The Book of Life (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Diego Luna Song Performer ("I Will Wait") 120788 8000043
Grey Delisle Voice Grandma 475 1000017
Placido Domingo Song Performer ("Cielito Lindo") 120788 8000090
Gabriel Iglesias Song Performer ("Just A Friend") 120788 8000068
Liz Paradis Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000048
Ryan Trammell Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000050
Nathan Smithson Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000049
Tom Jordan Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000046
Lino Cristofaro Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000044
Matteo Ghezzi Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000045
Jonathan Flanders Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000051
Soongu Kwon Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000047
Elias Glasch Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000052
Glen Victor Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000058
Todd Fechter Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000059
James Yavorsky Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000060
Odin Vancza Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000057
Kevin Taylor Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000056
Sing Khamnouane Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000053
Connor Mccampbell Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000054
Christian Smith Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000055
Henry Darnell Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000043
Corey Smith CG Supervisor Consulting CG Supervisor 779 23000042
Shane Richardson Character Design n/a 485 23000030
Craig Elliott Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000031
Miguel Gonzalez Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000032
Sarah Marino Character Design n/a 485 23000029
Sylvain Deboissy Character Design Character Design Team 485 23000028
Francesca Natale Character Design Character Design Team 485 23000025
Carlos Augusto Luzzi Character Design Character Design Team 485 23000026
Thomas Caulfield Character Design Character Design Team 485 23000027
Tod Polson Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000033
Clayton Stillwell Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000034
Megan Petasky Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000040
Andrew Kinney CG Supervisor Consulting CG Supervisor 779 23000041
Aaron Thedford Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000061
David Lyons Visual Effects Designer 419 23000039
Allen C Tam Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000038
Frederick J Gardner III Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000035
Jordan Lamarre-Wan Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000036
Brian Rich Visual Effects Environment Designer 419 23000037
Alison Donato Character Design Character Design Team 485 23000024
Lauren Davis Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000063
Tom Danen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000088
Dallas Alan Dietrich Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000089
Greg Hulet Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000090
Shane L Wapskineh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000091
Lorenzo Russell Bambino Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000087
Mike Wallace Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000086
Yi Ming Visual Effects Shader Technical Director 419 23000083
Marlin Rowley Visual Effects Shader Technical Director 419 23000084
Marisol Gladding Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000085
Ryan N Williams Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000092
Gerald McAleece III Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000093
Jess Morris Animator n/a 483 23000099
Travis Tohill Animator n/a 483 23000100
Ernesto Bottger Animator n/a 483 23000101
Eric Burnett Animator n/a 483 23000098
Kent Alfred Animator n/a 483 23000097
Michael Catalano Visual Effects Sets/Environments Artist 419 23000094
Amy H. Chen Visual Effects Sets/Environments Artist 419 23000095
Sean Ryan McEwan Visual Effects Sets/Environments Artist 419 23000096
Connon "Corndog" Carey Visual Effects Look Development 419 23000082
Francis Wu Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000081
Cheri Fojtik Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000068
Hollan Holmes Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000069
Caroline Muir Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000070
Diane Bradley Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000067
Megan Shafer Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000066
Dustin D’Arnault Character Design Character Design Team 485 23000023
Meg Higginbotham Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000064
Krystal P. McCrummen Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000065
Daniel Zinck Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000071
Ramya Chidanand Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000072
Patrick Gray Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000078
James Huey Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000079
