John Wick (2014)

John Wick
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords 2010s, animal, assassin, death, death of a spouse, dog, grief, guns, hitman, intense action, martial arts, New York, promise, revenge, violence, violent
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tyler Bates Song ("Killing Strangers") 120859 8000024
T-Bo Song Performer ("Get Money") 120788 8000016
Jason Paul Thibeau Song ("Get Money") 120859 8000014
Ian McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Akos Schenek Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Daniel Hernandez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Justin Yu Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Christopher Parker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Luke Lesko Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Aaron Vexler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Kachina Dechert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Aja Frary Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Eric Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Jared Burke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Bobby Beckles Stunt Double (for Harry) 120980 19000009
Noel Lohr Legal Services Financial Legal Services 120857 18000003
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jesse Mauzy Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000002
Wendy Heller Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Jamie Wing Production Finance (Brevet Capital) 121166 16000014
Jonathan Eusebio Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Christopher R O'Hara Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Renae Moneymaker Stunt Double (for Ms. Perkins) 120980 19000007
David Shumbris Stunt Double (for Avi) 120980 19000006
Jeremy Fry Stunt Double (for John Wick) 120980 19000005
Jackson Spidell Stunt Double (for John Wick) 120980 19000004
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Double (for Ms. Perkins) 120980 19000008
Dennis Keiffer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Vanessa Vander Pluym Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Natalia Kiriya Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Rich Rutherford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Bryce Burke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Luis Moco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Matt McColm Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Adam Wood Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Tim Connolly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Anthony Vincent Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Roman Mitichyan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Cale Schultz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Robbie Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Peter Klein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Dean Neistat Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Edson Carvalho Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Stephen Izzi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Patrick M Walsh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
JJ Perry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Efka Kvaraciejus Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Tim Lajcik Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Brian Smyj Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Carlos Lopez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Josh Seifert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Jon Valera Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Doug Monticciolo Production Finance (Brevet Capital) 121166 16000013
Scott Scrimager Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Bank) 121166 16000012
Mark Van Rossen Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000006
Robert Merk Generator Operator Basecamp Generator Operator 363 15000007
John O'Malley Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000005
John Cheshire Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000004
Noah Prince Electric Lamp Operator 121127 15000003
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
John Billeci Rigging Gaffer Rigging Best Boy Gaffer 120937 15000009
Dave Bowers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Andrew Sweeney Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Charlie Marroquin Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Dave Kissinger Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics 120958 15000011
Frida Marzouk Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics 120958 15000010
Peter Russell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Bill Almeida Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Paul Pirola Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000019
Ann Scibelli Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Luke Gibleon Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000016
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Dan Johnston Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Markus Jarvinen ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Duncan McAllister Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Blair Slater Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Marcel Ciurea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Pedro Diaz Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Lori A Lopes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Abby Coon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jamie Horwitz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Steve Guilbaud Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
ADAM SNIDER Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Gayoung Kim Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Shelley Patel Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Nedda Azizian Assistant Production Accountant Post Production Accountant(Trevanna Post, Inc) 120902 16000010
Adam J Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Bank) 121166 16000011
Jerry Lee Accountant Post Accountant(Trevanna Post, Inc) 120802 16000009
Andrea Mitchell Production Insurance Insurance Assistant 120949 16000008
Karen Holl Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000007
John Erbes Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Christian May Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Jim Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Frank Grasso Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Thomas Vaughan Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000019
Craig Vaccaro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Meno Payne Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Jimmy Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Matt Miller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Eric Boncher Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Vincent Guarriello Grip Construction Grip 365 15000026
