The American (2010)

American
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Thriller
Keywords novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
George Clooney Actor Jack/Edward 1 1000001
Thekla Reuten Actor Mathilde 1 1000002
Paolo Bonacelli Actor Father Benedetto 1 1000003
Violante Placido Actor Clara 1 1000004
Irina Bjorklund Actor Ingrid 1 1000005
Johan Leysen Actor Pavel 1 1000006
Filippo Timi Actor Fabio 1 1000007
Anna Foglietta Actor Anna 1 1000008
Lars Hjelm Actor Hunter # 1 1 1000009
Bjorn Granath Actor Hunter # 2 1 1000010
Giorgio Gobbi Actor Man on Vespa 1 1000011
Silvana Bosi Actor Old Cheese Vendor 1 1000012
Guido Palliggiano Actor Waiter (Market) 1 1000013
Sam Vauramo Actor Young Swedish Man 1 1000014
Antonio Rampino Actor Postmaster 1 1000015
Isabelle Adriani Actor Hooker # 1 1 1000016
Ilaria Cramerotti Actor Hooker # 2 1 1000017
Angelica Novak Actor Hooker # 3 1 1000018
Raffaele Serao Actor Barman (Town Square Bar) 1 1000019
Sandro Dori Actor Waiter (Locanda Grapelli) 1 1000020
Anton Corbijn Director n/a 2 2000001
Anne Carey Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Clooney Producer n/a 3 3000002
Grant Heslov Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ann Wingate Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jill Green Producer n/a 3 3000005
Enzo Sisti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rowan Joffe Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Martin Booth Source Material (from novel: "A Very Private Gentleman") 120786 4000004
Erik Paoletti Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mishka Cheyko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Edoardo Ferretti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lucie Graves Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Eleonora Baldwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Andrea Alunni Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Norma Mascia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Luciano Tito Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Chiara Fregoso Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Alessia Silvetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Andrea Pagani Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Vincenzo Testa Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Rafaella Ridolfi Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Leonardo Cellai Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Marco Milani Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Valentina Castello Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Renata Giorgis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Elisabetta Tomasso Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
Diego D'Andrea Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000019
Luca Alunni Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager 120948 5000020
Francis Dokyi Facilities Supervisor Facilities Man 120948 5000021
Stefano Alunni Facilities Supervisor Facilities Man 120948 5000022
Borge Hansson Production Supervisor (Sweden) 307 5000023
Moa Westeson Line Producer (Sweden) 161 5000024
Susanne Tiger Production Manager (Sweden) 305 5000025
Helena Larsson Production Coordinator (Sweden) 162 5000026
Adam Hilario Production Coordinator (Sweden) 162 5000027
Johan Ranbrandt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Pontus Klange Assistant Director (Sweden) 163 5000029
Peter Bengtsson Post-Production Coordinator (Sweden) 120842 5000030
Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000031
Gabriella DiSanto Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 120832 5000032
Federica Durigon Assistant Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 313 5000033
Norma Mascia Production Supervisor Production Office Supervisor(Additional Photography) 307 5000034
Cariddi Nardulli Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000035
Barbara Pastrovich Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000036
Maurizio Baisi Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000037
Elisabetta Tomasso Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000038
Martin Ruhe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Ruhe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alberto Torrecilla Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Giorgio Pierluigi Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Alex Brambilla Director of Photography Director of Photography/Steadicam Operator 120780 6000005
Emiliano Topai Camera Assistant Assistant B Camera 120867 6000006
Simona De Lullo Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Davide Zanetti Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Giacomo Zampieri Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Michele Bergstrom Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000010
Francesco Colantoni Video n/a 120800 6000011
Giles Keyte Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Bjorn Engberg Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Sweden) 233 6000013
Mattias Färmstrand Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Sweden) 233 6000014
Bjorn Koling Loader (Sweden) 120956 6000015
Staffan Kverneke Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Sweden) 120899 6000016
Simona De Lullo Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000017
Francesco Pintore Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000018
Giacomo Zampieri Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000019
Riccardo Pau Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000020
Gianfranco Silvestro Video Video Labour(Additional Photography) 120800 6000021
Asa Shoul Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services London) 120920 6000022
Andrew Hulme Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry Moen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
George Adams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Herbert Grönemeyer Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Alex Silva Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Alfred Kritzer Music String Arranger 120781 8000004
David Hefti Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000005
Alli MacInnes Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000006
Nick Ingman Music Conductor Orchestrator and Conductor 120818 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000008
Jo Buckley Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor Assistant 120818 8000009
Herbert Grönemeyer Music Piano 120781 8000010
Elizabeth Fischer Music Soprano 120781 8000011
Thomas Bowes Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000012
Peter Lale Soloist Solo Viola 121021 8000013
Anthony Pleeth Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000014
Frank Ricotti Music Percussion 120781 8000015
Jakob Hansonis Music Musician 120781 8000016
Alex Silva Music Musician 120781 8000017
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000018
Sam Okell Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000019
Stanley Gabriel Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000020
Ruggero Cini Song ("La Bambola") 120859 8000021
Franco Migliacci Song ("La Bambola") 120859 8000022
Bruno Zambrini Song ("La Bambola") 120859 8000023
Patty Pravo Song Performer ("La Bambola") 120788 8000024
Puccini Song ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120859 8000025
Luigi Illica Song ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120859 8000026
Giuseppe Giacosa Song ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120859 8000027
Maria Callas Song Performer ("Un Bel Dì Vedremo") 120788 8000028
Renato Carosone Song ("Tu Vuò Fà L'Americano") 120859 8000030
Nicola Salerno Song ("Tu Vuò Fà L'Americano") 120859 8000031
Renato Carosone Song Performer ("Tu Vuò Fà L'Americano") 120788 8000032
Jose Feliciano Song ("Nel Giardino Dell'Amore") 120859 8000033
Hilda Feliciano Song ("Nel Giardino Dell'Amore") 120859 8000034
Patty Pravo Song Performer ("Nel Giardino Dell'Amore") 120788 8000035
