American Sniper (2014)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Manuel Garcia Catering Catering 120954 22000005
Noelle Fanning Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Abigail Churchill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Rafael Garcia Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Glenn Castelazo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Nancy James Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Casey Pond Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mohamed Rebbaa Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects VFX Associate Producer 419 23000006
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Special Effects Pyro Supervisor 168 23000007
Ian Doss Software Engineer VFX Data Wrangler 121071 23000005
Ron Underdahl Software Engineer VFX Data Wrangler 121071 23000004
Steven Riley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Brendon O'Dell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Ray Barrett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Salvador Anaya Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000004
Aaron Toney Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Con Schell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Daniel Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cooper Dewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Antal Kalik Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joel M Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Faysal Attougui Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Karin McElhatton Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Steve Sola Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Johnny McIntyre Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Scott A Perez Animal Wrangler Horse & Livestock Wrangler 120863 20000004
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler Snake Wrangler 120863 20000002
Walter Scott Animal Wrangler Horse & Livestock Wrangler 120863 20000003
Ryan Riley Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Kevin Adams Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000031
Michael Fournier Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000032
Emil Malm Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000033
Warwick Campbell Visual Effects 2D Supervisor(MPC) 419 23000030
Eric Fernandes Visual Effects Supervisor DFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000029
Greg Butler Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000027
Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(MPC) 243 23000028
Daniel Rhein Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000034
Hugh Brompton Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000035
Alex Jenyon Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000040
Kristin Pratt Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000041
Vivek Gaur Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000039
Stephen Davis Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000038
Sheldon Castelino Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000036
Nicole Perrier Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000037
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman 250 23000026
Kevin Kalaba Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000025
Nathaniel Acord Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Marc Banich Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Javier Lomeli Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Lenny Dalrymple Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Michael Kay Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
John Cazin Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Pyro Foreman 250 23000011
Matt O’Dell Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Scott Roark Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Alan Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Vance Vanboxtel, Jr Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Jake Valdez Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Richard Schwalm Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Ryan Senecal Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Cody Z Kiser Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jason C Fitzgerald Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Jeff Cole Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000008
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Tom Marshal Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Nicholas Zeigler Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Brian Minzlaff Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Buzzy Burwell Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Doug Wall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Robert "BC" Chinello Grip n/a 365 15000016
Rick Rader Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000017
Robert A Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000015
Craig Garfield Grip n/a 365 15000014
Andrew Taylor Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Mark Wociechawshi Grip n/a 365 15000013
John Lacy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
John Guentner Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Dan O’Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Tonny Pilkington Recording Engineer Rerecording Engineer 120942 14000023
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000029
Noureddine Zaoui Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000030
Mitch Osias Sound Effects Location Sound Effects Mixer 120868 14000028
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Location Sound Effects Mixer 120868 14000027
Ryan Murphy Rerecording Mixer Mix Technician 120856 14000025
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Location Sound Effects Mixer 120868 14000026
Hilary Klym Best Boy Rigging Grip Best Boy 120885 15000018
