Afterburn

Afterburn
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Laura Dern Actor Janet Harduval 1 1000001
Vincent Spano Actor Ted Harduval 1 1000002
Robert Loggia Actor Leo Morrone 1 1000003
Michael Rooker Actor Casey "Z" Zankowski 1 1000004
Welker White Actor Mary Sclotes 1 1000005
Richard Jenkins Actor Acton Ryder 1 1000006
Andy Romano Actor Dr Carl Haller 1 1000007
Basil Wallace Actor Terry North 1 1000008
Gary Basaraba Actor Bill Decker 1 1000009
Dion Anderson Actor Colonel Hewson 1 1000010
Kasi Lemmons Actor Carol 1 1000011
Daniel Benzali Actor Colonel Patterson 1 1000012
Cassy Friel Actor Kiki Harduval 1 1000013
Christopher Fields Actor Charlie Reeves 1 1000014
Lewis Dix Actor Joe 1 1000015
Matthew Posey Actor Stanley 1 1000016
David Warshofsky Actor Tiger 1 1000017
Steve Burleigh Actor Jeff Maxwell 1 1000018
Paul Perri Actor Elliot Pace 1 1000019
Ron Frazier Actor Colonel Wilcox 1 1000020
Pierre Epstein Actor Judge Colissimo 1 1000021
Richard Fancy Actor Stephen Grant 1 1000022
Walter Addison Actor Colonel Andrew Mays 1 1000023
Peter Jason Actor Colonel Fred Pearson 1 1000024
Robert Balderson Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000025
Richard Cicetti Actor Mechanic 1 1000026
Ryan Cutrona Actor Wing Commander 1 1000027
John Fountain Actor Pilot 1 1000028
Marjorie Harris Actor Mitzi 1 1000029
Todd Jeffries Actor Danny 1 1000030
Jeffrey King Actor Harvey Matell 1 1000031
Kenton Lietzau Actor F-16 Crew Chief 1 1000032
T Marino Actor Instructor 1 1000033
Michael Monks Actor Controller 1 1000034
John Moseley Actor Doctor 1 1000035
Randal Quan Actor Honor Guard Captain 1 1000036
Jane Robbins Actor Annette 1 1000037
Janet Sciales Actor Woman at Party 1 1000038
Robert Markowitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Tisch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Paul Kurta Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elizabeth Chandler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Richard Cornfield Segment Producer (Stargate Films) 2389 3000004
Elizabeth Chandler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Kurta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Cook Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ray Marsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Gerrity Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Larry Lerner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Gregory Bartlett Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Steven Housewright Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carol Stewart Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mary Courtney Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Stel DeLeon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Doug McClintock Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Isidore Mankofsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Mann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Todd Slyapich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Lenny Schway Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tony Sherperd Video video special effects 120800 6000006
Janet Van Ham Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Jerrold Ludwig Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lawrence Gleason Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jolie Corchov Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Donald Harris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Lubin Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Chris Lane Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Karen Hartjen Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
David Lubin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Molly Lopata Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laurie Shapiro Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Suzanne Anaya Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Barbara Blosveren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Dan Brown Supervisor model supervisor 120845 11000001
Janet Harduvel Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Chuck Hood Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
T Marino Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Ernie Sheldon Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Leon Bijou Technical Advisor special effects technical advisor 537 12000005
Brad Coley Research researcher 458 12000006
Charles Eulo Research researcher 458 12000007
Joanne Dendel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Stolz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Robin Roberts Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Nancy Jackson Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Scott Williams Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Michelle Buhler Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Cynthia Black Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Craig Vandagriff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Craig Woods Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Richard Portman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dan Wallin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Sam Gemette Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Tom Kessenich Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Jarrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Paul Wilkowsky Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
William Taylor Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Mike Palmer Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Hans Berggren Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ron Burke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Airick Kredell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
H W Ryan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steven Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
David Kuklish Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Dan Schmit Visual Effects Designer visual effects technical designer 120955 23000005
Logan Hamilton Visual Effects model maker 419 23000006
Chris Simmons Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Paula Stross Visual Effects model maker 419 23000008
Brannon Wright Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
Jerry Vaughn Special Effects visual effects production controller 168 23000010
Kenneth Rudolph Titles title designer 120825 23000011
Laurence Starkman Titles title designer 120825 23000012
Jesse Silver Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000013
Mark Wallace Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cheri Paul Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jen Crammer Assistant (to Robert Markowitz) 120820 25000001
Hilary English Assistant (to Steve Tisch) 120820 25000002
Debby Parks Assistant (to Paul Kurta) 120820 25000003
Howell Caldwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lynette Graves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Stephen Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sean McCarron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nick Mook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ron Pipes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mark Scherzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Van Citters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Frederick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jerry Kelley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Richard Licata Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A woman challenges the system when her fighter-pilot husband dies in a crash. Refusing to accept the official explanation of pilot error for his death, she begins a long campaign to clear her husband's name.
N/A
N/A