Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014)

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Children
Keywords 2010s, birthday, chain of events, child, children's book, compassion, family, funny, heartwarming, novel, United States, upbeat
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alison Beda Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Daniel Durr Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
David Hagadorn Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000023
Jerry Bertolami Grip n/a 365 15000015
Audie Aragon Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Brian Bishop Grip n/a 365 15000016
T Sano Kwong Grip n/a 365 15000017
Donald A Spadoni Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000020
Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000019
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000018
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
John Zivelonghi Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000022
Les T Tomita Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Alexander J Castillo Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Mike Bonnaud Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Glenn Berkovitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Tommy Dangcil Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Luis Moreno Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
David Galadjian Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000024
Cricket Sloat Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Electric 265 15000009
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Michael Tolochko Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Dana Baker Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Ian Myron Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000025
Anne Mureau Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Anne Taylor Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Malcolm Arias Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ogie Udell Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Grace Schkliar Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Christine Lakin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Brett Smrz Stunt Double (for Mr. Minnette) 120980 19000004
Erik Solky Stunt Double (for Mr. Carell) 120980 19000003
Erik Solky Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Troy D McGatlin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Thomas Udell Production Accountant (Bhpa) 282 16000002
Jeremy M Griffiths Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
John P Morris Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
John Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Satoshi Yamazaki Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
Richard Crompton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Steele Hunter Grip n/a 365 15000032
Gerald Scaife Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000001
Ted Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000035
Hunter Rogers Grip n/a 365 15000034
Charles Butler Grip n/a 365 15000033
Pat Stoltz Rerecording Mixer Mix Tech/Assistant Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000021
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000020
Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Bill Corso Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Steve Carell) 120801 13000014
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Ms. Garner) 120801 13000013
Mallory Bradley Costumes Costume Department Assistant 120828 13000012
John Damiani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jenni Clark Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Lynda Kyle Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Christina Stathes Wardrobe Makeup Department Assistant 120823 13000021
Judy Staats Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Lisa Nash-Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Amie Ro Costumes Costume Department Assistant 120828 13000011
Nicola Clegg Costumer Costumer/Shopper 120880 13000010
Roz Music Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000003
Nancy Steiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alina Phelan Ballou Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach (to Ed Oxenbould) 666 12000001
Shandra Page Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Maria Bradley Costumer (to Ms. Garner) 120880 13000009
Tiffany Busche Costumer (to Mr. Carell) 120880 13000008
Aimee McCue Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Jimmy Jay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist Personal Hairstylist(to Steve Carell And Jennifer Garner) 120799 13000023
Rachel Bonner-Mason Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Michelle Pazer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Gary Marullo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Glynna Grimala ADR DIA & ADR Editor 120912 14000008
John Sheridan Sound Sound Utility Technician 120816 14000007
Troy Zestos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Valerie Jackson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Andrea Jackson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Teressa Hill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Elle Alexander Stunt Double (for Ms. Coolidge) 120980 19000005
Emily Brobst Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Jay Cannavo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Tiffany Gomes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Bryce Hudson Production DGA Trainee 120824 25000010
Olivia Taylor Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Jason Soto Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Jessica McMunn Macias Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Kyle Mlodzik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Issac Masanga Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Evan Allen-Gessesse Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Meg Marchand Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Kit Conners Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Stephen Bell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Ashim Ahuja Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Zachary David Medow Visual Effects n/a 419 23000024
