The American (2010)

American
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Thriller
Keywords novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Coro Di Voci Bianche Song Performer ("Ave Maria Of Gounod") 120788 8000038
Simona De Lullo Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Patty Pravo Song Performer ("La Bambola") 120788 8000024
Johan Harnesk Special Effects Supervisor (Sweden) 545 23000005
Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services London) 243 23000011
Gusten Blick Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000006
Anders Nilssen Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000008
Victor Nilsson Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000007
Renato Agostini Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jaime Leonard Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services London) 614 23000010
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services London) 614 23000009
Kerstin Hylen Catering Catering Assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000004
Mauro Balmas Stunts Stunt Rigger(Additional Photography) 240 19000009
Massimo Perla Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Giorgio Antonini Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000008
Kimmo Rajala Stunt Coordinator (Sweden) 120804 19000007
Alessandro Novelli Stunt Double (for Young Swedish Man) 120980 19000006
Mauro Maurizi Construction Foreman Labour 277 21000001
Johan Sjolin Construction Manager (Sweden) 120983 21000002
Gustav Hylen Catering Catering Assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000003
Erika Ranbrandt Catering Catering Assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000002
Marek Szpojankowski Chef (Sweden) 121045 22000001
Janne Hverven Construction (Sweden) 120900 21000003
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000012
Cynthia Mourou Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Modus) 243 23000014
Martin Pelletier Visual Effects Look Development(Modus) 419 23000030
Mathieu Bertrand Visual Effects Look Development(Modus) 419 23000031
Hiroyuki David Yabu Animator (Modus) 483 23000029
Velislava Nikolova Animator (Modus) 483 23000028
Philip Melancon Animator (Modus) 483 23000027
Marc-Antoine Desjardins Visual Effects Look Development(Modus) 419 23000032
Luc Julien Compositing Supervisor (Modus) 120928 23000033
Armando Franco Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000037
Andrea Espinal Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000036
Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000035
Vincent Papaix Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000034
Jeremy Lambolez Animator (Modus) 483 23000026
Marcus Alqueres Animation Supervisor (Modus) 120918 23000025
Jacinthe Cote Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Modus) 419 23000017
Sarah Trepanier Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Modus) 120760 23000018
Patrick Bissonette Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Modus) 243 23000016
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Modus) 249 23000015
Umberto De Luca Stunt Double (for Pavel) 120980 19000005
Mostafa Badran CG Supervisor (Modus) 779 23000019
Sylvain Lorgeou Matte Painter Concept and Matte Painter(Modus) 120959 23000020
Nicolas Fillion Visual Effects Texture(Modus) 419 23000024
Nadege Bozzetti Visual Effects Texture(Modus) 419 23000023
Benoit Morin Matchmove Artist Motion Tracker(Modus) 120657 23000022
Mathieu Phaneuf Modelmaker Modler(Modus) 120919 23000021
Marc Bourbonnais Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Modus) 243 23000013
Francesca Cama Stunt Double (for Clara) 120980 19000004
Fredrik Johansson Grip Grip Assistant(Sweden) 365 15000030
Oscar Hansson Grip Grip Assistant(Sweden) 365 15000031
Emil Hall Grip (Sweden) 365 15000029
Ocki Hansson Dolly Grip (Sweden) 264 15000028
Nisse Järvi Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000027
Ronald Holmberg Grip Grip Assistant(Sweden) 365 15000032
Massimiliano Sticchi Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000033
Umberto Bramucci Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000037
Alessio Di Cicco Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000038
Davide Serafini Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000036
Daniele Campati Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000035
Simone Lucchetti Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000034
Ebbe Wengenroth Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000026
Magnus Karlsson Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000025
Fausto Cancellieri Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Sergio Faina Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Fulvio Sergianni Grip n/a 365 15000016
Giorgio Pezzotti Grip n/a 365 15000015
Stefano Di Pasquali Grip n/a 365 15000014
Sergio Gabrielli Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Doriano Forti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Jörgens Jansson Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000024
Marcus Hansson Best Boy Electric (Sweden) 259 15000023
Jonas Elmqvist Gaffer (Sweden) 268 15000022
Giuliano Capodiferro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Maggie Phelan Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Karin Mercurio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Anna Westberg Finance Manager Credit Control Officer(Sweden) 120941 16000019
Pia Odell Payroll Accountant (Sweden) 121020 16000020
Kerstin Nordlund Accountant Accounts Payable Officer(Sweden) 120802 16000018
