MacGruber (2010)

MacGruber
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords Parody
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Forte Actor MacGruber 1 1000001
Kristen Wiig Actor Vicki St. Elmo 1 1000002
Val Kilmer Actor Dieter Von Cunth 1 1000003
Ryan Phillippe Actor Dixon Piper 1 1000004
Rhys Coiro Actor Yerik Novikov 1 1000005
Maya Rudolph Actor Casey 1 1000006
Powers Boothe Actor Colonel Faith 1 1000007
Andy Mackenzie Actor Hoss 1 1000008
Jasper Cole Actor Zeke 1 1000009
Timothy Murphy Actor Constantine 1 1000010
Kevin Skousen Actor Senator Garver 1 1000011
Robert Reid Actor Priest 1 1000012
Jimmy Giesler Actor Janitor 1 1000013
Chris Jericho Actor Frank Korver 1 1000014
Mark Henry Actor Tut Beemer 1 1000015
MVP Actor Vernon Freedom 1 1000016
Dalip Singh Actor Tug Phelps 1 1000017
Kane Actor Tanker Lutz 1 1000018
Paul Wight Actor Brick Hughes 1 1000019
Brandon Trost Actor Brick's Boyfriend 1 1000020
Robert Washington Actor Cashier 1 1000021
Chris Kittinger Actor Man in Tuxedo 1 1000022
Marielle Heller Actor Clocky 1 1000023
Derek Mears Actor Large Henchman 1 1000024
John Gibson Actor Dealer 1 1000025
Vic Browder Actor Control Room Guard 1 1000026
Russ Dillen Actor Commander 1 1000027
Michael Aragon Actor Machine Room Guard 1 1000028
Gregory Williams Actor Minister 1 1000029
Chad Brummett Actor Military Officer 1 1000030
Sandra Wood Actor Nude Model 1 1000031
Matt Wood Actor Bartender 1 1000032
Mark Dimitrijevic Actor Man in Café 1 1000033
Amar'e Stoudemire Actor Himself 1 1000034
Brian Petsos Actor Dude 1 1000035
Alan D'Antonio Actor Russian Guard 1 1000036
Cajardo Lindsey Actor Railroad Guard #1 1 1000037
Laurence Chavez Actor Railroad Guard #2 1 1000038
Matthew Christmas Actor Railroad Guard #3 1 1000039
Michael Owen Actor Railroad Bodyguard 1 1000040
Edward Duran Actor Compound Guard #1 1 1000041
Laurence Chavez Actor Compound Guard #2 1 1000042
Tomas Sanchez Actor Compound Guard #3 1 1000043
Bobby Burns Actor Compound Guard #4 1 1000044
Bill Leaman Actor Compound Guard #5 1 1000045
Willie Weber Actor Compound Guard #6 1 1000046
Alan Tafoya Actor Charging Guard 1 1000047
Michelle Waterson Actor Club Babe #1 1 1000048
Jason Trost Actor Smoking Guard 1 1000049
Milos Milicevic Actor KFBR392 Guy 1 1000050
Christina Rouner Actor News Anchor 1 1000051
Eugene Nosoff Actor Russian Radio Voice 1 1000052
Jorma Taccone Director n/a 2 2000001
Lorne Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Goldwyn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Erin David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Seth Meyers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Akiva Schaffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Kenneth Halsband Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Ben Silverman Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Hilary Marx Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Will Forte Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jorma Taccone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Solomon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Patty Long Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sharon Dietz Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Haley Sweet Production Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 307 5000003
Joel Nishimine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Lemon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000007
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000008
Amaranda Soria Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000009
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Newton Bass Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Chris Munday Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 193 5000012
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 191 5000014
Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Patrick McGuinn Project Manager (Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120994 5000016
Kyndall Holstead Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Vickie Hsieh Production Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 162 5000018
Deborah Wakshull Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
James Wilkerson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000021
Ray Felipe Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000022
Sarah Williams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Annie Schultz Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 192 5000024
Paul Roberts Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Brooks Bonstin Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 194 5000027
Brandon Trost Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
BJ McDonnell Camera Operator A-Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator A-Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Georgia Packard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Nick Franco Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam(Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000005
Michael Alba Camera Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 239 6000006
Rob Salviotti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Thomas Hutchinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Justin Hartery Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Paul Conti Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000010
Frank Eyers Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000011
Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Michael Fernandez Video Assist/Playback Additional Video Assist 120899 6000013
Bryce Shields Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 120899 6000014
