22 Jump Street (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Diplo Song Performer ("Express Yourself") 120788 8000117
Thomas Pentz Song ("Express Yourself") 120859 8000115
Michael Mayeda Song ("Darkness Into Day") 120859 8000081
Colton Fisher Song ("Darkness Into Day") 120859 8000082
Jason Rabinowitz Song ("Darkness Into Day") 120859 8000083
GTA Song ("Boy Oh Boy") 120859 8000119
Samuel PK Smith Song ("Check My Steezo") 120859 8000076
Jonathan Keyes Song Performer ("Check My Steezo") 120788 8000077
Jonathan Keyes Song ("Check My Steezo") 120859 8000074
The Bangerz Song Performer ("Darkness Into Day") 120788 8000084
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Bingo Players Song ("Rattle") 120859 8000036
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Meredith Richardson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ryan Robertson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
David Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000024
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Chris Place Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Daniel Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Josh Lakatos Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Carlos Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Raion Y. Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gianni Biasetti Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Heath Rossitto Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kurt Grossi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Aja Frary Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Antal Kalik Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeremy Sample Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jeff Miller Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman 250 23000004
Andrew J Miller Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Christian Hejnal Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Edwin Rivera Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David "Cajun" Guilbeau Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wilmar Davila Craft Service (Puerto Rico Unit) 120903 22000003
Juan L Urrea Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Monica Reilly Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Brandon Smith Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Mik Kastner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Michelle Dickson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Wayne Rowe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Robert A. Soell III Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jamey Johnson Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000003
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Amy Miller Puppeteer n/a 682 19000036
Adam Wood Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Steve Schriver Stunts n/a 240 19000033
John Bernecker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dejan Jelaca Puppeteer n/a 682 19000037
Martin Izquierdo Puppeteer n/a 682 19000038
Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Shawn Weber Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Richard Burden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000041
Troy David Sprott Puppeteer n/a 682 19000039
Victor Carvajal Puppeteer n/a 682 19000040
Eric R Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Airon Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Geoffrey G Rubay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Leo Ochoa Boom Operator (Puerto Rico Unit) 215 14000007
James R Osborne III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jose Eli Perez Sound Mixer (Puerto Rico Unit) 230 14000006
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Jamie Hardt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Matt Taylor ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000018
James Morioka Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000019
Russell Farmarco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000017
Tomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Ryan Putz Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Carrie Hollinger Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Lisa Rocco Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Marcos Gonzales Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Adam Gaeta Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Gloria Belz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Susan Buffington Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jack Lazzaro Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Sallie Nicole Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
David Wyman Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000001
Jimmy "Coach" Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Angel O Cruz Hair Stylist (Puerto Rico Unit) 120799 13000024
Dominique Borrell Makeup Artist (Puerto Rico Unit) 120801 13000023
Ana C "Anita" Ramirez Key Costumer (Puerto Rico Unit) 351 13000021
Natalia Collazo Costumer (Puerto Rico Unit) 120880 13000022
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Pedro Vazquez Key Rigging Grip (Puerto Rico Unit) 120946 15000015
Michael Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanna Spears Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Keith Marshall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Eric Gearity Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Jay Kemp Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Theo Bott Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Marianne Shiffrar Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Chris Finigan Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Rebecca Weigold Stocker Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000016
James Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shauna L Kroen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lucy Herrera Assistant Accountant (Puerto Rico Unit) 120950 16000006
Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000010
Charley H Gilleran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Tom Y Burns Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000026
