My Old Lady (2014)

My Old Lady
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords 2010s, death of a parent, dramedy, elderly, estranged, father/son, inheritance, mother/daughter, real estate, secrets
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Noémie Lvovsky Actor Dr. Florence Horowitz 1 1000005
Jay Rubin Sound Of Sound Department(Technicolor Postworks NY) 120816 14000015
Michael Kurihara Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000014
Florence Annequin ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000016
Anouk Dutruit ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000018
Francis Dumaurier ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000017
Gavin Hecker Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000013
Chris White ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Isaac S Derfel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Christine Andrews Sound Post Sound Project Manager 120816 14000007
Matt Rigby Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lidia Tamplenizza Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Lea Letellier ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000019
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Cyril Merle ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000021
Xavier Embry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Antoine Husson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Bruno Boban Grip Daily Grip 365 15000004
Gilles Sollier Grip Daily Grip 365 15000005
Christophe Dural Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Laurent Duquesnoy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Stephen O'Toole ADR ADR Engineer(Trident Sound Studios) 120912 14000026
Michel Chevalier ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000022
Benjamin Silvestre Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000006
Oscar O'bradaigh ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000023
Sean O'bradaigh ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000024
Vendôme Uhl ADR ADR Engineer(Studio Line) 120912 14000025
Nastasia Many ADR Voice Casting ADR Voice Actor 2515 14000020
Jonathan Acbard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Charles Auty Executive (Ingenious) 120806 11000004
Eleanor Windo Executive (Ingenious) 120806 11000003
Lesley Wise Executive (Ingenious) 120806 11000005
James Kay Executive (Sheridans) 120806 11000006
Anwen Griffiths Executive (Sheridans) 120806 11000007
Jacqui Barr Marketing Marketing Executive(for BBC Films) 121149 11000002
Michael Wood Executive Business Manager(for BBC Films) 120806 11000001
Christophe Mercier Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Jean-Sebastien Bancet Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Elsa Pharaon Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marine Albert Casting Assistant Casting Director Assistant 177 10000002
Nathalie De Medrano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jacqueline Benloulou Consultant Accounting Consultant 120784 12000001
Helene Seifer Dialogue Coach (for Noémie Lvovsky) 538 12000002
Mariusz Glabinski Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Juliette Martin Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Martin Czembor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Jean-Paul Mugel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Yann Ody Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000007
Julio Parodi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Anne Simine Commien Makeup Daily Make-up 353 13000006
Paule Mangenot Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Jacqueline Bouchard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Helene Vaduva Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Laurence Jeannerod Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Pascale Bouquiere Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Marlena Grzaslewicz Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000005
Francois Auclair Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Edward Develay Floor Runner Location Runner 121159 25000008
Luc Cesar Sylva Floor Runner Location Runner 121159 25000007
Benjamin Kalyoncu Floor Runner Location Runner 121159 25000009
Mathieu Havoudjian Floor Runner Location Runner 121159 25000010
Harold Gaudard Floor Runner Daily Location Runner 121159 25000011
Alexia Cipriani Floor Runner Location Runner 121159 25000006
Quentin Benoit Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Oliver Horovitz Stand-In (for Kevin Kline) 121015 25000001
Ewen Aubert Assistant Props Standby Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Lea Marie Saint Germain Stand-In (for Kristin Scott Thomas) 121015 25000002
Nicole Jordi Emery Stand-In (for Maggie Smith) 121015 25000003
Danielle Dumanoir Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Jean Francois Voisin Floor Runner Daily Location Runner 121159 25000012
Vincent Huot Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000013
Ronnie Rios Apprentice Post Intern 120976 25000022
Frederic Garcia Production Personnel(Full Dawa) 120824 25000021
Jean-Patrick Flande Product Placement (Film Media Consultant) 121058 25000023
Ruth Sanders Production Assistant (for BBC Films) 275 25000024
Olivier Leroy Other Housing Provider(Hotel Lutetia Paris) 120795 26000001
