The Purge: Anarchy (2014)

The Purge: Anarchy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller
Keywords crime, dark, death of a child, dystopian, future, murder, rescue, revenge, scary, survival, suspenseful, violence, violent
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Holyfield Costumer On-Set Costumers 120880 13000007
Carly J. Mills Costumer On-Set Costumers 120880 13000008
Matthew R Cassel Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000026
Andrea Pirisi Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000013
Richmond G Cogswell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
F.R. Machuca Song ("Quisiera Saber-Canta Mi Corazón-Ana Y Saoco") 120859 8000009
The Countdown Singers Song Performer ("Quisiera Saber-Canta Mi Corazón-Ana Y Saoco") 120788 8000010
Jim Palmer Stunts (for New Bouncer #2) 240 19000063
Michael Mukatis Stunts (for Tuxedo Gunman #2) 240 19000064
Danny Wynands Stunts (for Tuxedo Gunman #3) 240 19000065
Kenny Alexander Stunts (for Tuxedo Gunman #4) 240 19000066
Chris Campos Stunts (for Mexican Thug #2) 240 19000069
Paul Lacovara Stunts (for Bouncer) 240 19000072
Andrew Decesare Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000073
Richard Nunez Stunts (for Mexican Thug #4) 240 19000071
Joe Ordaz Stunts (for Mexican Thug #3) 240 19000070
Esteban Cueto Stunts (for Mexican Thug #1) 240 19000068
Hardy Awadjie Stunts (for New Bouncer #1) 240 19000062
Tammie Baird Stunts (for Hanover Sister #1) 240 19000067
Alice Ford Stunts (for Homeless #3) 240 19000058
Bobby Talbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Torrey Vogel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Tim Sitarz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Cale Schultz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Todd Schneider Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Nicole Woulard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Thomas DuPont Stunts Stunt Flamethrower 240 19000055
Rex Reddick Stunts (for Homeless #4) 240 19000059
Natalie Padilla Stunts (for Homeless #5) 240 19000060
Don Lee Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000074
Sli Lewis Stunts (for Homeless #2) 240 19000057
Theo Kypri Stunts (for Homeless #1) 240 19000056
Niko Nedyalkov Stunts (for Bouncer #2) 240 19000061
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000077
Bernard Javier Perez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000010
Ricky Trujillo Construction Foreman Laborer(Additional Photography) 277 21000011
Victor Shannon Plasterer Plaster Foreman(Additional Photography) 121097 21000009
Andy Akins Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000008
Joshua Soles Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Travis Hallin Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Michelle Elaine Chaudry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Teri Michelle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Wonser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
H Dwight Raymond IV Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Mike Wever Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Tim Swope Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Daniel Soles Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Emily Wilheim Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000004
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Coordinator (Splinter Unit) 120804 19000080
Kamel Krifa Stunt Coordinator (Splinter Unit) 120804 19000081
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator (Splinter Unit) 120804 19000079
David Wald Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000078
Jose L Vasquez Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000076
David Rowden Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Mathew Lorenceau Stunt Coordinator (Splinter Unit) 120804 19000082
Zack Duhame Stunts Utility Stunts(Splinter Unit) 240 19000083
JB Zawackie Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Christopher Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Kenny Abney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Bruce Allsberry Animal Trainer Trainer(Animals For Hollywood) 120962 20000001
Tony Flores Stunts Utility Stunts(Splinter Unit) 240 19000084
Alex Schoenauer Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000075
Debby Rondell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Danny Downey Stunt Double (for Leo) 120980 19000004
G Grant Jewett Stunt Double (for Leo) 120980 19000005
Claudette James Stunt Double (for Eva) 120980 19000006
Clay Cullen Stunt Double (for Leo) 120980 19000003
Thayr Harris Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brady Smoot Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Reder & Feig LLP) 120913 18000002
Hank Amos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Natascha Hopkins Stunt Double (for Cali) 120980 19000007
Helena Barrett Stunt Double (for Liz) 120980 19000008
Jason Avina Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Tammie Baird Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Kevin Arnold Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Alina Andrei Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Mandy Kowalski Stunt Double (for Liz) 120980 19000009
Kyle McLean Stunt Double (for Shane) 120980 19000010
Hillel Elkins Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Reder & Feig LLP) 120913 18000001
Holly M McGreevy Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000006
Mike Gardner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Michael Berger Gaffer (Splinter Unit) 268 15000035
Chris Christensen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Doug Cowden Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Jerry Mundy Gaffer n/a 268 15000030
Todd Csernecky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
David Novak Key Grip (Splinter Unit) 263 15000036
Edward Apodoca Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000037
Aaron Khristeus Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Ian Sullivan Accountant DI Accountant(Company 3) 120802 16000005
Nicole Baker Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Paula Rose Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Nina Moskol Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000038