Patricia Conte Video Assist/Playback Edit Assist(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120899 6000015
Anthony Verderame Video Assist/Playback Edit Assist(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120899 6000016
Dan Williams Video Video Technician(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120800 6000017
Gregory Peters Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Josiah O'Neil Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Jeroen Hendrix Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000020
Jeroen Hendrix Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Photography Unit) 120850 6000021
Brandon Heaslip Film Lab Truck Tech(Technicolor) 120850 6000022
Denis Hunt Film Lab Chief Engineer(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120850 6000023
Joe Procopio Film Lab Nonlinear Specialist(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120850 6000024
Eugene Nosoff Film Lab Engineer(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120850 6000025
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000026
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000027
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000028
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000029
George Zidd Film Lab Data Technician(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000030
Josh Moore Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120850 6000031
Sam Daley Colorist Preview Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120920 6000032
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120920 6000033
Terry Haggar Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120921 6000034
Lee Wimer Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120921 6000035
Michael Sanchez Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000036
Chris Heinrich Camera Assistant A-Camera First Assistant 120867 6000037
Tammy Fouts Camera Assistant B-Camera First Assistant 120867 6000038
Chris Heinrich Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000039
Amy Ecklund Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000040
Elliott Schackne Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000041
Michael Sandow Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000042
Alex Scott Camera Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120867 6000043
Jamie Gross Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dustin DellaVecchia Editor Edit Room Assistant 172 7000003
Dave Egan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Phillip Trujillo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Matthew Compton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Asa Taccone Music Instrumentation 120781 8000002
Justin Bailey Music Instrumentation 120781 8000003
Lewis Pesacov Music Instrumentation 120781 8000004
Brad Caulkins Music Instrumentation 120781 8000005
Paloma Udovic Music Instrumentation 120781 8000006
Jamie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Chris Khodadadian Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Sal Ojeda Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000009
Happy Walters Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Justin Moshkevich Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000012
Nick Baxter Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000013
Matthew Compton Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000014
Andrew Bird Song ("Dark Matter") 120859 8000015
Michael Leeson Song ("Take Me Home Tonight") 120859 8000016
Peter Vale Song ("Take Me Home Tonight") 120859 8000017
Katreese Barnes Song ("Macgruber's Theme") 120859 8000018
Will Forte Song ("Macgruber's Theme") 120859 8000019
John Solomon Song ("Macgruber's Theme") 120859 8000020
Jorma Taccone Song ("Macgruber's Theme") 120859 8000021
Dan Auerbach Song ("Heavy Soul") 120859 8000022
Patrick Carney Song ("Heavy Soul") 120859 8000023
Daniel May Song ("Jay's Blues") 120859 8000024
Jay Willis Song ("Jay's Blues") 120859 8000025
David Paich Song ("Rosanna") 120859 8000026
Marvin Ross Song ("Harden My Heart") 120859 8000027
Gerry Rafferty Song ("Baker Street") 120859 8000028
Steve George Song ("Broken Wings") 120859 8000029
John Lang Song ("Broken Wings") 120859 8000030
Richard Page Song ("Broken Wings") 120859 8000031
Keith Emerson Song ("Touch And Go") 120859 8000032
Greg Lake Song ("Touch And Go") 120859 8000033
Myles Heskett Song ("Woman") 120859 8000034
Chris Ross Song ("Woman") 120859 8000035
Andrew Stockdale Song ("Woman") 120859 8000036
Michael Ripoll Song ("Viper") 120859 8000037
Frank Josephs Song ("Viper") 120859 8000038
Robbie Dupree Song ("Steal Away") 120859 8000039
Rick Chudacoff Song ("Steal Away") 120859 8000040
Will Forte Song ("The Perfect Number") 120859 8000041
John Solomon Song ("The Perfect Number") 120859 8000042
Jorma Taccone Song ("The Perfect Number") 120859 8000043
Jon Kull Song ("Eiger Summit") 120859 8000044
Jon Kull Song ("Doppelganger") 120859 8000045
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Tick Tick Boom") 120859 8000046
Michael Bolton Song ("Love Is A Wonderful Thing") 120859 8000047
Andy Goldmark Song ("Love Is A Wonderful Thing") 120859 8000048
Asa Taccone Song ("We Happen To Be Clubbing") 120859 8000049
Drew Campbell Song ("We Happen To Be Clubbing") 120859 8000050
Nathan Heller Song ("Rock My Body") 120859 8000051
Nathan Heller Song ("We Are") 120859 8000052
Corrine Rush Song ("We Are") 120859 8000053
Jon Freeman Song ("We Are") 120859 8000054
Hector Verdugo Song ("We Are") 120859 8000055
Andrew Bird Song Performer ("Dark Matter") 120788 8000056
Eddie Money Song Performer ("Take Me Home Tonight") 120788 8000057
Cornbread Compton Song Performer ("Macgruber's Theme") 120788 8000058
