Chef (2014)

Chef
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords 2010s, Austin, cooking, dramedy, ex-wife, father/son, Florida, food, funny, heartwarming, Louisiana, New Orleans, road trip, self-discovery, Texas, unemployed
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barry Strickland Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Gary Clark Jr. Song Performer ("Travis County") 120788 8000086
Antonio Tahan Music Music Playback(Miami Unit) 120781 8000002
Jose Caridad Hernandez Song Performer ("La Quimbumba") 120788 8000057
Marie Larkin Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000002
Rebirth Brass Band Song Performer ("Bustin' Loose") 120788 8000080
Gary Clark Jr. Song ("Travis County") 120859 8000085
German Sanchez Construction Laborer 120900 21000003
Frank Martinez Construction Laborer 120900 21000002
Jon Rush Gomez Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Anders Erden Business Affairs Head Of Business And Legal Affairs(Prescience & Altus Media) 120792 18000010
Sergio Jimenez Catering Catering Assistant(Chef Robert Catering) 120954 22000002
Chef Christophe Bernard Craft Service Culinary Skills Instructor 120903 22000007
Joe Hanna Chef (Hanna Brothers/Miami Unit) 121045 22000008
Lisa Pellechio Craft Service (Miami Unit) 120903 22000009
Christine Garcia Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
David R Garcia Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Razwana Akram Legal Affairs Legal(Simons, Muirhead & Burton) 121072 18000009
Luis Manuel Franco Catering Catering Assistant(Chef Robert Catering) 120954 22000003
Raul Morales Catering Catering Assistant(Chef Robert Catering) 120954 22000004
Orlando O Hurtado Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000001
Kirk Hamilton Legal Services Legal Clearances Provider(Indieworks) 120857 18000007
Bhanita Hunwicks Finance Manager (Prescience & Altus Media) 120941 16000006
Lowell Dean Cox Production Controller Controller(Aldamisa Entertainment) 120533 16000007
Michael Moncreiff Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor) 120802 16000008
Samantha Allwinton Finance Manager Finance Assistant(Prescience & Altus Media) 120941 16000005
Meara McDonald Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Terri Greening Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer K Jacobs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Timber Kislan Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Tal Fiala Accountant Account Executive(Modern Videofilm) 120802 16000009
Ray Morfino Accountant Account Representative(Fotokem) 120802 16000010
Gary Raskin Legal Affairs Finance Legal(Raskin Anderson Law) 121072 18000005
Bridget Briley Legal Services Legal Clearances Provider(Indieworks) 120857 18000006
Jessica Enamorado Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Miami Unit) 120903 22000010
Ryel Toby Legal Services Production Legal Services(Business Affairs, Inc) 120857 18000004
Nicole Papincak Legal Services Production Legal Services(Business Affairs, Inc) 120857 18000003
Steve Monas Legal Services Production Legal Services(Business Affairs, Inc) 120857 18000001
Greg Snodgrass Legal Services Production Legal Services(Business Affairs, Inc) 120857 18000002
Simon Goldberg Legal Affairs Legal(Simons, Muirhead & Burton) 121072 18000008
Carlos Flores Chef (Frenchy's Catering) 121045 22000013
Jason Donnelly Animation Supervisor (Shade VFX) 120918 23000015
J Andres Berkstein Animation Supervisor FX Animation Lead(Shade VFX) 120918 23000016
Molly Pabian Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Shade VFX) 345 23000017
Gabriel Vargas CGI Artist CG Lead(Shade VFX) 120986 23000014
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor (Shade VFX) 120928 23000013
Jay Johnson Main Title Design Title Designer(Jonathan Stern Management) 120925 23000010
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Shade VFX) 249 23000011
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Shade VFX) 243 23000012
John Riddle Visual Effects Head Of Technology(Shade VFX) 419 23000018
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Editorial Coordinator(Shade VFX) 120760 23000019
James L Kroning Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lorri Jakubuv Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Melissa McSorley Props Food Stylist 120817 24000003
Neiko Nagy 2-D Artist (Shade VFX) 120987 23000023
Wade Ivy Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000022
Charles Baden Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000020
Kyle Gray Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000021
Steve Wolf Special Effects Technician (Austin Unit) 242 23000009
Justin B. Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Wilene Marthinsen Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000016
Melanie Burck Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000017
Lee May Catering Caterer(Austin Unit) 120954 22000018
Dottie Buck Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000015
Charlotte Lancaster Craft Service n/a 120903 22000014
Juan Acosta Chef (Frenchy's Catering) 121045 22000012
Christopher DeFranco Lighting Technician Remote Head Tech(Austin Unit) 120907 15000062
Debbie Bilski Craft Service (Austin Unit) 120903 22000019
Cody Hudson Craft Service (Austin Unit) 120903 22000020
Corinne Villa Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Ellen King Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects Foreman (Miami Unit) 250 23000007
Joe W Klein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Steve Sosner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Chris Cundey Graphics Playback Graphics Developer 120826 23000001