Jo Barnett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanna Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Nick Brandon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Jeremy Marinas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Rob Mars Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Shawn Lane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Dustin Kydd Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Mike Kirton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Mike Massa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Brandon Molale Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Ladell Preston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Derik Pritchard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Denney Pierce Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Eddie Perez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Mike Mulgrew Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Casey O'Neill Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Antal Kalik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Terrence Julien Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Stephen Conroy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Alyma Dorsey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Tim Connolly Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Norm Compton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Jared Burke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
James Churchman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Jared Eddo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Jonathan Eisley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Jason Gray Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Adam Hart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Chris Gann Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Kylie Furneaux Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Joey Freitas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Whitney Gearin Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer/Supervisor(Method Studios) 243 23000007
Chris Cortese Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000010
John Fearn Driver n/a 273 25000033
Barry Kerns Driver n/a 273 25000034
Bryce Davis Driver n/a 273 25000032
Terry Curtis Driver n/a 273 25000031
Angel Berumen Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dave Coffey Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Landon Driver n/a 273 25000035
Robert Marchetti Driver n/a 273 25000036
Eric Sherman Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Siedenburg Driver n/a 273 25000042
Alejandro Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000040
Charles Reed Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Mulgrew Driver n/a 273 25000037
Domingo Nazara Driver n/a 273 25000038
Joey Freitas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
James Brill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Anthony Leiser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Cesar Marquez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Andrew Hall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Colin Blankenship Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Brendan Lee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
James Best Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
David Thrall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Nick Marro Assistant (to Jason Blum) 120820 25000020
Sean Cummings Assistant (to Andrew Form And Brad Fuller) 120820 25000025
Michelle Reyes Assistant (to Andrew Form And Brad Fuller) 120820 25000026
Elyse Klaits Assistant (to Michael Bay) 120820 25000024
Kelsie Bleser Assistant (to Michael Bay) 120820 25000023
Chelsea Peters Assistant (to Jason Blum) 120820 25000021
Matt Ryckman Assistant (to Jason Blum) 120820 25000022
Vicki Sousa Driver n/a 273 25000043
Michael Starns Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bryan Dirickson Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000065
James Sanford Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000066
Kelly Adrian Vallette Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000064
Bashir Taylor Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000063
William Elizondo Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000061
Christian Labarta Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000062
Mike Gunther Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000067
Greg Varela Medic n/a 120966 25000068
Fred North Pilot n/a 570 25000073
Davie Brown Product Placement n/a 121058 26000001
Val Morrison Set Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 371 25000072
Shane McLoughlin Set Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 371 25000071
Ahmed Saker Medic (Splinter Unit) 120966 25000069
Mike Stahili Medic (Splinter Unit) 120966 25000070
Lee Davis Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000060
Kristi Wollnick Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000059
Michael Hatch Stand-In n/a 121015 25000049
Laura Monteiro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000050
Jon Wilborn Driver n/a 273 25000048
Craig Walendy Driver n/a 273 25000047
Chris Stathes Driver n/a 273 25000045
Christopher M Waldoch Driver n/a 273 25000046
Krystal Vayda Stand-In n/a 121015 25000051
Brad Baruh Production EPK Producer(M3 Creative) 120824 25000052
Dan Eccles Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000057
Jessen Ehman Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000058
Morgan Clay Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000056
Dorothy Cardenas Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000055
Brett Sobel Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000053
Tony Whitmore Medic Construction Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000054
Teri Barber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Kelly Socha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Maximillian Mallmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000030
Hubert Maston Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000031
Jonathan Davies Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000029
Chiara Costantino Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000028
Andre Brizard Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000026
Tristan Connors Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000027
Delphine Mathiesen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000032
Stefan Mayr Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000033
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design Main Titles Designed And Producer(Prologue Films) 120925 23000039
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000040
Giuliano Vigano Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000038
Chris Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000037
Joel Meire Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000034
James Rose Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000036
Teo Barrault Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000025