The Silver Lake Chorus Song Performer ("Macgruber's Theme") 120788 8000059
The Black Keys Song Performer ("Heavy Soul") 120788 8000060
Daniel May Song Performer ("Jay's Blues") 120788 8000061
Toto Song Performer ("Rosanna") 120788 8000062
Gerry Rafferty Song Performer ("Baker Street") 120788 8000064
Keith Emerson Song Performer ("Touch And Go") 120788 8000066
Greg Lake Song Performer ("Touch And Go") 120788 8000067
Cozy Powell Song Performer ("Touch And Go") 120788 8000068
Wolfmother Song Performer ("Woman") 120788 8000069
Robbie Dupree Song Performer ("Steal Away") 120788 8000071
Vicki Elmo Song Performer ("The Perfect Number") 120788 8000072
Jon Kull Song Performer ("Eiger Summit") 120788 8000073
Jon Kull Song Performer ("Doppelganger") 120788 8000074
The Hives Song Performer ("Tick Tick Boom") 120788 8000075
Michael Bolton Song Performer ("Love Is A Wonderful Thing") 120788 8000076
Asa Taccone Song Performer ("We Happen To Be Clubbing") 120788 8000077
Drew Campbell Song Performer ("We Happen To Be Clubbing") 120788 8000078
Vicki Elmo Song Performer ("Rock My Body") 120788 8000079
Wendy Darling Song Performer ("We Are") 120788 8000080
Robb King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wilhelm Pfau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barbara Cassel Set Decorator (Additional Photography Unit) 165 9000003
Steven Maes Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gary Frutkoff Art Director (Additional Photography Unit) 183 9000005
Derrick Ballard Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Amahl Lovato Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Dan Caplan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Lisa Corrandino Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Craig Bradley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Chris Painter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Ginger Dunhill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Richard Hughes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Ben Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Craig Uszak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jason Mack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Gary Eilan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Robert Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Leo Coleman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000019
Bruce Kasson Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000020
Corey Gomez Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000021
Jose Castillo Set Dresser (Additional Photography Unit) 197 9000022
William Maloney Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Daniel Holloway Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000024
Kenneth Pattison Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000025
Christina Pizzala Painter Set Painter 200 9000026
Tek Smith Painter n/a 200 9000027
Rocky La Vega Painter n/a 200 9000028
Yhvh Bantista Painter n/a 200 9000029
Aaron Rodriguez Painter Set Painter(Additional Photography Unit) 200 9000030
Jennifer LaGura Leadman (Additional Photography Unit) 433 9000031
Spencer Stair Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000032
Paul Judges Greensman Greens 201 9000033
Roberta Marquez Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Kristen Kogler Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Maren Brown Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 195 9000036
Gaby West Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000037
Peter Stephenson Art Department Draper 120843 9000038
Sheila Jaffe Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kathryn Brink Casting Director (New Mexico) 157 10000002
Danielle Colli Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Aaron Giomolini Casting Associate (New Mexico) 160 10000004
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Rich King Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(Additional Photography Unit) 120851 10000006
Karin Aragon Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Cristina McGinnis Executive President and Account Executive(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120806 11000001
Michael Moncreiff Executive Account Executive(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120806 11000002
Paul Davidge Executive Finance Executive(Relativity Media) 120806 11000003
Kim Caffiero Executive in Charge Vice President of Operations(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120791 11000004
Chris Kutcka Executive in Charge V.P. of Imaging(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120791 11000005
Joshua Pines Executive in Charge V.P. of Color Imaging R&D(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 120791 11000006
Robbie Brenner Executive in Charge Executive Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 120791 11000007
Kenneth Halsband Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000008
Jason Barhydt Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President of Production(Relativity Media) 118217 11000009
Alice Neuhauser Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 118217 11000010
Eva Quiroz Executive in Charge of Production Vice President of Operations(Relativity Media) 118217 11000011
Dawn Darfus Production Executive Production Finance Executive(Relativity Media) 118216 11000012
Greg Maxwell Consultant Security and Integrity Consultant 120784 12000001
Susanna Puisto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maritza Garcia-Roddy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Beverley Woods Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 120895 13000003