Sara Simon Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000080
Chris Browne Visual Effects Look Development Artist 419 23000077
Alan Chan Visual Effects Look Development Lead 419 23000076
Todd Harper Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000073
Casey Kreft Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000074
Meghann Robison Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000075
Negin Bairami Visual Effects Surfacing Artist 419 23000062
Andy Bialk Character Design Character Design Team 485 23000022
TJ Callaway Rerecording Recordist And Mixer(Reel FX) 120995 14000033
Frank Pittenger Recording Engineer Recordist And Mixer(Reel FX) 120942 14000034
David Drage ADR ADR Recordist(Deluxe) 120912 14000035
Christopher Cleator ADR Mixer (Post Modern Sound) 227 14000036
Roy Latham Audio Audio Engineer(Latham Media Supply) 120810 14000032
Andy Stallabrass Rerecording Mixer Original Dialogue Mixer(Warner Bros. De Lane Lea) 120856 14000031
David Lucarelli Rerecording Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000028
Christine Sirois Rerecording Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120995 14000029
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000030
Bonnie Lambie ADR ADR Recordist(Post Modern Sound) 120912 14000037
Andrew I King Sound Temp Mixer 120816 14000038
James Direen Electric Rigger 121127 15000004
Ken Kanipe Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000005
Ryan Porter Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Josh Carey Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000003
Daniel R. McCrummen Rigging Electrician Rigging Lead 120958 15000002
Mark Mangini Sound Temp Mixer 120816 14000039
Neil Weathersbee Sound Sound Dept. Manager(Reel FX Management) 120816 14000040
Douglas Bell Electric Rigging Lead 121127 15000001
David Betancourt ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000027
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000026
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Christopher T Welch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Tim Walston Sound Design Sound FX Editorial & Design 120905 14000008
Masanobu "Tomi" Tomita Sound Design Sound FX Editorial & Design 120905 14000009
Peter Zinda Sound Design Sound FX Editorial & Design 120905 14000010
John Guentner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Kyle Krajewski Rerecording Recordist(Pop Sound) 120995 14000023
Jeremy Miller Sound Engineer Engineer(East West Studio) 120916 14000024
Andy Ford Sound Engineer 120816 14000025
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Pop Sound) 227 14000022
Carlos Sotolongo ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Recording(The L.A. Studios) 120939 14000021
Jared Marshack Rerecording Re-Recording Mix Technician 120995 14000018
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Cameron Davis ADR Mixer Original Recording Mixer & ADR Mixer(The L.A. Studios) 227 14000020
Jeff Smith Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000007
Matthew R. Tucker Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000008
Bill Haller Animator n/a 483 23000008
Louis Jones Animator n/a 483 23000009
Steve Hilbert Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000010
Eric Baker Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor 419 23000011
Joseph P Johnston Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000007
Glo Minaya CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000006
Sandra Equihua Character Design Character Designer 485 23000003
Jorge Gutierrez Character Design Character Designer 485 23000004
Mike Fortner CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000005
Joel Friesch Visual Effects Surfacing And Look Supervisor 419 23000012
Elizabeth Hauser Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor 419 23000013
Anuja R. Cannon Animator Digital Animatics Artist 483 23000019
Ramsey Ruelas Animator Digital Animatics Artist 483 23000020
Jesse Aclin Character Design Character Design Team 485 23000021
Rod Douglas Layout Artist Story & Layout/Previs Artist 120869 23000018
Jon Childress Farmer Visual Effects Sets/Environments Supervisor 419 23000017
D Erich Turner Visual Effects Supervisor Effects Supervisor 249 23000014
Andrew Anderson Character Animation Character Effects Supervisor 622 23000015
Ronn Brown Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor 120959 23000016
Wesley Mandell Animation Director Head Of Animation 740 23000002
Augusto Schillaci Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ryan C. Duncan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Martha Mena Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Liz Walsh Production Controller Controller(Reel FX Management) 120533 16000004
Sara Caffey Production Finance Production Finance Manager 121166 16000001
Steve Eger Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000999
Junze Zhou Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Jenna Renard Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000010
Kyle Wood Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Jennifer Frias Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000005
Lara Blasingame Hancock Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000006