Philip Noble Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Kari Tyler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael McLaughlin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Marlene Marks Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Faleshia Lo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sandra L Dixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Rebecca Feldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cabernet Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jill Hahn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Ashe Coburn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Trevor Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Brittany Weaver Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Myriam Loukili Production Accountant n/a 282 16000013
Taffy Schweickhardt Assistant Accountant Asst. Production Accountant 120950 16000002
Michael Bilog Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Hicham Tamaoui Grip n/a 365 15000024
Mustapha El Idrissi Grip n/a 365 15000025
Zakaria Lagdani Grip n/a 365 15000023
Ahmed El Arrassi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Ryan Russill Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Ignacio Woolfolk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Mohamed Gharib Grip n/a 365 15000026
Brahim Bouaa Grip n/a 365 15000027
Mohamed Alami Sahoul Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000032
Mohamed Ait M’hand Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000033
Thami Lahrache Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000031
Ahmed Satarad Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000030
Marco Di Fillipis Lighting Technician Best Boy Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Mohamed Chekkouri Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000029
Allison Clarke Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000042
Francesc Izquierdo Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000043
David Wang Transportation Military Picture Car Captain 120992 25000024
Megan Mieduch Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000025
Kristina Licare Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000026
Ronald B Dinson Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000023
Dom Rodriguez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Larry Stelling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Alana Weathers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Darren Colston Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000027
Molly Hunter Flick Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Lindsay Webb Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000033
Shari Ann Riley Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000034
Stephanie Johnson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000032
Jackie Martinez Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Kendall Huberman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Mason Holland Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Wynn Wygal Assistant (to Mr. Lazar) 120820 25000019
David Fliegel Assistant (to Mr. Lazar) 120820 25000018
Chuck Webb Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Steve Belin Production Staff Set Staff Assistant 121060 25000008
Spencer Taylor Production Staff Set Staff Assistant 121060 25000009
Debbie Damron Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Kevin LaRosa Jr. Pilot n/a 570 25000005
Kevin La Rosa Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000003
John T Scanlon Pilot n/a 570 25000004
Teri Barber Production Staff Set Staff Assistant 121060 25000010
Tristan Ringenoldus Production Staff Set Staff Assistant 121060 25000011
Weston Middleton Assistant (to Mr. Cooper) 120820 25000016
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. Assistant (to Mr. Cooper) 120820 25000017
Jesse Carmona Production Staff Set Staff Assistant 121060 25000015
Forrest Alsobrook Production Staff Set Staff Assistant 121060 25000014
West Gibson Production Staff Set Staff Assistant 121060 25000012
Whitney Hodack Production Staff Set Staff Assistant 121060 25000013
Linda Stelling Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Youssef Hajji Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000058
Driss Aitlahcen Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000059
Mounir Akkaoui Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000060
Karim Stitou Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000057
Youssef Jaber Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000056
Mounir Badia Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000054
Mohammed Slimani Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000055
Abderahim Amirat Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000061
Abdelali Bahadi Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000062
Josie Batorski Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Taoufiq Belemqadem Security n/a 120951 26000003
Jason Walsh Trainer (for Mr. Cooper) 121109 26000001
Abdellah Moudnib Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000065
Mhamed Douha Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000063
Taha Elkabbaj Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000064
Alex King Coordinator HOD Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000053
Nabil Jalil Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000052
Nezha Trai Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000041
Hajjar Elmouadden Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000042
Iiham Elhouss Medic Action Vehicles Nurse 120966 25000043
Mustapha Alam Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000040
Dr. Imane Douay Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000039
Ron Resch Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Debra Bakeman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
El Mokhtar Aboukal Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000044
Mustapha Badreddine Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000045
Abla Drasser Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000050
Ali Bakkioui Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000051
Karim Souissi Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000049
Ali Benchekroune Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000048
Reda Boujah Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000046
Badr Balafrej Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000047
Craig Hosking Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000002
Robert Lorenz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jamie Baxter Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000065