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jeri Perrin Chef (Frenchy's Catering) 121045 22000011
Patrick Blackard Grip (Austin Unit) 365 15000059
Eugene Bernal Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Glen Magers Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 450 15000010
Greg Banta Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Robert L Ferguson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Chris Carroll Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Mark Goodwin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Greg Capp Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Mike Marquez Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Lamar Houston Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
John Allen Locke Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Charles Simons Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Fred Troesken Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Ben Perez Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Malcolm Doran II Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Cory Hart Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000014
Charles Crivier Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Ralph Coon Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Mark Adrian Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Eva Porter Sound Client Services Coordinator(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000025
Susan Leahy Sound Client Services Coordinator(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000026
Mike Lane Sound Production Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000027
Renee Russo Sound Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000024
Charlotte Moore Sound Bidding & Scheduling(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000023
Doug Ford Sound Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000020
Danny Caccavo Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000021
Scott Levine Sound Editor Digital Editorial Support(Skywalker Sound) 229 14000022
John Simpson Foley Foley Walker(Feet 'N' Frames) 120961 14000028
Peter D Smith Foley Mixer (Feet 'N' Frames) 224 14000029
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000034
Daniel Sperry Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000035
Brett Laumann Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000033
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000032
Ryan Squires Foley Editor (Feet 'N' Frames) 221 14000030
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000031
Kat Bueno Jr. Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Dan Preiser Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Michael M Trejo Grip n/a 365 15000048
Brad Keffer Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Austin Unit) 120907 15000050
Dan McGarvey Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Austin Unit) 120907 15000051
Michael Satterfield Grip n/a 365 15000047
Jason A. Coby Grip n/a 365 15000046
Travis G Elkins Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000043
Barry Williamson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Daniel Rector Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Colin Scherr Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Austin Unit) 120907 15000052
Mark "LB" Sepulveda Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Austin Unit) 120907 15000053
Matthew Cowan Grip (Austin Unit) 365 15000058
Tammie Childress Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Zane Streater Grip (Austin Unit) 365 15000060
Eric Pickett Grip (Austin Unit) 365 15000057
Joseph Kentspeth Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip(Austin Unit) 264 15000056
Joseph A Vasquez Best Boy Grip (Austin Unit) 265 15000054
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip (Austin Unit) 264 15000055
Nicolas "Chachito" Donadio Best Boy Grip (Splinter Unit) 265 15000041
Kevin Higgins Key Grip (Splinter Unit) 263 15000040
Dan Demirgian Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Miami Unit) 120907 15000028
James Seckel Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Miami Unit) 120907 15000029
Chris Hill Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Miami Unit) 120907 15000030
Jack Rose Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Miami Unit) 357 15000027
Aaron G York Head Stage Technician Libra Head Tech 121157 15000026
Don Selsor Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Danny Stephens Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000024
Chuck Harrington Head Stage Technician Libra Head Tech 121157 15000025
Ryan Shopay Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Miami Unit) 120907 15000031
Louis J Marton Electric Rigging Electric(Miami Unit) 121127 15000032
Carlos Perozo Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000037
Fred Kimble Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000038
Malcolm Jolley Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000039
Chris Tarantino Grip (Miami Unit) 365 15000036
Sean Fisher Dolly Grip (Miami Unit) 264 15000035
John Crimins Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator(Miami Unit) 363 15000033
Jorge Parra Best Boy Grip (Miami Unit) 265 15000034
Ted Davis Grip (Austin Unit) 365 15000061
Richard K Hart Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Gurslyn Baker Driver n/a 273 25000090
Lionel Cuneo Driver n/a 273 25000091
Cassidy Eli Driver n/a 273 25000092
Alex Allen Driver n/a 273 25000089
Oscar Austin Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain 272 25000088