Hoffman Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
James M Cox Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Thomas F. DeRose Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Timothy S. Christie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Jason Gary Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000003
Brian Dennis Rigging Electrician Rigging Lighting Technician 120958 15000004
Nicoye Banks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jesus De Santiago Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Manager 249 23000017
Nina Killeen Assistant (to Mr. Bell) 120820 25000009
Carmen Acosta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mac Alsfeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jack Maloney Assistant (to Mr. Carolin) 120820 25000008
Ray Gordon II Assistant (to Mr. Tatum) 120820 25000007
Laura Falcinelli Assistant (to Ms. Landau) 120820 25000005
Tom Ventura Assistant (to Mr. Hill) 120820 25000006
Ava Amundsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Christy Beshears Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Madison Holcomb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Caroline Horton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Andrea Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kyle Fried Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ray Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Minh Dang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr. Moritz) 120820 25000004
Tim Sigur Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Anthony Castro Compositor (Wildfire Studios Nola) 120626 23000089
Tarn Fox Compositor (Wildfire Studios Nola) 120626 23000090
D.J. Shea Compositor (Wildfire Studios Nola) 120626 23000091
Reese Galmon Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator(Wildfire Studios Nola) 120760 23000088
Elbert Irving IV Visual Effects Coordinator (Wildfire Studios Nola) 120760 23000087
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor (Wildfire Studios Nola) 249 23000085
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer (Wildfire Studios Nola) 243 23000086
Jeff Penick Compositor (Wildfire Studios Nola) 120626 23000092
Ed Borasch Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Nicole Williams Assistant (to Mr. Lord & Mr. Miller) 120820 25000002
Alexandra Capps Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Leonard Lavigueur Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Drew Guajardo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Morey Butler Armourer n/a 121128 24000003
Cedric Howard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kenneth Lass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Katie "MK" Diesinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Shannon Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
David Fernandez Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Tim Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Melissa Rosal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Maynard Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Gregory Santoro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Jeff Couch Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000046
Adrienne Franciscus Office Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Puerto Rico Unit) 120996 25000047
Lindsay Tessier Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000052
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Brian Eldredge Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000051
Omar Colon Transportation Co-Captain (Puerto Rico Unit) 120973 25000050
Rocio Garcia Bruckman Production Secretary (Puerto Rico Unit) 367 25000048
Fausto Espinosa Transportation Co-Captain (Puerto Rico Unit) 120973 25000049
Rankin Hickman Office Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120996 25000038
Richard Brown Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000037
Jamie O'Keeffe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Christopher Quackenbush Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Alex Salazar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
William O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Chris Nausley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
James Macolino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Crystal Munson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Sam Schweikert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Roy J. Barrios Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Richard A Davis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000035
Bobby E. James Jr. Transportation Captain Local Transportation Captain 272 25000036
Welch Lambeth Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000034
Jeff Sanders Production Football Technician 120824 25000033
Jennifer Brown Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Brian Schacter Production Riff Tech 120824 25000032
Amanda Hollingworth Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000084
Charles Taylor Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000083
Jean-Philippe Voyer CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000039
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Rodeo FX) 120657 23000040
Xavier Fourmond Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000041
Kevin Seivewright CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000038
Viktor Kokoruza CGI Artist (Rodeo FX) 120986 23000037
Marie-Pierre Boucher Visual Effects Coordinator (Rodeo FX) 120760 23000035
Vincent Bergeron Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Assistant(Rodeo FX) 120760 23000036
Jean-Francois Gagne Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000042
Lyne Lepage Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000043
Philippe Pelletier Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000048
Pierre Blain Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000049
Marc Massicotte Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000047
Vincent Dudouet Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000046