Helen Jorda Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(Reel FX Management) 120792 18000001
Trevor Roe Legal Counsel Counsel(Reel FX Management) 120913 18000002
Henry Barrientos Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paula Sopithakul Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000011
Kurt Sawyer Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000010
Jason Mannon Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000007
Jarrod Henry Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000008
Azadeh Sarikhani Accountant Finance And Accounting(Reel FX Management) 120802 16000009
Eric Drobile Animator n/a 483 23000102
Vitor Vilela Animator n/a 483 23000104
Bethany Lo Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000212
Esther Parobek Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000213
Michael Cacciamani Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000214
Brian Ellebracht Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000215
Robyn Ducharme Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000211
Jinyi Baird Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000210
Sky Kee Young Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000207
Todd Boyce Visual Effects Lighting Technical Director 419 23000208
Garrett Broussard Visual Effects Technical Lighter 419 23000209
Kevin Lu Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000216
Jake Albers Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000217
Jeremiah Alcorn Animator Animated Illustration(Book of Life) 483 23000223
Christian Evans Visual Effects Animated Illustration(Book Of Life) 419 23000224
Jorge Gutierrez Visual Effects Animated Illustration(Book Of Life) 419 23000225
Lori Williams Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000222
Quay Mims Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000221
Chris Miller Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000218
Thomas Desjardins Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000219
Ashley Graham Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000220
Kathy Tran Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000206
Sungman Pyun Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000205
Alberto Beguerie Braun Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000191
Matthew Kiefer Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000192
Scott McCullough Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000193
Kelsey Randle Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000194
Keaton Jazz Kramer Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000190
Chris Jolly Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000189
Caine Dickinson Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000186
Daniel Eaton Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000187
Chris Fowler Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000188
Jimmy Valladao Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000195
Michael Zollinger Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000196
Nich Zuhoski Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000202
Daniel Guindi Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000203
Peter McCord Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000204
Ed Whetstone Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000201
Nick Shirsty Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000200
Billy B Burson III Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000197
Randall Manning Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000198
Nicholas Naugle Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000199
Roman Laney Visual Effects Animated Illustration(Book Of Life) 419 23000226
Travis Simon Visual Effects Animated Illustration(Book Of Life) 419 23000227
Carlos Alberto Lopez Rosa Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Claudia Ortega Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Dinora Zelaya Galeas Assistant n/a 120820 25000016
Geraldine Cornejo Assistant n/a 120820 25000017
Meghan Foster Assistant (to Jeff Fierson/Reel FX Management) 120820 25000013
Nicholas Bronk Apprentice Intern(Reel FX Management) 120976 25000012
Ashley Hackett Production Assistant (Artist Management And Recruiting) 275 25000009
Luisa Gomez DeSilva Coordinator Crowd Walla Supervisor 528 25000010
Julie Denman Assistant Executive Assistant(Reel FX Management) 120820 25000011
Jorge Alberto Lopez Dias Assistant n/a 120820 25000018
Marcela Vilanova Assistant n/a 120820 25000019
Cliff Hirsch Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
Mandy Friedrich Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000005
Polly Businger Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000006
Lynn Raines Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Montserrat Leon Vazquez Assistant n/a 120820 25000020
Ricardo Moran Assistant n/a 120820 25000021
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Michelle Ewing Production Assistant (Artist Management And Recruiting) 275 25000008
Ian Gibson Assistant (to Guillermo Del Toro) 120820 25000007
Jennifer K. Tidwell Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000233
Byron Slaybaugh Animation Supervisor Animation Lead 120918 23000234