Jane Reynolds Visual Effects Coordinator (Animal Logic VFX) 120760 23000023
Guido Wolter Compositor (Animal Logic VFX) 120626 23000022
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Garrett Warren Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Adam Nusinow Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Avo John Kambourian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Pablo Digenio Production Assistant Environmental Production Assistant 275 25000003
Matt Rusk Coordinator Environmental Steward 528 25000002
Alex Odin Assistant (to Mr. Arteta) 120820 25000019
Maegan Houang Assistant (to Mr. Arteta) 120820 25000020
Martin James Osborne Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000036
Tony Whitmore Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Kelly Murphy Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000035
Angel Desanti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000034
Glenn Mathias Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000033
Sarah Catizone Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Michael J McKelvey Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000039
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Almarie Clifford Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Claudette Grand Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Maura Gannett Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Michael Connor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Maureen Grosser Assistant (to Ms. Garner) 120820 25000024
Vanessa Mendoza Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000023
Emily Morris Assistant (to Mr. Levine) 120820 25000022
Ashley Griffis Assistant (to Ms. Henson) 120820 25000021
Kevin Maier Stand-In (for Ben Cooper) 121015 25000025
Nancy Wetzel Stand-In (for Kelly Cooper) 121015 25000026
Jimmy W Lindsey Stand-In (for Anthony Cooper) 121015 25000030
Nikki Christie Stand-In (for Anthony Cooper) 121015 25000029
Sarah Stiteler Stand-In (for Emily Cooper) 121015 25000028
Kelly Cirieco Stand-In (for Alexander Cooper) 121015 25000027
Pawel Olas Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Animal Logic VFX) 419 23000021
Jean-Pascal Leblanc Visual Effects Surfacing Artist(Animal Logic VFX) 419 23000020
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Kristen otto Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Jessica Cervantes Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Michael Alexander Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000002
Mark Forbes Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Titus Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Tom Roach Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Karl Brian Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Robert Scott Schweitzer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Morgan Williams Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Cord Walker Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
Shawn Lane Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Kurt Lott Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Trevor Habberstad Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Colin Follenweider Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Wally Crowder Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Robert Patrick Nagle Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Kim Do Nguyen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Mallory Thompson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000017
Sarah Stiteler Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000016
Clay Cullen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Randall Reitenbach Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Bill Rivers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
Vanessa Rael Special Effects SPFX Department Assistant 168 23000012
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000013
Blumes Tracy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Sandy Stewart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Sam Dean Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Jon Tanimoto Visual Effects Supervisor (Cosa VFX) 249 23000014
Christopher Lance Visual Effects Supervisor (Cosa VFX) 249 23000015
Emmanuel Blasset Visual Effects Supervisor (Animal Logic VFX) 249 23000019
David Masure-Bosco Visual Effects Coordinator (Cosa VFX) 120760 23000018
Eric Beaver Compositing Supervisor (Cosa VFX) 120928 23000017
M R Parulekar Visual Effects Producer (Cosa VFX) 243 23000016
Richard Schwalm Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jeremy Stone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jason Soles Plasterer n/a 121097 21000003
Jerry Casillas Construction Foreman General Construction Foreman 277 21000002
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
James D Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Ryan Senecal Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jack Davis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Clark James Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Rob Swanson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Brittany N Grooms Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kathleen Doise Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000016
Rob Burgess Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Jeremy W Reisig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Josh Smith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
David Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Dennis Burrell Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Bradley Richard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Simon Jayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Terry Stacey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Will Alovis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Tristan Daoussis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Stacey B Brashear Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Philip Steuer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sunday Stevens Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Judith Viorst Source Material (from novel: "Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day") 120786 4000003
Rob Lieber Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Rob Lieber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Francesco Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lauren Swearingen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Chris kuhl Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Matthew Hirsch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Cameron Weaver Camera Digital Data Manager(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000022
Christine Vaughn Camera Digital Data Manager(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000023
Derek Schneider Camera Digital Data Manager(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000021
Laura G. Chirinos Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000020
Marisa Clayton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000019
Christopher McGregor Camera Digital Data Manager(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000024
Brian Kun Camera Digital Data Manager(Technicolor Hollywood) 120798 6000025
Dino Parks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000029
Tony Guadioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000028
Massimiliano Trevis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000027
Robert Baumgartner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000026
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000018
Tony Dustin Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120920 6000017
Paul Maletich Film Lab DIT. 120850 6000009
Michael Herron Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000010
Charles J. Gibson Camera Camera Department PA 120798 6000008
Craig Bauer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Doug Price Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Kevin Stanley Film Lab Mobile Lab Operator 120850 6000011
Matthew Litwiller Film Lab Mobile Lab Technician 120850 6000012
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Jason Settle Projectionist Video Projection Operator 121104 6000015
Hayk Margaryan Camera DRP Technician 120798 6000014
Dale Robinette Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Will Rack Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jason Lust Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Liz Carey Actor Yoga Instructor 1 1000018
Rizwan Manji Actor Mr. Cellars 1 1000019
Toni Trucks Actor Steph 1 1000017
Alex Désert Actor Mr. Rogue 1 1000016
Mary Matilyn Mouser Actor Audrey Gibson 1 1000015
Eric Edelstein Actor Mr. Tonucci 1 1000020
Tara Brook Actor Receptionist Abby 1 1000021
Donald Glover Actor Greg 1 1000025
Ruben Vernier Actor Video Game Receptionist 1 1000024
Cassandra Braden Actor High School Teacher 1 1000023
Andrew Franklin Actor Captain Hook 1 1000022
Martha Hackett Actor Mrs. Gibson 1 1000014
Reese C Hartwig Actor Elliot Gibson 1 1000013
Kerris Dorsey Actor Emily Cooper 1 1000005
Bella Thorne Actor Celia 1 1000006
Dylan Minnette Actor Anthony Cooper 1 1000004
Ed Oxenbould Actor Alexander Cooper 1 1000003
Jennifer Garner Actor Kelly Cooper 1 1000002
Megan Mullally Actor Nina 1 1000007
Elise Vargas Actor Baby Trevor 1 1000008
Lincoln Melcher Actor Philip Parker 1 1000012
Mekai Curtis Actor Paul Dumphy 1 1000011
Sidney Fullmer Actor Becky Gibson 1 1000010
Zoey Vargas Actor Baby Trevor 1 1000009
Joel Johnstone Actor Logan 1 1000026
Ben Greene Actor Joaquin 1 1000027
Michael Blaiklock Actor Nagamaki Host 1 1000043
Cort Rogers Actor Stage Hand 1 1000044
Steve Bannos Actor Security Guard 1 1000042
David Harris Actor Thunder From Down Under Dancer 1 1000041
Dylan Yeandle Actor Thunder From Down Under Dancer 1 1000040
Alina Phelan Actor Pregnant Sheila 1 1000045
Miguel Arteta Director n/a 2 2000001
Philip Steuer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lisa Henson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Shawn Levy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dan Levine Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alexander Biffin Actor Thunder From Down Under Dancer 1 1000039
Samantha Logan Actor Heather 1 1000038
Dennison Samaroo Actor Pharmacist 1 1000031
Angelyna Martinez Actor Bookstore Employee 1 1000030
Burn Gorman Actor Mr. Brand 1 1000029
Scott Keiji Takeda Actor Video Game Exec Yoshi 1 1000028
Jesse Garcia Actor Dwayne 1 1000032
Joey Capone Actor Jimmy 1 1000033
Katelyn Hilario Actor Actor Wendy Darling 1 1000037
Jonah Goldman Actor Actor John Darling 1 1000036
Jonathan Slavin Actor Tux Shop Employee 1 1000035
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Ms. Suggs 1 1000034
John Stradling Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Caz Duffy Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
The Whatevs Song Performer ("Perfect World") 120788 8000055
Andrew Farriss Song ("Need You Tonight") 120859 8000056
Kevin Griffin Song ("Perfect World") 120859 8000054
Jess Cates Song ("Perfect World") 120859 8000053
Evan 'Kidd' Bogart Song ("Perfect World") 120859 8000052
Michael Hutchence Song ("Need You Tonight") 120859 8000057
INXS Song Performer ("Need You Tonight") 120788 8000058
Vamp Song Performer ("Hurricane") 120788 8000062
Vamp Song ("Hurricane") 120859 8000061
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000060
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000059
