Annabelle (2014)

Annabelle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Horror, Period
Keywords 1960s, 1970s, attack, baby, Conjuring (franchise), couple, cult, demon, eerie, franchise, ghost, haunted, paranormal, period, possession, pregnancy, scary, sinister, supernatural, suspenseful, 1969
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Floren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Douglas Blagg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Clint Acquistapace Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Bobby WaersIII Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
John Van Valkenburgh Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Jeff Journey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Ryan Houghton Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Steve Kagan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Wayne Marshall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Dylan Buck Electric Dimmer Board Operator 121127 15000004
Daniel Quinton Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Quinton Reilly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Casey Desmet Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Robert Waers II Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Patrick Beatty Dolly Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 264 15000023
Josh Edler Dolly Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 264 15000022
Dave D Riggio Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000024
Mike Maury Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000025
Ted Kennedy Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000026
Travis Belgard Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 265 15000021
Carlos Boiles Key Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 263 15000020
James B Crawford Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Martin Gillette Grip n/a 365 15000017
Mike Wong Grip n/a 365 15000018
Lee Spencer Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography Unit) 357 15000019
Tim Marshall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Andreana Weiner Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000026
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Justin Dzuban ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000008
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Marilee Yorston Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Bill R Dean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Sam Ejnes Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000006
Stacey A Washer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ted Hamer Sound Cable 120816 14000003
Joe Dzuban Sound Sound Design And Supervision/Re-Recording Mixer 120816 14000004
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Trent Richmond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Jason Pace Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000022
Tom Elkins Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000021
Robin Atkin Downes Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000023
John DeMita Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000024
Anneliese Goldman Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000025
Catherine Cavadini Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000020
Barbara Iley Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000019
Ryan Lukasik Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Morganna Bridgers Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000017
Chris Edgerly Looping Coordinator The Loop Group 121122 14000018
Susan Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Holland Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ricardo Melendez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
John Jamieson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sheila Atkinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Adam Mcninch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Claudio Tepper Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Kim Leonetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sarah Suits Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rob Leader Assistant (to Mr. Leonetti) 120820 25000002
Sean Gerace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Rebecca Orsak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David M Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Johnny Bojorquez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Emily Shafer Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000022
Sarah Brown-Gonzalez Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000021
Maxine Brooks Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Geraldine Needle Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Madeline Mikkelson Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000020
Michael Nassau Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 371 25000019
David Christianson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Vincent BefiI Production Secretary (Additional Photography Unit) 367 25000016
John Jon Perez Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 371 25000017
Danessa Dudley Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 371 25000018
Mo Stemen Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000001
Stephanie Furr Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tim James Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Terrance James Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tim Soergel Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mallory Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Teresa Jaimie Drapkin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Angelina Ryan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Timber Kislan Accountant (Additional Photography Unit) 120802 16000005
Donna Wills Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography Unit) 120950 16000006
Tree O'Toole Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Liisa "Spanky" Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jay Bartus Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Art Codron Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuse FX) 249 23000003
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer (Fuse FX) 243 23000004
Jeffrey O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christine Garcia Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David R Garcia Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Bishara Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Trampas Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lupe Sanchez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Basillio Vallejo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Matt Nicolay Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Elizabeth Rabe Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000019