Mathieu Arvisais Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000044
Francis Clement Compositor Digital Compositor(Rodeo FX) 120626 23000045
Adam O’Brien-Locke Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Rodeo FX) 419 23000034
Jordan Soles Visual Effects Producer (Rodeo FX) 243 23000033
Juan Carlos Vargas 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000022
Chase Champagne Modelmaker Modeler & Texture Artist(Pixel Magic) 120919 23000023
Patrick Trahan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000024
Jordan Alphonso 3-D Artist (Pixel Magic) 120965 23000021
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 249 23000020
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000018
Ray Scalice Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000019
Jacob Kebodeaux Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000025
Daniel Briney Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000026
Laurent Spillemaecker Visual Effects Supervisor (Rodeo FX) 249 23000031
Audrey Boivin Visual Effects Producer (Rodeo FX) 243 23000032
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rodeo FX) 243 23000030
Brad Moylan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000029
J. Thomas Wilson Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000027
Richard Landry Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Pixel Magic) 120928 23000028
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Shade) 249 23000050
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Executive Producer(Shade) 249 23000051
Kurt Lawson Compositing Supervisor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictureas Imageworks) 120928 23000072
Fish Essenfeld Compositing Supervisor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictureas Imageworks) 120928 23000073
Geeta Basantani Compositing Supervisor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictureas Imageworks) 120928 23000074
Kevin Souls Compositing Supervisor Lighting And Compositing Artist(Sony Pictureas Imageworks) 120928 23000071
Joe Strasser Visual Effects Supervisor Look Development Artist(Sony Pictureas Imageworks) 249 23000070
Rebecca Rinn Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120960 23000068
Justin Thompson Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000069
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 249 23000075
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin VFX) 243 23000076
Jonald Delos Santos Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000081
Stevie Ramone Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000082
Mike Terrigno Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000080
Peter Bas Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000079
George Macri Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000077
Carrie Richarson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Manager(Spin VFX) 243 23000078
Craig Wentworth CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000067
John Kreidman Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000066
Karina Benesh Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Shade) 120760 23000056
David S Dunn Visual Effects Character TD(Shade) 419 23000057
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Editorial Coordinator(Shade) 249 23000055
J Andres Berkstein CG Supervisor TD(Shade) 779 23000054
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor (Shade) 120928 23000052
Gabriel Vargas CG Supervisor (Shade) 779 23000053
Eric Schoellnast Visual Effects Lighting TD(Shade) 419 23000058
Charles Baden Compositor (Shade) 120626 23000059
Aya Peard 2-D Artist (Shade) 120987 23000064
Peter G Travers Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000065
Michael Maker Compositor Camera Tracker(Shade) 120626 23000063
Brian Smallwood Compositor (Shade) 120626 23000062
Kyle Gray Compositor (Shade) 120626 23000060
Wade Ivy Compositor (Shade) 120626 23000061
Allan Apone Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Unchin Lee Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Barry F Peterson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike Bergstrom Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000003
Luis R Estrella Location Manager (Puerto Rico Unit) 193 5000024
Sam Tedesco Location Manager (Puerto Rico Unit) 193 5000023
Juan Esteban Suarez Assistant Director (Puerto Rico Unit) 163 5000021
Javier Enrique Perez Assistant Director (Puerto Rico Unit) 163 5000022
Stephen Early Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Lukasz Jogalla Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000010
Mark Schmidt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Glen Wilson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Wylie Whitesides Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000008
Jonathan Robinson Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Justin Wells Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000007
Nadia Paine Production Supervisor (Puerto Rico Unit) 307 5000020
Frank Duffy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
John Mmahat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Evan Eastham Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Todd Havern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lauren Von Huene Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Leonard Reynolds Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Les Arceneaux Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Kwame Parker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000017
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Cali Pomes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Emily Kacere Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
Robyn Noble Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000013
John Aspinall Music Pro Tools 120781 8000010
Albert Fox Music Synth Programming 120781 8000011
Brad Haehnel Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Jeffrey Schindler Music Orchestration 120781 8000008
James T Sale Music Conductor And Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Chris Guardino Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