Shannon Rodriguez Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000085
Arthur Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000086
Rick Davis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000087
Demond Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000093
Wayne E. Jolla Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000094
Matthew Green Assistant (to Chef/Frenchy's Catering) 120820 25000100
Sean Richard Assistant (to Chef/Frenchy's Catering) 120820 25000101
Chris Gavin Assistant (to Chef/Frenchy's Catering) 120820 25000102
Manuel Ramos Assistant (to Chef/Frenchy's Catering) 120820 25000099
Jed Carter Medic Set Medic 120966 25000098
Mary Jumpierre Driver n/a 273 25000095
Keith Venson Driver n/a 273 25000096
David B Bullard Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000097
Benito Portes Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000084
Johnny Moniz Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000083
Maykel Sanchez Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000071
Gus Sardina Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000072
Antonio Serrano Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000073
Arturo Pena Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000070
Mac Maquez Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000069
Vincent King Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000066
Martin Koe Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000067
Ramiro Leiva Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000068
Rodney Thorpe Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000074
Brandon Selts Medic (Miami Unit) 120966 25000075
Christopher Ganze Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000080
Ashley Harris Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000081
James Macolino Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000082
Nicholas Burrell Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000079
Kevin W Breen Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000078
Alain Iglesias Medic (Splinter Unit) 120966 25000076
Patrick Selts Medic (Splinter Unit) 120966 25000077
Frederic Perrin Driver Catering Driver(Frenchy's Catering) 273 25000103
Ava Amundsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000104
Alicia Coombs Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000129
Jim Flowers Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000130
Richard Guzman Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000131
Mercedes Eaton Cid Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000128
Joe Canik Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000127
Randy Bilski Medic Set Medic(Austin Unit) 120966 25000124
Justin Berens Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000125
Jacob Beyer Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000126
AJ Ledesma Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000132
Kathryn Miles Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000133
Lois Yaroshefsky Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Carol Compton Rights & Clearances Script Clearance Research(Indieclear) 120879 26000002
John M Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michelle Faraji Assistant (to Mr. Bespalov/Aldamisa Entertainment) 120820 25000137
Shane Wellesley Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000136
Jessica Poessiger Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000134
Farhaneh Shizaree Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000135
Amanda Stark Driver (Austin Unit) 273 25000123
Ellis Randolph Driver (Austin Unit) 273 25000122
Andre Herrera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000110
Peter McGrew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000111
Joey Racca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000112
Adam Gambrel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000109
George Fisk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000108
Sumner Boissiere III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000105
Benton Collinsworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000106
Paul Cumbie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000107
Alex Salazar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000113
Jillian Szewski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000114
Cody Haynes Driver (Austin Unit) 273 25000119
Dustin Little Driver (Austin Unit) 273 25000120
Bobby Nelson Driver (Austin Unit) 273 25000121
Dwayne Haevischer Driver (Austin Unit) 273 25000118
Peggy Grounds Driver (Austin Unit) 273 25000117
Janice S Knox Transportation Captain (Austin Unit) 272 25000115
Colin Edlund Driver (Austin Unit) 273 25000116
PL Jackson Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000065
Craig Hofstrand Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000064
Michael W Broomer Driver n/a 273 25000014
Dave Calaway Driver n/a 273 25000015
Randy Cantor Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jeff Bova Driver n/a 273 25000013
John M Batiuk Driver n/a 273 25000012
George L Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000009
Nathan Antunez Driver n/a 273 25000010
Ronald Baker Driver n/a 273 25000011
Dennis R Clark Driver n/a 273 25000017
Delbert Clough Driver n/a 273 25000018
Shane Greedy Driver n/a 273 25000023
Christian G Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Marchetti Driver n/a 273 25000025
Humberto Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000022
Kevin M Cortez Driver n/a 273 25000021