Chris Jones Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Philip Testa Electric House Electric 121127 15000024
Airon Armstrong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
George Colucci Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Aaron Becker Titles Title Designer(Filmograph) 120825 23000047
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Executive Producer(Filmograph) 419 23000048
Nigel Mendoza Visual Effects Editor (Spin VFX) 614 23000046
Jerome Hartman CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000045
Sujin Park CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000044
Jay Johnson Titles End Title Crawl(Filmograph) 120825 23000049
Vinny Mazzarella Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tonero Williams Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Brian Durham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000006
Tonero Williams Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Ken Goostein Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Joey Coppola Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Anton Voytenkov CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000043
Ahmed Shehata CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000042
Mike Terrigno Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000034
Jerry Hall Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000035
Kirk Brillon Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000033
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000032
Winston Lee Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000031
Derick Loo Layout Artist Layout & Tracking Supervisor(Spin VFX) 120869 23000036
Richard Owen Layout Artist Layout & Tracking(Spin VFX) 120869 23000037
Ian MacLeod CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000041
Andre Miranda CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000040
Terrance Chandler CGI Artist CG Artist(Spin VFX) 120986 23000039
Mark Neysmith Visual Effects Asset Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000038
Jeff Marchetti Props Property Assistant 120817 24000007
Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Danny Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
George Daratany Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Nicole Evranian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Fernando Medina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jeruschka White Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Charles Bennis Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Denise Snyder Trainer (to Mr. Reeves) 121109 26000002
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
German Gutierrez Security Safety 120951 26000001
Derek Wilson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Matthew Walsh Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Marion Bradford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Anthony Beckwith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Diana Hammons Assistant (to Mr. Stahelski And Mr. Leitch) 120820 25000005
Melissa Zeigler Assistant (to Mr. Reeves) 120820 25000006
Cale Schultz Assistant (to Mr. Stahelski And Mr. Leitch) 120820 25000004
Jim Cremins Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000002
Taylor Zea Assistant (to Mr. Iwanyk) 120820 25000007
Barney Slobodin Assistant (to Ms. Lee) 120820 25000008
Ramona Murphy-Adair Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jeff Barry Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000011
William D. Woods Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Cara Hall Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Lauren Keema Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000030
Dennis Ngariuku Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000029
Tom Andrews Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000065
Stefanie Flores Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000066
Philippe Vonlanthen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000064
Erik Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000063
Michael Kuhr Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000062
Jimmy Hays Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000067
Paul Short Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000068
Janine Canin Venezia Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000004
Jake Braver Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Vincent Guarriello Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000003
David P McMahon Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Al Cerullo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000061
Myles Humphus Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
Owen Holland Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Don Hewitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Randy Haynie Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
Mick O'Rourke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Brian Burik Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Josiah Nolan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Jeffrey Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Jim Palmer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Peter Epstein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Alexander C Montalban Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Ross Morgan Ruben Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Carrie Richardson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Spin VFX) 419 23000020
Tim Sibley Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 120866 23000021
JP Giamos Visual Effects Producer (Spin VFX) 243 23000019
George Macri Visual Effects Producer Supervising Visual Effects Producer(Spin VFX) 243 23000018
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Spin VFX) 243 23000017
Tory Miles Matte Painter (Spin VFX) 120959 23000022
Douglas Addy Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Spin VFX) 419 23000023
Simon Han Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000027
Chris Ankli Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000028
Sarah Yoo Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000026
Stevie Ramone Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000025
Justin Goran Compositor (Spin VFX) 120626 23000024
Rachel Sloan Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000016
Caroline Mills Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000015
Kevin London Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Light Iron) 121071 23000007
Christine Felman Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000008
Amy Dholakia Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000006
John Stifanich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 249 23000009
Colin Davies Visual Effects Supervisor (Spin VFX) 249 23000010
Derek Eby Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000014