Dorothy Ballarini Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000024
Crystle Schrecengost Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000014
Martin Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000015
Nick Onstad Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000012
Emily Irvine Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000011
Jan Cilliers Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000009
Ryan Vonlossberg Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(Additional Photography) 265 15000029
Lisa Tomei Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000016
Rob Ufer Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000017
Jessica Newhouse-Smith Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000022
Anna Gispert Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Assistant(Method Studios) 120760 23000023
Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000021
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000020
Sarah Vigil-Bass Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000018
Matt Welch Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Method Studios) 419 23000019
Corey Helmer Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000041
John Ziegler Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000042
Kyle Woods Driver Stunt Razor Driver 273 25000001
Joe Dryden Driver Stunt Quad Driver 273 25000002
Eric Rood Props n/a 120817 24000015
Tony Didio Jr. Props n/a 120817 24000014
Shannon Wetklow Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Brian Swanson Propman Propmaker Foreman(Additional Photography) 120887 24000013
Ron Newell Coordinator Traffic Coordinator 528 25000003
Leo A Hernandez Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000004
Lindsey Owens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Aaron Pownall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joseph Killeen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Drew Grant Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Patrick Padilla Medic Set Medic 120966 25000005
Phil Knoedel Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000006
Paul Still Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Drew Rebelein Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Ross A Anderson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
George W Tuers II Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000002
Kyle Spiker Compositor (The VFX Legion) 120626 23000046
Nate Smalley Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The VFX Legion) 243 23000045
Gary Monak Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
James D Hattin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The VFX Legion) 249 23000044
Larry Zanoff Armourer Minigun Armorer 121128 24000003
Michael Barry Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Mike Imai Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
David Perez Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Richard Hart Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Joshua T. Duman Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Patrick Butcher Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Elena Bovetti Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Method Studios) 120760 23000008
Bill Colino Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000025
Coplin LeBleu Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000010
Rick Whitfield Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000011
Fabricio DiSanto Camera Operator D.I.T. Operator 239 6000008
Brandon Cox Camera Operator 2nd Assistant 239 6000007
Jesse Roth Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Woodward Camera Operator 1st Assistant 239 6000006
Justin Lubin Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Stefan Sonnenfeld Camera Executive Producer/Supervising Colorist(Company 3) 120798 6000013
Jared Pecht Colorist DI Color Assistant(Company 3) 120920 6000018
Arthur Tremeau Film Lab Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Joe Ken Film Lab Digital Conform(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Siggy Ferstl Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000014
Annie Johnson Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000015
James Goldman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Garret Curtis Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000003
Justin Hill Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000021
Rick Surad Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000022
Michael Burmeister Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000020
Jason Inman Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000019
Deon Boyce Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000017
Jenny Fumarolo Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000018
Ronald "Kartoon" Antwine Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000023
Tommy Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Jacques Jouffret Director of Photography Director of Photography/A Camera Operator 120780 6000001
John T Connor Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000002
Jane E Graves Assistant Location Manager (Splinter Unit) 194 5000030
Dennis Burrell Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000029
Anthony E Kountz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Amy Arter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Dave Lee Colorist Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000020
Andrew S. Kaplan Camera Of Production(Company 3) 120798 6000021
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage Stock Footage Research 120982 6000044
Vince Alongi Corbis Stock Footage Footage Provider 120982 6000045
Eric Dvorsky Camera Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000043
David B Nowell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000042
Antonino Buzzne Camera Assistant Camera Assist(Splinter Unit) 120867 6000039
Owen K Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Splinter Unit) 120899 6000041
Rachel Fowler Stock Footage Footage Provider 120982 6000046
Dylan Higgenbotham Stock Footage Footage Provider 120982 6000047
Jim Schulte Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Nathan Whitehead Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vince Filippone Editor n/a 172 7000002
Todd E Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Hunter Stock Footage Footage Provider 120982 6000048
Alan Shope Stock Footage Huron Building Footage 120982 6000049
Joseph Waish Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant(Splinter Unit) 233 6000038
Jeremiah Pitman Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant(Splinter Unit) 233 6000037