Roy Chang Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000066
Jayne Feiner Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000067
Ulysses Argetta Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000064
Uros Simic Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000063
Suresh Hari Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000061
Frederick Lyn Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000062
Daniela Williams- Fontanez Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000068
Buddy Gheen Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000069
Darin Millett Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000074
Eric Pender Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000075
Samuel P. Larson Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000073
Jennifer Kita Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000072
Steve Hawkins Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000070
Chris Holmes Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000071
Julia Flanagan Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000060
Jeffrey Burt Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000059
Taz Agiakatsikas Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000048
Stacy Fish Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000049
Hanna Goodman Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000050
Amber Davy Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000047
Jillian Brooks Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000046
Sumit Pabbi Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000044
Vijay Selvam Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000045
Joseph Li Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000051
Scott Russell Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000052
Blair Brownlee Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000057
William Higgins Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000058
Olivier Van Zeveren Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000056
Ramana Reddy Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000055
Narendra Garware Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000053
Suresh J Visual Effects VFX Digital Artists & Production(MPC) 419 23000054
Stanton Rutledge Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000076
Olivier Sarda Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000077
Greg Gonzalez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jeff Angelo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Bob Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Michael Sexton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Miles Lauridsen Compositing Supervisor (Image Engine) 120928 23000096
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000094
Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Manager(Image Engine) 243 23000095
Josue Rodriguez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000005
Mike Panevics Armourer n/a 121128 24000006
William Magill Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000011
El Hassan Oubbane Props Assistant Property 120817 24000012
Randy Engle Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000010
Larry Clause Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000009
Donny Bruno Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
Andres Sepulveda Armourer n/a 121128 24000008
Peter Muyzers Visual Effects Supervisor (Image Engine) 249 23000093
Trevor Strand Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000092
Matthew Welford Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervision(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000082
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer VFX Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000083
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervision(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000081
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000080
Matt Seckman Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000078
Scott Squires Visual Effects (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000079
Louisa Kwan Visual Effects Producer VFX Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000084
Kimberly Headstrom Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000085
Salima Needham Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000090
Katya Ruslanova Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000091
Thierry Muller Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000089
Shun Sing Edward Lee Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000088
Benjamin Hendricks Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000086
Pablo Holcer Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000087
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Chris Kyle Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Kristina Rivera Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Sheroum Kim Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jason Dean Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tim Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jessica Meier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Jason Dean Hall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Tim Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim DeFelice Source Material (from autobiography: "American Sniper: The Autobiography of the Most Lethal Sniper in U.S. Military History") 120786 4000004
Chris Kyle Source Material (from autobiography: "American Sniper: The Autobiography of the Most Lethal Sniper in U.S. Military History") 120786 4000002
Scott McEwen Source Material (from autobiography: "American Sniper: The Autobiography of the Most Lethal Sniper in U.S. Military History") 120786 4000003
Clint Eastwood Producer n/a 3 3000005
Peter Morgan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Elizabeth Schmidt Actor Boy's Mom 1 1000073
Robert Clotworthy Actor VA Doctor 1 1000074
Bryan Anderson Actor Wynn's Friend 1 1000075
Madeleine McGraw Actor McKenna 1 1000072
Jet Jurgensmeyer Actor Colton's Friend 1 1000071
Greg Duke Actor MRAP Gunner 1 1000069
Max Charles Actor Colton 1 1000070
Jacob Schick Actor Wynn 1 1000076
Wade White Actor Veteran #1 1 1000077
