Chappie (2015)

Chappie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords artifical intelligence, crime, friends, friendship, future, futuristic, gangster, heist, IMAX, police, robot
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Die Antwoord Song ("Happy Go S*cky F*cky") 120859 8000024
Die Antwoord Song Performer ("Happy Go S*cky F*cky") 120788 8000027
Geoff Pedder Visual Effects Look Development TD(Image Engine) 419 23000101
Dione Wood Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fred Chapman Rigging Electrician Rigging Supervisor(Image Engine) 120958 15000026
Sarah Rubano Makeup Makeup and Hair Dept Head 353 13000002
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Andrew Malesky Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000129
Joseph Riley Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000130
Jenn Taylor Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000131
Justin Henton Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000133
Eric Luhta Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000128
Marco Lee Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000189
Oz Gani Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000125
Andrew Hudec Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000126
Stephen Kelloway Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000127
Bart Kosmowski Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000135
Johnny MacIntosh Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000136
Mike Jahnke Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000142
Michiel De Kraker Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000143
David Mah Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000144
Hugo Hernandez Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000141
Nathan Fitzgerald Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000140
Agata Matuszak Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000137
Avichai Shachar Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000138
Karen Trieu Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000139
Chris Buckley Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000123
Denny Bigras Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000122
Azzard Gordon Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000109
Andrew Hutton Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000110
Daniel C Kim Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000111
Drew Fulcher Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000108
Kyumin Cho Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000106
Tom Sirdevan Visual Effects Look Development TD(Image Engine) 419 23000102
Nandan Phansalkar Visual Effects Creature FX TD(Image Engine) 419 23000103
Mark Jones Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000105
Benoit Lefebvre Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000112
Russell Moore Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000190
Sebastian Weber Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000119
Cameron Widen Animator Postvis Supervisor(Image Engine) 483 23000120
Eric Bates Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000121
Jeremy Mesana Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000118
Earl Fast Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000117
Charles Schwartz Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000114
Kazuma Tonegawa Matchmove Artist (Image Engine) 120657 23000115
Scott Kravitz Animation Supervisor (Image Engine) 120918 23000116
Terry Reilly Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000145
Jeremy Stewart Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000146
Louis Daniel Poulin Poulin Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000170
James Roberts Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000171
Ai Saimoto Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000172
Martin Tardif Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000173
Pierre Pages Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000168
Adam King Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000167
Sarah Fuller Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000164
Jason Gross Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000165
Giuseppe Improta Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000166
Mark Wilson Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000174
Eric Wong Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000175
Joao Sita Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000181
Luis Almazan Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000182
Sean Coonce Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000184
Henrique Moser Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000180
Jesus Lavin Peredo Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000179
Gillian George Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Image Engine) 120959 23000176
Susan Stewart Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Image Engine) 120959 23000177
Shane Davidson Compositing Supervisor (Image Engine) 120928 23000178
Craig Hilditch Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000186
Fernando Centurion Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000163
Piotr Barejko Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000150
Paul Faulkes Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000151
Ryoji Fujita Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000152
Saqib Ashraf Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000149
Sam Johnston Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000187
Terry Veer Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000147
Greg Massie Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000148
Sua Kook Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000188
Ahmad Ghourab Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000153
Chris Mangnall Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000154
Mark Norrie Visual Effects Lighting Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000160
