The Best of Me (2014)

Best of Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords 2010s, bittersweet, couple, exes, flashback, forbidden love, friends, funeral, infidelity, Louisiana, love, romance, small town, violence, 1992
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charles Kelley Song ("Falling For You") 120859 8000059
Becky Sanderman Creative Executive (Relativity Media) 120932 11000001
Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Lady Antebellum Song Performer ("Falling For You") 120788 8000062
Chris Stewart Visual Effects Lighter(Prime Focus) 419 23000048
Allstar Quartet +1 Song Performer ("Jesus On The Mainline") 120788 8000056
David Haywood Song ("Falling For You") 120859 8000060
Hillary Scott Song ("Falling For You") 120859 8000061
Richard Smith Animator (Prime Focus) 483 23000052
Mary Lynn Machado Visual Effects Look Dev Supervisor(Prime Focus) 419 23000053
Daniel Laczkowski Layout Artist (Prime Focus) 120869 23000050
Pomthep Tom Wongkitigumjom Visual Effects Look Dev Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000054
Teh-Wei Yeh Visual Effects Lighter(Prime Focus) 419 23000049
Ronald S Samson Visual Effects Lighter(Prime Focus) 419 23000047
Mark Wong Layout Artist (Prime Focus) 120869 23000051
James Song Modelmaker Modeler(Prime Focus) 120919 23000058
Joe Shreshtha Visual Effects IO(Prime Focus) 419 23000062
Gregory Koutrakos Visual Effects IO(Prime Focus) 419 23000063
John Vandracek Visual Effects Pipeline Technician(Prime Focus) 419 23000064
Danny Lu Visual Effects IO(Prime Focus) 419 23000061
Mile Panic Modelmaker Modeler(Prime Focus) 120919 23000060
Giorgio Bertolone Visual Effects Rigging(Prime Focus) 419 23000057
Aaron Kramer Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000046
Jon Catapia Modelmaker Modeler(Prime Focus) 120919 23000059
Chun Yang Visual Effects Texture Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000056
Brody Fikkert Visual Effects FX Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000042
Joao Bogossian Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000032
Benjamin Burr Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000033
Kornel Farkas Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000034
Kelsey Ayukawa Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000031
Jonathan Anastasiades Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000030
Misato Shinohara Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000027
Marc Mason Visual Effects Coordinator (Prime Focus) 120760 23000028
Jordan Benwick Compositing Supervisor Comp Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120928 23000029
Mark Gordan Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000035
Paul Kirsch Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000036
Angel Gil Ruiz Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Prime Focus) 419 23000065
David Hipp Visual Effects FX Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000043
Diana Li Visual Effects FX Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000044
Michael Davis Visual Effects FX Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000041
Tom Allen Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Prime Focus) 249 23000040
Michelle Korczak Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000037
Farhad Mohasseb Compositor Comp Artist(Prime Focus) 120626 23000038
Brian Lee Matte Painter (Prime Focus) 120959 23000039
Stephanie Molk Visual Effects FX Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000045
Rambaboo Sainy Visual Effects Tracking Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000068
Pratyush Lenka Visual Effects Prep Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000092
Preetam Tej Boddu Visual Effects Prep Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000093
Sunil Tontekar Visual Effects Prep Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000094
Naga Sundeep Agadi Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000095
Josh Judd Visual Effects Prep Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000091
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator Prep / Roto Supervisor(Prime Focus) 121082 23000090
Mark Divekar Visual Effects Tracking Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000087
Sajid Khan Visual Effects Tracking Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000088
Akash Roy Visual Effects Tracking Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000089
Thatipamula Goud Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000096
Aniket Ingole Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000097
Somnath Bobade Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000103
Madhusudhan Reddy K Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000104
Vinayak Mahadik Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000105
Dipak Kumar Sahoo Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000102
Iftekhar Mohammad Mahmood Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000101
Ajay Singh Patel Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000098
Karumuri Avinashreddy Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000099
Rahul Jagadale Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000100
Mehul Mavani Visual Effects Tracking Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000086
Arundhati Jaiswal Visual Effects Tracking Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000085
Rajendra Parab Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000072
Chetan S Revankar Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000073
Varaprasad Dhongli Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000074