Per Lindbärg Production Controller (Sweden) 120533 16000017
Asa Linder Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Sweden) 120941 16000016
Angelica Nevby Accountant Chief Accounting Officer(Sweden) 120802 16000021
Max Rangner Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Sweden) 120950 16000022
Emiliano Novelli Stunt Double (for Jack/Edward) 120980 19000002
Silvia Di Pietro Stunt Double (for Mathilde) 120980 19000003
Franco M Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janna Rykova Accounting Clerk Accounts Input Clerk(Additional Photography) 121044 16000024
Maria Fiorito Accountant (Additional Photography) 120802 16000023
Kirstie White Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000015
Louise Green Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000014
Alessandro Fiorito Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Christian Giuliani Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Massimiliano Sisti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cristiano Sebastianelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Susan Chika Anisiobi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Carla Maria Perrina Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Elena Tiberi Accounting Clerk Accounts Input Clerk 121044 16000009
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000013
Alberto De Stefani Accountant Tax Credit Accountant 120802 16000012
Federico Ceccarelli Accounting Clerk Filing Clerk 121044 16000011
Christian De Simone Payroll Accountant Extras Payroll Clerk 121020 16000010
Alban Kasikci Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000038
Simon Lehembre Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000040
Lars Erik Eriksson Driver (Sweden) 273 25000059
Matthias Dahlström Driver (Sweden) 273 25000060
Leif Eriksson Driver (Sweden) 273 25000058
Kenneth Hoflin Driver (Sweden) 273 25000057
Gunilla Nordin Medic Unit Nurse(Sweden) 120966 25000056
Maria Östman Driver (Sweden) 273 25000061
Tobias Westberg Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000062
Anneli Jonasson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000066
Helena Edwang Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000067
Jens Håkansson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000065
Tony Flick Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000064
Mikael Jonasson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000063
Erik Skanmyr Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000055
Emil Ahlen Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000054
Alex Wayaffe Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000046
Attilia De Mario Sartor Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000047
Stefania Monetti Production Assistant Catering Production Assistant 275 25000045
Davor Visnjic Driver n/a 273 25000044
Angelo Tardioli Driver n/a 273 25000043
Sharon Richardson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000048
Anna Sivertsson Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000049
Sara Carelli Production Assistant Interpreter/Production Assistant(Sweden) 275 25000053
Jenny Sandström Office Runner (Sweden) 120988 25000052
Filippa Bjornborn Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000051
Tulikki Retsler Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000050
Cristofer Brännström Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000068
Joakim Norrlund Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000069
Carlo Proeitti Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000086
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearances 120879 26000001
Alvaro Proietti Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000085
Mirko Rosi Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000084
Roberto Zelocchi Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000083
Robert Singleton Other Road Blocker(Sweden) 120795 26000002
Tony Bergslid Other Road Blocker(Sweden) 120795 26000003
Valerie Clement Other Administration(Modus) 120795 26000007
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Karin Jonsson Security (Sweden) 120951 26000006
Thomas Beckman Security (Sweden) 120951 26000005
Anders Palmblad Security (Sweden) 120951 26000004
Francesco Toretta Office Runner Rushes Runner(Additional Photography) 120988 25000082
Maurizio Maggi Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000081
Chiara Fregoso Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000073
Maria Pia Fanigliulo Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000074
Christoffer Brännström Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000072
Rebecka Andersson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000071
Helen Jonasson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000070
Patricia Del Castello Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000075
Nando Cartocci Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000076
Rebecca Booth Assistant (to director/Additional Photography) 120820 25000080
Antonio Lamarra Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000079
Chiara Frosi Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000078
Gianluca Gamberini Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000077
Nicola Spaccucci Driver n/a 273 25000042
Antonello Sanna Driver n/a 273 25000041
Margherita Di Tullio Production Secretary Travel Coordinator/ Production Secretary 367 25000006
Lara Dall'Antonia Production Accommodation Support(Sulmona) 120824 25000007
Maria Pia Fanigliulo Production Asset Representative 120824 25000005