Charles Williams Song Performer ("We Are The Ones (Own The World)") 120788 8000051
A. Macken Song ("We Are The Ones (Own The World)") 120859 8000050
Thomas Hien Song Performer ("Keep On Movin'") 120788 8000042
Dave Bronze Song ("Summer Steps") 120859 8000043
Charlie Midnight Song ("Keep On Movin'") 120859 8000041
Thomas Hien Song ("Keep On Movin'") 120859 8000040
Sammy Fain Song ("You Can Fly! You Can Fly! You Can Fly!") 120859 8000039
Josh Phillips Song ("Summer Steps") 120859 8000044
Gale Garnett Song ("We'll Sing In The Sunshine") 120859 8000045
T. Macken Song ("We Are The Ones (Own The World)") 120859 8000049
Colin Bayley Song ("Digidelic") 120859 8000048
Murray Burns Song ("Digidelic") 120859 8000047
Gale Garnett Song Performer ("We'll Sing In The Sunshine") 120788 8000046
Kerris Dorsey Song ("Best Worst Day Ever") 120859 8000063
Justine Dorsey Song ("Best Worst Day Ever") 120859 8000064
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Lauren Klixbull Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000015
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Andrea Dopaso Illustrator n/a 600 9000012
Julien Pougnier Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000016
Jeffe Jenkins Painter n/a 200 9000017
Steve Carell Actor Ben Cooper 1 1000001
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bridget Cardenas Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Aaron Jackson Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Everett Chase Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Steve Christensen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Justine Dorsey Song Performer ("Best Worst Day Ever") 120788 8000066
Kerris Dorsey Song Performer ("Best Worst Day Ever") 120788 8000065
Sam Avila Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Emma Verdugo Set Decorator Set Decoration Coordinator 165 9000008
Christine Staggs Art Department Buyer 120843 9000007
Gary S Isbell Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Sammy Cahn Song ("You Can Fly! You Can Fly! You Can Fly!") 120859 8000038
Narwhal Song Performer ("Surf Surf Don't Drown") 120788 8000037
Fernand Bos Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Greg Hayes Score Recording n/a 120840 8000005
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jake Monaco Music n/a 120781 8000002
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Casey Stone Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000006
Leo Birenberg Score Mixing Score Producer 120927 8000007
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Services) 120781 8000011
Larry Mah Music Digital Score Recordist 120781 8000010
Zach Robinson Score Mixing Score Coordinator 120927 8000009
Tim Davies Music Score Orchestration/Score Conductor 120781 8000008
Jessie Murray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David O'Brien Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000035
Jeremiah Kent Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000036
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000034
Robert Heine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000033
Kim Guthrie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000032
Michelle Pizanis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000037
Jay Hager Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000038
Pam Martin Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Robert Sterry Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000041
Mauricio Gutierrez Film Lab DIT 120850 6000040
Jenn Bell Price Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000039
Jamin J Wilcox Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000012
Keith Slettedahl Song ("Beautiful") 120859 8000013
Glenn Mercer Song ("The Boy With The Perpetual Nervousness") 120859 8000029
Bill Million Song ("The Boy With The Perpetual Nervousness") 120859 8000030
Newsted Song Performer ("Soldierhead") 120788 8000028
Jason Newsted Song ("Soldierhead") 120859 8000027
The Disneyland Children's Sing-Along Chorus Song Performer ("If You're Happy And You Know It") 120788 8000026
The Feelies Song Performer ("The Boy With The Perpetual Nervousness") 120788 8000031
Leonard Jackson Song ("The Last One To Leave The Party") 120859 8000032
Braeden Lemasters Song ("Surf Surf Don't Drown") 120859 8000036
Dylan Minnette Song ("Surf Surf Don't Drown") 120859 8000035
Imperial Mammoth Song Performer ("The Last One To Leave The Party") 120788 8000034
Laura Jane Scott Song ("The Last One To Leave The Party") 120859 8000033
Larry Groce Song Performer ("If You're Happy And You Know It") 120788 8000025
Andrew Wegman Bird Song Performer ("Logan's Loop") 120788 8000024
Brian Wayy Song ("Waterfalls TV Title") 120859 8000017
4 Non Blondes Song Performer ("What's Up?") 120788 8000016
Linda Perry Song ("What's Up?") 120859 8000015
J-Man & Keith Song Performer ("Beautiful") 120788 8000014
Wayyman Song Performer ("Waterfalls TV Title") 120788 8000018
Michael Benghiat Song ("Sunlight") 120859 8000019
Andrew Wegman Bird Song ("Logan's Loop") 120859 8000023
Brian Kilgore Song Performer ("Sunlight") 120788 8000022
Brice Martin Song Performer ("Sunlight") 120788 8000021
Stephanie Bennett Song Performer ("Sunlight") 120788 8000020
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Synopsis
11-year-old Alexander experiences the most terrible and horrible day of his young life - a day that begins with gum stuck in his hair, followed by one calamity after another. But when Alexander tells his upbeat family about the misadventures of his disastrous day, he finds little sympathy and begins to wonder if bad things only happen to him. He soon learns he is not alone when his mom, dad, brother and sister all find themselves living through their own terrible, horrible, no good, very bad day. Anyone who says there is no such thing as a bad day just hasn't had one. Based on the novel "Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day" written by Judith Viorst.