
Neeraj Kadela Actor Cyril (Bike Mechanic) 1 1000029
Shishir Sharma Actor Sunaina's Father 1 1000034
Claire Price Actor Laura Ainslie 1 1000035
John Madden Director n/a 2 2000001
Anita Pradhan Actor Hari's Cousins 1 1000038
Sufiyan Khan Actor Receptionist / Evelyn's Hotel 1 1000037
Lokesh Rai Actor Norman's Tuk-Tuk Driver 1 1000036
Dan Carling Camera Assistant DIT 120867 6000012
Hemchandra Rai Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000013
Matt Jones Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000046
George Doering Music Audio Coordination 120781 8000047
Gordon Davidson Music Engineer Engineers 120837 8000045
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing Music Mixer(Abbey Road Studios,London) 120927 8000044
Shin Miyazawa Music Recording 120781 8000043
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000048
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000049
John Beasley Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000053
George Doering Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000054
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000052
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000051
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000050
Simon Rhodes Music Orchestra Recorder 120781 8000042
Larry Mah Music Music Recorder 120781 8000041
Shujaat Khan Song Performer ("Shwas-Uchhashwas/The Beginning") 120788 8000028
Bhavani Shankar Song Performer ("Shwas-Uchhashwas/The Beginning") 120788 8000029
Zakir Hussain Song Performer ("Shwas-Uchhashwas/The Beginning") 120788 8000027
Zakir Hussain Song ("Shwas-Uchhashwas/The Beginning") 120859 8000026
Tony Lewis Song Performer ("Death By Lift Shaft") 120788 8000024
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Strangers In The Night") 120859 8000030
Charles Singleton Song ("Strangers In The Night") 120859 8000031
J.A.C. Redford Music Orchestrations 120781 8000040
Mahalaxmi Iyer Song Performer ("Jhoom Barabar Jhoom") 120788 8000038
Sukvinder Singh Song Performer ("Jhoom Barabar Jhoom") 120788 8000037
Eddie Snyder Song ("Strangers In The Night") 120859 8000032
Steve Tavaglione Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000055
Jagan Ramamorthy Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000056
Paula Gonzalez Set Dresser (European Unit) 197 9000015
Sergiy Kolomiyets Set Dresser Daily Set Dresser(European Unit) 197 9000016
Jota Carracedo Set Dresser (European Unit) 197 9000014
Olivia Portman Set Decorator Set Decorator/Buyer(European Unit) 165 9000013
Huw Arthur Art Director (European Unit) 183 9000012
Sabir Ali Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Serafin Gonzalez Set Decorator (European Unit) 165 9000999
Anirudh Singh Ranawat Casting (Jaipur/Udaipur) 179 10000004
Sanjeev Maurya Casting (Delhi) 179 10000005
Judi Dench Actor Evelyn Greenslade 1 1000001
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000002
Seher Latif Casting n/a 179 10000001
Avinash Jadhav Art Assistant Draftsman 120974 9000011
Nandu Mahamuni Art Assistant Lettering Artist 120974 9000010
James Wakefield Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dilip More Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martin Childs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Suchi Vocals Vocal Soloist 121032 8000058
Hariharan Vocals Vocal Soloist 121032 8000057
Edward Turner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Swapnali Das Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Elizabeth Kilham Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000009
Raghunath More Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Mahesh Salgaonkar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Vasudha Patni Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Tony Lewis Song ("Death By Lift Shaft") 120859 8000023
Mike Reed Song ("Death By Lift Shaft") 120859 8000022
Joseph Dibble Film Lab Data Lab Technician 120850 6000030
Ajey Kodlikeri Film Lab Data Lab Assistant 120850 6000031
Manish Kumar Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000029
Ronky Rodriguez Camera Cable Person(European Unit) 120798 6000028
J C Molina Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(European Unit) 120899 6000027
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000032
Gareth Spensley Colorist (Molinare Tv & Film Ltd) 120920 6000033
Michelle Cort Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000037
Tom Sugden Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000038
Tim Drewett Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000036
Matt James Camera DI Manager(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000035
Steve Knight Camera DI Coordinator(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000034
Benson Njenga Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(European Unit) 120899 6000026
Esteban Wiaggio Camera DIT Assist(European Unit) 120798 6000025
Simon Heck Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(European Unit) 233 6000017
Tammo Van Hoorn Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(European Unit) 233 6000018
Andrew Banwell Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(European Unit) 233 6000016
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator Operator & Steadicam(European Unit) 239 6000015
William Gardner Film Lab Data Lab Technician 120850 6000014
Howard Mills Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(European Unit) 233 6000019
Ian Jackson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(European Unit) 233 6000020
Mustafa Tyebkhan Camera DIT(European Unit) 120798 6000024
Ana Aristegui Camera Trainee (European Unit) 120998 6000023
Andrew Binns Camera Trainee (European Unit) 120998 6000022
Zurine Etxebarria Assistant Camera Assistant Camera(European Unit) 233 6000021
Steve Owen Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000039
Johnathan Dickinson Camera DI Conform Editor(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000040
David Brogan Song ("Plastic Bubble") 120859 8000007
Zachary Gill Song ("Plastic Bubble") 120859 8000008
Steven Adams Song ("Plastic Bubble") 120859 8000006
George Thorogood And The Destroyers Song Performer ("Move It On Over") 120788 8000005
George Thorogood Song Performer ("Move It On Over") 120788 8000004
Daniel Lebowitz Song ("Plastic Bubble") 120859 8000009
Alo Song Performer ("Plastic Bubble") 120788 8000010
Sunidhi Chauhan Song Performer ("JBJ") 120788 8000020
Mike Reed Song Performer ("Death By Lift Shaft") 120788 8000021
Zubeen Garg Song Performer ("JBJ") 120788 8000018
Khatta Meetha Song Performer ("Aila Re Aila") 120788 8000013
Shriram Song Performer ("Balma") 120788 8000012
Hank Williams Sr. Song ("Move It On Over") 120859 8000003
KK Song Performer ("Jhoom Barabar Jhoom") 120788 8000002
Gabrielle Smith Assistant Editor (European Unit) 203 7000002
Serkan Nihat Assistant Editor (European Unit) 203 7000003
Victoria Boydell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Andrews Camera Data Transfer(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000042
Lizzie Newsham Camera Data Transfer(Molinare TV& Film Ltd) 120798 6000041
Marina Theodotou Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Vivek Pratap Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gareth Parry On-Line Editor (Molinare Tv & Film Ltd) 120811 7000008
Gurpreet Singh Grewal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jens Baylis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Amit Sarkar Casting (Mumbai) 179 10000006
Synopsis
Soon to be married, Sonny has his eye on a promising property now that his first venture, The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful, has only a single remaining vacancy, posing a rooming predicament for fresh arrivals Guy and Lavinia. Evelyn and Douglas have joined the Jaipur workforce and are wondering where their regular dates for Chilla pancakes will lead. Norman and Carol are negotiating the tricky waters of an exclusive relationship. And Madge juggles two eligible and very wealthy suitors. Perhaps the only one who may know the answers is newly installed co-manager of the hotel, Muriel, the keeper of everyone's secrets. As the demands of a traditional Indian wedding threaten to engulf them all, an unexpected way forward presents itself.