Phil Coppola Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kevin Cordill Driver n/a 273 25000020
Nathan Hardcastle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
John Dougherty Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Romain Gateau Property Master (Miami Unit) 120805 24000012
Phil Schneider Assistant Property Master (Miami Unit) 120969 24000013
Larry Morgan Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Chris Forster Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Scott Head Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Rob Howeth Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Patrick Butcher Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Virle S Reid Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000014
Alexis Payment Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000015
Chris Lum Medic Set Medic 120966 25000004
Tobin A Hale Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000005
Phil Knoedel Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000006
Erin Fite Production Buyer 120824 25000003
Bridget Swerecki Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Jonathan Shaffer Assistant Property Master (Austin Unit) 120969 24000016
Meghan Malloy Assistant (to Mr. Favreau) 120820 25000001
George Sack Driver n/a 273 25000026
Peter Sebring Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jane B Johnson Production Buyer(Miami Unit) 120824 25000052
K C Colebrooke Transportation Captain (Miami Unit) 272 25000053
Glenn E. McMurray Transportation Co-Captain (Miami Unit) 120973 25000054
Brian Schaeffer Stand-In n/a 121015 25000051
Jackie Eco Stand-In n/a 121015 25000050
Heather La Bella Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Louie Novoa Stand-In n/a 121015 25000048
Mike Dalager Stand-In n/a 121015 25000049
Nicole Markel Coordinator DOT Coordinator(Miami Unit) 528 25000055
James Taylor Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000056
Danny Dusch Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000061
David Hamilton Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000062
Pablo Hernandez Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000063
Connie Lee Brown Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000060
Willie Bell Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000059
Brian Bailey Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000057
Shawn Becker Driver (Miami Unit) 273 25000058
Marc C Geschwind Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Alison Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Sage Asteak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Stella Baker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Daniel Erikson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Bea S Rembeczky Driver (to Ms. Johansson) 273 25000032
Kelly Yon Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000028
Stanley M Simon Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jeffrey Williams Driver n/a 273 25000030
Saul Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Katie Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Phoebe Tillem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Phillip VanSpronsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Malcolm Washington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Christian Sampson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Chelsea Peterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Christian Labarta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Jordan Paley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Brian Long Sound Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000019
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000014
David Henri Video Playback Video Playback Supervisor 505 6000012
Andrew Fisher Camera Operator (Miami Unit) 239 6000014
Roberto Ballesteros Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000015
Bryce Shields Video Assistant Video Assist 121119 6000011
Merrick Morton Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000007
Terry Wolcott Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
Ryan Kunkleman Film Lab DIT 120850 6000009
Marvin Lee Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000016
Jeff Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000017
Steve Denny Camera Operator (Austin Unit) 239 6000022
Adam Schwartz Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Austin Unit) 120867 6000023
Sam Pearcy Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Austin Unit) 120867 6000024
Craig "Day Day" Rice Camera Lenny Arm Tech 120798 6000021
Tonja Greenfield Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000020
Norris Fox Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000018
Bryce Marshall Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Liam Sinnott Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Richard Masino Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
William O'Brien Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Christopher Quackenbush Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
John Patterson Production Supervisor (Austin Unit) 307 5000032
Evan Eastham Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Candace Mayfield Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Mark Brown Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000025
Jax Baker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Scott R Meyers Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000033
Leigh Davis Production Coordinator (Austin Unit) 162 5000034
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Cook Location Assistant (Austin Unit) 120947 5000037
