Lucy (2014)

Lucy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords 2010s, crime, drug trafficking, drugs, female protagonist, intense action, kidnap, mob, Powers, smuggling, special powers, surgery, survival, Taiwan, telekinesis, ticking clock, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chu Ko-Feng Stunts Stunt Pilot(Taipei Shooting) 240 19000035
Philippe Nadal Soloist Fixer 121021 8000006
Didier Mahlherbe Soloist Zeff Flutes 121021 8000074
Eduardo Pena Visual Effects Editor Designer 614 23000023
Richard Bluff Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000024
Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000025
Sophie Leclerc Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000015
Ben Mauro Visual Effects Editor Designer 614 23000022
Arnaud Chelet Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000017
Romain Rioult Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000019
Lyssia Le Gall Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Daniel P Ferreira CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000026
Rodolphe Fablet Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Amelie Peyrache Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000018
John Levin Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000028
Hui Ling Chang Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000035
Nic Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000034
Stephen DeLuca Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000036
Chris Doerhoff Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000037
Gerald Gutschmidt Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000038
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects VFX Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000033
Eric Wong Visual Effects Creature Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000032
Chuang Yi-Ching Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Taipei Shooting) 242 23000014
Jakub Pistecky Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000029
Beth D'Amato Rotoscope Animator Roto And Paint Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000030
Mike Van Eps Rotoscope Animator Roto And Paint Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000031
Tami Carter Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000027
Chuang Yi-Cheng Special Effects Technician SFX Technician(Taipei Shooting) 242 23000013
Florent Coulbouee Carpenter SFX Carpenter 529 21000037
Benamar Boukssessa Carpenter SFX Carpenter 529 21000036
Theophile De Montalivet Carpenter SFX Carpenter 529 21000038
Denis Misurat Carpenter SFX Carpenter 529 21000039
Francois Scala Carpenter SFX Carpenter 529 21000040
Juan Andres Barrenechea Carpenter SFX Carpenter 529 21000035
Bertrand Terreyre Carpenter SFX Wood Machinist 529 21000034
Patrick Bertron Plasterer n/a 121097 21000030
Pierre Imberteche Plasterer n/a 121097 21000031
Franck Scala Construction Manager SFX Construction Manager 120983 21000032
Emmanuel Teisseire Carpenter SFX Key Carpenter 529 21000033
Ludovic Erbelding Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000999
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jean Yves Thoreau Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000009
Francois Gaubert Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000008
Wei Zong-She Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor(Taipei Shooting) 545 23000010
Pan Chien-Cheng Special Effects Supervisor SFX Technician(Taipei Shooting) 545 23000011
Chen Kuang-Ming Special Effects Supervisor SFX Technician(Taipei Shooting) 545 23000012
Denis Le Doyen Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000007
Hubert Devinck Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000006
Philippe Hubin Special Effects SFX Supervisor 168 23000002
Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects SFX General Coordinator 168 23000003
Sylvie Rousselin Special Effects SFX Pyrotechnist 168 23000004
Boualem Benhous Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000005
Ryan Hopkins Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000039
Florian Witzel Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000041
Rich McBride Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000075
Jennifer MacKenzie Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000074
Jack Mongovan Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000076
Chris Moore Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000077
Tim Mueller Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000078
Melissa Lin Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000073
Euisung Lee Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000072
Sven Jensen Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000068
David Hisanaga Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000067
Jung Jin Kang Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000069
Alex Kim Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000070
Johanes Kurnia Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000071
Matthias Muller Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000079
Karla Ortiz Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000080
Daniel Trbovic Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000088
Mark Siegel Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000087
Doug Tubach Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000089
Yusei Uesugi Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000090
Lee Uren Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000091
Erik Shepherd Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000086
Jeroen Schulte Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000085
Nick Rasmussen Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000081
Robert R Rossello Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000082
Craig Rowe Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000083
Roman Schmidt Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000084
Neil Herzinger Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000066
Jessica Hee Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000065
Matt Brumit Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000048
Gregory Bossert Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000047
Brian Clark Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000049
Jay Cooper Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000050
Glenn Cotter Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000051
Landon Bootsma Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000046
Steve Bevins Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000045
Dider Bautz Plasterer n/a 121097 21000029
Jessica Alcorn Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000042
Jacobo Barreiro Dominguez Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000043
Kevin Bell Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000044
Michelle Dean Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000052
Michael DeBeer Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000053
David Hanks Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000061