Virendra Jadhav Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000071
Madineni Girish Chowdary Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000070
Michael Karp Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Prime Focus) 419 23000067
Rohan Desai Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Prime Focus) 243 23000026
Sachin Shivkar Visual Effects Tracking Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000069
Shineesh Janardhan Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000075
Tushar Prakashan Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000076
Srikanth Pullamsetti Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000082
Murali Reddy Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000083
Dhritman Bhaumik Visual Effects Tracking Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000084
Devarshi Upadhyay Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000081
Dheeren Raul Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000080
Ganesh Singh Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000077
Akash Gade Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000078
Murali M Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000079
Souvik Mitra Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Prime Focus) 419 23000066
Rebecca Erbe Visual Effects Visual E"ects Production Assistant(Comen VFX) 419 23000024
Andrew Sheehy Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tony Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Adam Horwitz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kevin Waterman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Thirl Haston Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alan D'Antoni Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sean Paul Braud Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lex Geddings Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Todd Schneider Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Fanguy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eric R Salas Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Joe Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Willie Weber Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Travis Fienhage Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kevin Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Debra Burgess Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Kimberly Edwards Shapiro Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Allen Wong Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
John Rash Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Stephanie Heine Hilton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Andrea Claret Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sheila Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Claire Schexnayder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michael Moncreiff Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor) 120802 16000010
Slava Vladimirov Production Finance Production Financing Provider 121166 16000011
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicholas Alexander Sewell Stunt Double Pool Double 120980 19000002
Tim Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Carol Genis Legal Services (K&L Gates, LLP) 120857 18000005
Eden Cohen Legal Services Production Legal Services(Law Offices Of David J. Bloomfield) 120857 18000004
Christopher Brescia Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(for Relativity) 121072 18000001
Elizabeth A Stephens Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(for Relativity) 120792 18000002
Charles Stone Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(for Relativity) 120792 18000003
Dean Allison Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Scott Childers Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (Comen VFX) 243 23000010
Randy Brown Visual Effects Compositing Lead(Comen VFX) 419 23000011
Simon Littlejohn Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000012
Kenneth Armstrong Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000013
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor (Comen VFX) 249 23000009
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Lawrence Barado Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Matt Hahn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Sean Nowlan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000007
Patricio Harris Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000014
Peter Allendale Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000015
Kenneth Armstrong Graphic Designer (Comen VFX) 120860 23000021
Matt Frank Visual Effects Operations(Comen VFX) 419 23000022
Alyssa Stedman Visual Effects Visual E"ects Production Assistant(Comen VFX) 419 23000023
Eric Reinhard Visual Effects Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Comen VFX) 419 23000020
Melissa Huerta Visual Effects Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Comen VFX) 419 23000019
Jerry Well CG Supervisor (Comen VFX) 779 23000016
Simon Littlejohn CGI Artist CG Artist(Comen VFX) 120986 23000017
Cynthia Soza Matchmove Artist (Comen VFX) 120657 23000018
Matthew Harris Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000004
Richard Michael Biseti Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000003
J.J. Thompson Chef (Frenchy's Catering) 121045 22000002
Jeri Perrin Chef Chef Assistant(Frenchy's Catering) 121045 22000003
Brett J. Marshall Chef Sous Chef(Frenchy's Catering) 121045 22000004
Manuel Ramos Chef Sous Chef(Frenchy's Catering) 121045 22000005