Bobbi Langhofer Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Bradford Booth Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lora Rael Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Allyson Traub Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Teriann Uccan Hair Assistant Hair/2nd Key Hair 120794 13000008
Bettie Rogers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Debra Clair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Yvette Meely Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Megan Dawn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Adruitha Lee Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000014
Donna Anderson Hair Stylist (Additional Photography Unit) 120799 13000015
John Deering Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Gretchen Bright Makeup Co-Key Makeup/SFX Makeup 353 13000017
Tarra Day Makeup Co-Key Makeup 353 13000018
Sheila Gomez Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Ashlynne Padilla Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Patricia Worthington Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Darren Levy Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000023
Gigi Williams Makeup Artist (Additional Photography Unit) 120801 13000024
Nancy Molleur Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Deborah Andrews Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Roberta Bile Set Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 121008 13000027
Matthew Hooey Set Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 121008 13000028
Shirley Lipscomb Set Costumer On-Set Costumer(Additional Photography Unit) 121008 13000029
Thom Floutz Special Makeup Effects Special Effect Makeup 120881 13000030
Libbe Green Wardrobe Shopper/Buyer 120823 13000031
Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000001
Nicholas Renbeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000002
Louis Bertini ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Edwardo Santiago Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 215 14000006
Rich Bullock Boom Operator (Additional Photography Unit) 215 14000007
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Bianca Camacho Looping Coordinator ADR Loop Group(Looper Unlimited) 121122 14000011
David Crommett Looping Coordinator ADR Loop Group(Looper Unlimited) 121122 14000012
Dann Fink Looping Coordinator ADR Loop Group(Looper Unlimited) 121122 14000013
Timothy Gulan Looping Coordinator ADR Loop Group(Looper Unlimited) 121122 14000014
Matthew Hunter Looping Coordinator ADR Loop Group(Looper Unlimited) 121122 14000015
Phyllis Johnson Looping Coordinator ADR Loop Group(Looper Unlimited) 121122 14000016
Jesus Martinez Looping Coordinator ADR Loop Group(Looper Unlimited) 121122 14000017
Bruce Winant Looping Coordinator ADR Loop Group(Looper Unlimited) 121122 14000018
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Sean Garnhart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Matthew Halbert Sound Utility 120816 14000021
Miles Vedder Sound Utility 120816 14000022
Aaron Grice Sound Utility(Additional Photography Unit) 120816 14000023
Doe Kim Sound Post-Production Sound Coordinator 120816 14000024
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
David Brownlow Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer (Additional Photography Unit) 230 14000027
Robert Sharman Sound Mixer (Additional Photography Unit) 230 14000028
Steve Giammaria Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000029
Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Designer 328 14000030
Adam Flores Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jim Threadgill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Clayton Null Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Coad Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Christopher Sipes Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Daniel Zamora Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Jeff Stewart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Mike Pesce Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Eric Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Rebecca Stover Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Richard King Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
George Brenner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Frank Montoya Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Lucas Leggio Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Christopher Griffin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Richard Pink Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Brian Wilburn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Trevor Howe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000019
Greg Hewett Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Phillip Miller Key Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 263 15000021
Derek Johnson Grip Set Grip 365 15000022
Lea Miller Grip Set Grip 365 15000023
Cody West Grip Set Grip 365 15000024
Morgan Davis Grip Set Grip 365 15000025
Dwight Dollins Grip Set Grip 365 15000026
Valentin Schubert Grip Set Grip 365 15000027
Tom Shaughnessy Grip Set Grip 365 15000028
Paul Merritt Grip Set Grip 365 15000029
Mark Steinig Grip Set Grip 365 15000030
Coad Miller Grip Set Grip 365 15000031
Jacob Vernon Grip Set Grip 365 15000032
Felipe Pena Grip Set Grip 365 15000033
Anthony Bartra Grip Set Grip 365 15000034
Shawn Meyer Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000035
Nick Klein Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000036
Ben Van Cleave Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000037
Rob Exner Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000038
Jeff Nemeth Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 365 15000039