Chris Duskin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000027
Miguel Pask Director of Photography 1st Assistant 120780 6000028
Josh Benavidez Camera Operator 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 239 6000025
Naomi Villanueva Camera Operator 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 239 6000024
David Emmerichs Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000022
David W Richert Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000023
Derek Hackett Director of Photography 2nd Assistant 120780 6000029
Jason Ellson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000030
Ken Wiatrak Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000035
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant(Splinter Unit) 233 6000036
Brandon Dolson Film Lab D.I.T. Operator 120850 6000033
Josh Larsen Camera Operator 2nd Assistant 239 6000032
Kyle Jewell Camera Operator 1st Assistant 239 6000031
Thomas Coe Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Niccole Osborn Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Amy Price-Francis Actor Mrs. Grass 1 1000021
Vick Sabitjian Actor Mr. Sabian 1 1000022
Brandon Keener Actor Warren Grass 1 1000020
Jasper Cole Actor Homeless Man 1 1000019
Bel Hernandez Actor Katherine 1 1000017
Lily Knight Actor Mrs. Crawley 1 1000018
Matt Lasky Actor Bloody Faced Man 1 1000023
Wiley B Oscar Actor Oscar 1 1000024
Amy Paffrath Actor TV Newscaster #2 1 1000029
Dale Dye Actor New Founding Father 1 1000030
Rick Chambers Actor TV Newscaster #1 1 1000028
Adrian Sparks Actor Suited Gent 1 1000027
Nicholas Gonzalez Actor Carlos 1 1000025
Chad Morgan Actor Janice 1 1000026
Niko Nicotera Actor Roddy 1 1000016
Roberta Valderrama Actor Lorraine 1 1000015
Kiele Sanchez Actor Liz 1 1000006
Noel Gugliemi Actor Diego 1 1000007
Zach Gilford Actor Shane 1 1000005
Carmen Ejogo Actor Eva Sanchez 1 1000004
Zoe Soul Actor Cali 1 1000002
Michael K. Williams Actor Carmelo 1 1000003
Jack Conley Actor Big Daddy 1 1000008
Judith McConnell Actor Old Elegant Woman 1 1000009
Edwin Hodge Actor The Stranger 1 1000013
Keith Stanfield Actor Young Ghoul Face 1 1000014
Castulo Guerra Actor Barney 1 1000012
Justina Machado Actor Tanya 1 1000011
John Beasley Actor Papa Rico 1 1000010
Carla Jimenez Actor Deranged Woman 1 1000031
Bert Drake Actor Posh Father 1 1000032
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Don J Hug Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Christophe Lechanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Luc Etienne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ralph B Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Taylor Boyd Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Joni "Cannonball" Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Vinka Jurisic Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Cecil "Ces" Hardy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Lynne Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Bill McLellan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
JT Panzarella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
James DeMonaco Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phillip Dawe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Brennan Feonix Actor Paramedic 1 1000037
James DeMonaco Director n/a 2 2000001
Branton Boxer Actor Bouncer 1 1000036
Michael Thurman Actor Posh Son 1 1000035
Rowan Alexander Actor Posh Mother 1 1000033
Roger Schueller Actor Posh Grandfather 1 1000034
Jason Blum Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeanette Brill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Luc Etienne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Sebastien Lemercier Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andrew Form Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brad Fuller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peter Bateman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Erik Lutz Music Arranger Arrangement 121019 8000003
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor (Formosa Group) 222 14000010
Kevin Froines Rerecording Re-Recording Mix Technician(Technicolor At Paramount) 120995 14000011
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor (Formosa Group) 327 14000009
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Formosa Group) 120939 14000008
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000006
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Formosa Group) 120939 14000007
Greg Townsend Rerecording Re-Recording Mix Technician(Technicolor At Paramount) 120995 14000012
Zane Bruce Foley Artist (Technicolor At Paramount) 223 14000013
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000018
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000019
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000017
Judah Getz ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000016
Antony Zeller Foley Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 224 14000014
Evan Daum ADR Mixer (Technicolor At Paramount) 227 14000015
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000005
Julian Slater Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Designer 229 14000004
Priscilla Jean Olay Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000027
Roberto Rangel Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000028
Laura Leppanen Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000026
Tegan Taylor Makeup Makeup Department Head(Additional Photography) 353 13000025
Brian Kinney Wardrobe Ghouls' Mask Designer 120823 13000023
Angela Parrish Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(Additional Photography) 121008 13000024
David Dupuis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Molly Tissavary Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rene DeFrancesch Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Willie D Burton Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Artist (Splinter Unit) 120801 13000033
Rachel Hill Costumer n/a 120880 13000031
Joe Matke Hair Stylist (Splinter Unit) 120799 13000032
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting (Technicolor At Paramount) 2515 14000020
Alexandra Gallo Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000021
Michael Pacheco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Mike Kennedy Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000019
Ryan Pacheco Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 365 15000017
Eddie Gutierrez Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000016
Michael Oronoz Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jessica Spuehler Grip n/a 365 15000015
John Beran Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000020