Frederic Perrin Chef (Frenchy's Catering) 121045 22000001
Darrel D Bricker Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Additional Photography) 277 21000007
Joseph S Gbur Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Brian Walker Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000005
Edward Nua Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000006
John Landers Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000006
Dottie Buck Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000007
Ray Bulinski Craft Service Craft Person(Additional Photography) 120903 22000013
John Pundt Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
David Nash Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Brian Bulinski Craft Service Craft Person(Additional Photography) 120903 22000012
Juan Carlos Leon Chef Chef Assistant(Limelight Catering / Additional Photography) 121045 22000011
Tyler Samaradick Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000008
Jaime Trujillo Chef (Limelight Catering / Additional Photography) 121045 22000009
Juan Luis Cruz Chef Chef Assistant(Limelight Catering / Additional Photography) 121045 22000010
Nigel Denton-Howes Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus) 249 23000025
Dhaval Chaudhari Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000107
James Connell Assistant (to Mr. Marsden) 120820 25000041
Christine Rings Assistant (to Mr. Bracey) 120820 25000042
Alex Elliott Assistant (to Ms. Di Novi) 120820 25000043
Maureen Poon Fear Assistant (to Ms. Di Novi) 120820 25000044
Maddie Applewhite Assistant (to Ms. Monaghan & Ms. Liberato) 120820 25000040
Denver M. Beattie Assistant (to Mr. Hoffman) 120820 25000039
Gerald Francis Driver n/a 273 25000036
Carl Lindsey Driver n/a 273 25000037
Louis M Robinette Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tia Scott Assistant (to Mr. Sparks) 120820 25000045
Tina Mirfarsi Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Kavanaugh) 120820 25000046
John Bennett Assistant (to Mr. Lumpkin) 120820 25000052
Patrick Hall Assistant (to Still Photographer) 120820 25000054
Moira Glace Production Assistant Basecamp Production Assistant 275 25000055
James T Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Stephen Adler Assistant (to Mr. Halsband) 120820 25000051
Kevin McKeon Assistant (to Ms. Brenner) 120820 25000050
Danielle Amerian Assistant (to Ms. Greenspan) 120820 25000047
Peter Knapp Assistant (to Ms. Park) 120820 25000048
Cindy Villa Assistant (to Mr. Tooley) 120820 25000049
Shawn A. Wise Driver n/a 273 25000035
Aaron Pigg Driver n/a 273 25000034
Louis Batsidis Driver n/a 273 25000020
Randolph R. Ketchens Driver n/a 273 25000021
MIchael Nissen Driver n/a 273 25000022
Nicole Smith Driver n/a 273 25000023
Farin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000019
Roy Maggio Driver n/a 273 25000018
Lawrence T Rodgers Driver n/a 273 25000015
Kevin Banks Driver n/a 273 25000016
Mark Hindman Driver n/a 273 25000017
David Bentley Driver n/a 273 25000024
Shelia Kirtley Driver n/a 273 25000025
Janet C. Wingerter Driver n/a 273 25000031
Reggie Carroll Driver n/a 273 25000032
Marvin Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000033
Samuel Penn Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000030
Adonika Landry Driver n/a 273 25000029
Harry Nobles Driver n/a 273 25000026
Glen Paul Snyder Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ronald Britton Driver n/a 273 25000028
Joe Gravier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Cristen Martemucci Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
Dave Hannah Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000085
Jerry L Knight Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000086
Robert Meisner Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000087
Susan Zima Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000088
Darlene Steward Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000084
Anthony Mariscal Jr. Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000083
Michael Starns Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000080
Guy Graves Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000081
Henry Kessler Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000082
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 121058 25000089
Adam M Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management) 121058 25000090
Harley Pasternak Trainer Personal Trainer 121109 26000001
Sue Dee Lazzerini Tutor On Set Teacher 121034 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances(Cleared By Ashley) 120879 26000003
Jackson Rambo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000999
Patrice Playter Transportation Travel Services Provider(Abaris Entertainment) 120992 25000094
Skylar Mathey Coordinator Physical Production Media Coordinator(for Relativity) 528 25000091
Stratton Farrar Assistant Physical Production Media Assistant(for Relativity) 120820 25000092
Melissa Morkus Coordinator Physical Production Coordinator(for Relativity) 528 25000093
Sara Lima Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000079
James P Jones Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000078
Stefany Baclaan Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000064
Courtlyn Cannan Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000065
Ethan Alsobrook Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000066
Atticus Hoffman Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000067
Josh Solar-Doherty Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000063
Emily Hoang Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000062
