The Pyramid (2014)

Pyramid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords 2010s, archaeologist, curse, desert, Egypt, escape, found footage, scary, secrets, trapped
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Olivier Afonso Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Maria Jittou Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000004
Sabrina Bucci Visual Effects Rigging(Newbreed) 419 23000030
Patrick Taylor Visual Effects Rigging(Newbreed) 419 23000029
David Debacker Visual Effects Rigging(Newbreed) 419 23000031
Mincho Marinov Matchmove Artist Layout & Matchmove Supervisor(Newbreed) 120657 23000032
Daniel Lowenberg Matchmove Artist Layout & Matchmove(Newbreed) 120657 23000034
Guray Ayaokur Matchmove Artist Layout & Matchmove(Newbreed) 120657 23000033
Fabio Bonvicini Visual Effects Character Rigging Supervisor(Newbreed) 419 23000028
Hubert Maston CG Supervisor (Newbreed) 779 23000021
Kursad Karatas Modelmaker Modeling(Newbreed) 120919 23000024
Léo -Patrick Houde Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor & I/O(Newbreed) 614 23000023
Marc-Olivier Plouffe Modelmaker Modeling(Newbreed) 120919 23000025
Sarwar Khan Main Title Design Modeling(Newbreed) 120925 23000026
Raphael Thiery Matchmove Artist Layout & Matchmove(Newbreed) 120657 23000035
Guillaume Barlier Visual Effects Character Rigging Supervisor(Newbreed) 419 23000027
Francis Provencher Software Engineer Director Of Technology 121071 23000022
Heungmo Yang Matchmove Artist Layout & Matchmove(Newbreed) 120657 23000036
Anthony Bussiere Visual Effects Lighting(Newbreed) 419 23000047
Alexei Mazurenko Visual Effects Lighting(Newbreed) 419 23000046
Nicolas Fillion Visual Effects Lighting(Newbreed) 419 23000045
Eric Aubry Visual Effects Lighting(Newbreed) 419 23000048
Stephen Eisenmann Visual Effects Lighting(Newbreed) 419 23000049
Emmanuel Dumont Visual Effects Software Developer(Newbreed) 419 23000051
Serguei Lapine Software Engineer Software Developer(Newbreed) 121071 23000050
Robert Lariz Visual Effects Lighting(Newbreed) 419 23000044
Kye Wein-Skeates Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Newbreed) 419 23000043
Kazuki Takahashi Visual Effects Look Dev(Newbreed) 419 23000038
Giuseppe Motta Visual Effects Look Dev & Lighting Supervisor(Newbreed) 419 23000037
Celestin Salomon Visual Effects Look Dev(Newbreed) 419 23000039
Olivier Nadeau Visual Effects Look Dev(Newbreed) 419 23000040
Adel Abada Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Newbreed) 419 23000042
Suzanne Brown Visual Effects Look Dev(Newbreed) 419 23000041
Stephane Saviana Software Engineer IT Support(Newbreed) 121071 23000020
Rodney Dowers Software Engineer IT Support(Newbreed) 121071 23000019
Mustapha Jaafrane Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Hamid Jaafrane Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Alberto Ruiu Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Mohamed Alahyane Plasterer Stand By Plasterer 121097 21000008
El Houssaine Ourti Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000009
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ahmed Lemtaad Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000010
Paolo Ricci Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Giuseppe Pelli Plasterer n/a 121097 21000003
Benoit Fabre Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Natalia Witmer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joseph Beddelem Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stephanie Guerin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Youssef Merchouki Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hassan Ourti Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Fabio Carussi Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Derek Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Franco Simeone Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Adam O’Brien-Locke Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Newbreed) 243 23000014
Josee Lalumiere Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Newbreed) 243 23000013
Lise Dagenias Main Title Design End Credit(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 120925 23000012
Sarah Trepanier Visual Effects VFX Line Producer(Newbreed) 419 23000015
Alexandra Gunter Visual Effects VFX Line Producer(Newbreed) 419 23000016
David Boucher Visual Effects Coordinator (Newbreed) 120760 23000018
Masaki Oeda Visual Effects Coordinator (Newbreed) 120760 23000017
Yves Clement Main Title Design End Credit(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 120925 23000011
Johanie Beaulieu Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 121071 23000010
Abdelouahed Tib Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
El Hassan Tib Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jamal Saoudi Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Domenico Mancino Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Marrianne Charlebois Software Engineer Data Wrangler(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 121071 23000009
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Jason Musgrave Visual Effects Software Developer(Newbreed) 419 23000052
Dan Schneider Visual Effects Software Developer(Newbreed) 419 23000053
Will Groebe Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio) 120918 23000100
Yimi Tong Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Tippett Studio) 419 23000099
Sabina Fredenburg Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Tippett Studio) 243 23000098
Joseph Hamdorf CGI Artist Lead CG Effects Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000101
Dan Rolinek CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Tippett Studio) 120986 23000102
Ross Nakamura Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000104
Kirk Larkins Matchmove Artist (Tippett Studio) 120657 23000103
Chris Morley Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000097
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Tippett Studio) 249 23000096
Joseph J Oberle Compositor Digital Compositor(Cliché) 120626 23000091
Gyozo Lukacs Matchmove Artist CameraTracker/ Match Moving Artist(Cliché) 120657 23000090
Hania Khoury Visual Effects Robo Artist(Cliché) 419 23000089
Katia Levy Compositor Digital Compositor(Cliché) 120626 23000092
Hania Salhab Tayara Compositor Digital Compositor(Cliché) 120626 23000093
Bechara Nicolas Compositor Digital Compositor(Cliché) 120626 23000095
Magid El Hajj Compositor Digital Compositor(Cliché) 120626 23000094