Barry Lacina Location Manager (Austin Unit) 193 5000035
Logan Cooper Location Manager (Splinter Unit) 193 5000036
Steven J Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000025
Juan Flores Colorist Digital Colorist Assist(Technicolor) 120920 6000026
Al Green Song ("Tired Of Being Alone") 120859 8000014
Al Green Song Performer ("Tired Of Being Alone") 120788 8000015
Ron Brown Song ("Get Down") 120859 8000016
Wild Magnolias Song Performer ("Brother John Is Gone/Herc-Jolly-John") 120788 8000013
Wild Magnolias Song ("Brother John Is Gone/Herc-Jolly-John") 120859 8000012
Robert Bigelow Music On Screen Music Recorder 120781 8000009
Eric Gobel Music On Screen Music Mixer 120781 8000010
Lyle Workman Music n/a 120781 8000011
Freedom Express Song Performer ("Get Down") 120788 8000017
Robert Livingstone Song ("Rudy, A Message To You") 120859 8000018
Manny Rodriguez Song ("I Like It Like That") 120859 8000023
Pete Rodriguez Song Performer ("I Like It Like That") 120788 8000024
Courtney Morrison Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000025
Tony Pabon Song ("I Like It Like That") 120859 8000022
The Lone Rangers Song Performer ("Rudy, A Message To You") 120788 8000021
Grant Phabao Song Performer ("Rudy, A Message To You") 120788 8000019
Carlton Livingston Song Performer ("Rudy, A Message To You") 120788 8000020
Kyle Lamy Music On Screen Music Recorder 120781 8000007
Bharath "Cheex" Ramanath Music Music Recorder & Mixer(for Gary Clark Jr.) 120781 8000006
Devin Barker Dailies Dailies Data Lab Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120999 6000032
Jonathan Juarez Dailies Dailies Data Lab Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120999 6000033
Steven Mitchell Film Lab Film Scheduler(Fotokem) 120850 6000034
Heidi Tebo Dailies Dailies Post Supervisor(Modern Videofilm) 120999 6000031
Carrie Oliver Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000030
Michael Dillon Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000027
Brandie Konopasek Film Lab DI Assistant Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000028
Bob Schneider Film Lab DI Senior Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000029
Jim Williams Film Lab Color Timer(Fotokem) 120850 6000035
Robert Leighton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Laura Katz Music Music Clearance & Licensing(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000004
Chris Piccaro Music Music Clearance & Licensing(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000005
Mark Agostino Music Music Playback 120781 8000001
Maria Gonzales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Danny Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gregg London Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Will Greenfield Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000024
Alejo Menendez Location Scout (Miami Unit) 311 5000023
Roy Choi Himself n/a 121208 1000026
Jon Favreau Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Favreau Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Clark Jr. Himself n/a 121208 1000025
Aaron Franklin Himself n/a 121208 1000024
Nili Fuller Actor Marvin's Assistant 1 1000021
Charles Lao Actor Kitchen Supply Clerk 1 1000022
Benjamin Jacob Himself n/a 121208 1000023
Sergei Bespalov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Steindorff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Oleg Teterin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Marina Bespalov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
James D. Brubaker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Gleb Fetisov Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ted O'Neal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Karen Gilchrist Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Molly Allen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Leonardo Da Nilo Actor Versailles Host 1 1000020
Mauricio Del Monte Actor Band Member 1 1000019
Dustin Hoffman Actor Riva 1 1000007
Amy Sedaris Actor Jen 1 1000008
Emjay Anthony Actor Percy 1 1000009
Scarlett Johansson Actor Molly 1 1000006
Robert Downey Jr. Actor Marvin 1 1000005
Sofia Vergara Actor Inez 1 1000002
Bobby Cannavale Actor Tony 1 1000003
John Leguizamo Actor Martin 1 1000004
Oliver Platt Actor Ramsey Michel 1 1000010
Russell Peters Actor Miami Cop 1 1000011
Alberto Salas Actor Band Member 1 1000016
Alfredo Ortiz Actor Band Member 1 1000017
Daniel Palacio Actor Band Member 1 1000018
Jose C. Hernandez Actor Abuelito 1 1000015
Gloria Sandoval Actor Flora 1 1000014
Chase Grimm Actor Vendor 1 1000012
Will Schutze Actor Mr. Bonetangles 1 1000013
Jere Hausfater Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Philip Elway Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Melinda Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jai James Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Peter Vogel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sheryl Benko Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bill Wohlken Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lisa Vijitchanton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Peter Gluck Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Stephen P DelPrete Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000015
Sandra Woodward Assistant Location Manager (Miami Unit) 194 5000020
Carlos Rey Del Castillo Assistant Location Manager (Miami Unit) 194 5000021
Marcel Pinkowski Assistant Location Manager (Miami Unit) 194 5000022
Susanne Ragnarsson Location Manager (Miami Unit) 193 5000019
Patty Harrigan Production Coordinator (Miami Unit) 162 5000018