Cody Gramstad Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000060
Drew Harrison Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000062
T C Harrison Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000063
Adam Hazard Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000064
Tau Gerber Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000059
Willi Geiger Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000058
Marco Di Lucca Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000054
Raul Essig Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000055
Katharine "Kat" Evans Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000056
Conny Fauser Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000057
John Walker Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000040
Theo Rivalin Carpenter Art Department PA - Carpenter 529 21000028
Alain Figlarz Stunt Coordinator Stunt Choreographer 120804 19000001
Pierre Henriot Legal Services Legal Coordination 120857 18000005
Laurent Demianoff Stunt Coordinator (Fligarzaction Stunt Team) 120804 19000002
David Gentil Stunts Rigger 240 19000003
Lauraine Rouault Stunt Double (for Scarlett Johansson) 120980 19000004
Elise Proux Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000004
Gladys Personnat Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000003
Romuald Drault Production Accountant (Europacorp Team) 282 16000007
Tsai I-Ting Accountant Production Bookkeeper(Taipei Shooting) 120802 16000006
Alexandre Fournier Des Corats Assistant Production Accountant (Europacorp Team) 120902 16000008
Olga Fraudeau Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000001
Vincent Lebegue Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000002
Arnaud Balenci Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christian Bergner Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Vincent Gatinaud Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jerome Gaspard Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Samuel Kefi Abrikh Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Catherine Lebegue Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jean-Paul Ly Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Alain Figlarz Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Marc David Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marc Bizet Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rafiq Brayane Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Amadeo Cazzella Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Maurice Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chen Chun-Hung Accountant Production Bookkeeper(Taipei Shooting) 120802 16000005
Angel Jen Production Accountant (Taipei Shooting) 282 16000004
Renato Vicini Electrician (Prelight) 450 15000027
Marc Nove Electrician (Prelight) 450 15000026
Amine Alilarroum Grip SFX Grip 365 15000028
Killian Harper-Derome Grip SFX Grip 365 15000029
Jerry Hung Grip (Taipei Shooting) 365 15000030
Roland Dondin Electrician (Prelight) 450 15000025
Stephane Cry Electrician (Prelight) 450 15000024
Eric Thurot Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000020
Pascal Lombardo Gaffer (Prelight) 268 15000021
Ansel Arbogast Electrician (Prelight) 450 15000022
Thibaud Charles Electrician (Prelight) 450 15000023
Ting Kuan-Chung Grip (Taipei Shooting) 365 15000031
Kao Wei-Chieh Grip (Taipei Shooting) 365 15000032
Liu Wen-Lung Electrician (Taipei Shooting) 450 15000040
Yang Chang-Pien Electrician (Taipei Shooting) 450 15000039
Nour Rakotobe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Julie Birnbaum Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sonia Duclos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lee Yi Tai Best Boy (Taipei Shooting) 120885 15000038
Huang Kuo Bin Best Boy (Taipei Shooting) 120885 15000037
Chang Yi-Cheng Grip (Taipei Shooting) 365 15000033
Tseng Ying Yu Gaffer (Taipei Shooting) 268 15000034
Lu Ko Cheng Best Boy (Taipei Shooting) 120885 15000035
Yu Yu Chun Best Boy (Taipei Shooting) 120885 15000036
Min Man Ma Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Patrick Medioni Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Teddy Letant Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000011
Julien Lebouvier Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000010
Francis Nocture Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000012
Yann Parussie Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000013
Philippe Tardif Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000014
Baptiste Lebouvier Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000009
Sebastien Houllier Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000008
Frederic Arnulf Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000004
Patrick Bretonniere Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000005
Jean-Philippe Dabenta Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000006
Michael Eynaudi Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000007
Yoann Varin Construction Construction Rigger 120900 21000015
Jean-Pierre Agaesse Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000016
Laurent Chalmandrier Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Olivier Guerlot Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Christian Letant Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Loic Masse Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Eric Petit-Jean Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Matthias Navarro Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000022
Guy Lacroix Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000021
Laurent Bessou Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000017
Martin Boutilie Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000018
Christian Joly Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000019
Thomas Kramkimel Construction Manager Construction Rigger 120983 21000020
Rony Pelmard Construction Manager Key Builder 120983 21000003
Bernard Olivier Construction Manager Builder 120983 21000002
Sebastian Peres Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Christophe Outtrabady Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Vibol-Joseph Sok Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Thierry Thia Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Helene Tran Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Stephane Orsolani Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Nop Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Philippe Morel Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Hajime Nariyoshi Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Hoang Nghi Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Daren Nop Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Alexandre Vu Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Philippe Ythor Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Li Chen-Peng Animal Trainer (Taipei Shooting) 120962 20000003
Patrick Pittavino Animal Trainer (Dogs/Fauna & Films) 120962 20000002
Chen Ying-Chieh Animal Trainer (Taipei Shooting) 120962 20000004