John Enroth Music Synth Programming 120781 8000012
Bradley Denniston Music Synth Programming 120781 8000013
Lil' Jon Song ("Turn Down For What") 120859 8000018
DJ Snake Song Performer ("Turn Down For What") 120788 8000019
Martin Bresso Song ("Turn Down For What") 120859 8000017
DJ Snake Song ("Turn Down For What") 120859 8000016
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000014
Mark Graham Music Music Copyist 120781 8000015
JJ George Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Katie Greathouse Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Zachary Holmes Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Steve Bowen Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000019
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000017
Tonja Greenfield Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Basil Smith Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
David Rennie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Brachmann Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kier Lehman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Andrew Dorfman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Zachary Dehm Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brent White Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Ben Cox Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Frank Murray Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tyler Forrest Actor Stoned-Looking Kid 1 1000022
John Bostic Actor University of Internet Professor 1 1000023
Diplo Actor Spring Break DJ 1 1000021
Dax Flame Actor Zack 1 1000020
Johnny Pemberton Actor Delroy 1 1000018
Stanley Wong Actor Roman 1 1000019
Richard Grieco Actor Booker 1 1000024
Dustin Nguyen Actor Vietnamese Jesus 1 1000025
Oscar Gale Actor Tattoo Artist 1 1000030
Janeline Hayes Actor Slam Poet 1 1000031
Katrina Despain Actor Girl In Bathroom 1 1000029
Drew Cross Actor Waiter 1 1000028
Ian Hoch Actor Improv Student 1 1000026
Kate Adair Actor Improv Student 1 1000027
Rye Rye Actor Jr. Jr. 1 1000017
Eddie Fernandez Actor Scarface 1 1000016
Amber Stevens Actor Maya 1 1000006
Jillian Bell Actor Mercedes 1 1000007
Wyatt Russell Actor Zook 1 1000005
Peter Stormare Actor The Ghost 1 1000004
Channing Tatum Actor Jenko 1 1000002
Ice Cube Actor Captain Dickson 1 1000003
Jimmy Tatro Actor Rooster 1 1000008
Craig Roberts Actor Spencer 1 1000009
Marc Evan Jackson Actor Dr. Murphy 1 1000014
Joe Chrest Actor David Schmidt 1 1000015
Caroline Aaron Actor Annie Schmidt 1 1000013
Nick Offerman Actor Deputy Chief Hardy 1 1000012
Keith Lucas Actor Keith Yang 1 1000010
Kenny Lucas Actor Kenny Yang 1 1000011
Jackie Bohne Actor Slam Poet 1 1000032
Jason Richard Allan Foster Actor Rathskellar Host 1 1000033
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Michael Bacall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Will Allegra Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Christopher Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Stephen J. Cannell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Phil Lord Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Oren Uziel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rodney Rothman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Brian Bell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael J Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stephen J. Cannell Source Material (from television series: "21 Jump Street") 120786 4000007
Patrick Hasburgh Source Material (from television series: "21 Jump Street") 120786 4000006
Michael Bacall Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jonah Hill Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Brian Bell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Reid Carolin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Ventura Actor Spring Break Student 1 1000038
Brian Schacter Actor Spring Break Student 1 1000039
Mickey Facchinello Actor Drunk Beach Fight Girl 1 1000037
Eddie Perez Actor Library Goon 1 1000036
Toby Nichols Actor Boy at the Pond 1 1000034
Toby Holguin Actor Mustached Goon 1 1000035
Sam Schweikert Actor Spring Break Student 1 1000040
Jack Maloney Actor Spring Break Student 1 1000041
Channing Tatum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tania Landau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jonah Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phil Lord Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Miller Director n/a 2 2000002
Lil' Jon Song Performer ("Turn Down For What") 120788 8000020
Wiz Khalifa Song ("Work Hard, Play Hard") 120859 8000021
Liam Sternberg Song ("22 Jump Street (Theme From The Motion Picture)") 120859 8000130
Angel Haze Song Performer ("22 Jump Street (Theme From The Motion Picture)") 120788 8000131
Travis Langdon Barker Song ("Live Forever") 120859 8000132
Deorro Song Performer ("Freak") 120788 8000129
Steve Aoki Song Performer ("Freak") 120788 8000127
Steve Aoki Song ("Freak") 120859 8000124
Erick Orrosquieta Song ("Freak") 120859 8000126
Jordan Houston Song ("Live Forever") 120859 8000133
Kevin Bivona Song ("Live Forever") 120859 8000134
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Caleb Guillotte Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Scott Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aimee Allen Song ("Live Forever") 120859 8000135
Travis Langdon Barker Song Performer ("Live Forever") 120788 8000136
Steve Bays Song ("Freak") 120859 8000123
GTA Song Performer ("Boy Oh Boy") 120788 8000122
Wacka Flocka Flame Song ("Ttu (Too Turnt Up)") 120859 8000104
Curt Cameruci Song ("Ttu (Too Turnt Up)") 120859 8000105
John Waite Song Performer ("Missing You") 120788 8000103
John Waite Song ("Missing You") 120859 8000102
Mark Leonard Song ("Missing You") 120859 8000100
Chas Sandford Song ("Missing You") 120859 8000101
Josh Young Song ("Ttu (Too Turnt Up)") 120859 8000106
Richard M. Duran Song ("Ttu (Too Turnt Up)") 120859 8000107
Nacey Song Performer ("I Own It") 120788 8000112
Nickesse Toney Song ("Express Yourself") 120859 8000116
Autumn Rowe Song ("I Own It") 120859 8000111