Stephane Landowski Production Personnel(Full Dawa) 120824 25000020
Sonia Tardif D'hamonville Production Personnel(Full Dawa) 120824 25000019
Johnny Ma Assistant (to Israel Horovitz) 120820 25000015
Michel Mahieu Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000014
Saraleah Cogan Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000016
Emily Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Lara Panah Izadi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Frank Pitussi Props Standby Prop 120817 24000002
Pierre Chevalier Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Jean-Pierre Bonnet Production Accountant Daily Production Accountant 282 16000002
Julien Besegher Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Philippe Poumarat Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider(Continental Media Assurances) 120949 16000003
Cassandra Barbour Legal Services Rights And Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120857 18000001
Laura Sevier Legal Services Rights and Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120857 18000002
Wilfried Lavanant Electrician Daily Electrician(Airstar) 450 15000015
Emmanuel Diaz Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000014
Basile Barniske Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000010
Yannick Demarle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Philippe Pantanella Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000011
Brice Roustang Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000012
Pascal Henin Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000013
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Sloss Eckhouse Lawco LLP) 120913 18000003
Bethany Haynes Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Sloss Eckhouse Lawco LLP) 120913 18000004
Stephane Madaoui Catering Caterer(Cine Resto) 120954 22000002
Bruno Lengronne Chef (Cine Resto) 121045 22000001
Remi Pigeyre Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Chris Hayes Titles Title Design(The Molecule) 120825 23000002
Melissa Peralta Titles Title Design(The Molecule) 120825 23000003
Rémi Hubert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Laurent Hottois Construction Of Construction 120900 21000001
Zoe Brown Legal Affairs Of Legal and Business Affairs(for BBC Films) 121072 18000006
Adam W. Rosen Legal Services Financing Legal Services(One LLP) 120857 18000005
Helen Giles Legal Affairs Legal And Business Affairs Manager(for BBC Films) 121072 18000007
Ruth Sanders Legal Services (for BBC Films) 120857 18000008
Steve Van Balkom Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(Animaux Du Cinéma - Flaesch) 120962 20000001
Baptiste Atanassian Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bertrand Kohser Painter n/a 200 9000013
Raphael Benoliel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Christophe Barrot Producer n/a 3 3000004
Charles S Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Daniel Battsek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Joe Oppenheimer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Nitsa Benchetrit Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Foster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gillian Horovitz Actor Gardienne 1 1000033
Ora Yermia Actor Girl with Roses 1 1000032
Balkissa Toureh Actor Messenger 1 1000034
Israel Horovitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Rachael Horovitz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mike Goodridge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Israel Horovitz Source Material (from play: "My Old Lady") 120786 4000002
Israel Horovitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frederic Sauvagnac Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Valerie Othnin-Girard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Elodie Baradat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mac Bell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Gaël Cabouat Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Russ Krasnoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Israel Horovitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
David Atrakchi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Marie-Cecile Renauld Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Boris Mendza Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Fernand Actor Dog 1 1000031
Thibaut Herbet Actor Couple with Dog 1 1000030
Christian Rauth Actor Furniture Dealer 1 1000011
Sophie Touitou Actor Female Opera Singer 1 1000010
Delphine Lanson Actor Femme de Menage 1 1000012
Stephane De Groodt Actor Philippe 1 1000014
Jean Christophe Allais Actor Jean-Christophe 1 1000015
Raphaele Moutier Actor Woman on Bicycle 1 1000009
Elie Wajeman Actor Man at Gate 1 1000008
Dominique Pinon Actor Auguste Lefebvre 1 1000003
Kevin Kline Actor Mathias Gold 1 1000002
Kristin Scott Thomas Actor Chloé Girard 1 1000004
Stephane Freiss Actor François Roy 1 1000006
Michel Burstin Actor Rabbi on Bicycle 1 1000007
Jocelyne Vignon Actor Chef 1 1000016
Nathalie Bernas Actor Younger Kissing Couple 1 1000017
Alexandra Chandler Actor Philippe's Daughters 1 1000026
Nathalie Newman Actor Philippe's Wife 1 1000025
Josephine Chandler Actor Philippe's Daughters 1 1000027
Adrienne Olle Actor Woman with Stroller 1 1000028
Sylvia Bruyant Actor Couple with Dog 1 1000029