Chang Yun-Tung Animal Trainer (Taipei Shooting) 120962 20000005
Herve Lespert Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Pierre Cadeac Animal Trainer (Mice/Fauna & Films) 120962 20000001
Yu Tsang-Ming Stunts Stunt Pilot(Taipei Shooting) 240 19000038
Gino Yang Stunt Coordinator (Taipei Shooting) 120804 19000033
Mars Huang Stunts Stunt Assistant(Taipei Shooting) 240 19000034
Hse Chih-Pen Stunts Stunt Pilot(Taipei Shooting) 240 19000036
Huang Shih-Tien Stunts Stunt Pilot(Taipei Shooting) 240 19000037
Joe Stevenson Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000092
Tiffany Yung Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000093
Matthieu Le Caisne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sarah Bonnet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Karelle Ciana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Julien Delmas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Costia Dufour Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ronnie Avenel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Corine Artru Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Guilhem Malgoire Coordinator Blocking Coordinator(Additional Crew) 528 25000003
Carl B. Cutting, Jr Stand-In (for Richard) 121015 25000002
Kathleen Sil Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Sandrine Parent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Pierre Accolas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jeremy Fernandez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Alexandre Gouveia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Benjamin Tillier Production Assistant (Additional Crew) 275 25000023
Svetoslav Petroff Production Assistant (Additional Crew) 275 25000022
Meagan Rogers Assistant Personal Assistant(to Scarlett Johansson/ Additional Crew) 120820 25000024
Quentin Pierre Assistant Personal Assistant(to Morgan Freeman/ Additional Crew) 120820 25000025
Larbi Aarab Coordinator Making Of Director 528 25000026
Mathais Lepage Production Assistant (Additional Crew) 275 25000021
Robin Gachon Production Assistant (Additional Crew) 275 25000020
Benoit Magne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Antone Mezan De Malartic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mickaela Mourier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sebastien Toujan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Antonina Pashchenko Stand-In (for Lucy) 121015 25000001
Simon Yee Armourer (Taipei Shooting) 121128 24000015
Matt Hicks 3-D Artist Texture Photography(4DMAX) 120965 23000206
Joseph Severn 3-D Artist 3D Scanning Specialist(4DMAX) 120965 23000205
Edouardo Fraschini Visual Effects Data Manager 419 23000207
Guillaume Champagne CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000999
Axel Mauge Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Jean-Marc Rulier 3-D Artist 3D Scanning Specialist(4DMAX) 120965 23000204
Louise Brand 3-D Artist Of 3D Operation(4DMAX) 120965 23000203
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (Hatch) 120959 23000199
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Hatch) 243 23000200
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor (Plug FX) 249 23000201
Nicolas Bonnell Visual Effects Producer (Plug FX) 243 23000202
Pierre Bandini Props Propmaker 120817 24000002
Richard Guille Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Jimmy Lo Props Prop Maaster(Taipei Shooting) 120817 24000011
Jen Hsin-Cheng Props Prop Maaster(Taipei Shooting) 120817 24000010
Chen Jin-Fang Props Prop Assistant(Taipei Shooting) 120817 24000012
Chen Li-Hsin Gia Props Prop Assistant(Taipei Shooting) 120817 24000013
Yuen Yuen Yang Props Buyer Buyer(Taipei Shooting) 120926 24000014
Marc Leroyer Armourer n/a 121128 24000009
Abdelnabi Krouchi Props Buyer(Unit Decoration And Transport) 120817 24000008
Stephan Linet Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Benoit Squizzato Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Omid Gharakhanian Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Emilie Robuchon Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Marthe Faucouit Assistant (to Chrissie Beveridge) 120820 25000027
Jean Baptiste Felix Assistant (to Gaffer) 120820 25000028
Yvonne Ho Driver (Taipei Shooting) 273 25000062
Cheng Feng-Hsiung Driver (Taipei Shooting) 273 25000061
Chris Hsia Driver (Taipei Shooting) 273 25000063
You Li-Cheng Driver (Taipei Shooting) 273 25000064
Shih Mao Kai Driver (Taipei Shooting) 273 25000065
Ralf Chiu Driver (Taipei Shooting) 273 25000060
Cassia Wu Medic Nurse(Taipei Shooting) 120966 25000059
Blake Liu Coordinator Mahjong Room Man(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000055
Chu Shin-Lung Coordinator Mahjong Room Man(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000056
A Su Coordinator Mahjong Room Man(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000057
Show Wu Coordinator Mahjong Room Man(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000058
Ting Peng Sheng Driver (Taipei Shooting) 273 25000066
Timo Dobbert Driver Production Driver(Berlin Shooting) 273 25000067
Fayet Nsomoto Security (Guard Corp) 120951 26000001
Ghislain Le Guisquet Transportation Action Vehicles(Casting Automobiles) 120992 25000074
Bruno Charton Security (Guard Corp) 120951 26000002
Moise Ehouman Security (Guard Corp) 120951 26000003
Stephane Gassion Security (Guard Corp) 120951 26000004
Opheleie Le Thomas Lemeunier Assistant Scheduler(Digital Factory) 120820 25000073
Barbara Bright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000072
Sophie Floderer Assistant (for Luc Besson/Europacorp Team) 120820 25000068
Jose Da Silva Floor Runner Postproduction Runner 121159 25000069
Antone Mezan De Malartic Floor Runner Postproduction Runner 121159 25000070
Melodie Robert Coordinator Research Coordinator 528 25000071
Gu De-Gang Coordinator Mahjong Room Man(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000054
Josephine Wang Coordinator Continuity Girl(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000053
Richard Roggero Driver Driver - Extra 273 25000036
Eric Navech Driver Driver - Extra 273 25000035
Christophe Tolazzi Driver Driver - Extra 273 25000037
Ting Chang Production Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 275 25000038
Holly Chen Production Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 275 25000039
Philippe Millot Driver Driver - Extra 273 25000034
Jean Charles Manuel Driver Driver - Extra 273 25000033
Loic Saintilan Driver Driver CAN-AM 273 25000029
Antonio Cides Transportation Picture Car 120992 25000030
Eric Guinot Transportation Picture Car 120992 25000031
Olivier Chenevat Driver Driver - Extra 273 25000032
Niu Jiao Coordinator Equipment Coordinator(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000040
Kate Liu Coordinator Equipment Coordinator(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000041
Wu Yu-Han Production Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 275 25000049
Chang Gawii Production Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 275 25000048