Camilla Sergenti Castellani Coordinator Travel/Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000004
Silvia Di Pietro Stand-In Stand-­In/Photo Double 121015 25000003
Monica Axelsson Assistant (to Mr Corbijn) 120820 25000008
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr Clooney) 120820 25000009
Cariddi Nardulli Assistant (to Mr Sisti) 120820 25000013
Luigi Pinto Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Shani Geva Assistant (to Ms Carey) 120820 25000012
Katie Murphy Assistant (to Mr Heslov) 120820 25000011
Marie Louise Khondji Assistant (to Mr Clooney) 120820 25000010
Arianna Sgreccia Stand-In Stand-­In/Photo Double 121015 25000002
Roberto Gentile Stand-In Stand-­In/Photo Double 121015 25000001
Sebastiano Murer Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Marzio Bardi Props Assistant Standby Props 120817 24000003
Antonio Fraulo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stephane Rioux Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000041
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Sandro Piccarozzi Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Jon Baker Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Alessio Schenone Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props(Additional Photography) 120904 24000009
Anders Nilsson Armourer (Sweden) 121128 24000008
Calle Sjolin Props Standby Props(Sweden) 120817 24000007
Paul Gustavsson Property Master (Sweden) 120805 24000006
Carlo Gentile Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Stefano Spelar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Fabrizio Livero Driver n/a 273 25000033
Fabio Orfano Driver n/a 273 25000034
Giuseppe Lisi Driver n/a 273 25000032
Nicola Lattaruolo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Massimiliano di Giuliani Driver n/a 273 25000030
Marco Maurizi Driver n/a 273 25000035
Vincenzo Novani Driver n/a 273 25000036
Nicola Rutigliano Driver n/a 273 25000040
Claudio Rulli Driver n/a 273 25000039
Massimo Rana Driver n/a 273 25000038
Marco Porchetta Driver n/a 273 25000037
Marco Di Francesco Driver n/a 273 25000029
Giuseppe Gambella Driver n/a 273 25000028
Roberto Arena Driver n/a 273 25000020
Simone Balestrini Driver n/a 273 25000021
Edoardo Moracci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Matteo Von Normann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Gianfranco Bernardini Driver n/a 273 25000022
Vincenzo Calera Driver n/a 273 25000023
Maurizio Faloci Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mauro Dalla Costa Driver n/a 273 25000026
Marco Cartocci Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mario Canino Driver n/a 273 25000024
Alice Pépujol Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000039
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Giorgio Pierluigi Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Alex Brambilla Director of Photography Director of Photography/Steadicam Operator 120780 6000005
Alberto Torrecilla Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Martin Ruhe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Martin Ruhe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Emiliano Topai Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000006
Davide Zanetti Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Giles Keyte Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Bjorn Engberg Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Sweden) 233 6000013
Francesco Colantoni Video n/a 120800 6000011
Michele Bergstrom Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000010
Giacomo Zampieri Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Elisabetta Tomasso Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000038
Maurizio Baisi Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000037
Pontus Klange Assistant Director (Sweden) 163 5000029
Peter Bengtsson Post-Production Coordinator (Sweden) 120842 5000030
Johan Ranbrandt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Adam Hilario Production Coordinator (Sweden) 162 5000027
Helena Larsson Production Coordinator (Sweden) 162 5000026
Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000031
Gabriella DiSanto Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 120832 5000032
Barbara Pastrovich Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000036
Cariddi Nardulli Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000035
Norma Marie Mascia Production Supervisor Production Office Supervisor(Additional Photography) 307 5000034
Federica Durigon Assistant Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 313 5000033
Mattias Färmstrand Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Sweden) 233 6000014
Bjorn Koling Loader (Sweden) 120956 6000015
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Jo Buckley Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor Assistant 120818 8000009
Nick Ingman Music Conductor Orchestrator and Conductor 120818 8000007
Alli MacInnes Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000006
David Hefti Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000005
Herbert Grönemeyer Music Piano 120781 8000010
Elizabeth Fischer Music Soprano 120781 8000011
Frank Ricotti Music Percussion 120781 8000015
Anthony Pleeth Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000014
Peter Lale Soloist Solo Viola 121021 8000013
Thomas Bowes Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000012
Alfred Kritzer Music String Arranger 120781 8000004
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Riccardo Pau Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000020
