After the Promise

After the Promise
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Harmon Actor Elmer Jackson 1 1000001
Diana Scarwid Actor Anna Jackson 1 1000002
Rosemary Dunsmore Actor Florence Jackson 1 1000003
Donnelly Rhodes Actor Dr Northfield 1 1000004
Chance Michael Corbitt Actor 1st Wayne 1 1000005
David French Actor 1st Richard 1 1000006
Benjamin Turner Actor 1st Ellis 1 1000007
Lance Verwoerd Actor 1st Raymond 1 1000008
Gary Verwoerd Actor 1st Raymond 1 1000009
Shirley Barclay Actor Mrs Adams 1 1000010
Alex Bruhanski Actor Hospital Cop 1 1000011
Dwight Koss Actor Young Doctor 1 1000012
Linda Darlow Actor Welfare Officer 1 1000013
Dana Still Actor Supervisor 1 1000014
Jennifer Griffin Actor Sitter 1 1000015
Stephen E Miller Actor Ben 1 1000016
Blu Mankuma Actor Jack 1 1000017
Alex Diakun Actor Foreman 1 1000018
Dan Muldoon Actor Juvenile Court Judge 1 1000019
Slone Romano Actor 2nd Raymond 1 1000020
William Nunn Actor Superior Court Judge 1 1000021
Lillian Carlson Actor Mrs Sykes 1 1000022
Adrien Dorval Actor Sykes Attendant 1 1000023
Janet Wright Actor Waitress 1 1000024
Ryan Francis Actor 2nd Wayne 1 1000025
Donnie Jeffcoat Actor 2nd Richard 1 1000026
Ryan Heavenor Actor 2nd Ellis 1 1000027
Pat Bermel Actor Patrolman 1 1000028
Bill Buck Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000029
Meghan Ramsey Actor Melissa 1 1000030
Michelle Goodger Actor Welfare Worker 1 1000031
Lorraine Foreman Actor Older Nun 1 1000032
Mark Hildreth Actor 3rd Raymond 1 1000033
Trey Ames Actor 3rd Ellis 1 1000034
Dick Billingsley Actor 3rd Wayne 1 1000035
David O Petersen Actor Administrator 1 1000036
Andrew Woodworth Actor 3rd Richard 1 1000037
David Greene Director n/a 2 2000001
Tamara Asseyev Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sebastian Milito Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Robert W Lenski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sebastian Milito From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Harold Tichenor Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
T. W. Peacocke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mick Mackay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
George Horie Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Tom Braidwood Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Barbara Amato Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michael Solinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Heather Boyd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Rene Verzier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Ennis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Parkie Singh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kelly Mahan Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Ralph Burns Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barry Kemp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
David Hiscox Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Nancy Foy Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Trish Robinson Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Jim Begg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ron Talsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maureen Hiscox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan Boyd Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000003
Lona Jeffers Makeup (Mark Harmon) 353 13000004
Jayne Dancose Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Jim Hopkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000001
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Ben Rusi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Duncan McGregor Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kate Holowach Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Betty Thomas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Sissons Props props supervisor 120817 24000001
Jim Westwell Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Synopsis
Based on actual events, a widower struggles to regain custody of his sons, who were institutionalized by social workers after their mother died.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 355186738


Varnish cache server