Robert Lorenz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bradley Cooper Producer n/a 3 3000001
Clint Eastwood Director n/a 2 2000001
Anthony Jennings Actor Veteran #2 1 1000078
Vincent Selhorst-Jones Actor Veteran at truck 1 1000079
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Rachid Gaidi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Jaafar Bouzid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Khalid Bouslamti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Faical Hajji Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Khalid Ameskane Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Khalil Zghayou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Mohamed Aabach Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Khalid Haberraih Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Ahmed Aitmbarek Location Manager Base Camp Manager 193 5000031
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Stephen S Campanelli Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Barry Idoine Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tom Stern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Noureddine Ait Taleb Location Manager Assistant Base Camp Manager 193 5000032
Paula Case Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Andrew Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Michelle Chan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Kelli Parsons Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Tony Deale Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Clark Credle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Holly Hagy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Austin Lapierre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Guy Morrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Sam Gomez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Bouchra Bentayeb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Widad Taha Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Zak Alaoui Line Producer n/a 161 5000017
Michael Masumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Eddie J Merino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ricky Ryba Actor Cobra Pilot 1 1000068
Nick Salter Actor Navy Dispatch Officer 1 1000067
Sammy Sheik Actor Mustafa 1 1000023
Jason Dean Hall Actor Cowboy 1 1000024
Billy Miller Actor Navy Recruiter 1 1000025
Mido Hamada Actor The Butcher 1 1000022
Kevin Lacz Actor Dauber 1 1000021
Brandon Salgado Actor Bully 1 1000019
Marnette Patterson Actor Sarah 1 1000020
Leonard Roberts Actor Instructor Rolle 1 1000026
Jason Walsh Actor Instructor #2 1 1000027
Kevin Ryan Actor Marine Viper #4 1 1000032
Evan Gamble Actor JAG Officer #1 1 1000033
Shane Habberstad Actor 1st Marine #1 1 1000031
Jonathan Kowalsky Actor 1st Marine #2 1 1000030
Brando Eaton Actor Dapper Navy Guy 1 1000028
James Ryen Actor PO Karnan 1 1000029
Troy Vincent Actor Pastor 1 1000018
Luke Sunshine Actor Young Jeff Kyle 1 1000017
Keir O'Donnell Actor Jeff Kyle 1 1000006
Eric Close Actor DIA Agent Snead 1 1000007
Eric Ladin Actor "Squirrel"/Case 1 1000008
Navid Negahban Actor Sheikh al-Obeidi 1 1000005
Luke Grimes Actor Marc Lee 1 1000004
Sienna Miller Actor Taya 1 1000002
Jake McDorman Actor Biggles 1 1000003
Rey Gallegos Actor Tony 1 1000009
Sam Jaeger Actor Navy Seal Lt. Martin 1 1000010
Ben Reed Actor Wayne Kyle 1 1000015
Elise Robertson Actor Debbie Kyle 1 1000016
Cole Konis Actor Young Chris Kyle 1 1000014
Joel Lambert Actor Delta Sniper 1 1000013
Kyle Gallner Actor Goat-Winston 1 1000011
Cory C. Hardrict Actor "D"/Dandridge 1 1000012
Benjamin Mathes Actor JAG Officer #2 1 1000034
Tim Griffin Actor Colonel Gronski 1 1000035
Pamela Weaver Actor Marc Lee's Mom 1 1000056
Amie Farrell Actor Marc Lee's Wife 1 1000057
Quay Terry Actor Firing Party NCO 1 1000058
Mark Thomason Actor Chaplain 1 1000055
Dr. Ferguson Reid Actor Navy Doctor 1 1000054
Jonathan Groff Actor Young Vet- Mads 1 1000052
Melissa Hayden Actor Receptionist 1 1000053
James D Dever Actor Funeral Detail OIC 1 1000059
Tami Goveia Actor Navy Nurse 1 1000060
Tony Nevada Actor Recon Sniper 1 1000065
Brett Edwards Actor Recon Gunner 1 1000066
Owain Yeoman Actor Ranger One 1 1000064
Victoria Reina Sigloch Actor Marine Gate Guard #3 1 1000063
Leon Charles Farmer Actor Marine Gate Guard #1 1 1000061
Paul Meixner Actor Marine Gate Guard # 2 1 1000062
Aidan McGraw Actor Young Colton 1 1000051
Hector Bucio Actor PFC Alvarez 1 1000050
Fehd Benchemsi Actor Terp #1 1 1000040
Zack Duhame Actor Contractor 1 1000041
Jad Mhidi Senhaji Actor Omar 1 1000039
Erik Aude Actor Thompson 1 1000038
Luis Jose Lopez Actor Sanchez 1 1000036
Brian Hallisay Actor Capt. Gillespie 1 1000037
Kathe Mazur Actor Dr. Hallerman 1 1000042
Chance Kelly Actor Lt. Col Jones 1 1000043
Fahim Fazli Actor Messianic Tribal Leader 1 1000048
Salah Salea Actor Angry Neighbor 1 1000049
Assaf Cohen Actor Terp #2 1 1000047
Ayman Samman Actor Father 1 1000046
Kevin LaRosa Jr. Actor Pilot 1 1000044
Ryan Sadaghiani Actor Son 1 1000045
Bill Coe Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Dan Ming Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000006
Ann Culotta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Matthew Jerome Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kelly Porter Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Corey C Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Amy Arnold Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
John M "Jack" Wright Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Beth Koenigsberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Adrienne Greshock Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist (for Mr. Cooper) 120801 13000017
Luisa Abel Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Steven Porch Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000014
Kurt J Blackwell Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Jack Taggart Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000013
Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Deborah Hopper Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kevin Lacz Advisor Navy Technical Advisor 120821 12000001
Gysgt Quay Terry Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000002