Jonathan Ford Medic Set Medic 120966 25000059
Matthew Ford Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000060
Carol Wood Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000061
Adam Morgan Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000068
Dajuan Rippy Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000069
Eli Lozano Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000075
Gregory Molinar Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000076
Angel Gonzalez Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000077
James "LA" Hunt Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000074
Frank Calabria Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000073
Margarita Velona Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000070
Steve Docherty Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000071
Corey Askins Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000072
Dwight Lindsey Driver n/a 273 25000014
Larry Harris Driver n/a 273 25000013
Hemant Singh Patel Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000133
Manish Yadav Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000134
Sunil Yadav Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000135
Prashant Raj Visual Effects Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000136
Ch Kurumurthy Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000132
Bala Bhaskar Gopisetty Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000131
Vinod Kumar Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000128
Aditya Kumar Pandey Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000129
Avula Venkatapathi Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000130
Devika Kawle Visual Effects Paint Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000137
Mohak Sharma Visual Effects Paint Coordinator(Prime Focus) 419 23000138
Abhay Baviskar Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000144
Hemant Chouksey Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000145
Jyothsana Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000146
Sagar Shrinath Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Prime Focus) 120644 23000143
Kunal K. Salunkhe Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Prime Focus) 120644 23000142
Abu Tahir Rotoscope Artist Roto Supervisor(Prime Focus) 120644 23000139
Hemant Khairnar Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Prime Focus) 120644 23000140
Amresh Kumar Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Prime Focus) 120644 23000141
Manoj Gaikwad Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000127
Alan Thomas Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000126
Gavasane Ganesh Kashinath Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000112
Manishkant Mehta Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000113
Swapnil Shedge Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000114
Prakash R Devulapelli Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000115
Sachin Deokar Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000111
Aditya Sharma Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000110
Taylor Vohs Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000042
Chandramouly Ramulu Kannuri Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000108
Sagar Mehra Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000109
Ashish Kumar Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000116
Jay Mishra Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000117
Sagar Ghadge Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000123
Vikas Kumar Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000124
Ashish Kumar Pandey Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000125
Chandrashekhar T. Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000122
Ramesh Kumar Nayak Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000121
Harshal Shelkar Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000118
Deepak Epili Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000119
Rajesh Kumar Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000120
Venkatesh R Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000147
Suchit Bhagwat Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000148
Melanie "Twig" Leveque Props Property Assistant 120817 24000007
Tony Bonaventura Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000008
Tim Sigur Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Bret Michael Borgeson Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000002
Jared Pendergrass Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000006
Mike Scherschel Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Leo F. Lauricella III Props Propmaker 120817 24000002
Joshua Norris Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Shawn Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Gabe Gieger Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Dale Gunnoe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kaylon Damazio Production Mechanic 120824 25000010
George Mills Production Picture Car Consultant 120824 25000011
Alex Steven Allen Driver n/a 273 25000012
Donna Brower Production Dispatcher 120824 25000009
Rodney Theard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Lauren Chriceol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Christian Brown Assistant Payroll Assistant 120820 25000006
Ricky Damazio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Henry Hardy Props Propmaker 120817 24000001
Jean-Philippe Lucas Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Raynault VFX) 120928 23000168