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000016
Jef Glenn Production Coordinator (Miami Unit) 162 5000017
Kathy McHugh Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
David Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Craig Chapman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000017
Boris Teterev Executive Producer n/a 174 3000018
Dylan Russell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000019
Jerry Fruchtman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Anne Sheehan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Tim Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Paul Brett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Jason Rose Executive Producer n/a 174 3000020
Peter Fruchtman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000021
Molly Allen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peggy Robinson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jon Favreau Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Manuel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000024
Roy Choi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000022
John Bartnicki Associate Producer n/a 171 3000023
Nicole Sharpe Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000026
John Holt Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000027
Jason Landry Extras Casting Extras Casting Assistant 120851 10000009
Beth Sepko Extras Casting (Austin Unit) 120851 10000010
Joshua Lowden Executive Vice President & General Manager(Skywalker Sound) 120806 11000001
Marcy Punch Extras Casting Extras Casting Assistant 120851 10000008
Robin Batherson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Claire Koonce Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Carla Lewis Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator(Headquarters Casting) 120851 10000005
Ellen Jacoby Extras Casting (Miami Unit) 120851 10000006
Jonathan Null Head of Production (Skywalker Sound) 120889 11000002
Steve Morris Head of Production Head Of Engineering(Skywalker Sound) 120889 11000003
Regina A Warendorp Production Executive (Aldamisa Entertainment) 118216 11000008
Tim Swain Post-Production Executive (Aldamisa Entertainment) 120876 11000009
Jordan Yospe Consultant Integrated Marketing Consultant(Brand-Aide Entertainment) 120784 12000001
Janet Wattles Production Executive (Aldamisa Entertainment) 118216 11000007
James Swarbrick Head of Production Head Of Commercial Affairs(Prescience & Altus Media) 120889 11000006
Anna Brazinova Head of Production Head Of Administration(Prescience & Altus Media) 120889 11000004
Graeme Law Head of Production Head Of Finance(Prescience & Altus Media) 120889 11000005
Jason Stamey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Curtis Hamill Painter n/a 200 9000019
Grahame Budd Painter n/a 200 9000020
Leonard Trujillo Painter n/a 200 9000021
Michelle Armitage Painter n/a 200 9000018
Paul Lindsey Painter n/a 200 9000017
Erin McKenna Painter n/a 200 9000014
Neale Hughes Painter n/a 200 9000015
Kristie E Moore-Bialuski Painter n/a 200 9000016
Billy Jackson Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Stephen P Durante Leadman (Miami Unit) 433 9000023
David Hack Leadman (Austin Unit) 433 9000028
Bart Brown Set Dresser (Austin Unit) 197 9000029
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
David O'Neal Whatley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Simonette Berry Lead Person n/a 120957 9000026
Jeremy Read Set Dresser (Miami Unit) 197 9000024
Paul Eric Vistocco Scenic Artist (Miami Unit) 745 9000025
John DeMarco Consultant Integrated Marketing Consultant(Brand-Aide Entertainment) 120784 12000002
Laura Jean Shannon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Brad Duvernet Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000006
David Shawn Harper Sound Sound Utility(Austin Unit) 120816 14000007
Tom Myers Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000008
Mike Schmidt Sound Sound Utility(Miami Unit) 120816 14000005
Tom Giordano Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000004
Ronald Judkins Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Alex Names Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 328 14000009
Steve Slanec Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 328 14000010
Brian Chumney ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000015
Michele Perrone ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000016
Ben Burtt Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000017
Jon Favreau Actor Carl Casper 1 1000001
Jon Borland Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000013
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000011
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000012
Vanessa Lacy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Amanda Steeley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Mike Mekash Wardrobe Tattoo Design 120823 13000010
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist (to Ms. Johansson) 120801 13000011
George Black Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Eddie Gomez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Tabitha Johnson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Sarah Lee-Taylor Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Clare Corsick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Natasha Allegro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Dolores Germania Hernandez Makeup Artist (Miami Unit) 120801 13000019
Lori Ellison Costumer (Miami Unit) 120880 13000020
Teresa Morgan Hair Stylist (Miami Unit) 120799 13000021