Matthew Morgan Advisor Military Technical Advisor 120821 12000003
Narrimane Faquir Casting n/a 179 10000007
Michelle Beatty Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sierra Scott Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Stacey Kalish Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Scott Mcewen Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Mustapha Al Yassri Advisor Iraqi Advisor 120821 12000010
James D Dever Technical Advisor Senior Military Technical Advisor 537 12000011
Colonel El Bouhamdi Liaison Military Liaison 121064 12000009
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Fady Hadid Advisor (Iraq) 120821 12000006
Salah Salea Advisor (Iraq) 120821 12000007
Edward French Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Walt Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Khalid Alami Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Nezha Aouis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David V Butler ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Katy Wood ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000009
Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist (for Mr. Cooper) 120799 13000023
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Patricia DeHaney Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000021
Abderrahim Ben Khayi Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000026
Oulaya Rezzouki Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000027
Yassin Benkhayi Costumer n/a 120880 13000032
Abderrazak Ennoury Costumer n/a 120880 13000033
Adil Abbrouch Costumer n/a 120880 13000031
Abderrazak Arguib Costumer n/a 120880 13000030
Said Elayar Costumer n/a 120880 13000028
Sara Khabir Costumer n/a 120880 13000029
Eve Streger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Chandler Patton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Bobby Fernandez Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000004
Clint Eastwood Song ("Taya's Theme") 120859 8000005
Gennady Loktionov Song Performer ("Taya's Theme") 120788 8000006
Derek Somaru Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joseph DeBeasi Music Music/Music Editor 120781 8000002
David Cox Film Editor n/a 121101 7000004
Clint Eastwood Music n/a 120781 8000001
Van Morrison Song ("Someone Like You") 120859 8000007
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Someone Like You") 120788 8000008
Dean Wolcott Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Harry E Otto Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Charisse Cardenas Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
James J Murakami Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ennio Morricone Song ("The Funeral") 120859 8000009
Ennio Morricone Song Performer ("The Funeral") 120788 8000010
Blu Murray Film Editor n/a 121101 7000003
Joel Cox Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ryan Hosking Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000011
Jose DeLeon Camera Operator Spacecam Technician 239 6000012
Nathan Stern Camera Operator Camera Loader 239 6000013
Trevor Carroll-Coe Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000010
James Apted Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000009
Robert McMahan Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000007
Max DeLeo Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000008
Daniel Hernandez Film Lab DIT Tech 120850 6000014
Eduardo Eguia Film Lab DIT Tech 120850 6000015
Adam Ohl Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120798 6000020
Gary Roach Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erik Kaufmann Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120798 6000019
Maxine Gervais Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000018
Keith Bernstein Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
Liz Radley Film Lab Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor 120850 6000017
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Eric Sundahl Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
John Mann Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000028
Rachid Quiat Art Director n/a 183 9000029
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000026
Marcus Epps Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Ronald A Papazian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Gene Trautmann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Sami Gaidi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000031
Alan Gooch Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000036
Geoffrey Miclat Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kamal Ounejjar Swing Gang n/a 434 9000035
Elhassan Elyazidi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000034
Abdenbi Izlaguen Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Sami Al Faicali Swing Gang n/a 434 9000033
Marco Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Rick Glenn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
John Micheletos Art Department Buyer 120843 9000011
Tyler Kettenburg Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000012
Helen Kozora-Tell Art Department Buyer 120843 9000010
Anthony Carlino Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Charles Kern Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
Todd Baranowski Gang Boss Greens Foreman 121117 9000008
Edward J Protiva Leadman Foreman 433 9000013
Randy Severino Leadman Foreman 433 9000014
Paul Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Anne Tobin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Bob Renna Leadman Drapery Foreman 433 9000015
Tommy Samona Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Bradley Cooper Actor Chris Kyle 1 1000001
Synopsis
U.S. Navy SEAL Chris Kyle is sent to Iraq with only one mission: to protect his brothers-in-arms. His pinpoint accuracy saves countless lives on the battlefield and, as stories of his courageous exploits spread, he earns the nickname "Legend." However, his reputation is also growing behind enemy lines, putting a price on his head and making him a prime target of insurgents. He is also facing a different kind of battle on the home front: striving to be a good husband and father from halfway around the world. Based on the book by Chris Kyle with Scott McEwen and Jim DeFelice.