Justin Demetrician Animation Supervisor Animation 120918 23000235
Julie Schmalzried-Barrett Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000232
Mike Romero Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000231
Pepe Valencia Visual Effects Previs Supervisor(Baraboom! Studios) 419 23000228
Marta Marks Visual Effects Artist Manager 419 23000229
Nick Hurm Rendering Artist Render Wrangler Supervisor 121098 23000230
Mark Whiting Graphic Designer Opening RFX Logo Designer 120860 23000236
Scott Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000237
Jeanette Woetmann Assistant (Jorge R. Gutierrez & Brad Booker) 120820 25000004
Hannah Checkley Assistant (to Aron Warner) 120820 25000005
Tiffany Wu Assistant (to Aron Warner) 120820 25000006
John Basara Production Assistant (Lighting) 275 25000003
Lea Kocurek Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000002
Will Nicholson CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000238
Patton Tunstall Visual Effects n/a 419 23000239
Casey Braden Barnes Production Assistant (Camera And Layout) 275 25000001
Tyler DeLisle Compositing Supervisor Lighting/Compositing Artist 120928 23000185
Doug Hogan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead 120928 23000184
Johnny Turco Animator n/a 483 23000129
Paul Wood Animator n/a 483 23000130
Angelo Sta Catalina Animator n/a 483 23000131
Wing Ni Chung Animator n/a 483 23000132
Nathan Ross Animator n/a 483 23000128
Alexiss Dawn Memmott Animator n/a 483 23000127
Rob Fox Animator n/a 483 23000124
Emilie Goulet Animator n/a 483 23000125
Alexandre Fornari Kumpel Animator n/a 483 23000126
Sean Ermey Animator n/a 483 23000133
Shaun Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000134
Nathan Dillow Animator Background Animator 483 23000140
Brad Faucheux Animator Background Animator 483 23000141
Mack Bo Ross Animator Background Animator 483 23000142
David Vallone Animator n/a 483 23000139
Christopher Street Animator n/a 483 23000138
Morgan Kelly Animator n/a 483 23000135
Robert Paul Lazzarini Animator n/a 483 23000136
Peter Paquette Animator n/a 483 23000137
Don Dixon Animator n/a 483 23000123
Joseph Chong Animator n/a 483 23000122
Andrew Ford Animator Animator,Character Specialist 483 23000109
Tim Hatcher Animator Animator,Character Specialist 483 23000110
Jackie Koehler Animator Animator,Character Specialist 483 23000111
Dorian Soto Animator Animator,Character Specialist 483 23000108
Randy Hayes Animator Animator,Character Specialist 483 23000107
Scott Wolf Sound Design Sound FX Editorial & Design 120905 14000007
Monica Aston Animator Animator,Character Specialist 483 23000105
Andy Hass Animator Animator,Character Specialist 483 23000106
Paul C Allen Animator n/a 483 23000112
Ray Chase Animator n/a 483 23000113
Dixie Pizani Animator n/a 483 23000119
Eunjin Suh Animator n/a 483 23000120
David Alan Apgar Animator n/a 483 23000121
David Lisbe Animator n/a 483 23000118
Mike Kimmel Animator n/a 483 23000117
Steve Cunningham Animator n/a 483 23000114
Derek "Bro" Esparza Animator n/a 483 23000115
Keith Glass Animator n/a 483 23000116
Naveen Z. Syed Animator Background Animator 483 23000143
Manuel Almela Animator n/a 483 23000144
Lee Johnson Character Design Character Effects Artist 485 23000170
Monika Sawyer Character Design Character Effects Development Artist 485 23000171
Paul-Jozef Macoy "PJ" Torrevillas Character Design Character Effects Development Artist 485 23000172
Denise Blakely Fuller Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000173
Barbara Ellison Character Design Character Effects Artist 485 23000169
Rachel Criscolo Character Design Character Effects Artist 485 23000168
Demian Kurejwowski Effects Assistant Effects Technical Director 120922 23000165
Tony Fan Visual Effects Simulated Crowd Lead 419 23000166
Dan Wrightsell Character Animation Character Effects Lead 622 23000167
Caroleen "Jett" Green Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000174
Marissa Krupen Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000175
Jeff Masters Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000181
Garrett Moring Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000182
Julie Terrell Visual Effects Technical Lighter 419 23000183
Jessica Hogan Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000180
Tony Garza Visual Effects Lighter 419 23000179
Eric Urquhart Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000176
Kilian Aulenbacher Matte Painter Matte Painting Technical Director 120959 23000177
Jeff Alcantara Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor 419 23000178
Shu Liu Effects Assistant Effects Artist 120922 23000164
Jake Rusch Effects Assistant Effects Artist 120922 23000163
Kathy Zielinski Animator n/a 483 23000150
Chris Burnham Animator QC/Background Animator 483 23000151
Anne Friske Animator QC/Background Animator 483 23000152
Leslie Watters Animator n/a 483 23000149
David Earl Smith Animator n/a 483 23000148
Kevin Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000145
David Rodriguez Animator n/a 483 23000146
Vibeke Rodriguez Animator n/a 483 23000147
Andy Green Animator QC/Background Animator 483 23000153
Luis Martinez Animator QC/Background Animator 483 23000154