Sagar Naik Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000154
Devraj Suryavanshi Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000155
Prashant Bhamare Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000156
Adam Berde Rotoscope Artist Roto Coordinator(Prime Focus) 120644 23000157
Chiranjeevi Goud Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000153
Aman Bhagat Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000152
Kalpesh Churi Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000149
Rakesh Kumar Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000150
Adil Shaik Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Prime Focus) 120644 23000151
Mark Diverkar Rotoscope Artist Roto Coordinator(Prime Focus) 120644 23000158
Chiranjeev Thakur Rotoscope Artist Roto Coordinator(Prime Focus) 120644 23000159
Stéphanie Morin Matte Painter Matte Painting TD(Raynault VFX) 120959 23000165
Sylvain Theroux Compositing Supervisor (Raynault VFX) 120928 23000166
Genevieve M LaBelle Compositing Supervisor Compositing(Raynault VFX) 120928 23000167
Fanny Berthiaume Matte Painter Matte Painting TD(Raynault VFX) 120959 23000164
Frederic St Arnaud Matte Painter Matte Painting(Raynault VFX) 120959 23000163
Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Supervisor (Raynault VFX) 249 23000160
Marc A Rousseau Visual Effects Producer (Raynault VFX) 243 23000161
Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter Matte Painting(Raynault VFX) 120959 23000162
Hemant Sawant Visual Effects Prep Artist(Prime Focus) 419 23000106
Chris Hamala Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000038
Joel Thompson Editor (Prime Focus) 172 7000005
Anik Seguin Editor (Prime Focus) 172 7000006
Bob Bowen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Jason Markey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Kimaree Long Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Matt Sweat Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Zander White Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000029
Matt Chesse Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sophie Dick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ian Broucek Music Coordinator (for Relativity) 206 8000004
Jerry Hey Music Orchestrations 120781 8000010
Eugene Mishustin Music Orchestrations 120781 8000011
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000012
Ed Cherney Recording n/a 120578 8000009
Ernie Lee Recording n/a 120578 8000008
Aaron Zigman Composer Music Composer Conducter/Orchestrations/Music 120836 8000005
Dennis Sands Recording Music Recorder & Mixer 120578 8000006
Michael Stern Recording n/a 120578 8000007
Denise Woodgerd Film Lab Dailies Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000028
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor) 120850 6000027
Gemma LaMana Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Jason Vowell Video Video Assist 120800 6000014
Duane Manwiller Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000015
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000016
Ray Meibaum Camera Camera Utility 120798 6000012
Toni Weick Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Brandon Dauzat Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Sterling Wiggins Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Marc Clancy Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000010
James Apted Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000017
Daniel Bombell Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000018
Allyse Manoff Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000024
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000025
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor) 120850 6000026
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000023
Peter Iovino Still Photographer (Additional Photography) 120485 6000022
Paul Toomey Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000019
Hannah Levin Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Additional Photography) 120867 6000020
Gregson Gabrio Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Photography) 120850 6000021
Steve Tavaglione Music Electronic Programmer 120781 8000013
Peter Rotter Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000014
Liz Rose Song ("The Way Things Go") 120859 8000040
Kendell Marvel Song ("The Way Things Go") 120859 8000041
Thomas Rhett Song Performer ("The Way Things Go") 120788 8000042
Irving Berlin Song ("What'll I Do?") 120859 8000043
Thomas Rhett Song ("The Way Things Go") 120859 8000039
The Spin Doctors Song Performer ("Little Miss Can't Be Wrong") 120788 8000038
Aaron Comess Song ("Little Miss Can't Be Wrong") 120859 8000035
Eric Schenkman Song ("Little Miss Can't Be Wrong") 120859 8000036
Mark White Song ("Little Miss Can't Be Wrong") 120859 8000037
The Nat King Cole Trio Song Performer ("What'll I Do?") 120788 8000044
Shane McAnally Song ("Love Is A Liar") 120859 8000045
SHEL Song Performer ("Hold On") 120788 8000051
Gareth Dunlop Song Performer ("Hold On") 120788 8000052
Eric Arjes Song ("Borrowed Time") 120859 8000053
Eva Holbrook Song ("Hold On") 120859 8000050
Gareth Dunlop Song ("Hold On") 120859 8000049
Kacey Musgraves Song ("Love Is A Liar") 120859 8000046
Josh Osborne Song ("Love Is A Liar") 120859 8000047
Kacey Musgraves Song Performer ("Love Is A Liar") 120788 8000048
Christopher Gross Song ("Little Miss Can't Be Wrong") 120859 8000034
Linzay Young Song Performer ("Tous Les Soirs") 120788 8000033
Gordon Sampson Song ("Dream Girl") 120859 8000020
Hunter Hayes Song Performer ("Dream Girl") 120788 8000021