Ben Alepko Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000161
Lin Ayetut Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000162
Robert Bourgeault Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000159
Mark Theriault Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000158
Rémi Pierre Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000155
Denys Shchukin Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000156
Aleksander Szkudlarek Effects Supervisor FX TD(Image Engine) 120866 23000157
Jordan Flanagan Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000185
Leanna Vaiman Scott Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000098
Jordan Thomson 3-D Models 3D Modeling Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120963 23000035
Jamin Vollebregt 3-D Models 3D Modeling Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120963 23000036
Will Furneaux 3-D Models 3D Modeling Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120963 23000038
Pietro Marson Animation Supervisor Animatronics Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120918 23000039
Mark Keetch 3-D Models 3D Modeling Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120963 23000034
Ed Denton 3-D Models 3D Modeling Project Supervisor-Moose(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120963 23000033
Richard Athorne Visual Effects Design Studio Manager(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000030
Cathrine Mitchell Visual Effects Design Studio Coordinator(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000031
Lans Hansen 3-D Models 3D Modeling Project Supervisor- Robots(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120963 23000032
Rod J. Sheehy Animation Supervisor Animatronics Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120918 23000040
David Duke Animation Supervisor Animatronics Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120918 23000041
Alistair McDougall Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000047
Masayuki Ohashi Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000048
Bryce Curtis Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000049
Kim McAuslan Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000050
Shari Finn Modelmaker (Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000046
Paul Van Ommen Modelmaker (Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000045
Sean Brennan Animation Supervisor Animatronics Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120918 23000042
Alex Falkner Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000043
David Tremont Modelmaker (Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000044
Andrew Durno Visual Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor 2IC(Weta Workshop Ltd) 249 23000029
Ryan Sidu Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Jason Pielak Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000014
James Hendricks Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000015
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Workshop Foreman 250 23000016
Paul Kalil Graphic Artist On Screen Graphics 120985 23000012
Stuart Janse Van Rensburg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000011
Joe Dunckley Effects Supervisor (Weta) 120866 23000008
Garreth Fradgley Visual Effects Tech(Weta) 419 23000009
Willem Van Deventer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000010
Stephen Fry Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician/Buyer 242 23000017
Julian Brits Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000018
Sydwell Mahlala Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Jan Schoeman Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Jabulani Zwane Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000026
Riaad Ruiters Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000027
Tarryn Kohler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Sithembiso Sontshaka Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Donavan Waters Special Effects Technician Special Effects Lead Pyro Technician 242 23000019
Gregory Macdonald Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Shane Thlako Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Marco Wuest Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000051
Shaun Patten Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000053
Barry Poon Visual Effects Asset Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000083
Jeff Tetzlaff Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000084
Michael Billette Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000085
Chad Fox Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000086
Ehsan Shokrgozar Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Image Engine) 419 23000082
Mark Wendell CG Supervisor (Image Engine) 779 23000081
Anna F. Winters Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Image Engine) 120760 23000078
Elena Musacchia Visual Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(Image Engine) 120760 23000079
Neil Impey Visual Effects On Set Data Wrangler / VFX Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000080
Nick Gaul Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000087
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000089
Jordan Fast Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000095
Muhammad Marri Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000097
Lee Pierce Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000191
Mathias Lautour Visual Effects Look Development Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000099
Justin Holt Visual Effects Texture Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000094
Tim Yang Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000093
Ty Shelton Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000090
Devin Sterling Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000091
Ruslan Vasylev Modelmaker Modeler(Image Engine) 120919 23000092
Zuzana Mikus Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Image Engine) 120760 23000076