Brian Kay Generator Operator n/a 363 15000040
Dan Davis Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Photography Unit) 363 15000041
Justin Duval Gaffer n/a 268 15000042
Justin Duval Gaffer (Additional Photography Unit) 268 15000043
John Gorman Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000044
Luis Martinez Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000045
Jeff Anderson Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000046
Raphael Freud Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000047
David Melhorn Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000048
Benjamin Estrada Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000049
Jason Linebaugh Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000050
Sean McClellan Electrician Set Electrician 450 15000051
Joe Dean Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000052
Brian Hart Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000053
Alan Locke Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000054
Nathan Fetzer Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000055
Bradley Reed Electrician (Additional Photography Unit) 450 15000056
Otis Mannick Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000057
Josh Steinberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000058
Timothy Hale Dolly Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 264 15000059
Brian Malone Crane Grip Giraffe Crane Tech 121043 15000060
Tom Shaughnessy Crane Grip Remote Head Tech 121043 15000061
John Mcleod Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000062
Ryan Russill Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000063
Jeremy Oliver Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000064
Steve Reed Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000065
Matthew Kistenmacher Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography Unit) 259 15000066
Leo Ibanez Best Boy (Additional Photography Unit) 120885 15000067
Jayne Royall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jo Barnett Production Accountant (Additional Photography Unit) 282 16000002
Walter Royall Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Carey Billings Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Robert Johnston Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Constance Cochran Finance Manager Finance 120941 16000006
Kenny Lynch Finance Manager Financial Controller(Relativity Media) 120941 16000007
David Rodriguez Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
John Rash Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Amy Eldridge Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Lucy Robertson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Steve Hutensky Business Affairs Senior Executive Vice President of Business Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000001
Linda Benjamin Business Affairs Executive Vice President of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000002
Thomas Loftus Business Affairs Senior Vice President of Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000003
Leisha Mack Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000004
Brian Nurre Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000005
Nate Greenwald Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Relativity Media) 120792 18000006
Ronald Levin Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel 120913 18000007
Al Goto Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matt Baker Stunt Double (for MacGruber) 120980 19000002
Steve Terada Stunt Double Flip Double(for MacGruber) 120980 19000003
Jill Stokesberry Stunt Double (for Vicki) 120980 19000004
Michelle Waterson Stunt Double (for Vicki) 120980 19000005
Josh Kemble Stunt Double (for Cunth) 120980 19000006
Willie Weber Stunt Double (for Cunth) 120980 19000007
Don Tai Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Laurence Chavez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Darren Gibson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Leonard Sanchez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Kirk Newren Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Billy Ray Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000005
Paul Barreras Construction Toolman 120900 21000006
Margaret Johnson Welder n/a 121059 21000007
Randy Moore Welder n/a 121059 21000008
Nathan Carpenter Welder n/a 121059 21000009
Jim Giesler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Leigh Maney Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Brenna Hendrix Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Hannah Staiger Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Matt Chase Craft Service (Additional Photography Unit) 120903 22000006
Rick Firkins Catering Caterer(All Star Catering) 120954 22000007
Salvador DeAnda Catering Chef(All Star Catering) 120954 22000008
Marciano Moreno Catering Chef(All Star Catering) 120954 22000009
Michael Giannini Catering Chef(All Star Catering) 120954 22000010
Jose Gonzalez Catering Chef 120954 22000011
Steve Michelson Catering Caterer(Additional Photography Unit) 120954 22000012
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Gradient Effects) 249 23000001
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Gradient Effects) 249 23000002
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000003
James Polk Effects Supervisor Effects T.D.(Gradient Effects) 120866 23000004
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Gradient Effects) 243 23000005
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 243 23000006
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000007
Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor (Gradient Effects) 614 23000008