Bill Konersman Effects Assistant Effects Artist 120922 23000160
Ehsan Parizi Effects Assistant Effects Artist 120922 23000161
Chris Rasch Effects Assistant Effects Artist 120922 23000162
Nick Ilyin Effects Assistant Effects Artist 120922 23000159
Nuffield Joseph Burnette Jr Effects Assistant Effects Artist 120922 23000158
Matthew Thurman Animator QC/Background Animator 483 23000155
Chris Hurtt Animator Animation Consultant 483 23000156
Ryan Bowden Effects Assistant Effects Artist 120922 23000157
Jason Petrocelli Animator n/a 483 23000103
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000004
Bridget Kieffer Production Coordinator (Digital Assets) 162 5000032
Kyle Lawson Production Coordinator (Digital Assets) 162 5000033
Jennifer Kimberly Ruelas Production Coordinator (Camera And Layout) 162 5000034
Allison Harbin Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000035
McKenzy Germain Production Coordinator (Digital Assets) 162 5000031
Ari Q. Patrick Project Manager (Technical Direction) 120994 5000030
Tymon Pitts Technical Director n/a 491 5000027
Gates Roberg-Clark Technical Director n/a 491 5000028
Seth Schwartz Technical Director n/a 491 5000029
Megan Capri Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000036
Ellyn K. Golub Production Coordinator (Effects & Character Effects) 162 5000037
Kim Benzine-Rowell Project Manager Artist Manager 120994 5000043
Alaina Meehin Project Manager Artist Manager 120994 5000044
Larry Vincent Clem Production Coordinator (Artist Management And Recruiting) 162 5000045
Robin Linn Project Manager Artist Manager 120994 5000042
Gladys Belloso Project Manager Artist Manager 120994 5000041
Vong Lee Production Coordinator (Matte Painting) 162 5000038
Andrew Mctighe Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000039
Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Manager Studio Production Manager 305 5000040
Christopher Penny Technical Director n/a 491 5000026
Tatsuya Nakamura Technical Director n/a 491 5000025
Tim Archer Post-Production Supervisor Studio Post Production Supervisor 120796 5000012
Rob Thomson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
David Mouser Production Coordinator (Art Department) 162 5000014
Rachel Neyland Script Coordinator Story Coordinator 120893 5000011
Tiffany Kieran Script Coordinator Story Coordinator 120893 5000010
Debbie Cooke Production Manager (House Of Cool) 305 5000007
Bobbi Dedman Production Manager (House Of Cool) 305 5000008
Katie Hasleham Location Manager (House Of Cool) 193 5000009
Walter Behrnes Technical Director n/a 491 5000015
Ryan Bland Technical Director n/a 491 5000016
Chun Wei Lai Technical Director n/a 491 5000022
Kendall Litaker Technical Director n/a 491 5000023
Stephen Lu Technical Director n/a 491 5000024
Joseph Kiser Technical Director n/a 491 5000021
Logan Kelly Technical Director n/a 491 5000020
Tad Gielow Technical Director n/a 491 5000017
Michael Jefferies Technical Director n/a 491 5000018
Casey Johnson Technical Director n/a 491 5000019
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography Visual Consultant 120780 6000001
Joseph P Johnston Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Thomas Bowes Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000007
Casey Stone Recording Music Recorder And Mixer 120578 8000008
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jo Changer Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Anibal Kerpel Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Tim Davies Score Mixing Music/Score Producer/Conductor & Arranger 120927 8000004
Jenny O'Grady Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000011
Fiona Cruickshank Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000012
Francesca A. Araneta Music Children's Choir 120781 8000018
Kimberly Kate Bauer Music Children's Choir 120781 8000019
Alaman Diadhiou Music Children's Choir 120781 8000020
Anibal Kerpel Music Recording, Mixing & Editing 120781 8000017
George Oulton Music Studio Assistant 120781 8000016
Laurence Anslow Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000013
Jon Alexander Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000014
Lewis Jones Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000015
Gustavo Santaolalla Music Vocals/Music/Music Producer/Score Producer 120781 8000001
Lilly Sechrist Editorial Production Assistant Editorial Production Coordinator 121035 7000011
Zara Park Film Lab DI Producer(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000008
Kris Gregg Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000009
Robert Fernley Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000010
Craig Price Film Lab DI Conformist(Modern Videofilm) 120850 6000007
Noel Albornoz Colorist DI Assistant Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000006
Troy Griffin Camera Camera Scouting Artist 120798 6000003
Jimmy Wu Camera Camera Scouting Artist 120798 6000004
David Cole Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000005
Ahren Shaw Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Liu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mason Haynes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Johnson Cheng Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Juston Rindlesbach Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Joe Thygesen Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Amy Grieshaber Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John L Carnochan Editor n/a 172 7000004