Woojo Jeon Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Image Engine) 120760 23000075
Tania Rodger Visual Effects Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000061
Luke Hawker Modelmaker Molding Department Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000062
Brad Cunningham Modelmaker Molding Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000063
Joaquin Loyzaga Modelmaker Molding Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000064
Rob Gillies Visual Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 249 23000060
Richard F. Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor Design And Effects Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 249 23000059
Paul Wickham Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000054
Nadine Jaggi Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000056
Hynie Rasch Modelmaker Props Model Making & Assembly Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000057
Bruce Campbell Modelmaker Molding Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120919 23000065
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Visual Effects Painting Department Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 419 23000066
Frank MacFarlane Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Image Engine) 419 23000072
Crystal Choo Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Image Engine) 120760 23000073
Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Image Engine) 120760 23000074
Asal Nikkhah Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Image Engine) 419 23000071
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000070
Nick Bernardine Visual Effects Coordinator (The Creative-Cartel,Inc) 120760 23000067
Alec Hart Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler(The Creative-Cartel,Inc) 419 23000068
Craig A Mumma Visual Effects Digital Pipeline Supervisor(The Creative-Cartel,Inc) 419 23000069
Erik Gronfeldt Visual Effects Look Development TD(Image Engine) 419 23000100
Zheng Bao Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000193
Brian Stendebach Props Props Casting(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120817 24000021
Stephen Edwards Props Props Casting(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120817 24000022
Mauro Santini Props Props Casting(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120817 24000024
Jade Jolly Props Props Casting(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120817 24000025
Gabby De Gersigny Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000020
Kagiso Merewotlhe Props Props Assistant 120817 24000019
Henrietta Moutinho Props Props Buyer 120817 24000016
Ruana Strydom Props Props Manufacturer 120817 24000017
Pieter Bosman Props Fabricator 120817 24000018
Sofia Petersen Props Props Casting(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120817 24000026
Jorgelina Yeme Props Props Casting(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120817 24000029
Machon Du Toit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ernest Nti Assistant (to Mr. Blomkamp) 120820 25000005
Lani Gibbons Assistant (to Mr. Blomkamp) 120820 25000006
Kira Thompson Assistant (to Mr. Kinberg) 120820 25000007
Michael Moyo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Thuli Baloyi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Carlos Slater Props Props Casting(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120817 24000030
Jamie Rencen Props Props Casting(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120817 24000031
Noncedo Nomic Mngqibisa Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
David Mohapi Props Props Standby 120817 24000015
Wayne Gulan Armourer n/a 121128 24000014
Brian Wells Software Engineer Engineer(Joust) 121071 23000317
Jay Johnson Titles End Credits(Little Monster VFX) 120825 23000318
Kobus Swart Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doret Van Jaarsveld Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Joshua Grow Software Engineer Engineer(Joust) 121071 23000316
José Luis Barrera Visual Effects VFX Production(Ollin VFX) 419 23000315
Claudia Domínguez Visual Effects VFX Production(Ollin VFX) 419 23000310
Oliver De Gante Visual Effects VFX Production(Ollin VFX) 419 23000311
Art Morales Visual Effects VFX Production(Ollin VFX) 419 23000312
Joe Dunckley Props Specialty Props(Weta) 120817 24000003
Tim Tozer Props Specialty Props(Weta) 120817 24000004
Pierre Retief Armourer n/a 121128 24000010
Charl Meiring Armourer n/a 121128 24000011
Martin Muller Armourer n/a 121128 24000012
Jack Connan Armourer n/a 121128 24000013
RJ Hattingh Armourer n/a 121128 24000009
Craig "Gemaco" Magill Armourer n/a 121128 24000008
Olly Steele Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Leslie Van Blerk Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
Antony Langkilde Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
Kaeli Mcarter Assistant (to Ms. Tatchell) 120820 25000008
Tebogo Mkhabela Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dumi Ntshepe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Vuks Lekubu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Sofia Portantino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Ncee Van Heerden Production Behind The Scenes Producer 120824 25000039
Simphiwe Nyembe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Sydney Masiteng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
AB Shabalala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Maggie Settli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Jabu Ngoyi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Steven Wash Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000040
Andre Smith Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000041
Brendan Plane Medic Company Medic 120966 25000047
Ri Streeter Assistant (to Mr. Taylor/Weta Workshop Ltd) 120820 25000048
Cynthia Park Assistant (to Mr. Zimmer) 120820 25000050
David Alex Wilson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jada Thwala Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000046