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 614 23000009
Geoffrey Martin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Ronald Goldstein Special Effects Foreman Special Effects General Foreman(Additional Photography Unit) 250 23000011
Karen Goulekas Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000012
Mel Prescott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Joseph Leconte Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Jeff Strom Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Dan Holt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Donald Black Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography Unit) 242 23000017
Ron Trost Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Donald Frazee Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 241 23000019
Olcun Tan Software Engineer Effects Software Development(Gradient Effects) 121071 23000020
Kelly Bergougnoux Software Engineer I.T.(Gradient Effects) 121071 23000021
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Creative Services, Hollywood) 121071 23000022
Ryan McNeely Software Engineer Creative Director(Visual Creatures) 121071 23000023
John Cranston Software Engineer Creative Director(Visual Creatures) 121071 23000024
Will Goodan Graphic Designer Designer(Visual Creatures) 120860 23000025
Cameron Thomas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient Effects) 120960 23000026
Prasanna Siddharthan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient Effects) 120960 23000027
Michael Bovberg Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Gradient Effects) 120960 23000028
Brandon Criswell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000029
David Philogene Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Comen VFX) 120960 23000030
Shane Cook Compositing Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 120928 23000031
Florin Boieriu CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient Effects) 120986 23000032
Thomas Kernan CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient Effects) 120986 23000033
Andrey Pavlovskiy CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient Effects) 120986 23000034
Darnell Williams CGI Artist CG Artist(Gradient Effects) 120986 23000035
Jim Hillin CG Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 779 23000036
Ken Quemuel Animator Animator and Compositing Artist(Visual Creatures) 483 23000037
Ben Tang Animator Animator and Compositing Artist(Visual Creatures) 483 23000038
Chris Maynard 3-D Artist 3-D and 2-D Matchmoving(Visual Creatures) 120965 23000039
Casey Davis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Forrest Haag Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Alexandria Andross Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120969 24000003
Naython Vane Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Scott Helms Assistant Props Property Assistant(Additional Photography Unit) 120904 24000005
Jason Davis Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Jane Gulick Property Master (Additional Photography Unit) 120805 24000007
Billy Ray Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Larry Brown Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Alan May Props Armorer 120817 24000010
Jonathan Lehn Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Matthew Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Michael Blatner Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Vincent Berardi Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Matthew Miller Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
David O'Gradey Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Dennis Perry Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Mike Daigle Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Richard Hurff Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Chris Gallegos Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Rio Clark Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Randy Severs Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Gregg Davidson Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Jeremy Chiordi Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Bryan Delara Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Laura Chavez Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Jeffrey Lamm Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
Alex Vernon Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
Lelan Keffer Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Tony Didio Props Armorer(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000030
Dominic Garcia Assistant (to Jorma Taccone) 120820 25000001
Daniel Herther Assistant (to Ryan Kavanaugh) 120820 25000002
Marlaine Reiner Assistant (to Ryan Kavanaugh) 120820 25000003
Danny Cabeza Assistant (to Tucker Tooley) 120820 25000004
Michael Lippman Assistant (to Tucker Tooley) 120820 25000005
Erin Doyle Assistant (to Lorne Michaels) 120820 25000006
Alison Goodwin Assistant (to Lorne Michaels) 120820 25000007
Jasen Laks Assistant (to John Goldwyn) 120820 25000008
Dom Rustam Assistant (to John Goldwyn) 120820 25000009
Ben George Assistant (to Erin David) 120820 25000010
Alex Capaldi Assistant (to Kenneth Halsband) 120820 25000011
Rachel Schwartz Assistant (to Kenneth Halsband) 120820 25000012
Ashley Marsh Assistant (to Patty Long) 120820 25000013
Richie Roefaro Assistant Technical Assistant(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120820 25000014
Loriel Broussard Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000015
Rob Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Billy Hass Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Billy Hass Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography Unit) 120973 25000018