Amit Dave Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000013
Dana Blumberg Visual Effects Administration(Light Iron) 419 23000012
Jade Takahashi Software Engineer Administration(Light Iron) 121071 23000011
Alan Rankin Sound Design Sounds Creator And Designer 120905 14000014
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Sarah Lemon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Wendy Roberts Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Ivan Fonseca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Tom Sellitti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000021
Porter Fulmer Location Assistant Location Key 120947 5000020
Todd Grossman Line Producer Pick-Up Unit Producer 161 5000025
Laura Small Production Manager Asset Producer(Spin VFX) 305 5000026
Pedro Corcega Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000004
Tim Norman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig Pressgrove Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000003
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jonathan Sela Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Poznick Location Assistant Location Key 120947 5000019
Woodrow Travers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Toby Fried Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Ryan Hammer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Traci Spicer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Justin Rosini Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Leila Nurse Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Wing T Yeong Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Alexander Barrow Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Kaelan Kelly-Sordelet Location Assistant Unit Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Victoria Swanson Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000014
Michael J Burke Camera Assistant 1st Assistant Camera 120867 6000006
Eve Strickman Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant Camera 120867 6000007
Paul Sage Colorist DI Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000024
Michael Cioni Film Lab DI Supervisor(Light Iron) 120850 6000025
Ian Vertovec Colorist DI Supervising Colorist(Light Iron) 120920 6000023
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Jessica Ta Film Lab DIT 120850 6000021
Emily Eddey Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000026
Megan Milnes Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000027
Ryan McKeague Camera Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120798 6000031
Paul Rehder Camera DI Assist(Light Iron) 120798 6000032
Matthew Blackshear Camera Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120798 6000030
Monique Eissing Camera Conform Editor(Light Iron) 120798 6000029
Carolyn Cury Film Lab DI Producer(Light Iron) 120850 6000028
Cameron Sizemore Loader Loader/Data Wrangler 120956 6000020
Ian Carmody Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000019
David Lee Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Duane Manwiller Director of Photography Director Of Photography/A Camera Operator 120780 6000012
Daniel R Salk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Gabe Kolodny Film Lab DIT 120850 6000009
Camilo Mendoza Loader Loader/Data Wrangler 120956 6000008
E J Misisco Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Stephen Kozlowski Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Ed Rodriguez Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Rodrigo Milan Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Gus Limberis Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Derek Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Nicholas Bernstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Alexander Frekey Actor Alexander 1 1000018
Tom Sadoski Actor Jimmy 1 1000019
Kazimieras Tauginas Actor Ivan 1 1000017
Tait Fletcher Actor Nicholai 1 1000016
Keith Jardine Actor Kuzma 1 1000015
Randall Duk Kim Actor Continental Doctor 1 1000020
David Patrick Kelly Actor Charlie 1 1000021
Vladislav Koulikov Actor Pavel 1 1000025
Munro M Bonnell Actor Priest 1 1000026
Gameela Wright Actor Delivery Woman 1 1000024
Kevin Nash Actor Francis 1 1000023
Clarke Peters Actor Harry 1 1000022
Lance Reddick Actor Hotel Manager/Charon 1 1000014
Bridget Regan Actor Addy 1 1000013
Dean Winters Actor Avi 1 1000005
Adrianne Palicki Actor Ms. Perkins 1 1000006
Willem Dafoe Actor Marcus 1 1000004
Alfie Allen Actor Iosef Tarasov 1 1000003
Michael Nyqvist Actor Viggo Tarasov 1 1000002
Omer Barnea Actor Gregori 1 1000007
Toby Leonard Moore Actor Victor 1 1000008
Ian McShane Actor Winston 1 1000012
John Leguizamo Actor Aurelio 1 1000011
Bridget Moynahan Actor Helen 1 1000010
Daniel Bernhardt Actor Kirill 1 1000009
Patricia Squire Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000027
Vladimir Troitsky Actor Team Leader 1 1000028
Doug Monticciolo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Jamie Wing Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Andrew C Robinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Jared Underwood Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Joseph Vincenti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Noel Lohr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Derek Kolstad Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeremy Marks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John R Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mike Upton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Holly Rymon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Darren Blumenthal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Tara Moross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Eva Longoria Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael J Witherill Producer n/a 3 3000004
Basil Iwanyk Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Leitch Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chad Stahelski Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Lawson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Erica Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sam X. Eyde Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Raj Singh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Kevin Scott Frakes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mike Upton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Keenan Mock Camera DI Assist(Light Iron) 120798 6000033
Devin Meadows Camera DI Assist(Light Iron) 120798 6000034
Jessica Kelly Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steven Vago Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate(Grant Wilfley Casting, Inc.) 120970 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Zack Selter Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000020
Robin Koenig Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000019
Elijah Cornell Extras Casting Assistant (Grant Wilfley Casting, Inc.) 120970 10000004