Abraham Shiburi Transportation Captain Unit & Transport Captain 272 25000045
Frank Molteno Pilot n/a 570 25000042
Chris Bohnenn Pilot n/a 570 25000043
Bradley Sweetman Transportation Manager Unit & Transport Manager 121030 25000044
Lifa Walter Miya Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Livhu Sibasa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Mafika Masombuka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gugulethu Ntuli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lindsay Leslie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Lena Shabangu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Cynthia Chirwa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Anika Pretorius Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joseph Malela Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Nkululeko Radebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Vincent Radebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tebogo Mofokeng Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Leonard Mpambani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Wesley Pereira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Lungisa Zonke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Anele Rulumente Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Clement Twala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Siyabulela Ntsendwana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
David Dunn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Seiso Mokakale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Sipho Radebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kim Quiroz Visual Effects VFX Production(Ollin VFX) 419 23000309
Estívaliz Zaragoza Visual Effects VFX Production(Ollin VFX) 419 23000306
Gwen Zhang Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000220
Daniel Bigaj Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000221
Shannon Caldwell Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000222
Daniel Duwe Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000223
Marion Voignier Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000219
Matt Yeoman Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000218
Alex Toms Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000215
Casey Yahnke Compositor Compositor/BG Prep Lead(Image Engine) 120626 23000216
Tom Truscott Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000217
Ian Heathcock Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000225
Handsome Tom Mangat Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000227
Adina Wernstedt Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000238
Christine Breuninger Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000239
Donny Choi Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000240
Robin Hackl Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000242
Eleonor Lindvall Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000235
Neil Jianoran Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000234
Joshua Swanson Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000230
Saul Galbiati Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000232
Jack Grundy Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000233
Florian Schuck Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000214
Bryce Rieger Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000213
Nicha Kumkeaw Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000199
Juan Carlos Mendoza Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000200
Conrad Olson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000201
Eric Ponton Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000202
Bernhard Kimbacher Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000198
Jean-Francois Houde Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000197
Nena Buchmann Visual Effects Data Wrangler Assistant 419 23000007
Freddy Chavez Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000194
Janeen Elliott Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000195
Enrique Sandoval Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000203
Michael Bovberg Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000204
Miles Lauridsen Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000210
Benjamin Mcewan Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000211
Hojin Park Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000212
Benjamin Krebs Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000209
Tim Jones Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000208
David Chen Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000205
Joseph Engelke Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000206
Melissa Goddard Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000207
Bobby Kuhl Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000243
Chris Lucas Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000244
Pedro Seixas CGI Artist (The Embassy) 120986 23000277
David Casey Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000278
Nikolai Michaleski Compositor (The Embassy) 120626 23000279
Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Ollin VFX) 249 23000280
Tristam Gieni CGI Artist (The Embassy) 120986 23000276
Himanshu Joshi CGI Artist (The Embassy) 120986 23000275
Michael Blackbourn CG Supervisor (The Embassy) 779 23000272
Paul Copeland Visual Effects Asset Supervisor(The Embassy) 419 23000273
Dmitri Bajenov CGI Artist (The Embassy) 120986 23000274
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer Producer(Ollin VFX) 243 23000281
Natalia De La Garza CG Supervisor (Ollin VFX) 779 23000283
Alan Torres Digital Artist (Ollin VFX) 121022 23000294
Alonso Sánchez Digital Artist (Ollin VFX) 121022 23000302
Pedro Pomares Digital Artist (Ollin VFX) 121022 23000304
Elizabeth Asai Visual Effects VFX Production(Ollin VFX) 419 23000305
Ricardo Valdez Digital Artist (Ollin VFX) 121022 23000293
Thelma Rangel Digital Artist (Ollin VFX) 121022 23000287