Hao Yi-Jhan Production Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 275 25000050
Wu Yu-Wen Production Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 275 25000051
Wu Xuecheng Production Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 275 25000052
Sun Cheng Production Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 275 25000047
Pin Peng Assistant (to Unit Manager/Taipei Shooting) 120820 25000046
Robin Tsai Coordinator Equipment Coordinator(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000042
Ye Jie-Fang Transportation Production Assistant Transportation(Taipei Shooting) 120992 25000043
Fenyuan Liu Coordinator Meal And Beverage Coordinator(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000044
Liu Yi-Jun Coordinator Meal And Beverage CoorAssistantdinator(Taipei Shooting) 528 25000045
Kellen Henry 2-D Artist 2D/3D Artist(Make Inc.) 120987 23000198
Sébastien Chartier Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Make Inc.) 120919 23000197
Samuel Jacques CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000128
Jocelyn Hudon CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000127
Viktor Kokoruza CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000129
Jonathan Laborde CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000130
Christine Leclerc CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000131
Soal Givord CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000126
Manuel Gaudreau CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000125
Simon Mercier Matte Painter Matte Painters TD(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000121
Dominic Daigle Matte Painter Matte Painters TD(Rodeo FX) 120959 23000120
Vincent Dudouet CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000122
Alan Fregtman CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000123
Carl Gagnon CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000124
Raphaël Letertre CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000132
Valérie Loyer CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000133
David McKay Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000141
Daniel Lowenberg Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000140
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000142
Alexis Belanger Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000143
Olivier Blanchet Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000144
Loic Beguel Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000139
Jean-Philippe Voyer CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000138
Alexandre Menard CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000134
Dominique Moissan CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000135
Irene Smirnova CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000136
Fabrice Vienne CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000137
Arnaud Havart Matte Painter (Rodeo FX) 120959 23000119
Francois Croteau Matte Painter (Rodeo FX) 120959 23000118
Christopher Medley-Pole Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000101
Brad Isdrab Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000100
Ronald Mallet Software Engineer Technology(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000102
Nick Mulrean Software Engineer Technology(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000103
Shem Nguyen Software Engineer Technology(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000104
Brenda Huey Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000099
Maura Hogan Visual Effects Production Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000098
Christian Zurcher Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121022 23000094
Kimberly Wasson Visual Effects Coordinator (Industrial Light & Magic) 120760 23000095
Grettel Batoon Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120760 23000096
Hazel Intal Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120760 23000097
Micah Russell Software Engineer Technology(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000105
Jill Thomas Software Engineer Technology(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000106
Robert Bock Visual Effects VFX Director Of Photography(Rodeo FX) 419 23000114
William Cote Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Assistant(Rodeo FX) 120760 23000113
Jordan Soles Software Engineer Of Technology(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000115
Mikaël Damant-Sirois CG Supervisor (Rodeo FX) 779 23000116
Samantha Combaluzier Matte Painter (Rodeo FX) 120959 23000117
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator (Rodeo FX) 120760 23000112
Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Of Production(Rodeo FX) 419 23000111
Reuben Uy Software Engineer Technology(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000107
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rodeo FX) 243 23000108
Francois Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor (Rodeo FX) 249 23000109
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer (Rodeo FX) 243 23000110
Éloi Brunelle Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000145
Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000146
Cristina Gomes Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000180
Gilles Giordan Glouk Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000179
Yohan Hays Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000181
Jerome Lionard Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000182
Olivier Lukaszczyk Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000183
Laurent Fradet Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000178
Olivier Debert Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000177
Kevin Berger Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Digital Factory) 249 23000173
Simon Descamps Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Digital Factory) 243 23000174
Victor Carlier Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000175
Sébastien Chesneau Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000176
Fred Roz Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000184
Jean Francois Theault Compositor Digital Compositor(Digital Factory) 120626 23000185
Andy Witkowski 2-D Artist (Savage Visual Effects) 120987 23000193
Tim Turner 2-D Artist (Savage Visual Effects) 120987 23000192
Andrew Roberts Visual Effects Supervisor Artist(Savage Visual Effects) 249 23000194
Rusty Ippolito CGI Artist CG Sequence Supervisor(Make Inc.) 120986 23000195
Valerie Delahaye Visual Effects Producer (Make Inc.) 243 23000196
Shane Flaherty 2-D Artist (Savage Visual Effects) 120987 23000191
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer (Savage Visual Effects) 243 23000190
Claude Chabot CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000186
Benoit De Longlee CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000187
Xavier Goubin Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Digital Factory) 120657 23000188
James Pastorius Visual Effects Supervisor (Savage Visual Effects) 249 23000189