Satish Ratakonda Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000105
Youjin Choung Compositor (Tippett Studio) 120626 23000106
Moulay Rachid Charaf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sahare Bourhaila Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
My Youssef Alaoui Belghiti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mark Frazier Assistant (to Mark Canton) 120820 25000005
Anna Maria Mostrom Assistant EPK Coordinator/Assistant to Producers 120820 25000006
Joe Utichi Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gladys Ramelot Assistant Recruiting(Newbreed) 120820 25000007
Lamyae Zhari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Boujemaa Rassourance Props Propmaker Foremen 120817 24000006
Alessandra Querzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chad Galloway Titles Title Design 120825 23000107
Hicham Afghani Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Fatallah Ghouat Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Said Amidrakh Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Nour -Eddine Fettah Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Paul Deeb CGI Artist (Cliché) 120986 23000088
Dina Kreik Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Cliché) 120760 23000087
Hai Dong Visual Effects FX TD(Newbreed) 419 23000065
Michael Gaiser Visual Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor(Newbreed) 249 23000064
Francis Gariepy- Gagne Animator Animation(Newbreed) 483 23000063
Kevin P Browne Visual Effects FX TD(Newbreed) 419 23000066
Jesse Lehrman Visual Effects FX TD(Newbreed) 419 23000067
Yong-Kyun Kim Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Newbreed) 120928 23000069
Louis Laflamme-Fillion Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Newbreed) 120928 23000068
Matthew Wellman Animator Animation(Newbreed) 483 23000062
Nicolas Pinet Animator Animation(Newbreed) 483 23000061
Adiren Annesley Animator Animation Lead(Newbreed) 483 23000056
Marco Foglia Animation Director (Newbreed) 740 23000055
Biju Ramachandran Visual Effects Software Developer(Newbreed) 419 23000054
Eric Bates Animator Animation(Newbreed) 483 23000057
Eddie Chew Animator Animation(Newbreed) 483 23000058
Grant Harris Animator Animation(Newbreed) 483 23000060
Claire Deberle Animator Animation(Newbreed) 483 23000059
Mark Joey Tang Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Newbreed) 120928 23000070
Todd Fulford Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000071
Rylee Franklin Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000082
Régis Frossard Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000081
Viviane Assaad Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000080
Mikaela Garcia Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000083
Oliver Ojeil Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Cliché) 249 23000084
Casey Curtis Visual Effects Coordinator FX Artist(Cliché) 120760 23000086
Amine Harfouche Visual Effects FX Artist(Cliché) 419 23000085
Diana Wells Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000079
Fabienne Mouillac Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000078
Rodrigo Armendariz Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000073
Derrick Ligas Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000072
Antonette J Miller Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000074
Sheri Cruz Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000075
Jean-Philippe Lucas Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000077
Alex Hatfield Compositor Compositing(Newbreed) 120626 23000076
Faysal Attougui Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Luis Furtado Assistant Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 120950 16000005
Julien Loron Post-Production (Saya) 120945 5000020
Gaetan Martel Project Manager (Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 120994 5000019
Tricia Schultz Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Fatiha Sabri Post-Production (Saya) 120945 5000021
Nicolas Le Mouel Post-Production (Saya) 120945 5000022
Florentin Genot Post-Production (Saya) 120945 5000024
Pascal Blondela Post-Production (Saya) 120945 5000023
Chris J. Russo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Latifa Chouih Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Rachid Derrouich Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Hicham Moujouin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Driss Kharbibi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Mohamed Ait Mouden Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Daniela Roth Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000013
Jinane Ben Zaida Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Christina Northrup Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000014
Yohan Granara Post-Production (Saya) 120945 5000025
Laurent Tangy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marc Doyon Camera Digital Scanning and Printing(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 120798 6000013
Serge Harvey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Online Editor(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 120850 6000012
Eric Gaudry Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 120920 6000011
Scott C Silver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nima Fakhrara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dustin Rabi Music Music Production Services 120781 8000003
Payam Fakhrara Music Music Production Services 120781 8000002
Tarik El Ghazi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
El Madani Mounir Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Fabien Faure Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Milaine Gamache Film Lab Team Leader DI(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 120850 6000002
Mouna Khaali Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Kamal Zerouali Camera Back-Up Assistant/DIT 120798 6000006
Rosa Frei Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Didier Baverel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
El Mahjoub Ahbid Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Imad El Ghazi Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Chakir El Faaiz Actor Skinny Digger 1 1000012
Joseph Beddelem Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000011
Omar Benbrahim Actor Egyptian Intern 1 1000010
