The Adventures of Sinbad

The Adventures of Sinbad
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zen Gesner Actor Sinbad 1 1000001
George Buza Actor Doubar 1 1000002
Mariah Shirley Actor (regular from 1997-98 season) 1 1000003
Jacqueline Collen Actor (regular 1996-97 season) 1 1000004
Oris Erhuero Actor Rongar 1 1000005
Tim Progosh Actor Firouz 1 1000006
Paryse Allen Actor n/a 1 1000008
Michelle Bergers Actor n/a 1 1000009
Anthony DeLongis Actor n/a 1 1000010
Candice Hillebrand Actor n/a 1 1000011
Mike Huff Actor n/a 1 1000012
Kevin Jubinville Actor n/a 1 1000013
Peter Krummek Actor n/a 1 1000014
Julianne Morris Actor n/a 1 1000015
Hanli Rolfes Actor n/a 1 1000016
Gerard Rudolf Actor n/a 1 1000017
Peter Sussman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Gerber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ed Naha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Seaton McLean Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Jonathan Hackett Producer n/a 3 3000005
Gavin Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000006
Larry Raskin Producer n/a 3 3000007
Gordon Mark Producer n/a 3 3000008
Kathryn Baker Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ed Naha Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Ed Naha Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Alan Shearer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Clare Van Zyl Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Reid Dunlop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hans Van Der Zanden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Gilliam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lewin Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steve D'Onofrio Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Vaughan Leach Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Antoinette Van Speyk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ria Van Heerden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Terry Fletcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Danny Stevens Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Eileen Graham Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Kristine Child Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000014
Linda Hamilton Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000015
Alwyn Kumst Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Deon Kriel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dave Aemney Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Arthur West Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Brian Lovery Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Bruce Lange Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Doughty Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Rea Editor n/a 172 7000003
Brent Pate On-Line Editor on-line effects editor 120811 7000004
John Laing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Steve Corcoran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Matthew McCauley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Leo Marchildon Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Steve Love Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Gavin Mitchell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Wilcox Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Billy Keam Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Carol Lavoie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Leon Van Der Merwe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Liza Rowland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Billy Keam Art Director art direction 183 9000007
Hans Van Der Zanden Art Director art direction 183 9000008
Roy Rudolphe Art Director art direction 183 9000009
Christophe Dalberg Art Director art direction 183 9000010
Birrie LeRoux Art Director art direction 183 9000011
Liza Rowland Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000012
Marsha Chesley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alice Cassidy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Darlene Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Janet Meintjies Casting n/a 179 10000004
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000005
Dan Pawlick Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000006
Robert Engels Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Craig Volk Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Dan Pawlick Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Olga Dimitrov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dianna Cilliers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Colin Polson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Colin Polson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Joe LaFontaine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Hazell Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000002
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Steve Baine Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Dino Pigat Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Rose Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Christian Cooke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
John Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Richard Harkness Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Simon Rice Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Kevin O'Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
J Ridgeway Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Peter DuPlessis Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Kenneth Fisher Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
James Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dean Lange Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Bob Barr Production Accountant (Toronto) 282 16000003
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Stead Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Luke Cornell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Abre Steyn Animal Wrangler hawk wrangler 120863 20000002
Thys Walters Animal Wrangler hawk wrangler 120863 20000003
Ray McMillan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Max Poolman Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Billy Keam Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christopher Bass Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Luke Cornell Props action props 120817 24000003
Petra Kravjansky Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000001
John Harcourt Post-Production director of post-production 120945 25000002
Theuns de Wet Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000003
Mary Ovenstone Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Television series on the adventures of swashbuckling ship's captain Sinbad.
N/A
N/A