Amelie Thomas Software Engineer Production Support Team(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000172
Guillaume Poulin Software Engineer Production Support Team(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000171
Jean Frederic Veilleux Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000154
Laurent Spillemaecker Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000153
Sebastien Veilleux Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000155
Francis Clement Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000156
Xavier Doyon Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000157
Philippe Pelletier Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000152
Christian Morin Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000151
Jérôme Foucout Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000147
Xavier Fourmond Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000148
Julien Klein Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000149
Lyne Lepage Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000150
Simon Gravel Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000158
Eric Larivee Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000159
Robert Mason Software Engineer System Administrator(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000167
Jean-Sébastien Jasenovic Software Engineer System Administrator(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000166
Carine Touraille Software Engineer Programmer(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000168
Jennifer Elena Software Engineer Production Support Team(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000169
Roxanne Geoffroy Software Engineer Production Support Team(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000170
Kar Hung Tom Software Engineer System Administrator(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000165
Vincent Blanco Software Engineer System Administrator(Rodeo FX) 121071 23000164
Xenia Pirojenko Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000160
Steven Riccio Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000161
Cedric Tremblay Rotoscope Artist (Rodeo FX) 120644 23000162
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Visual Effects Supervisor Staff(Rodeo FX) 249 23000163
Frederic Thurot Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Nicolas Labrousse Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Christophe Sabre Video Video Lab Manager(Digital Factory) 120800 6000034
Francois Personnier Dailies Dailies Controller(Digital Factory) 120999 6000033
Guillaume Poirson Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000035
Julien Rey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephane Mainguy Editing Editing Technician(Digital Factory) 120901 7000002
David Magalhaes Dailies Dailies Manager(Digital Factory) 120999 6000032
Mickaël Commereuc Film Lab Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120850 6000031
Mark Gerasimenko Camera Cineflex Operator(Taipei Shooting) 120798 6000027
Wei Hung-Ta Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Taipei Shooting) 120850 6000026
Younes Labdi Assistant Camera (Berlin Shooting) 233 6000028
Suren Manvelyan Photography Eye Photography 120835 6000029
Olivier Abline Film Lab DI Manager(Digital Factory) 120850 6000030
Yseult Huret Assistant Editor Editor Assistant 203 7000999
Eric Serra Original Score Original Score/Music Arranger And Producer/Conductor/Orchestrator 120839 8000001
Samuel Potin Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jerome Devoise Music Mixer(X-Plorer) 120781 8000009
Alexandre Mahout Music Of Music Department 120781 8000011
Emmanuel Andre Soloist Violin 121021 8000012
Cécile Bourcier Soloist Violin 121021 8000013
Adrien Bloko Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Jerome Devoise Recording (Studios Guillaume Tell) 120578 8000007
The Paris Symphonic Orchestra Performer Symphonic Parts Performer 120819 8000002
Christophe Guiot Soloist Solo Violin 121021 8000003
Geoffrey Alexander Soloist Orchestrator 121021 8000004
Tony Stanton Soloist Librarian 121021 8000005
Yeh Chen-Wei Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Taipei Shooting) 120850 6000025
Kuo Tse-Ting Camera Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 120867 6000024
Jean-Marie Delorme Assistant Camera AC(Imax) 233 6000007
Rene-Pierre Rouaux Steadicam Operator AC 232 6000006
Elodie Boulard Assistant Camera AC 233 6000008
Benoit Meignan Assistant Camera AC 233 6000009
Josephine Drouin Vialard Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000010
Vincent Richard Steadicam Operator AC 232 6000005
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Lucie Chamberland-Warnotte Post-Production Coordinator (Digital Factory) 120842 5000048
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jessica Forde Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000002
Lorenzo Donati Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Vincent Tulasne Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000011
Amelie Raoul Video Assistant Trainee Video Assistant 121119 6000012
Marjolaine Mispelaere Colorist (Additional Crew) 120920 6000020
Robin Cassiau Video Assistant AC(Additional Crew) 121119 6000019
Andre Wan Focus Puller (Taipei Shooting) 332 6000021
Pei Chi Wei Assistant Camera (Taipei Shooting) 233 6000022
Kaze Chen Camera Assistant (Taipei Shooting) 120867 6000023
Xavier Bompard Assistant Camera AC(Additional Crew) 233 6000018
Fanny Coustenoble Assistant Camera AC(Additional Crew) 233 6000017
Julien Bachelier Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000013
David Goudier Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000014
Boris Abaza Assistant Camera AC(Additional Crew) 233 6000015
Fabrice Bismuth Assistant Camera AC(Additional Crew) 233 6000016
Florent Brannens Soloist Violin 121021 8000014
Vincent Brun Soloist Violin 121021 8000015
Jean-Michel Lenert Soloist Viola 121021 8000049
Olivier Grimoin Soloist Viola 121021 8000048
Anne-Michelle Lienard Soloist Viola 121021 8000050
Frederic Pallas Soloist Viola 121021 8000051
Jeremy Pasquier Soloist Viola 121021 8000052
Beatrice Gendek Soloist Viola 121021 8000047
Aude Marie Duperret Soloist Viola 121021 8000046
Damien Bec Soloist Viola 121021 8000042
Francois Bodin Soloist Viola 121021 8000043
Fanny Coupe Soloist Viola 121021 8000044
Antoine Di Pietro Soloist Viola 121021 8000045
Noelle Santos Soloist Viola 121021 8000053
Jean-Philippe Audin Soloist Celli 121021 8000054
Federica Tessari Soloist Celli 121021 8000063
Claire Spangaro Soloist Celli 121021 8000062
Marthe Audin Soloist Bass 121021 8000064
Benjamin Berlioz Soloist Bass 121021 8000065
Igor Boranian Soloist Bass 121021 8000066
Miwa Rosso Soloist Celli 121021 8000061
Gregorio Robino Soloist Celli 121021 8000060
Julie Chouquer Soloist Celli 121021 8000055
Raphael Chretien Soloist Celli 121021 8000056
Sarah Jacob Soloist Celli 121021 8000057
Amandine Robilliard Soloist Celli 121021 8000059
Pauline Vernet Soloist Violin 121021 8000041
Isabelle Souvignet Soloist Violin 121021 8000040