Jorge Mendoza CG Supervisor (Ollin VFX) 779 23000284
Ross Wallis Visual Effects Lighting TD(Image Engine) 419 23000285
Guillermo Garduño Digital Artist (Ollin VFX) 121022 23000286
Michael Stewart Compositing Supervisor (The Embassy) 120928 23000271
Annie Claude Lapierre Visual Effects Coordinator (The Embassy) 120760 23000270
Kareem Yassih Visual Effects TA Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000253
Valerie Bernard Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000254
Daniel Dresser Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000255
Luke Goddard Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000256
Pascal Chappuis Visual Effects Of Technical Production(Image Engine) 419 23000252
Ilkka Uitto Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor(Image Engine) 614 23000250
Tony Zhang Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Image Engine) 419 23000247
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Image Engine) 614 23000248
Rene Toye Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Image Engine) 614 23000249
John Haddon Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000257
Ivan Imanishi Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000258
Lorenzo Pierfederici Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000266
Danielle Kinsey Visual Effects Producer (The Embassy) 243 23000268
Winston Helgason Visual Effects Producer (The Embassy) 243 23000269
Grant Moore Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000265
Michael Kessler Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000262
Andrew Kaufman Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000259
Beau Casey Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000260
Neil Grey Visual Effects RnD(Image Engine) 419 23000261
Dorian Roza Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000192
Bruce Moyo Catering Catering Manager(Game Set Match Shesha) 120954 22000002
Steve Mazzaro Music n/a 120781 8000002
Andrew Kawczynski Music n/a 120781 8000003
Rich Walters Music Editor Music Editor/Synth Programming 214 8000004
Catherine Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michel Smit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ken Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Peter Skarratt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Yvonne Valdez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Junkie XL Music Music Sound Design 120781 8000006
Andy Page Music Synth Programming 120781 8000007
Charles Choi Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000015
Czarina Russell Music Music Consultant 120781 8000017
Mark Wherry Music Digital Instrument Design 120781 8000018
Rick Riccio Music Solo Whistler 120781 8000019
Nathan Stornetta Music Sequencer Programming 120781 8000014
Christian Wenger Music Engineer Score Mix Assistant 120837 8000013
Ed Buller Music Analogue Synth Design 120781 8000009
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
John Witt Chapman Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000012
Gary Lam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lee Smith Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Dennis Khazamula Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Michele Wilson Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000024
Slash Luthando Dailies Dailies Operator 120999 6000025
Jordan Koen Dailies Dailies Operator 120999 6000026
Tyrone Jackson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Zak Katz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Skip Margetts Photography Aerial Photography 120835 6000018
John Gore Photography Octocopter Pilot 120835 6000019
Gareth Penberthy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Stephanie Blomkamp Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000027
Steve Unwin Photography Photography And Videography Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120835 6000028
Chris Davies Color TD & Color Scientist(Skylab) 121024 6000035
Julian Clarke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan Muscarella Color Timer Film Lab Color Timer(Skylab) 120921 6000033
William Bartlett Camera Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Skylab) 120798 6000032
Andrea Chlebak Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Skylab) 120920 6000029
James Tocher Camera Digital Intermediate Executive Producer(Skylab) 120798 6000030
Alex Taylor Color Conform Editor & Color Data Specialist(Skylab) 121024 6000031
Shalini Singh Music Studio Manager 120781 8000020
Jill Meyers Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000021
Kezia Eales Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000014
Lloyd Msimanga Set Dresser Set Dresser/Gang Boss 197 9000015
Sipho Dandala Swing Gang Swing Gang Standby Assistant 434 9000016
Khaya Sibiya Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Lauren Sevior Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000013
Hansie Sadibe Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000012
Catherine Guam Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000009
Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Justice Nhlapo Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000011
Elek Baloyi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Simon Ntuli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Faldiel Jamodien Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Michael Freeman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Marlizelle Oosthuizen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Fetrick Kaluwa Gang Boss Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000028
Fourie Ackerman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Sipho Sifiniza Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Pitso Tong Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
KB Mametsa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Sophia De Klerk Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000022
Graeme Cowie Illustrator n/a 600 9000008
Werner Snyman Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Zachary Rapp-Rovan Song ("Rudeboy") 120859 8000039