Sim Evan-Jones Editor n/a 172 7000005
Steve Weigle Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Kasey Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Anjelah Johnson Voice Adelita / Nina 475 1000029
Sandra Equihua Voice Scardelita 475 1000030
Callahan Clark Voice Jane 475 1000031
Gunnar Sizemore Voice Ignacio 475 1000032
Ishan Sharma Voice Sanjay 475 1000028
Ben Gleib Voice Goya / Dali 475 1000027
Trey Bumpass Voice Goth Kid / Orphan 475 1000023
Kennedy "KK" Peil Voice Sasha 475 1000024
Miguel Sandoval Voice Land of the Remembered Captain 475 1000025
Angelica Maria Hartman Ortiz Voice Sister Ana 475 1000033
Eric Bauza Voice Father Domingo / Cave Guardian 475 1000034
Sandra Echeverria Voice Claudia 475 1000040
Newell Alexander Voice n/a 475 1000041
Rosemary Alexander Voice n/a 475 1000042
Brad Booker Voice Conductor 475 1000039
Guillermo Del Toro Voice Land Of The Remembered Captain's Wife 475 1000038
Aron J. Warner Voice Thomas 475 1000035
Tonita Castro Voice La Muerte As Old Woman 475 1000036
Troy Evans Voice Old Man Hemingway 475 1000037
Genesis Ochoa Voice Young Maria 475 1000022
Elias Garza Voice Young Joaquin 475 1000021
Kate Del Castillo Voice La Muerte 475 1000007
Hector Elizondo Voice Carlos Sanchez 475 1000008
Danny Trejo Voice Skeleton Luis 475 1000009
Ice Cube Voice Candle Maker 475 1000006
Christina Applegate Voice Mary Beth 475 1000005
Zoe Saldana Voice Maria 475 1000002
Channing Tatum Voice Joaquin 475 1000003
Ron Perlman Voice Xibalba 475 1000004
Carlos Alazraqui Voice General Posada / Dali / Chuy 475 1000010
Ana De La Reguera Voice Skeleton Carmen 475 1000011
Jorge Gutierrez Voice Skeleton Carmelo 475 1000018
Dan Navarro Voice Chakal 475 1000019
Emil-Bastien Bouffard Voice Young Manolo 475 1000020
Ricardo Sanchez Voice Pablo Rodriguez 475 1000016
Gabriel Iglesias Voice Pepe Rodriguez 475 1000015
Cheech Marin Voice Pancho Rodriguez 475 1000012
Placido Domingo Voice Skeleton Jorge 475 1000013
Eugenio Derbez Voice Chato 475 1000014
Steve Alterman Voice n/a 475 1000043
Jose Alvarez Voice n/a 475 1000044
Cary Granat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeffrey Stott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Matthew Teevan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Aron J. Warner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chuck Peil Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brad Booker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Aaron D. Berger Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carina Schulze Producer n/a 3 3000004
Shanna Bassinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Greg Lyons Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jasmine Johnson Production Manager Pre-Production Manager 305 5000002
Melissa Beery Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Cindy Rangel Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jonas Thaler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
Doug Langdale Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris DiGiovanni Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Heather M Drummons Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Jorge Gutierrez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Guillermo Del Toro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jorge Gutierrez Director n/a 2 2000001
Cullen McCarthy Voice n/a 475 1000050
David Michie Voice n/a 475 1000051
Richard Miro Voice n/a 475 1000052
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Voice n/a 475 1000049
Vicki Davis Voice n/a 475 1000048
Eva Bella Voice n/a 475 1000045
Madison Carlon Voice n/a 475 1000046
David Cowgill Voice n/a 475 1000047
Michelle Moores Voice n/a 475 1000053
Jonathan Nichols Voice n/a 475 1000054
Lynnanne Zager Voice n/a 475 1000060
Ruth Zalduondo Voice n/a 475 1000061
Moosie Drier Voice n/a 475 1000062
Marcelo Tubert Voice n/a 475 1000059
Nathaniel Semsen Voice n/a 475 1000058
Arthur Ortiz Voice n/a 475 1000055
Juan Pacheco Voice n/a 475 1000056
Al Rodrigo Voice n/a 475 1000057
Grace Egbe Music Children's Choir 120781 8000021
Christian Mancuso Music Children's Choir 120781 8000022
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Wes Lui Executive Unit Producer(House Of Cool) 120806 11000005
David Parrish Head of Production n/a 120889 11000006
Marc Matthews Finance Director Of Production Finance 121155 11000007
Rodrigo Perez-Castro Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000999
Rafael Moran Painter n/a 200 9000033
Vladimir Calderon Sculptor (Wesera Studios) 120910 9000030
Tomas Villalta Sculptor (Wesera Studios) 120910 9000031
Ulises Martinez Sculptor (Wesera Studios) 120910 9000032
Justin Harder Creative Executive Creative Director(Claus Studios) 120932 11000008
Steve O'Brien Executive Executive Officer(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000009
Ed L Jones Executive Principal(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000015
Ross Moshell Technology Of Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000016