Dean Dinning Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000022
Hunter Hayes Song ("Dream Girl") 120859 8000019
Dave Marquette Music Scoring Stage Hand(Sony Pictures Studio) 120781 8000018
Adam Michalak Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist(Sony Pictures Studio) 120840 8000015
Greg Loskorn Music Engineer Scoring Stage Engineer(Sony Pictures Studio) 120837 8000016
Greg Dennen Music Scoring Stage Hand(Sony Pictures Studio) 120781 8000017
Glen Phillips Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000023
Randall Guss Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000024
Robyn St. Clare Song ("Into Your Arms") 120859 8000030
The Lemonheads Song Performer ("Into Your Arms") 120788 8000031
Joel Savoy Song Performer ("Tous Les Soirs") 120788 8000032
Tag Team Song Performer ("Whoomp! There It Is") 120788 8000029
Stephen Gibson Song ("Whoomp! There It Is") 120859 8000028
Todd Nichols Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000025
Toad the Wet Sprocket Song Performer ("All I Want") 120788 8000026
Cecil Glenn Song ("Whoomp! There It Is") 120859 8000027
Larron Julian Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Troy Wagner Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Bailey Winston Actor Amanda's Friend 1 1000028
Matthew Metzger Actor Rick Kid #2 1 1000029
Thomas Smith Actor Rich Kid #3 1 1000030
Brittany Buckner Actor Receptionist #1 1 1000031
Laura Meyer Actor Receptionist #2 1 1000027
Jordan Smith Actor Rich Kid #1 1 1000026
Jim Gleason Actor Lawyer 1 1000023
Kesha Bullard Actor Leonie 1 1000024
Julia LaShae Actor Clara 1 1000025
Keith Cieslinski Actor Priest 1 1000032
Brian Les Weinberger Actor Court Lawyer 1 1000033
Theresa Park Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ryan Kavanaugh Producer n/a 3 3000005
Russ Kavanaugh Producer n/a 3 3000006
Nicholas Sparks Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alison Greenspan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Virgil Brent Allen Actor Oil Rig Worker 1 1000034
Michael Hoffman Director n/a 2 2000001
Denise Di Novi Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Jensen Actor Dr. Pundt 1 1000022
Donna Duplantier Actor Dr. Charbeaneau 1 1000021
Clarke Peters Actor Morgan Dupree 1 1000007
Sebastian Arcelus Actor Frank 1 1000008
Jon Tenney Actor Harvey Collier 1 1000009
Sean Bridgers Actor Tommy Cole 1 1000010
Caroline Goodall Actor Evelyn 1 1000006
Gerald McRaney Actor Tuck 1 1000005
James Marsden Actor Dawson 1 1000002
Luke Bracey Actor Young Dawson 1 1000003
Liana Liberato Actor Young Amanda 1 1000004
Robert William Mello Actor Ted Cole 1 1000011
Hunter Burke Actor Abee 1 1000012
Bill Martin Williams Actor Uncle 1 1000018
Jimmy Gonzales Actor Guard 1 1000019
Mia Frost Actor Brandi 1 1000020
Doug M. Griffin Actor Jack 1 1000017
Schuyler Fisk Actor April 1 1000016
Robby Rasmussen Actor Bobby/Aaron 1 1000013
Caroline Hebert Actor Young April 1 1000014
Ian Nelson Actor Jared 1 1000015
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robbie Brenner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000018
Diane Durant Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000019
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000020
John Sanchez Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000021
Patrick Peach Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000017
Mike De La Vina Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Joaquin Aragon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Erce Deli Cantu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Derek Hall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Ben Scissors Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000022
Douglas Dresser Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000023
Jeff Muhlstock Camera Operator A Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000003
Michael Stumpf Camera Operator A Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000004
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jim McConkey Camera Operator A Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000002
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lori A Balton Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000024
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor (Finish Line Post) 120796 5000025
Allison Ewart Production Manager Manager Of Physical & Post Production(for Relativity) 305 5000027
Wes Rossi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Lisa Latter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Scott Lumpkin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Will Fetters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
J. Mills Goodloe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kenneth L. Halsband Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Andrew C Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Ron Burkle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jason Colbeck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jared Underwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Nicholas Sparks Source Material (from novel: "The Best of Me") 120786 4000003
Scott Lumpkin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deuce Cheryl Hedrick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Stephen C Leblanc Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Albert Quaid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Bernadette J Gonzales Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Mary Francis Paguaga Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