Pascal Marie Saint Germain Actor Older Kissing Couple 1 1000024
Dominique Cuadra Actor Older Kissing Couple 1 1000023
Laetitia Boetto Actor Chess Players in Cafe 1 1000019
Ghislain De Haut De Sigy Actor Younger Kissing Couple 1 1000018
Arnaud Perron Actor Chess Players in Cafe 1 1000020
Colombe Anouilh D’harcourt Actor Annoyed Women in Cafe 1 1000021
Monique Delamotte Actor Annoyed Women in Cafe 1 1000022
Robert Warmflash Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Jacqueline Gamard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Mike Moore Recording (Dead Aunt Thelma's Studio,Portland) 120578 8000004
Jesse Emerson Composer Composer Assistant 120836 8000003
Megan Orton Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Carla Kihlstedt Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Mousai Remix String Quartet Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Mark Orton Score Mixing Score Producer,Recorder,And Mixer(Camp Watertown Studios,Portland) 120927 8000002
Mark Orton Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Stephanie Ahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allie Ames Film Lab DI Conform Editor(The Room) 120850 6000018
Jacob Craycroft Editor n/a 172 7000002
Carlos Flores Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Laura Lise Clerardin Editing Editing Intern 120901 7000004
Ben Goldberg Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Jill Coykendall Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Alexandra Boucan Painter Daily Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Olivier Wojcik Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000008
Thomas Morange Painter n/a 200 9000010
Alison Naudin Painter n/a 200 9000011
Xavier Morange Painter n/a 200 9000012
Edouard Pallardy Painter Key Painter 200 9000007
Benoit Gaudriot Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000006
Daphnee Deboaisne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pierre-Francois Limbosch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vincent Deleforge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Christophe Pommie Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000004
Mina Frappier Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000005
Benjamin Murray Film Lab DI Supervising Conform Editor(The Room) 120850 6000017
Jack Lewars Colorist DI Colorist(The Room) 120920 6000016
Florian Thomas Assistant Director Daily A.D.Trainee 163 5000014
Jeremy Fauchoux Assistant Director Daily A.D.Trainee 163 5000013
Zakia Smith Project Manager Editorial Project Manager(Technicolor Postworks NY) 120994 5000015
Michel Amathieu Director of Photography Director of Photography/Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Beth Friedland Camera DI Producer(The Room) 120798 6000002
Clement Schneider Assistant Director A.D.Trainee 163 5000012
Frank Ychou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Marie-Reine Poyteau Assistant Location Manager Assistant Location Manager(Accommodation) 194 5000007
Gael Iannantuoni Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Alexandre Billon Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Vincent Dachet Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Marc Cohen Production Coordinator Production Coordinator/Location Manager 162 5000010
Lorenzo Donati Steadicam Operator Daily Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Justine Bourgade Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Camille Mcouat Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Benjamin Cohenca Video Assist/Playback Daily Video Assist 120899 6000011
Julian Torres Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Katerina Jebb Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Jonathan Fischnaller Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Etienne Fu Le Saulnier Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Amandine Schelle Clapper Loader Daily Clapper Loader 120619 6000009
Sarah Bensaid Focus Puller Daily Focus Puller-Camera B 332 6000005
Xavier Delamalmaison Camera Operator Daily Camera Operator 239 6000006
Sophie Cadet Camera Operator Daily Camera Operator-2nd Camera 239 6000007
Benjamin Rufi Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000008
Maggie Smith Actor Mathilde Girard 1 1000001
Synopsis
Mathias Gold is a down-on-his-luck New Yorker who inherits a Parisian apartment from his estranged father. But when he arrives in France to sell the vast domicile, he's shocked to discover a live-in tenant who is not prepared to budge. His apartment is a viager - an ancient French real estate system with complex rules pertaining to its resale - and the feisty Englishwoman Mathilde Girard, who has lived in the apartment with her daughter Chloé for many years, can by contract collect monthly payments from Mathias until her death. With no place to go, Mathias strikes a tentative lodging arrangement with Mathilde, instantly clashing with suspicious, lovelorn Chloé over his private dealings with a rapacious property developer, who wants to purchase the apartment. An uneasy détente settles in as the quarreling Mathias and Chloé come to discover a common ground of childhood pain and neglect. As they draw increasingly closer, Mathilde unveils a complex labyrinth of secrets that unites the trio in unexpected ways.