Bert Van Brande Technology Director Of Production Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000017
Donna Henry Finance Financial Officer(Reel FX Management) 121155 11000014
Dale Carman Creative Executive Founder, Executive Creative Director(Reel FX Management) 120932 11000013
David Ross Executive in Charge President(Reel FX Management) 120791 11000010
Justin Gladd Executive Media Support And Engineering(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000011
Kyle Clark Operations Operating Officer(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000012
Oscar Cornejo Sculptor (Wesera Studios) 120910 9000029
Mauricio Fuentes Sculptor (Wesera Studios) 120910 9000028
Raymond Xu Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000015
Perin Mclean Storyboard Artist Story Apprentice(House Of Cool) 199 9000016
Seema Virdi Storyboard Artist Story Apprentice(House Of Cool) 199 9000017
Jeffrey Thompson Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000014
Daniel LaFrance Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000013
Colin Jack Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000010
Blair Kitchen Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000011
Ran Jing Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000012
Jiin Park Storyboard Artist Story Apprentice(House Of Cool) 199 9000018
Taylor Hsieh Storyboard Artist (Reel FX) 199 9000019
Yashar Kassai Painter n/a 200 9000025
Laurence Kresek Painter n/a 200 9000026
Bryan Gregg Lashelle Painter n/a 200 9000027
Travis Koller Painter n/a 200 9000024
Elise Hatheway Painter n/a 200 9000023
Katie Rice Storyboard Artist (Reel FX) 199 9000020
Paul X X Cheng Painter n/a 200 9000021
Gerald de Jesus Painter n/a 200 9000022
Frank Salazar Executive Director Of Media Engineering(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000018
Pete Herzog Executive Executive Producer Special Projects(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000019
Sam Clark Operations Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000045
Gigi Eleyet Operations Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000046
Jessica Pollack Operations Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000047
Jason Caffey Operations Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000048
Michael Adrian Operations Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000044
Patrick Wilkin Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000043
Kelly Redding Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000040
Sachin Thakur Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000041
Collin Redding Development Executive Insight Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000042
Kirk Cruz Operations Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000049
Rosy Parra Operations Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000050
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Diego Luna Voice Manolo 475 1000001
Jessie Pariseau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Supervisor Sound Supervision & Designer 120883 14000001
Michael Sharp Operations Facilities And Operations(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000051
Matt Pittman Executive Media Support And Engineering(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000052
Gerald White Coach Vocal Coach(for Diego Luna) 120914 12000001
David Stewart Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000039
Hector Barrera Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000038
Jennie Weizel Marketing Marketing Manager(Reel FX Management) 121149 11000025
Amber Williams Development Coordinator Marketing & Business Development Coordinator(Reel FX Management) 121038 11000026
Jeff Fierson Development Executive Of Development(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000027
Julie Chebbi Operations Director Of Legal Administration(Reel FX Management) 121140 11000024
Sheri Hendon Technology IT Coordinator(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000023
Katherine Harper Marketing Director Of Marketing(Reel FX Management) 121149 11000020
Colleen Cartmill Executive Director Of Human Resources(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000021
Scott Correll Technology Of Infrastructure(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000022
Ryan Harris Development Executive Development Producer(Reel FX Management) 120807 11000028
Jared Mass Creative Executive (Reel FX Management) 120932 11000029
Catrina Torres Executive Human Resources(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000035
Austin Allen Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000036
Dennis McGrath Technology Information Technology(Reel FX Management) 121148 11000037
Stacey Tonubbee Executive Human Resources(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000034
Pamela Daniel Executive Human Resources(Reel FX Management) 120806 11000033
Trey Pool Creative Executive (Reel FX Management) 120932 11000030
Maytal Gilboa Creative Executive (Reel FX Management) 120932 11000031
Andrew J. Scheppmann Creative Executive (Reel FX Management) 120932 11000032
Joe Giampapa Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000009
Nick Bakker Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000008