Cherry Barber-Petenbrink Hair Stylist Hair Colorist(to Ms. Johansson) 120799 13000018
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist (to Ms. Johansson) 120799 13000017
Peggy Semtob Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
David Newkirk Hair Stylist (to Mr. Downey Jr.) 120799 13000016
Sal Sanchez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Christopher Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
The Martinis Song Performer ("Hung Over") 120788 8000052
Joe Cuba Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000053
Jimmy Sabater Song ("Bang Bang") 120859 8000054
Archie Mitchell Song ("Hung Over") 120859 8000051
Johnny Keys Song ("Hung Over") 120859 8000050
Charles Axton Song ("Hung Over") 120859 8000047
Leroy Hodges Song ("Hung Over") 120859 8000048
Mabon Hodges Song ("Hung Over") 120859 8000049
Joe Cuba Song Performer ("Bang Bang") 120788 8000055
Jose Caridad Hernandez Song ("La Quimbumba") 120859 8000056
Manuel Roche Dominguez Song ("Tabaco Y Ron (TM Juke & The Jack Baker Trio Rework)") 120859 8000062
Greenwood Rhythm Coalition Song Performer ("Tabaco Y Ron (TM Juke & The Jack Baker Trio Rework)") 120788 8000063
Titti Sotto Song ("Que Se Sepa") 120859 8000064
Willie Colon Song Performer ("The Hustler") 120788 8000061
Willie Colon Song ("The Hustler") 120859 8000060
Harry Palmer Song ("The Camp") 120859 8000058
The Mohawks Song Performer ("The Camp") 120788 8000059
Liquid Liquid Song Performer ("Cavern") 120788 8000046
Dennis Young Song ("Cavern") 120859 8000045
Gary Grice Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000033
Lamont Hawkins Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000034
Isaac Hayes Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000035
RZA Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000032
Dennis Coles Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000031
Tyrone Evans Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000028
Howard Barrett Song ("Lucky Man") 120859 8000029
Courtney John Song Performer ("Lucky Man") 120788 8000030
Jason Hunter Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000036
Russell "Dirt Mc Girt" Jones Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000037
Scott Hartley Song ("Cavern") 120859 8000042
Richard McGuire Song ("Cavern") 120859 8000043
Salvatore Principato Song ("Cavern") 120859 8000044
El Michels Affair Song Performer ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120788 8000041
Corey Woods Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000040
David Porter Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000038
Method Man Song ("C.R.E.A.M.") 120859 8000039
Roberto Roena y Su Apollo Sound Song Performer ("Que Se Sepa") 120788 8000065
Ray Barretto Song ("Acid") 120859 8000066
Mathieu Schreyer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000999
Denise Pizzini Robinson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alicia Maccarone Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tito Puente Song ("Oye Como Va") 120859 8000095
Ronnie Hudson & The Street People Song Performer ("West Coast Poplock") 120788 8000094
Larry Troutman Song ("West Coast Poplock") 120859 8000091
Mikel Hooks Song ("West Coast Poplock") 120859 8000092
Ronnie Hudson Song ("West Coast Poplock") 120859 8000093
Bryan John Venegas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Leslie Borchert Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Dave Sliwa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Laurence Christman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Pollard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Andrew Gersh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jonathan Rudnick Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jose Ray Garcia Leadman n/a 433 9000005
David Holowach Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Roger Troutman Song ("West Coast Poplock") 120859 8000090
Hot 8 Brass Band Song Performer ("Sexual Healing") 120788 8000084
Yosdany Jocab Song ("Homenaje Al Benny (Castellano Que Bueno Baila Usted)") 120859 8000071
Fernanda Otero Song ("Homenaje Al Benny (Castellano Que Bueno Baila Usted)") 120859 8000072
Gente De Zona Song Performer ("Homenaje Al Benny (Castellano Que Bueno Baila Usted)") 120788 8000073
Alexander Delgado Song ("Homenaje Al Benny (Castellano Que Bueno Baila Usted)") 120859 8000070
Louie Ramirez Song Performer ("Ali Baba") 120788 8000069
Ray Barretto Song Performer ("Acid") 120788 8000067
Louie Ramirez Song ("Ali Baba") 120859 8000068
Nicolas DeSimone Song ("Mi Swing Es Tropical") 120859 8000074
Hector Alomar Song ("Mi Swing Es Tropical") 120859 8000075
Odell Brown Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000081
David Ritz Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000082
Marvin Gaye Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000083
Charles Brown Song ("Bustin' Loose") 120859 8000079
Nickodemus Song Performer ("Mi Swing Es Tropical") 120788 8000078
Will Holland Song ("Mi Swing Es Tropical") 120859 8000076
Quantic Song Performer ("Mi Swing Es Tropical") 120788 8000077
Nathan Nance Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000018
Synopsis
When Chef Carl Casper suddenly quits his job at a prominent Los Angeles restaurant after refusing to compromise his creative integrity for its controlling owner, he is left to figure out what's next. Finding himself in Miami, he teams up with his ex-wife, his friend and his son to launch a food truck. Taking to the road, Chef Carl goes back to his roots to reignite his passion for the kitchen and his zest for life and love.