Zeds Dead Song Performer ("Rudeboy") 120788 8000040
Kiernan Forbes Song ("Bhampa") 120859 8000042
Ntokozo Mazibuko Song ("Bhampa") 120859 8000043
Haim Saban Song ("He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe - Opening Theme") 120859 8000037
Erika Lane Song ("He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe - Opening Theme") 120859 8000036
Drew Bayers Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000022
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000023
Michiyuki Kawashima Song ("Happy Go S*cky F*cky") 120859 8000035
Linda Mkhize Song ("Bhampa") 120859 8000044
Steve Bronski Song ("Beat Boy") 120859 8000061
Cobus Van Der Waal Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Daniel Birt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Doug Williams Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000006
Bobby Cardoso Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anneke Botha Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000002
Bronski Beat Song ("Beat Boy") 120859 8000063
Shuki Levy Song ("He-Man And The Masters Of The Universe - Opening Theme") 120859 8000999
Jules Cook Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ryan Lotter Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Andrew Greenan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000016
Paul Dobson Actor Police Robot 1 1000028
Max Poolman Actor Hippo's Thug 1 1000029
Alistair Prodgers Actor Tetravaal Mechanic 1 1000030
Wandile Molebatsi Actor Armored Truck Guard 1 1000031
Anthony Bishop Actor Police Officer 1 1000027
Mike Blomkamp Actor Police Officer 1 1000026
Kendal Watt Actor Nissan Driver 1 1000023
Chan Marti Actor Field Reporter 1 1000024
Vuyelwa Booi Actor Field Reporter 1 1000025
Arran Henn Actor VSN News Desk Reporter 1 1000032
Thami Ngubeni Actor VSN News Desk Reporter 1 1000033
Neill Blomkamp Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Kinberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neill Blomkamp Producer n/a 3 3000002
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Hungerford Actor Merc 1 1000038
Dan Hirst Actor Merc 1 1000037
James Bitonti Actor Gun Store Owner 1 1000034
Andea De Jager Actor Tetravaal Office Assistant 1 1000035
Hein De Vries Actor Special Forces Soldier 1 1000036
Anneli Muller Actor BMW Driver 1 1000022
David Davadoss Actor Mercedes Benz Driver 1 1000021
Sigourney Weaver Actor Michelle Bradley 1 1000007
Hugh Jackman Actor Vincent Moore 1 1000008
Eugene Khumbanyiwa Actor King 1 1000009
Johnny Selema Actor Pitbull 1 1000010
Brandon Auret Actor Hippo 1 1000006
Jose Pablo Cantillo Actor Yankie (Amerika) 1 1000005
Dev Patel Actor Deon Wilson 1 1000002
Ninja Actor Ninja 1 1000003
Yolandi Visser Actor Yo-Landi 1 1000004
Anderson Cooper Himself n/a 121208 1000011
Maurice Carpede Actor Police Chief 1 1000012
Mark K Xulu Actor Gang Member 1 1000018
Graham Marema Actor Gang Member 1 1000019
Shaheed Hajee Actor Gang Member 1 1000020
Robert Hobbs Actor Police Commissioner 1 1000017
Bill Marchant Actor Professor 1 1000016
Jason Cope Actor Tetravaal Lead Mechanic 1 1000013
Kevin Otto Actor Interviewer 1 1000014
Chris Shields Actor Journalist 1 1000015
Victoria Burkhart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
James Bitonti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Trent Opaloch Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Manoel Ferreira Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dale Rodkin Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Justin Hawkins Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator Clearance Provider 121031 5000026
Sarah Morris Production Manager (Weta Workshop Ltd) 305 5000023
Fred Mulindwa Production Manager Base Camp Manager 305 5000020
Jaydene Maryk Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Justine Bie Post-Production Post Production Associate 120945 5000022
Frank Gardener Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Amy Yeats Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
MaCaire Cox Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000012
Neville Esterhuizen Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000013
Natalie Haarhoff Assistant Camera Camera Operator 233 6000014
James Adey Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000015
Lars Cox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Fabio Cachucho Clapper Loader Camera Loader 120619 6000010
Caitlin Rollino Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Richard Muller Camera Digital Capture Technician 120798 6000008
Peter Nielsen Camera Digital Capture Technician 120798 6000009
Jeremy Van Der Linde Technical Coordinator IT Services 120890 5000019
Giancarlo Sini Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000018
Steven St Arnaud Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Robert Bentley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Edu Klarenbeek Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Trishia Downie Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Neill Blomkamp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terri Tatchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James Bitonti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Grant Cinnamon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Mathapelo Mofokeng Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Devilliers Fourie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Phillip Gqitiyeza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Lauren Nell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Daphne Jefferis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Alan Rheeder Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
JP Viviers Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Jane-Anne Kokkinn Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000012
Farance Chauke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000029
Richard Ntloedibe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000030