Raphael Jacob Soloist Violin 121021 8000023
Louise Grindel Soloist Violin 121021 8000022
Clara Jaszczyszyn Soloist Violin 121021 8000024
Sophie Kalch Soloist Violin 121021 8000025
Jean-Philippe Kuzma Soloist Violin 121021 8000026
Daniel Garlitski Soloist Violin 121021 8000021
Laure Franz Soloist Violin 121021 8000020
Nadine Collon Soloist Violin 121021 8000016
Helene Corbellari Soloist Violin 121021 8000017
Anne-Sophie Courderot Soloist Violin 121021 8000018
Michel Dietz Soloist Violin 121021 8000019
Karen Lescop Soloist Violin 121021 8000027
Claire Lisiecki Soloist Violin 121021 8000028
Elisabeth Pallas Soloist Violin 121021 8000036
David Naulin Soloist Violin 121021 8000035
Francoise Perrin Soloist Violin 121021 8000037
Antoine Pham Soloist Violin 121021 8000038
Vinh Pham Soloist Violin 121021 8000039
Philippe Morel Soloist Violin 121021 8000034
Laurence Monti Soloist Violin 121021 8000033
Claire Lugan Soloist Violin 121021 8000029
Jocelyne Maubre Soloist Violin 121021 8000030
Sophie Maurel Soloist Violin 121021 8000031
Philippe Mazeau Soloist Violin 121021 8000032
David Beguier Production Manager (Digital Factory) 305 5000047
Julien Bonet Project Manager Broadcast Manager(Digital Factory) 120994 5000046
Huan Jhih-Cyuan Actor Jang's Man 1 1000037
Chou Chung-Wei Actor Jang's Man 1 1000036
Frank Ma Actor Jang's Man 1 1000038
Tseng Sheng-En Actor Jang's Man 1 1000039
Liu Hsieh-Min Actor Mahjong Room Man 1 1000040
I Cheng-Sheng Actor Jang's Man 1 1000035
Paul Chan Actor Taipei Surgeon 1 1000034
Claire Zaniolo Actor Student 1 1000030
Thibault Segouin Actor Student 1 1000029
Alessandro Giallocosta Actor Marco Brezzi 1 1000031
Wolfgang Pissors Actor Berlin Custom Officer 1 1000032
Sifan Shao Actor Chinese Doctor 1 1000033
Sandra Abouav Actor Prehistoric Lucy 1 1000041
Abel Aboualiten Actor Prehistoric Man 1 1000042
Mohammad Aslam Ansari Actor Fakir 1 1000050
Mason Lee Actor Regent Hotel Concierge #2 1 1000049
Kevin Dust Actor Native American 1 1000051
Diego Llano Actor Native American 1 1000052
Timothy Reevis Actor Native American 1 1000053
Samuel Churin Actor The Receptionist 1 1000048
Eunyul Hong Actor Phone Voice Royal Suite 1 1000047
Ken Lin Actor Regent Hotel Concierge #1 1 1000043
Hsing Feng Actor Lucy's Driver 1 1000044
Hsu Hao-Hsiang Actor Warehouse Man Driver 1 1000045
Laura D'Arista Actor Lucy's Mother—Voice 1 1000046
Renaud Cestre Actor Student 1 1000028
Matthew Bravais Actor Student 1 1000027
Jan-Oliver Schroeder Actor French Mule 1 1000009
Nicolas Phongpheth Actor Jii 1 1000008
Luca Angeletti Actor Italian Mule 1 1000010
Loic Brabant Actor Professor 1 1000011
Pierre Grammont Actor Professor 1 1000012
Analeigh Tipton Actor Caroline 1 1000007
Johan "Pilou" Asbaek Actor Richard 1 1000006
Morgan Freeman Actor Professor Norman 1 1000002
Choi Min-shik Actor Mr. Jang 1 1000003
Amr Waked Actor Pierre Del Rio 1 1000004
Julian Rhind-Tutt Actor The Limey 1 1000005
Pierre Poirot Actor Professor 1 1000013
Bertrand Quoniam Actor Professor 1 1000014
Alexis Rangheard Actor Cop Robert 1 1000023
Bob Martet Actor Customs Officer 1 1000021
Tonio Descanvelle Actor Cop Sergeant 1 1000024
Christophe Lavalle Actor Cop 1 1000025
Julien Personnaz Actor Cop 1 1000026
Francois Legrand Actor Business Man Plane 1 1000020
Claire Tran Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000019
Pascal Loison Actor Drug Addict 1 1000015
Pierre Gerard Actor Airport Doctor 1 1000016
Isabelle Cagnat Actor Airport Nurse 1 1000017
Frédéric Chau Actor Cabin Manager 1 1000018
Jeysson Reyes De La Cruz Actor Native American 1 1000054
German Tintaya Mamani Actor Native American 1 1000055
Chen Chien-Yu Location Manager (Taipei Shooting) 193 5000029
Ava Wen Assistant Production Coordinator (Taipei Shooting) 192 5000028
Lu Yen-Chiu Location Scout Location Scouting(Taipei Shooting) 311 5000030
Lin Jing-Yin Location Scout Location Scouting Assistant(Taipei Shooting) 311 5000031
Hsun-Wei David Chang Assistant Director (Taipei Shooting) 163 5000032
Kuo Hsiao-Fen Assistant Production Coordinator (Taipei Shooting) 192 5000027
Chris Chiang Nai-Yun Assistant Production Coordinator (Taipei Shooting) 192 5000026
William Trillaud Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Edison Wu Unit Manager (Taipei Shooting) 120832 5000023
Aileen Li Line Producer Local Line Producer(Taipei Shooting) 161 5000024
Icha Liu Production Coordinator (Taipei Shooting) 162 5000025
Kuan Wei Chieh Assistant Director (Taipei Shooting) 163 5000033
Chen Yi Ting Assistant Director (Taipei Shooting) 163 5000034
Frederic Warnotte Technical Director (Digital Factory) 491 5000042
Matthieu Bled Project Director Production Director(Digital Factory) 121048 5000041
Julien Auger Technical Manager Technical Assistant 121147 5000043
Nicolas Ouvrard Production Manager Pro Tools Technical Manager(Digital Factory/Avid) 305 5000044
Lohengrin Braconnier Production Manager I/O Manager(Digital Factory) 305 5000045
Bruce Guerre-Berthelot Production Manager Studio Manager(Digital Factory) 305 5000040
Helene Lebeau Production Coordinator (X-Plorians) 162 5000039
Philipp Klausing Production Manager General Manager(Berlin Shooting/Element Film) 305 5000035
Anna Klausing Production Coordinator (Berlin Shooting) 162 5000036
Jens Matthiaschk Assistant Production Coordinator (Berlin Shooting) 192 5000037
Elodie Glain Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000038
Sylvain Sastre Miralles Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Cyril Mund Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Thierry Guilmard Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Ludovic Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marie Rolindes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lucie Gratas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carole Schmidlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Agnes Berger-Sebenne Post-Production Head of Postproduction 120945 5000001
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kanneti Sae Han Actor Rubik's Cube Boy 1 1000056
Luc Besson Director n/a 2 2000001
Virginie Silla Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Shmuger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alix Sidem Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Isabelle Querrioux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Marc Guidetti Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Philippe Letode Location Scout (Additional Crew) 311 5000015
Claude Delfour Location Manager (Taiwan) 193 5000017
Adrien Adriaco Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Sébastien Boudet Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Marie Leconte Script Supervisor (Additional Crew) 191 5000014
Diane Brasseur Script Supervisor (Additional Crew) 191 5000013
Alice Maurel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Felix Baudouin Assistant Director (Additional Crew) 163 5000010
Kevin Frilet Assistant Director (Additional Crew) 163 5000011
Cristina Freitas Assistant Director (Additional Crew) 163 5000012
Lola Daures Soloist Bass 121021 8000067
Mathias Lopez Soloist Bass 121021 8000068