S J "Jo Jo" Fieger Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Lizzy McAvoy Song ("Borrowed Time") 120859 8000054
Thompson Square Song Performer ("Borrowed Time") 120788 8000055
Colette Dahanne Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer / Supervising Sound Effects Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000008
Lisa J Levine ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000009
Henry Auerbach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000010
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000011
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000007
Rocky Quiroz Sound Sound Utility(Additional Photography) 120816 14000006
Charlie Mascagni Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
David Kelson Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000004
Andy Rovins Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000005
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000012
Chris Eakins ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 120939 14000013
Nicholas Cochran ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000019
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000020
Jo Caron Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000021
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000018
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000017
Jesse Ehredt Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 229 14000014
Art Espinosa Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 229 14000015
Timothy Limer Rerecording Supervising Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120995 14000016
Matthew Armstrong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Koff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Megan Coates Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000009
Ashley Heathcock Wardrobe Ager / Dyer 120823 13000010
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Marie Boensch Costumes Costume Secretary 120828 13000012
Frank Avanzo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Amanda Steeley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lauren Bott Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kizzie Autumn Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Christopher Nausley Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000013
Tania McComas Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000020
Monica Vasquez Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000021
Mark Bautista Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000022
Melizah Schmidt Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000019
Rita Parillo Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000018
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Kimberly Amacker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Anne Morgan Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000017
Laurent Ouellette Foley Foley Assistant(Wildfire Studios) 120961 14000022
Sean Finnegan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Matt Boda Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000027
Francine Natale Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000028
Fred Paluzzi Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000029
Greg Reyher Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000030
Tommy Dangcil Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000026
Robert E Krattiger Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000025
Jeremy Tiffin Grip n/a 365 15000022
Christopher Ekstrom Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000023
Hilton Garett Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000024
John Miller Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000031
Jon Jacob Funk Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000032
Michelle Monaghan Actor Amanda 1 1000001
Rick Johnson Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000039
Chris Mahue Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000040
Tom Gibson Key Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120946 15000037
Thomas S Valentin Key Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120946 15000036
Andrew Aguilar Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000033
Todd Geritz Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000034
Dan Pelegero Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000035
Robert Pierson Grip n/a 365 15000021
Josh Oliver Grip n/a 365 15000020
Jeffrey Herring Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Louis Shaneyfelt Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rob Zuchowski Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Carter Garrett Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Andrew Clapp Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Scott Zuchowski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Chris Trosclair Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Peter Chiaramonte Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Josh Nobles Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Joseph Paolucci Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000011
Kendell K Joseph Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Morgan Davis Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kevin Fannon Grip n/a 365 15000019
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Tony Damazio Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Gonzalo Gonzalez Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Justin Wright Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Eric Damazio Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Marian Moon Toy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Remy Laan Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000010