Alfred Mandla Sidane Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Edgar Sidane Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Solomon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nhlanhla Minky Mblozu Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Deville Vannik Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sidwell Buthelezi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ian Stock Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brenda Firmani Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shane Kruger Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Africa Vusi Maluleke Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Godfrey Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lucky Linda Mdlankomo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Reon Van Der Watt Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Shawn Van Zyl Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jared Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Darrell Mclean Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ebrahim Levy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Armando De Leca Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kerry Gregg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bradford Maloney Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000023
Faruk Mallum Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000024
Zakhelel Dhlamini Electrician Electrical Technician 450 15000025
Nathan Budarick Rigging Electrician Rigging TD(Image Engine) 120958 15000027
Dermot Brogan Rigging Grip Stunt Rigger 120944 15000022
Warren Germishuys Rigging Grip Stunt Rigger 120944 15000021
Patrick Mdhletshe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Zwelonke Mafanya Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Damian Green Rigging Grip Stunt Key Rigger 120944 15000020
Markus Daum Rigging Electrician Rigging TD(Image Engine) 120958 15000029
Stephen Misek Rigging Electrician Rigging TD(Image Engine) 120958 15000030
Mpumi Mkhontwana Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Archie Casson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Giancarlo Sini Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000008
Irina Wozniak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Estelle Vockerodt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Joanne Goldstone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Boitumelo Poen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sibongile Khoza Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Stuart Williamson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tumelo Khunou Welder Welder Assistant 121059 21000017
Ndala Jack Mathaba Welder Welder Assistant 121059 21000018
Siment Farai Welder Fabricator Assistant 121059 21000019
Jurgen Otto Welder Fabricator 121059 21000020
Jabu Malunga Welder n/a 121059 21000016
Jaco Naude Welder n/a 121059 21000015
Izak Weyers Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Simbarashe Mkandla Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Joseph Nkone Welder Welder Fabricator 121059 21000014
Dean Davel Welder Fabricator 121059 21000021
Angela Dickson Construction Fabricator Assistant 120900 21000022
Michael Bizare Construction Fabricator 120900 21000028
Gregg Abel Catering Catering Manager(Game Set Match Shesha) 120954 22000001
Sharlto Copley Voice Chappie 475 1000001
Chris Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lilford Dick Construction Fabricator 120900 21000027
Michael Kriek Construction Fabricator 120900 21000026
Teenage Dube Construction Fabricator 120900 21000023
Friday Ngwenya Construction Fabricator 120900 21000024
Johannes Maepa Construction Fabricator 120900 21000025
Clemento Sibanda Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Willem Allen Hepburn Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Zacharia M Dhladhla Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Zacharia Thekiso Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gilbert Mokone Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Hamilton Lunga Buthelezi Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Christopher September Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Daniel Himschoot Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Sylvester Sidane Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tertius de Lange Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Eric S Zulu Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Allen Irwin Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Marcia Vermaak Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Brendan Gifford Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Adriaan Van Niekerk Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Kennith Siwalane Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Shaun Marlon Nasson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mike Hyman Construction Construction Lead Scenic 120900 21000005
Leo Schoeman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Raphaele Reineke Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000003
Vusi Msinda Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000004
Patrick Mashilo Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000017
Vukani Muthakhi Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Phillip Stapelberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Leonie Roberts Costume Supervisor Costume Designer/Supervisor 120895 13000004
Gabby De Gersigny Wardrobe Stylist(for Die Antwoord) 120823 13000005
Zanele Mhlanga Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000006
Diana Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Matthew Kunau Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Sharpe Sound Inc) 120784 12000002
Sally Rumball Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Coordinator 120970 10000002
Grant Bensley Head of Production Workshop Head Of Production(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120889 11000004