Ludwig Van Beethoven Song ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor - "Ode To Joy"") 120859 8000049
Minnesota Orchestra Song Performer ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor - "Ode To Joy"") 120788 8000050
Minnesota Chorale Song Performer ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor - "Ode To Joy"") 120788 8000051
Ennio Morricone Song ("The Ecstasy Of Gold") 120859 8000052
Kinky Song Performer ("Más") 120788 8000048
Juan Gongora Rangel Song ("Más") 120859 8000047
Agustin Cerezo Garza Song ("Más") 120859 8000044
Carlos Chairez Garcia Song ("Más") 120859 8000045
Joaquin Lozano Aguirre Song ("Más") 120859 8000046
Albert Hammond Song ("Creep") 120859 8000053
Michael Hazlewood Song ("Creep") 120859 8000054
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Piano Concerto No. 22") 120859 8000061
Tibor Benyi Song Performer ("Piano Concerto No. 22") 120788 8000062
Henrick Wiese Song Performer ("Piano Concerto No. 22") 120788 8000063
Thom Yorke Song ("Creep") 120859 8000059
Philip Selway Song ("Creep") 120859 8000058
Colin Greenwood Song ("Creep") 120859 8000055
Jonathan Greenwood Song ("Creep") 120859 8000056
Edward O'Brien Song ("Creep") 120859 8000057
Joe Matthews Song Performer ("I Will Wait") 120788 8000042
Marcus Mumford Song ("I Will Wait") 120859 8000041
Julie Glaze Music Singing Nun 120781 8000028
Kari Kimmel Music Kari Kimmel 120781 8000029
Sara Mann Music Singing Nun 120781 8000030
Morgan Ames Music Singing Nun 120781 8000027
Katherine R. Urbina Music Children's Choir 120781 8000026
Cat Matthews Music Children's Choir 120781 8000023
Joe Matthews Music Children's Choir 120781 8000024
Melanie Mooangprang Music Children's Choir 120781 8000025
Jasper Randall Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000031
Edvard Grieg Song ("Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 Op. 46 Morning Mood") 120859 8000032
Ted Dwane Song ("I Will Wait") 120859 8000038
Ben Lovett Song ("I Will Wait") 120859 8000039
Winston Marshall Song ("I Will Wait") 120859 8000040
Jonny Pakfar Song Performer ("Jarabe Tapatio") 120788 8000037
Le Tigre Song Performer ("Deceptacon") 120788 8000036
Johanna Fateman Song ("Deceptacon") 120859 8000033
Kathleen Hanna Song ("Deceptacon") 120859 8000034
Sadie Benning Song ("Deceptacon") 120859 8000035
Peter Clemente Song Performer ("Piano Concerto No. 22") 120788 8000064
Fumiko Shiraga Song Performer ("Piano Concerto No. 22") 120788 8000065
Nate Campany Song ("Live Life") 120859 8000099
Allan Grigg Song ("Live Life") 120859 8000100
Tirzah Joy Huerta Uecke Song ("Live Life") 120859 8000101
Us The Duo Song Performer ("No Matter Where You Are") 120788 8000098
Zoe Saldana Song Performer ("No Matter Where You Are") 120788 8000096
Jade Castrinos Song ("Home") 120859 8000092
Michael Alvarado Song ("No Matter Where You Are") 120859 8000093
Carissa Alvarado Song ("No Matter Where You Are") 120859 8000094
Jesse Eduardo Huerta Uecke Song ("Live Life") 120859 8000102
Jesse & Joy Song Performer ("Live Life") 120788 8000103
Myke Bakich Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000005
Riccardo Durante Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000006
Lubomir Arsov Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000007
Mark Ackland Storyboard Artist (House Of Cool) 199 9000004
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist Head Of Story 199 9000003
La Santa Cecilia Song Performer ("The Apology Song") 120788 8000104
Simon Varela Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Sullivan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Alex Ebert Song ("Home") 120859 8000091
Giuseppe Verdi Song ("Rigoletto: La Donna È Mobile") 120859 8000088
Gustavo Santaolalla Song Performer ("Do Ya Think I'm Sexy") 120788 8000073
Luigi Creatore Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000075
George David Weiss Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000076
Duane Hitchings Song ("Do Ya Think I'm Sexy") 120859 8000071
Carmine Appice Song ("Do Ya Think I'm Sexy") 120859 8000070
Biz Markie Song ("Just A Friend") 120859 8000066
Cheech Marin Song Performer ("Just A Friend") 120788 8000067
Rod Stewart Song (Rod Stewart) 120859 8000069
Hugo Peretti Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000077
Ruben Issac Albarran Ortega Song ("El Aparato") 120859 8000079
Silvestre Vargas Vazquez Song ("La Negra") 120859 8000085
Ruben Fuentes Gasson Song ("La Negra") 120859 8000086
Mariachi Veracruz Song Performer ("La Negra") 120788 8000087
Georges Bizet Song ("Carmen: Overture") 120859 8000084
Cafe Tacuba Song Performer ("El Aparato") 120788 8000083
Emmanuel Del Real Diaz Song ("El Aparato") 120859 8000080
Enrique Rangel Arroyo Song ("El Aparato") 120859 8000081
Jose Alfredo Rangel Arroyo Song ("El Aparato") 120859 8000082
Stephen P Robinson Sound Sound FX Editorial & Design 120816 14000006
Synopsis
Young Manolo is torn. He wants to fulfill the expectations of his family, but he's also driven to follow his heart and marry the daughter of a hated family rival. On the Mexican Day of the Dead, Manolo is given the opportunity of a lifetime: He'll visit three fantastical worlds, facing his greatest fears and learning who he really is and what he really wants in the process.