Gianfranco Di Silvestro Video Video Labour(Additional Photography) 120800 6000021
Giacomo Zampieri Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000019
Francesco Pintore Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000018
Staffan Kverneke Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Sweden) 120899 6000016
Asa Shoul Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120920 6000022
Andrew Hulme Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Silva Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Herbert Grönemeyer Composer n/a 120836 8000001
George Adams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Barry Moen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Susanne Tiger Production Manager (Sweden) 305 5000025
Moa Westeson Line Producer (Sweden) 161 5000024
Angelica Novak Actor Hooker # 3 1 1000018
Raffaele Serao Actor Barman (Town Square Bar) 1 1000019
Ilaria Cramerotti Actor Hooker # 2 1 1000017
Isabelle Adriani Actor Hooker # 1 1 1000016
Antonio Rampino Actor Postmaster 1 1000015
Sandro Dori Actor Waiter (Locanda Grapelli) 1 1000020
Anton Corbijn Director n/a 2 2000001
Ann Wingate Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jill Green Producer n/a 3 3000005
Grant Heslov Producer n/a 3 3000003
George Clooney Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anne Carey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sam Vauramo Actor Young Swedish Man 1 1000014
Guido Palliggiano Actor Waiter (Market) 1 1000013
Irina Bjorklund Actor Ingrid 1 1000005
Johan Leysen Actor Pavel 1 1000006
Violante Placido Actor Clara 1 1000004
Paolo Bonacelli Actor Father Benedetto 1 1000003
Thekla Reuten Actor Mathilde 1 1000002
Filippo Timi Actor Fabio 1 1000007
Anna Foglietta Actor Anna 1 1000008
Silvana Bosi Actor Old Cheese Vendor 1 1000012
Giorgio Gobbi Actor Man on Vespa 1 1000011
Bjorn Granath Actor Hunter # 2 1 1000010
Lars Hjelm Actor Hunter # 1 1 1000009
Enzo Sisti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rowan Joffe Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Valentina Del Castello Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Renata Di Giorgis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Marco Milani Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Leonardo Cellai Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Rafaella Ridolfi Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Elisabetta Tomasso Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Diego D'Andrea Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000019
Borge Hansson Production Supervisor (Sweden) 307 5000023
Stefano Alunni Facilities Supervisor Facilities Man 120948 5000022
Francis B K Dokyi Facilities Supervisor Facilities Man 120948 5000021
Luca Alunni Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000020
Vincenzo Testa Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Andrea Pagani Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Edoardo Ferretti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lucie Graves Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Mishka Cheyko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Erik Paoletti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Booth Source Material (from novel: "A Very Private Gentleman") 120786 4000004
Eleonora Baldwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Andrea Alunni Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Alessia Silvetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Chiara Fregoso Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Luciano Tito Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Norma Marie Mascia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jakob Hansonis Music Musician 120781 8000016
Alex Silva Music Musician 120781 8000017
Sabrina Spissu Costumes Costume Assistant(Additional Photography) 120828 13000014
Maurizio Torti Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000015
Jenny Fred Makeup Artist (Sweden) 120801 13000013
Nicolas Richard Costume Department Costume Assistant(Sweden) 121016 13000012
Samankta Giorgia Mura Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Anna Lillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Additional Photography) 121057 13000016
Mario Michisanti Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000017
Paul Davies Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/ Sound Designer 328 14000004
Peter Shaw ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Luigi Pini Sound Cable Man 120816 14000003
Steve Finn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chris Munro Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Federico Laurenti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Suttirat Larlarb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sonu Mishra Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dianne Lynn Jones Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Gian Marco Committeri Advisor Tax Advisor 120821 12000001
John S. Lyons Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000003
Cristina Tucci Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bruno De Santa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Serena Pirillo Costume Department Costume Department Runner 121016 13000007