Fiona Ramsay Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Mankoe Ngamlana Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000007
Lindsey Eyre Wardrobe Standby 120823 13000008
Christa Schoeman Hair & Makeup Make-Up Artist And Hair Stylist 121041 13000015
Niqui Da Silva Hair & Makeup Make-Up Artist And Hair Stylist 121041 13000016
Lyn Kennedy Hair & Makeup Make-Up Artist And Hair Stylist 121041 13000017
Jason Docherty Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up And Prosthetics Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120881 13000018
Charlie Runge Makeup Make-Up Artist And Hair Stylist 353 13000014
Michael Saal Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000012
Nadia Kruger Wardrobe Supervisor Extras Supervisor 120908 13000009
Jonna Slappendel Wardrobe Supervisor Extras Supervisor 120908 13000010
Mandla Mashaba Wardrobe Extras Key 120823 13000011
Christa Schamberger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rob Jensen Concept Artist (Image Engine) 120911 9000050
Jonny Brough Painter (Weta Workshop Ltd) 200 9000036
Dordi Moen Painter (Weta Workshop Ltd) 200 9000037
Kiri Packer Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 200 9000038
Alan Curreri Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 200 9000039
Greg Broadmore Concept Artist (Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000035
Christian Pearce Concept Artist (Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000034
Thabo Dikolomela Swing Gang n/a 434 9000031
Samuel Maake Painter Sign Writer / Painter 200 9000032
Leri Greer Concept Artist (Weta Workshop Ltd) 120911 9000033
Charlotte Adams Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 200 9000040
Mark William Dewes Painter Painting Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 200 9000041
Joel Ahie-Drought Art Department Metal Work(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120843 9000047
Steven Smart Art Department Metal Work(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120843 9000048
Tim Domett Art Department Metal Work(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120843 9000049
Tim Tozer Art Department Metal Work(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120843 9000046
Steven Saunders Sculptor Sculpting Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120910 9000045
Max Patte Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120910 9000042
Daniel Cockersell Sculptor Sculpting Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120910 9000043
Gary Hunt Sculptor Sculpting Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120910 9000044
Kim Docherty Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up And Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120881 13000019
Davina Lamont Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up And Prosthetics Department(Weta Workshop Ltd) 120881 13000020
Manny Chonco Sithole Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Bevan Simpson Electric Company Electric 121127 15000003
Patrick Mashaba Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Selemani Mahango Electric Company Electric 121127 15000005
Alan Barnes Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Kevin Belen Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist(Sharpe Sound Inc) 120995 14000026
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Inc) 120856 14000023
Joseph Rossi Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Inc) 120856 14000024
Darryl Isaacs Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist(Sharpe Sound Inc) 120995 14000025
Daniel Jinny Gunuza Electric Company Electric 121127 15000006
Moeketsi Mbele Electric Company Electric 121127 15000007
Johan "Bohdi" Schoeman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Apiwe Diko Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
William Mnisi Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Dan Sigobongo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
J P Ridgeway Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Ludwe Balintulo Electric Company Electric 121127 15000008
Andrew Matlou Electric Company Electric 121127 15000009
Khathu Ndlovu Electric Company Electric 121127 15000010
Derick Cobden ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting/Walla Group 2515 14000021
Steve Muir Foley Recordist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 225 14000020
Vince Renaud Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/ADR & Dialogue Supervisor 120856 14000006
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Dave Whitehead Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Steven Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Steven Boeddeker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Ken Saville Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Bob Hazell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Clive Makhanya Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000003
Joseph Rossi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Matthew Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Don White Foley Mixer (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000017
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 224 14000018
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 225 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000016
Sandra Fox Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000015
Michelle Child Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Gordon Hillier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc) 223 14000014
Geoff Anderson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer-Image Engin 243 23000006
Synopsis
In the near future, crime is patrolled by an oppressive mechanized police force. But now, the people are fighting back. When one police droid, Chappie, is stolen and given new programming, he becomes the first robot with the ability to think and feel for himself. As powerful, destructive forces start to see Chappie as a danger to mankind and order, they will stop at nothing to maintain the status quo and ensure that Chappie is the last of his kind.