Emmanuelle Nowak Research Researcher 458 12000012
Veronique Lambert De Guise Research Researcher 458 12000011
Laure Regnier Research Researcher 458 12000013
Charlotte Reichenbach Research Researcher 458 12000014
Eric Ozanne Advisor Health Safety Officer(Care On Set) 120821 12000015
Morgane Barrier Research Researcher 458 12000010
Teng Yu-Ching Instructor Interpreter(Taipei Shooting) 121095 12000009
Cathy Liu Instructor Interpreter(Taipei Shooting) 121095 12000005
Chang Chuti Instructor Interpreter(Taipei Shooting) 121095 12000004
Lee Hyun Ju Instructor Interpreter(Taipei Shooting) 121095 12000006
Josephine Wo Instructor Interpreter(Taipei Shooting) 121095 12000007
Carrie Guo Yi Shuan Instructor Interpreter(Taipei Shooting) 121095 12000008
Francis Perreard Consultant n/a 120784 12000016
Gary Chen Advisor Counselor(At-Law/Taipei) 120821 12000017
Sarina Cludy Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000007
Edouard Giraudo Set Costumer Runner 121008 13000006
Elise Cribier Delande Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000008
Corinne Dubois Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000009
Stephanie Watrignant Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000010
Frederic Tournant Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Capucine Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Benjamin Li Advisor Counselor(At-Law/Taipei) 120821 12000018
Olivier Beriot Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Corinne Bruand Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Cathie Valdovino Costumer Personal Costumer(to Morgan Freeman) 120880 13000003
Zoe Chow Ming Chia Instructor Interpreter(Taipei Shooting) 121095 12000003
Celine Hong Instructor Extra-Interpreter(Additional Crew) 121095 12000002
Kitti Soo Set Dresser (Taipei Shooting) 197 9000071
Willing Chen Set Dresser (Taipei Shooting) 197 9000070
Peggy Soo Set Dresser (Taipei Shooting) 197 9000072
Daniele Auber Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000073
Perry Hall Painter Livepainting 200 9000074
Chen Yi-Chu Set Decorator (Taipei Shooting) 165 9000069
Lin Wu Set Decorator (Taipei Shooting) 165 9000068
Frederique Nouailhat Painter SFX Sheen Painter 200 9000064
Dato Wang Art Director (Taipei Shooting) 183 9000065
Illas Huang Set Decorator (Taipei Shooting) 165 9000066
Hogan Lee Set Decorator (Taipei Shooting) 165 9000067
Olivier Martin Concept Artist (Rodeo FX) 120911 9000075
Nathalie Chéron Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gretchen Libby Executive Executive Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000002
John Knoll Executive Executive Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000001
Paul Ryan Executive Executive Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000003
Catherine Rouyez Publishing Publishing Management 121213 11000004
Ye-Jin Kim Instructor Interpreter(to Choi Min-Sik/Additional Crew) 121095 12000001
Celine Liao Casting Director (Taipei Shooting) 157 10000007
Finn Wu Casting Director (Taipei Shooting) 157 10000006
Pierre-Francois Creancier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Sandra Marthon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Pablo Barbetti Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Tom Clement Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Helene Boisgontier Tailor Sewing Unit 120990 13000011
Ghenaelle Brossard Tailor Sewing Unit 120990 13000012
Jean-Pierre Mas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Samuel Potin Rerecording Recorder(Digital Factory) 120995 14000022
Stephane Birzin Best Boy Grip Best Boy Key Grip 265 15000002
Franck Bouchoucha Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rémy Freess Grip n/a 365 15000004
Loic Gourbe Rerecording Recorder(Digital Factory) 120995 14000021
Toni Di Rocco Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000020
Shannon Mills Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000016
David Parker Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000017
Nia Hansen Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000018
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000019
Pierre Garnier Grip n/a 365 15000005
Maxence Bottreau Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000006
Philippe Mourier Grip (Prelight) 365 15000014
Dany Lallemand Grip (Prelight) 365 15000013
Felipe Vincenot Grip (Prelight) 365 15000015
Gregory Fromentin Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Scarlett Johansson Actor Lucy 1 1000001
Laurent Duquesnoy Grip (Prelight) 365 15000012
Remy Dumas Grip (Prelight) 365 15000011
Franck Bonomi Key Grip (Prelight) 263 15000007
Christophe Surbier Grip Best Boy Key Grip(Prelight) 365 15000008
Thomas Brazier Grip (Prelight) 365 15000009
Bruno Dransart Grip (Prelight) 365 15000010
Didier Lozahic Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000015
Yvan Marizy Foley Artist Foley Artist Assistant 223 14000014
Deena Adair Hairdresser Personal Hairdresser(to Morgan Freeman) 121014 13000020
Guilene Tortereau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Zoey Shih Costume Supervisor (Taipei Shooting) 120895 13000021
Edna Hung Hair Stylist (Taipei Shooting) 120799 13000022
Olivia Wang Makeup Artist (Taipei Shooting) 120801 13000023
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(for Morgan Freeman) 120801 13000018
Stephane Robert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Sophie Laleu Tailor Sewing Unit 120990 13000013
Eric Van Den Eijnden Tailor Sewing Unit 120990 13000014
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou Tailor Sheen Unit 120990 13000015
Chrissie Beveridge Hair & Makeup Makeup And Hair(for Scarlett Johansson) 121041 13000016
Guillaume Bouchateau Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Stephane Bucher Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Hortense Bailly Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant 229 14000010
Sebastien Jeanneau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Matthieu Dallaporta ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor/Co-Sound Re-recording Mixer 120939 14000011
Jeremy Babinet Sound Pro Tools Operator/Foley Recording Mixer Assistant 120816 14000012
Pascal Dedeye Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Aymeric Devoldere Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Claire Bernengo Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000007
Didier Lozahic Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Shannon Mills Sound n/a 120816 14000004
David Parker Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Lionel Dousset Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Colas Lambert Painter SFX Head Painter Designer/SFX Sheen Painter 200 9000063
Sophanareth Sok Set Decorator SFX Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000062
Swedish Radio Choir Song Performer ("Mass No. 19 In D Minor, K.626 'Requiem':Introitus: 'Requiem Aeternam'") 120788 8000105
James Morris Song Performer ("Mass No. 19 In D Minor, K.626 'Requiem':Introitus: 'Requiem Aeternam'") 120788 8000104