Michael Peter Edwards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joseph Pipes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
David C. Porretto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sam Lothridge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Connie Shea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Tim Cohn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Patrick O'Connor Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Jason Portera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Eric Stierwald Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Andree Lago Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000021
Jason Jimes Gang Boss Scenic Gangboss 121117 9000022
Victoria St Pierre Painter On Set Painter 200 9000023
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000020
Milton W Taylor Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000019
Todd N Tracy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Brendan Turrill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jared Barrilleaux Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000018
Jessica Stumpf Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Colbie Caillat Song Performer ("In Love Again") 120788 8000067
Robin Wilson Song ("Allison Road") 120859 8000068
Gin Blossoms Song Performer ("Allison Road") 120788 8000069
Ryan Clark Song ("Tie This Around Your Neck") 120859 8000070
Kara DioGuardi Song ("In Love Again") 120859 8000066
Jason Reeves Song ("In Love Again") 120859 8000065
Lou Reed Song ("Sweet Jane") 120859 8000057
Cowboy Junkies Song Performer ("Sweet Jane") 120788 8000058
Colbie Caillat Song ("In Love Again") 120859 8000064
Demon Hunter Song Performer ("Tie This Around Your Neck") 120788 8000071
Eric Paslay Song ("Rain From Heaven") 120859 8000072
Michael Busbee Song ("Falling For You") 120859 8000082
Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Raymond Pumilia Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Monty Powell Song ("I Did With You") 120859 8000080
Phoebe Hoffman Song Performer ("Crossroads") 120788 8000076
Russell Davis Song ("Rain From Heaven") 120859 8000073
Eric Paslay Song Performer ("Rain From Heaven") 120788 8000074
Phoebe Hoffman Song ("Crossroads") 120859 8000075
Jules Sider Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Lucas Sider Painter Set Painter 200 9000025
Robbie Brenner Studio Executive President of Production(Relativity Media) 120875 11000002
Kenneth L. Halsband Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Robbie Brenner Head of Production President Of Production(for Relativity) 120889 11000004
Bob Bowen Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(for Relativity) 120791 11000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Joel Berger Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting n/a 121094 10000005
Candi Lei Local Casting Local Casting Assistant 121094 10000006
Justin Coulter Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000007
Jason Markey Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Soundtracks(for Relativity) 120791 11000007
Rosalind Lawton Executive Executive Vice President, Business & Legal(for Relativity) 120806 11000008
Michael Giordani Coach Fitness Coach 120914 12000002
Greg Maxwell Consultant Global Digital Security Consultant 120784 12000003
Ruth E. Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janet Shea Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Rachel Schwartz Executive Vice President Of Physical & Post Production(for Relativity) 120806 11000012
Linda Benjamin Executive Executive Vice President, Business & Legal(for Relativity) 120806 11000009
Eva Quiroz Executive Vice President Of Operations(for Relativity) 120806 11000010
Dawn Darfus Executive Production Finance Executive(for Relativity) 120806 11000011
Hannah D'Angerio Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Emma Sands-Milsom Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Ryan LeBlanc Greensman Greens 201 9000031
Carl J Mastio Greensman Greens 201 9000032
Aaron Osborne Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000033
Alfonso Bradley Greensman Greens 201 9000030
Christian Boone Greensman Greens 201 9000029
Brad Benischek Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Scott Bivona Greensman Greens 201 9000027
Dedric "Cool Hand" Cain Gang Boss Greens Gangboss 121117 9000028
Erin Cochran Art Director (Additional Photography) 183 9000034
Nicole Reed Set Designer (Additional Photography) 202 9000035
Brent Borgese Greensman (Additional Photography) 201 9000041
Ronna Kress Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Elizabeth Coulon Casting Director (New Orleans) 157 10000002
Josh Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman(Additional Photography) 201 9000040
Diana Richardson Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000039
Mark Woodworth Painter Paint Foreman(Additional Photography) 200 9000036
Jennifer M Gentile Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000037
Bert Smith Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000038
Graham McPherson Rigging Grip (Additional Photography) 120944 15000041
Synopsis
Former high school sweethearts Dawson and Amanda find themselves reunited after 20 years apart, when they return to their small town for the funeral of a beloved friend. Their bittersweet reunion reignites the love they've never forgotten, but soon they discover the forces that drove them apart twenty years ago live on, posing even more serious threats today.