Gregory Levasseur Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexandre Aja Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott C Silver Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Canton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ait Hamou Amine Actor 8 Year Old Boy 1 1000009
Philip Shelley Actor Provost 1 1000008
James Buckley Actor Fitzie 1 1000003
Denis O'Hare Actor Holden 1 1000002
Daniel Amerman Actor Luke 1 1000004
Christa- Marie Nicola Actor Sunni 1 1000005
Faysal Attougui Actor Corporal Shadid 1 1000007
Amir K Actor Zahir 1 1000006
Chady Eli Mattar Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert O Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hedi Elayoubi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Samy Layani Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pierre Cadieux Production Manager Operation Manager(Technicolor, Creative Services - Montreal) 305 5000001
Omar Benbrahim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Erin Connarn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Omar Driouche Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ridouane Nassreddine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nick Simon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Daniel Meersand Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mohamed Hefzy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Justine Raczkiewicz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Fayez El Hamoui Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
David Hopwood Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Samy Layani Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Pavlina Hatoupis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Edessa Tailo Music Music Production Services 120781 8000004
Ramin Kousha Music Synthesizer Programming 120781 8000005
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Adrien Arnaud Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Marie-Lou Morin Post-Production Sound Post Production Sound Coordinator 121026 14000008
Laurent Ouellette Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jo Caron Foley Recordist Foley Recording 225 14000012
Maxime Potvin Foley Recordist Foley Recording 225 14000014
Benoit Leduc Foley Recordist Foley Recording 225 14000013
Jean-Philippe Savard Sound Supervisor Technical Sound Supervisor 120883 14000007
Isabelle Lussier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Milan Jancic Special Makeup Effects Mechanical FX Assistant(Clsfx-Atelier 69) 120881 13000018
Nicolas Herlin Makeup Supervisor Mechanical FX Supervisor(Clsfx-Atelier 69) 517 13000017
Cyril Hipaux Special Makeup Effects (Clsfx-Atelier 69) 120881 13000016
Matt Sanchez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jamal Quandil Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Cedric Lionnet Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Emmanuel Augeard Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 227 14000015
Ian Shedd ADR Mixer (Monkeyland Audio, Inc.) 227 14000016
Ibtissam Semmar Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Fouad Mouyane Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Hafid Bouzi Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Susannah Brengel Production Controller n/a 120533 16000002
Rino Bonavita Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ashley Hinshaw Actor Nora 1 1000001
Adnan Semmar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Zakaria Ameskane Swing n/a 120862 15000005
Mohamed Rouhi Amine Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Randy Matuszewski ADR Mixer (Technicolor Postworks) 227 14000018
Michael Thompson ADR Mixer (Soundfirm) 227 14000017
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. De Lane Lea) 227 14000019
Lahcen El Harraf Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Aziz Zouggar Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Marco Defillipis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Frederic Laine Special Makeup Effects Key Makeup FX(Clsfx-Atelier 69) 120881 13000015
Guillaume Castagne Special Makeup Effects Key Makeup FX(Clsfx-Atelier 69) 120881 13000014
Marco Trentini Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kevin Hastings Song Performer ("5173") 120788 8000015
Kevin Hastings Song ("5173") 120859 8000014
Alexandro Santucci Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Antonio Tarolla Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Tommaso Dubla Painter n/a 200 9000005
Alessandra Querzola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Blake Straus Song ("5173") 120859 8000013
Nima Fakhrara Song ("5173") 120859 8000012
Alireza Shahmohammadi Vocals n/a 121032 8000007
Navid Hejazi Music Synthesizer Programming /Violin 120781 8000006
Kinan Azmeh Soloist Woodwind 121021 8000008
Ruben Harutyunyan Soloist Woodwind 121021 8000009
Armand Jafari Music Music Assistant 120781 8000011
Marco Nicol Music Music Assistant 120781 8000010
Angelo Caso Sculptor n/a 120910 9000006
Jaouad Rehaoui Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Mohamed Rai Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000007
Samira Bejjoudi Costume Coordinator Costume Assistant 120971 13000006
Abdullah Bidani Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Laarbi Laadimi Tailor n/a 120990 13000008
Abdesslam Keouiss Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Wafae Lhafian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Youness Zoubir Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000010
Zakia Essouci Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Zakia Essouci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julien Morteveille Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000009
Mathieu Vavril Concept Artist Creature Concept Design 120911 9000008
My El Hassan Alaoui Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000010
Rachid Hamdan Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000011
Sarah Domeier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Michael Hothom Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cedric Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Synopsis
The ancient wonders of the world have long cursed explorers who've dared to uncover their secrets. But a team of U.S. archaeologists gets more than they bargained for when they discover a lost pyramid unlike any other in the Egyptian desert. As they unlock the horrific secrets buried within, they realize they aren't just trapped; they are being hunted.