Elena Pascaniuc Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Sonia Signoretti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Jack Gillies Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Ian Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Alessandro Cardelli Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Luca Martis Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Massimiliano Sticchi Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Julian White Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Marco de Leonibus Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Claudio Frollano Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
George Clooney Actor Jack/Edward 1 1000001
Giovanni Tancredi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Renato Zamarion Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Simone Lucchetti Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
James Shannon Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000020
Luke Neumann Boom Operator (Sweden) 215 14000019
Oliver Brierley ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000011
Keith Partridge Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Sophie Shelton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Barnaby Smyth Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Paul Munro Sound Mixer (Sweden) 230 14000018
Robert Weatherall Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000017
Jamie Roden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Andrew Stirk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Michael A. Pruss Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000002
Kahli Small Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000001
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Ave Maria Of Gounod") 120859 8000036
Charles Gounod Song ("Ave Maria Of Gounod") 120859 8000037
Hilda Feliciano Song ("Nel Giardino Dell'Amore") 120859 8000034
Jose Feliciano Song ("Nel Giardino Dell'Amore") 120859 8000033
Renato Carosone Song Performer ("Tu Vuò Fà L'Americano") 120788 8000032
Herman Brood Song ("Window Of My Eyes") 120859 8000040
Eelco Gelling Song ("Window Of My Eyes") 120859 8000041
Dennis Schnegg Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mark Digby Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cuby & The Blizzards Song Performer ("Window Of My Eyes") 120788 8000043
Harry Muskee Song ("Window Of My Eyes") 120859 8000042
Nicola Salerno Song ("Tu Vuò Fà L'Americano") 120859 8000031
Renato Carosone Song ("Tu Vuò Fà L'Americano") 120859 8000030
Ruggero Cini Song ("La Bambola") 120859 8000021
Franco Migliacci Song ("La Bambola") 120859 8000022
Stanley Gabriel Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000020
Sam Okell Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000019
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000018
Bruno Zambrini Song ("La Bambola") 120859 8000023
Puccini Song ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120859 8000025
The Philharmonia Orchestra Song Performer ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120788 8000029
Maria Callas Song Performer ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120788 8000028
Giuseppe Giacosa Song ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120859 8000027
Luigi Illica Song ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120859 8000026
Domenico Sica Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alessandro Santucci Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Paola Sforzini Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000021
Veronica Gambacurta Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000022
Maria Grazia Schirripa Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer(Additional Photography) 197 9000020
Daniela Zorzetto Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000019
Teddy Holm Painter (Sweden) 200 9000018
Valentina Troccoli Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000023
Alessia Alfonsi Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000024
Valentina Primavera Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Morgana Bianco Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Doris Von Thury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Beatrice Kruger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kristoffer Sjostrom Painter (Sweden) 200 9000017
Simon Jaktlund Art Department Art Department Labour(Sweden) 120843 9000016
Barbara Adducci Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000008
Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Michelle Day Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Elisa Piccini Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Tamara Marini Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Daniela Zorzetto Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Toni Murer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Michael Varhelyi Art Director (Sweden) 183 9000015
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000014
Mauro Murer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Mauro Masotti Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Synopsis
As an assassin, Jack is constantly on the move and always alone. After a job in Sweden ends more harshly than expected for this American abroad, Jack retreats to the Italian countryside. He relishes being away from death for a spell as he holes up in a small medieval town. While there, Jack takes an assignment to construct a weapon for a mysterious contact, Mathilde. Savoring the peaceful quietude he finds in the mountains of Abruzzo, Jack accepts the friendship of local priest Father Benedetto and pursues a torrid liaison with a beautiful woman, Clara. Jack and Clara's time together evolves into a romance, one seemingly free of danger. But by stepping out of the shadows Jack may be tempting fate.