Angel Haze Song ("I Own It") 120859 8000110
Flosstradamus Song Performer ("Ttu (Too Turnt Up)") 120788 8000108
Andrew Wallace Song ("I Own It") 120859 8000109
Adrian Valdes Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000005
Jack Reeves Painter Standby Painter 200 9000006
Leesa Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Justin Coulter Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Candi Lei Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Anna McCarthy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Elizabeth Coulon Casting n/a 179 10000006
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Jessica Albertson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Renee Ragucci Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Malikka C Scott Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Brad Holtzman Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Shonta McCray Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Ariel Gold Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Jonah Hill Actor Schmidt 1 1000001
Anne McCarthy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Nicole Reed Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Brian Waits Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
David Blair Merry Greensman n/a 201 9000007
Jason E Baldwin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Markus Wittman Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Cory Parker Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nicole Abellera Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mayra Morales Art Department Coordinator (Puerto Rico Unit) 195 9000018
Fernando Carrion Assistant Art Director (Puerto Rico Unit) 315 9000017
Ralph Chabaud Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Chris Edwards Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Matthew Steeper Song ("Models And Bottles") 120859 8000098
David Brooks Song ("Models And Bottles") 120859 8000096
Chris Jasper Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000044
Marvin Isley Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000045
Tauheed Epps Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000043
Ice Cube Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000042
Wallpaper Song Performer ("#Stupidfacedd") 120788 8000040
Stefan K Gordy Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000041
Ronald Isley Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000046
Ernie Isley Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000047
Albert Goodman Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000052
Ice Cube Song Performer ("Drop Girl") 120788 8000053
Harry Ray Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000051
Sylvia Robinson Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000050
O'Kelly Isley Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000048
Rudolph Isley Song ("Drop Girl") 120859 8000049
Eric Frederic Song ("#Stupidfacedd") 120859 8000039
Bingo Players Song Performer ("Rattle") 120788 8000038
George-Michael Elian Song ("Nrg") 120859 8000026
Janis Tunnell Song ("Nrg") 120859 8000027
Wiz Khalifa Song Performer ("Work Hard, Play Hard") 120788 8000025
Benjamin Levin Song ("Work Hard, Play Hard") 120859 8000024
Tor Erik Hermansen Song ("Work Hard, Play Hard") 120859 8000022
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Work Hard, Play Hard") 120859 8000023
Chip Halstead Song ("Nrg") 120859 8000028
Armand Van Helden Song ("Nrg") 120859 8000029
Frank Elrich Song ("3030") 120859 8000034
Kairo Kingdom Song Performer ("3030") 120788 8000035
Dominik Felsman Song ("3030") 120859 8000033
Duck Sauce Song Performer ("Nrg") 120788 8000032
A-Trak Song ("Nrg") 120859 8000030
David Macklovitch Song ("Nrg") 120859 8000031
Matthew Bair Song ("Wasted") 120859 8000054
Tiësto Song ("Wasted") 120859 8000055
Richard Paul Geere Song Performer ("Kiss Me Once More") 120788 8000079
Mansa Wakili Song ("Darkness Into Day") 120859 8000080
Richard Paul Geere Song ("Kiss Me Once More") 120859 8000078
Max "Good Luck" Matluck Song ("Check My Steezo") 120859 8000075
Juan "J Rythm" Garcia Song ("Check My Steezo") 120859 8000072
Kyle "Roc$tedy" Crockett Song ("Check My Steezo") 120859 8000073
Ryan Maginn Song ("Animal House") 120859 8000085
Ryu Song Performer ("Animal House") 120788 8000088
Justin Meldal-Johnsen Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000093
M83 Song Performer ("Midnight City") 120788 8000094
Morgan Kibby Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000092
Anthony Gonzalez Song ("Midnight City") 120859 8000091
Kovasciar Myvett Song ("Hot Girls (To The Floor)") 120859 8000089
Kovasciar Myvett Song Performer ("Hot Girls (To The Floor)") 120788 8000090
Ricky Luna Song ("Check My Steezo") 120859 8000071
Shermanology & GRX Song Performer ("Can't You See") 120788 8000070
Kurt Vile Song Performer ("Too Hard") 120788 8000060
Craig Adams Song ("Ass-N-Titties") 120859 8000061
Kurt Vile Song ("Too Hard") 120859 8000059
Tiësto Song Performer ("Wasted") 120788 8000058
Nicholas Audino Song ("Wasted") 120859 8000056
Lewis Hughes Song ("Wasted") 120859 8000057
DJ Assault Song Performer ("Ass-N-Titties") 120788 8000062
Scott Stapp Song ("Higher") 120859 8000063
Andy Shearman Song ("Can't You See") 120859 8000068
Martinus Spierenburg Song ("Can't You See") 120859 8000069
Greg Ho Song ("Can't You See") 120859 8000067
Johnny Dirne Song ("Can't You See") 120859 8000066
Mark Tremonti Song ("Higher") 120859 8000064
Creed Song Performer ("Higher") 120788 8000065
Logan Howcutt Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Synopsis
After making their way through high school (twice), big changes are in store for officers Schmidt and Jenko when they go deep undercover at a local college. But when Jenko meets a kindred spirit on the football team, and Schmidt infiltrates the bohemian art major scene, they begin to question their partnership. Now they don't have to just crack the case - they have to figure out if they can have a mature relationship. If these two overgrown adolescents can grow from freshmen into real men, college might be the best thing that ever happened to them.