Kate Geller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Robert Greenhut Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Luca Mosca Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Oksana Lada Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Elena Baranova Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Jonathan Fuhrman Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Business Affairs 120791 11000001
Jared Goldfeder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Thomas Schneider Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jeffrey L Glave Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000009
Mika James Scenic Artist Industrial 745 9000010
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Lee Hurwitz Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000007
Kristen Ficara Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Janet Cleveland Scenery Camera Scenic 121106 9000011
Valerie Nolan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
James Whelan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Phil Budinger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jason A Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Bruce Lee Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Matthew Hemesath Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Kenn Hamilton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Greg Sextro Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000004
James Lafarge Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chris Jargo ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Carmine Picarillo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Keanu Reeves Actor John Wick 1 1000001
Martyn Zub Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Danny Michael Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000001
Joshua M Turi Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000015
Stephen Kelley Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Amy Tagliamonti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Sara Ryer Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000006
Magdalene Clayton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Rose Marie Cappelluti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Stacy St. Onge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kerrie Smith Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Bobby Diehl Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
Rachel Rondell Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000013
Bobby Diehl Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Katherine G. Percy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Mark Peltzer Model Maker Shop Foreman 121081 9000005
Raul Abrego Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Le Castle Vania Music n/a 120781 8000004
Joel Richard Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Zachary A Chamberlin Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Wolfgang Matthes Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000005
Gil Sharone Soloist (Filmograph) 121021 8000006
Nevin Seus Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000010
Roger Kosteck Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Joanne Higginbottom Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Robert Carranza Recording Drums Recorder 120578 8000007
Alexandra Yalakidis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Matt Absher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Des Carey Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000038
Paul Geffre Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000039
Peter Cioni Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000037
Chris Peariso Film Lab CTO(Light Iron) 120850 6000036
Paul Sage Camera DI Assist(Light Iron) 120798 6000035
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000040
Rob Loughlin Camera Engineer(Outpost) 120798 6000041
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marc Vanocur Film Lab Management(Light Iron) 120850 6000044
Gabe Kolodny Camera Lilypad Operator(Light Iron) 120798 6000043
Matt Krant Camera Operator(Outpost) 120798 6000042
Charles M. Barsamian Music Music Business & Legal Executive(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000012
Paul Mcpherson Music Music Licensing(Cutting Edge) 120781 8000013
Kaleida Song ("Think") 120859 8000035
Ciscandra Nostalghia Song ("Who You Talkin' To Man?") 120859 8000036
Kaleida Song Performer ("Think") 120788 8000034
Bryan Spitzer Song ("In My Mind") 120859 8000033
Sarai Howard Song ("In My Mind") 120859 8000032
Ciscandra Nostalghia Song Performer ("Who You Talkin' To Man?") 120788 8000038
Roy Whitney Anthony Song ("Get Money") 120859 8000039
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
C J Simpson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ali Theodore Song ("In My Mind") 120859 8000999
Sergio Cabral Song ("In My Mind") 120859 8000031
Susan Paroff Song ("In My Mind") 120859 8000030
Vadim Suslov Song ("Russian Lullaby") 120859 8000021
Marilyn Manson Song ("Killing Strangers") 120859 8000022
David Bawiec Song ("Russian Lullaby") 120859 8000020
Michael Gniewkowski Song ("Hunid One's") 120859 8000018
Benjamin Smith Song ("Get Money") 120859 8000015
Marilyn Manson Song Performer ("Killing Strangers") 120788 8000023
Tyler Bates Song Performer ("Killing Strangers") 120788 8000025
M86 And Susie Q Song Performer ("In My Mind") 120788 8000029
The Candy Shop Boys Song Performer ("Evil Man Blues") 120788 8000028
Lionel Hampton Song ("Evil Man Blues") 120859 8000027
Leonard Feather Song ("Evil Man Blues") 120859 8000026
Paul Timothy Carden ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000013
Synopsis
After the sudden death of his beloved wife, John Wick receives one last gift from her, a beagle puppy named Daisy, and a note imploring him not to forget how to love. But John's mourning is interrupted when his 1969 Boss Mustang catches the eye of sadistic thug Iosef Tarasov. When John refuses to sell the car, Iosef and his henchmen break into his house and steal it, beating John unconscious and leaving Daisy dead. Unwittingly, they have just reawakened one of the most brutal assassins the underworld has ever seen. John's search for his stolen vehicle takes him to a side of New York City that tourists never see, a hyper-real, super-secret criminal community, where John Wick was once the baddest guy of all. After learning that his attacker is the only son of a former associate, vicious Russian crime boss Viggo Tarasov, John turns his attention to vengeance. As word spreads that the legendary hitman is after his son, Viggo offers a generous bounty to anyone who can bring John down. With a veritable army on his trail, John once again becomes the remorseless killing machine the underworld once feared, launching a pitched battle against Viggo and his soldiers that could mean the end of them both.