Stockholm Chamber Choir Song Performer ("Mass No. 19 In D Minor, K.626 'Requiem':Introitus: 'Requiem Aeternam'") 120788 8000106
Berliner Philarmoniker Song Performer ("Mass No. 19 In D Minor, K.626 'Requiem':Introitus: 'Requiem Aeternam'") 120788 8000107
Beck Song Performer ("Back To You (Instrumental Version)") 120788 8000108
Frank Lopardo Song Performer ("Mass No. 19 In D Minor, K.626 'Requiem':Introitus: 'Requiem Aeternam'") 120788 8000103
Waltraud Meier Song Performer ("Mass No. 19 In D Minor, K.626 'Requiem':Introitus: 'Requiem Aeternam'") 120788 8000102
Eric Serra Soloist Bass/Guitar/Ukulele/Drums/Percussions/Keyboards/Programming 121021 8000098
Shigeko Hata Soloist Chorister Solo Soprano 121021 8000097
Make The Girl Dance Song Performer ("Dancing In nowhere") 120788 8000099
Guillaume Bouchateau Song Performer ("Nappes Cordes Animaux") 120788 8000100
Patrizia Pace Song Performer ("Mass No. 19 In D Minor, K.626 'Requiem':Introitus: 'Requiem Aeternam'") 120788 8000101
Crystal Method Song Performer ("Single Barrel (Sling The Decks)") 120788 8000109
Damon Albarn Song ("Sister Rust") 120859 8000110
Thierry Zemmour Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Stephane Robuchon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Dominique Moisan Art Director Art Director Plan 183 9000007
Patrick Tandiang Art Director Art Director Illustrator(Drawing - Plan) 183 9000008
Anne-Sophie Delaunay Art Director Art Director Plan 183 9000009
Gilles Boillot Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Eric Gandois Storyboard Artist Storyboarder 199 9000003
Damon Albarn Song Performer ("Sister Rust") 120788 8000111
Raury Song Performer ("God's Whisper") 120788 8000112
Hugues Tissandier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Evelyne Baussant Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Emile Parisien Soloist Saxophone Tenor And Soprano 121021 8000095
Thierry Eliez Soloist Piano 121021 8000094
Alexandre Chabot Soloist Clarinet 121021 8000077
Christophe Grindel Soloist Oboe And English Horn 121021 8000076
Jerome Voisin Soloist Clarinet 121021 8000078
Arnaud Leroy Soloist Bass Clarinet 121021 8000079
Gilbert Audin Soloist Bassoon 121021 8000080
Nora Cismondi Soloist Oboe And English Horn 121021 8000075
Pierre Dumail Soloist Piccolo Flute 121021 8000073
Aurore Pingard Soloist Bass 121021 8000069
Marjolaine Plagnard Soloist Bass 121021 8000070
Ulysse Vigreux Soloist Bass 121021 8000071
Florence Delepine Soloist Flute 121021 8000072
Stephane Coutaz Soloist Bassoon 121021 8000081
Marie Abdoun-Gondot Soloist Contrabassoon 121021 8000082
Olivier Devaure Soloist Bass Trombone 121021 8000090
Sylvain Delvaux Soloist Bass Trombone 121021 8000089
Stephane Labeyrie Soloist Tuba 121021 8000091
Gregoire Mea Soloist Trumpet 121021 8000092
Frederic Mellardi Soloist Trumpet 121021 8000093
Nicolas Drabic Soloist Trombone 121021 8000088
Maxime Delattre Soloist Trombone 121021 8000087
Jerome Flaum Soloist Horn 121021 8000083
Herve Joulain Soloist Horn 121021 8000084
Sebastien Lentz Soloist Horn 121021 8000085
Jean-Michel Tavernier Soloist Horn 121021 8000086
Katia Espinad Art Director Art Director Plan 183 9000010
Virginie Irdel Art Director Art Director Plan 183 9000011
Christophe Petrot Painter n/a 200 9000045
Keiji Hatano Painter n/a 200 9000044
Felipe Vincenot Painter n/a 200 9000046
Pauline Berger Painter Art Department PA - Painting 200 9000047
Antoine Leroux Painter Art Department PA - Painting 200 9000048
Jacky Frankiel Painter n/a 200 9000043
Roger Dang Van Sung Painter n/a 200 9000042
Stephanie Billet Painter n/a 200 9000038
Marianne Capdeville Painter n/a 200 9000039
Aurelie Chassier Painter n/a 200 9000040
Theo Clerc Painter n/a 200 9000041
Laetitia Sable Painter Art Department PA - Painting 200 9000049
Gilles Guerber Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000050
Séverine Depye Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000058
Francine Crolbois Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000057
Helene Heitz-Binoth Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000059
Paula Meletopoulos Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000060
Jean-Marc Delahaie Art Director SFX 1st Art Director 183 9000061
Jacques Kazandjian Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000056
Catherine Weintzem Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000055
Anne Dolet Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000051
Pascal Le Henaff Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000052
Christianne Lohezic Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000053
Brigitte Renard Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000054
Patricia Robin Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000037
Marguerite Ots Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000036
Laurent Pesson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser Assistant 197 9000019
Olivier Nguyen Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Lisa Delliou Set Dresser Art Department Trainee 197 9000020
Camille Gruman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Geraldine Daigremont Art Department Assistant Art Department Coordinator Assistant 120503 9000022
Camille Freychet Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000017
Charles Bernard Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000016
Patrick Clerc Art Director Art Director - Illustrator 183 9000012
Charlie Clerc Graphics Coordinator Art Director - Graphic Artist 121089 9000013
Tamara Vardanian Graphics Coordinator Art Department PA - Graphic Artist 121089 9000014
Guy Monbillard Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000015
Patricia Tissandier Art Department Assistant Art Department Coordinator Assistant 120503 9000023
Paulo Goncalvez Art Director n/a 183 9000024
Francoise Malaplate Painter n/a 200 9000032
Pascal Pillas Art Department Locksmith 120843 9000031
Veronique Parot-Jimenez Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000033
Alexis Jorand Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000034
guillaume LeGrand Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000035
Clarisse Provin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000030
Antonio Nogueira Swing Gang n/a 434 9000029
Martin Astich Barre Swing Gang n/a 434 9000025
Karim Faquir Swing Gang n/a 434 9000026
Julyan Giraux Swing Gang n/a 434 9000027
Jean-Bernard Mulot Swing Gang n/a 434 9000028
Stephane Rochera Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Synopsis
Lucy, a student living in Taiwan, is tricked into delivering a briefcase, resulting in her being kidnapped and having a package containing a dangerous synthetic substance surgically implanted in her body. She is intended to be a vessel for the chemical, but it leaks into her system, unlocking her cerebral capacity to superhuman levels. She races across the world to enlist the help of a brain expert who can help her retain the last vestiges of her humanity. Her ruthless former captors pursue her, killing anyone who stands in their way, but they soon learn that Lucy has transformed into a warrior evolved beyond human logic.