Reginald Donaldson Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000021
Ryan Elvira Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000026
Byron McCulloch Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000027
Frank Grillo Actor Sergeant 1 1000001
L Phillippe Casseus Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000024
Alan Ambrosio Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000022
Allen Ambrosio Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000023
Al Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000013
George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Troy S Boggess Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Greg Hecq Electrician n/a 450 15000004
David Carreira Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Anthony Anderson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
David Parker Sound Sound Utility(Additional Photography) 120816 14000022
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Yuji Nakaza Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paul Postal Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000006
Jose Cruz Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Kat Bueno Jr. Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Stefan Sonnenfeld Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Ryan White Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electrician 259 15000008
Ken Cooper Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electrician 259 15000007
Roxy Dott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Lotus Seki Corricelli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Salvador Valle Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Holiday Landa Art Department Buyer 120843 9000011
Joseph Fedo Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Jim McDermott Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Missy Parker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
David Loitz Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Shane John Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000012
Silas Brandon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Aaron Rodriguez Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000018
Tom Bugenhagen Painter n/a 200 9000019
Lee Ross Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Brad Morrison Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Chuck Coffman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Victor Mendez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Stephen Knight Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000005
Jessica Kay Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000004
Mike Wilkie Song ("Rack 'Em Up") 120859 8000008
Frederic Chopin Song ("My Twilight Dream") 120859 8000013
Matthew Corbett Song ("Rack 'Em Up") 120859 8000007
Colleen Lutz Score Mixing Score Mix Assistant 120927 8000006
Nevin Seus Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Satoshi Noguchi Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000005
Piano Lounge Players Song Performer ("My Twilight Dream") 120788 8000014
Chip King Song ("Our Souls Were Clean") 120859 8000015
Matthew C Jacobs Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Melanie Petrushkin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Brad Ricker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Body Song Performer ("Our Souls Were Clean") 120788 8000017
Lee Buford Song ("Our Souls Were Clean") 120859 8000016
Natalie Hile Painter n/a 200 9000020
Sean Dougherty Painter n/a 200 9000021
Tyler McCoy Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000009
Sophia Odegaard Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000010
Robin Vann Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Bethany Bernard Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kate Samhat Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Claire Atiee Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Trefor Proud Costumes Makeup Department Head/Ghouls' Mask Designer 120828 13000011
Brian Kinney Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Levi Vieira Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Trish Almeida Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000020
Glen Alen Gutierrez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Tyler McCoy Costumer Costume Production Assistant 120880 13000015
Sophia Odegaard Costumer Costume Production Assistant 120880 13000016
Marina Ray Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Hala Bahmet Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Benjamin Woodworth Painter n/a 200 9000026
Bruce Valdez Painter Stand-By Painter(Additional Photography) 200 9000027
Lisa Matsuura Walker Painter n/a 200 9000025
Jesse Vogel Painter n/a 200 9000024
James A. Eisel Painter n/a 200 9000022
Richard Suarnez Painter n/a 200 9000023
Christopher Drewes Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000028
Terri Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carla Lewis Extras Casting (Headquarters Casting) 120851 10000005
Micah Brenner Consultant Action Consultant(Additional Photography) 120784 12000001
Nick Mudd Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Ally Conovar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sarah Domeier Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Niel Williams Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Additional Photography) 120944 15000028
Synopsis
One night a year, all crime - including murder - is legal for 12 hours. Leo is a sergeant who has suffered the loss of his son prior to tonight. Arming himself with enough guns and body armor to make it until dawn, he is a man possessed and one clearly going out on a vigilante mission of vengeance against those responsible for his loss. Eva is a single mother trying to make ends meet who lives on the wrong side of the tracks. She lives with her teenage daughter, Cali, and can't afford the security offered the wealthy. When they are attacked in the home where they attempt to hide and are briefly captured by masked Purge assailants, Eva and Cali must rely on the unlikely help of Leo to save them from certain death. Meanwhile, a couple on the brink of separating, Shane and Liz, become the victims of a carjacking just as The Purge commences. Seeking refuge in Leo's armored car, they team up with these other three strangers to fend off those seeking to exercise their right to mayhem. As the new allies question everything they've ever been told by their leaders, they will be hunted across the massive city in a kill-or-be-killed series of survival scenarios that blur the line between sponsored revenge and righteous justice.