Michael Russell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Michael Russell Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit) 271 25000020
Danny Elhaj Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Pedro Amaya Transportation Production Van 120992 25000022
Jenn Gotzon Stand-In (Additional Photography Unit) 121015 25000023
Mitchell Mamula Stand-In (Additional Photography Unit) 121015 25000024
Michael Milligan Stand-In (Additional Photography Unit) 121015 25000025
Gregory Carr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
J Dalton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Ian Simon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Lindsay Hannon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Lauren Warkentien Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Alina Gatti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Emily Gruendike Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Ryan Pezdirc Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Lela Checco Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 371 25000034
Cat Stone Production Secretary (Stone Management, Inc) 367 25000035
Stacia Brigham Production EPK 120824 25000036
Adam Stone Product Placement (Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000037
Amanda Cordova Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Carrie Fleming Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Nickolas Doyle Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Shanna Morrow Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Douglas Schwartz Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000042
Vanessa Mendoza Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 120909 25000043
Nicholas Salinas Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
Marissa Salgado Medic Set Medic 120966 25000045
Krista Harris Medic Set Medic 120966 25000046
Collette Longo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
R Gunn Medic Set Medic 120966 25000048
Jennifer Dickey Medic Set Medic 120966 25000049
Jim Ivy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000050
Jason Inman Medic (Additional Photography Unit) 120966 25000051
Nick Tolmasov Medic (Additional Photography Unit) 120966 25000052
William Laczko Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000053
Mikel Evans Driver Construction Driver 273 25000054
Gavin Lebow Driver Cast Trailer #1 273 25000055
Gary Shuckahosee Driver Costume Driver 273 25000056
Josh Laurio Driver Director's Trailer 273 25000057
Jerri King Driver Trailer Driver 273 25000058
Justin Haviland Driver Trailer Driver/Mechanic 273 25000059
Dan Miller Driver Electric Driver 273 25000060
Jason Kapuscinski Driver Fueler Driver 273 25000061
James Ray Driver Grip/Tractor Trailer Driver 273 25000062
William Ray Driver Grip Driver 273 25000063
Richard Woods Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000064
Patrick Reynolds Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000065
Leon Lebow Driver Makeup/Hair Trailer Driver 273 25000066
Dorifay Estrada Driver Maxivan #1 Driver 273 25000067
Walter Russell Driver Maxivan #2 Driver 273 25000068
Robert Rabelo Driver Maxivan #3 Driver 273 25000069
Kip Wolverton Driver Picture Car Hauler Driver 273 25000070
Richard Slaughter Driver Property Driver 273 25000071
Paul Walker Driver Set Decoration 5-Ton Driver 273 25000072
Willie Wray Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000073
Tom Byrd Driver Tractor Trailer Driver 273 25000074
Cassie Laurio Driver Van Driver 273 25000075
Laura James Driver Van Driver 273 25000076
Graham Elliott Driver Water Truck Driver 273 25000077
Natalie Casados Driver n/a 273 25000078
Steve Meador Driver n/a 273 25000079
Tom Davis Driver n/a 273 25000080
Dan Davis Driver Electric Driver(Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000081
Larry Fee Driver (Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000082
William McCance Driver (Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000083
Breann Benti Driver (Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000084
Tony Wolverton Driver (Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000085
Niu Sale Driver (Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000086
Michael Borreson Driver (Additional Photography Unit) 273 25000087
Hannah MacPherson Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000088
Stephanie Rutkowski Other Client Services(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120795 26000001
Meredith Lynch Other Client Services(Technicolor Creative Services, New York) 120795 26000002
Dia Hahn Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
Travis Call Manager Studio Manager(Sound Lounge) 120827 28000001
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Only one American hero has earned the rank of Green Beret, Navy SEAL and Army Ranger. Just one operative has been awarded 16 purple hearts, 3 Congressional Medals of Honor and 7 presidential medals of bravery. And only one guy is man enough to still sport a mullet. In the 10 years since his fiancée was killed, special op MacGruber has sworn off a life of fighting crime with his bare hands. But when he learns that his country needs him to find a nuclear warhead that's been stolen by his sworn enemy, Dieter Von Cunth, MacGruber figures he's the only one tough enough for the job. Assembling an elite team of experts--Lt. Dixon Piper and Vicki St. Elmo--MacGruber will navigate an army of assassins to hunt down Cunth and bring him to justice. His methods may be unorthodox. His crime scenes may get messy. But if you want the world saved right, you call in MacGruber.