Chris Fuentes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Max King Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Sherie Giehtbrock Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Yarden Levo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Shauna Sanders Production Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 162 5000012
Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Murray Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jenny Hinkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregg Edler Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000004
JM Logan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
James Kniest Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark LaBonge Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Mauricio Gutierrez Film Lab DIT(Additional Photography Unit) 120850 6000010
Kevin Huver Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000009
John Baker Video Playback (Additional Photography Unit) 505 6000011
Howard Brodersen Dailies Dailies Colorist(NextLab®, a Division Of Fotokem) 120999 6000012
Ryan Coursey Camera Dailies Operator(NextLab®, a Division Of Fotokem) 120798 6000013
Ian Congdon Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000008
Greg Smith Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
John Rodriguez Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Chris Mack Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Gaston Richmond Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Gary Dauberman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chad Hayes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Geoff Wehner Actor Neighbor 1 1000009
Ivar Brogger Actor Dr. Burgher 1 1000008
Gabriel Michael Bateman Actor Little Boy 1 1000010
Shiloh Nelson Actor Little Girl 1 1000011
Sasha Sheldon Actor Nurse 1 1000012
Kerry O'Malley Actor Sharon Higgins 1 1000007
Brian Howe Actor Pete Higgins 1 1000006
Ward Horton Actor John 1 1000002
Alfre Woodard Actor Evelyn 1 1000003
Tony Amendola Actor Father Perez 1 1000004
Eric Ladin Actor Detective Clarkin 1 1000005
Camden Singer Actor Clerk 1 1000013
Robin Pearson Rose Actor Mother 1 1000014
Hans C Ritter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dave Neustadter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jenny Hinkey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Carey Hayes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Walter Hamada Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kira Daniels Actor Young Annabelle Higgins 1 1000015
John R Leonetti Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Safran Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Wan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Griffith Colorist DI Colorist(Fotokem) 120920 6000014
Paul Lavoie Film Lab DI Producer(Fotokem) 120850 6000015
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Demon Design And Special Make-Up Effects 120881 13000002
Janet Ingram Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Demon Design And Special Make-Up Effects 120881 13000003
Derek Krout Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Manufacture 120936 13000004
Rich Mayberry Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Manufacture 120936 13000005
Vanessa Portillo Walsh Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jordan Bass Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robert N. Jones Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000012
Diana Richardson Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000013
Ara Darakjian Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000014
Lauren Bass Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike McCarty Wardrobe Supervisor Group Supervisor(KNB EFX) 120908 13000006
Michele Dunn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Tatiana Thorpe Makeup (for Alfre Woodard) 353 13000015
Bryn Leetch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Julia Bartholomew Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000016
Anne Kemmeter Set Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 121008 13000017
Jen Garber Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000018
Richard De Alba Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000013
Hedvig Kacser Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Lisa Parmet Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Silvia Raiano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000010
Liz Mendoza Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000011
Melody Harrop Art Director (Additional Photography Unit) 183 9000011
Carolyn King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Dana Niu Music Orchestration 120781 8000004
Skye Lewin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Chris Spilfogel Score Mixing Score Recorder And Mixer 120927 8000005
Fernando Morales Franchini Score Recording n/a 120840 8000006
Alisa Burket Score Recording Score Coordinator 120840 8000007
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Joseph Bishara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Halsey Film Lab DI Producer(Fotokem) 120850 6000016
Regand H Copeland Film Lab DI Editor(Fotokem) 120850 6000017
Tom Elkins Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nikko Tsiotsias Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Terry Kirkman Song ("Cherish") 120859 8000008
The Association Song Performer ("Cherish") 120788 8000009
Kris Fuller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Douglas Cumming Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Joseph Grafmuller Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Eric R Paczkowski Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Aurelie Bonsorte-Garofalo Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000009
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor n/a 120910 9000004
Norman Cabrera Sculptor n/a 120910 9000003
Patrick Upton Song ("More Today Than Yesterday") 120859 8000010
The Spiral Staircase Song Performer ("More Today Than Yesterday") 120788 8000011
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Wheaton Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000002
Annabelle Wallis Actor Mia 1 1000001
Synopsis
John Form has found the perfect gift for his expectant wife, Mia-a beautiful, rare vintage doll in a pure white wedding dress. But Mia's delight with Annabelle doesn't last long. On one horrific night, their home is invaded by members of a satanic cult, who violently attack the couple. Spilled blood and terror are not all they leave behind. The cultists have conjured an entity so malevolent that nothing they did will compare to the sinister conduit to the damned that is now...Annabelle.