Johann Bach Song ("Ave Maria Of Gounod") 120859 8000036
Charles Gounod Song ("Ave Maria Of Gounod") 120859 8000037
Coro Di Voci Bianche Song Performer ("Ave Maria Of Gounod") 120788 8000038
Coro Di Voci Bianche Song Performer ("Salve Regina Gregoriano") 120788 8000039
Herman Brood Song ("Window Of My Eyes") 120859 8000040
Eelco Gelling Song ("Window Of My Eyes") 120859 8000041
Harry Muskee Song ("Window Of My Eyes") 120859 8000042
Cuby & The Blizzards Song Performer ("Window Of My Eyes") 120788 8000043
Mark Digby Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dennis Schnegg Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Domenico Sica Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alessandro Santucci Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Tamara Marini Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Elisa Piccini Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Michelle Day Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Barbara Adducci Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000008
Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Daniela Zorzetto Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Toni Murer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Mauro Masotti Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Mauro Murer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000014
Michael Varhelyi Art Director (Sweden) 183 9000015
Simon Jaktlund Art Department Art Department Labour(Sweden) 120843 9000016
Kristoffer Sjostrom Painter (Sweden) 200 9000017
Teddy Holm Painter (Sweden) 200 9000018
Daniela Zorzetto Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000019
Maria Schirripa Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer(Additional Photography) 197 9000020
Paola Sforzini Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000021
Veronica Gambacurta Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000022
Valentina Troccoli Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000023
Alessia Alfonsi Painter (Additional Photography) 200 9000024
Beatrice Kruger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Doris Von Thury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Morgana Bianco Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Valentina Primavera Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Kahli Small Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000001
Michael Pruss Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000002
John Lyons Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000003
Gian Committeri Advisor Tax Advisor 120821 12000001
Dianne Jones Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Suttirat Larlarb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sonu Mishra Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cristina Tucci Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bruno De Santa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Sonia Signoretti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Elena Pascaniuc Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000006
Serena Pirillo Costume Department Costume Department Runner 121016 13000007
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Federico Laurenti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Samankta Mura Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Nicolas Richard Costume Department Costume Assistant(Sweden) 121016 13000012
Jenny Fred Makeup Artist (Sweden) 120801 13000013
Sabrina Spissu Costumes Costume Assistant(Additional Photography) 120828 13000014
Maurizio Torti Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000015
Anna Lillo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Additional Photography) 121057 13000016
Mario Michisanti Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000017
Chris Munro Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Steve Finn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Luigi Pini Sound Cable Man 120816 14000003
Paul Davies Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/ Sound Designer 328 14000004
Peter Shaw ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Jack Gillies Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Ian Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Barnaby Smyth Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Sophie Shelton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000010
Oliver Brierley ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000011
Keith Partridge Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Jack Stew Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Andrew Stirk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jamie Roden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Robert Weatherall Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000017
Paul Munro Sound Mixer (Sweden) 230 14000018
Luke Neumann Boom Operator (Sweden) 215 14000019
James Shannon Sound Dolby Technician 120816 14000020
Julian White Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Francesco Zaccaria Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Massimiliano Sticchi Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Alessandro Cardelli Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Luca Martis Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Marco de Leonibus Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Claudio Frollano Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Simone Lucchetti Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Renato Zamarion Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Giovanni Tancredi Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Tommaso Mele Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Stefano Di Pasquali Grip n/a 365 15000014
Giorgio Pezzotti Grip n/a 365 15000015
Fulvio Sergianni Grip n/a 365 15000016
Fausto Cancellieri Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Sergio Faina Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Sergio Gabrielli Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Doriano Forti Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Giuliano Capodiferro Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Jonas Elmqvist Gaffer (Sweden) 268 15000022
Marcus Hansson Best Boy Electric (Sweden) 259 15000023
Jörgens Jansson Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000024
Magnus Karlsson Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000025
Ebbe Wengenroth Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000026
Nisse Järvi Electrician (Sweden) 450 15000027
Ocki Hansson Dolly Grip (Sweden) 264 15000028
Emil Hall Grip (Sweden) 365 15000029
Fredrik Johansson Grip Grip Assistant(Sweden) 365 15000030
Oscar Hansson Grip Grip Assistant(Sweden) 365 15000031
Ronald Holmberg Grip Grip Assistant(Sweden) 365 15000032
Massimiliano Sticchi Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000033
Simone Lucchetti Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000034
Daniele Campati Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000035
Davide Serafini Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000036
Umberto Bramucci Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000037
Alessio Cicco Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000038
Maggie Phelan Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Karin Mercurio Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Susan Anisiobi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cristiano Sebastianelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Massimiliano Sisti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Alessandro Fiorito Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Christian Giuliani Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Carla Perrina Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Elena Tiberi Accounting Clerk Accounts Input Clerk 121044 16000009
Christian Simone Payroll Accountant Extras Payroll Clerk 121020 16000010
Federico Ceccarelli Accounting Clerk Filing Clerk 121044 16000011
Alberto De Stefani Accountant Tax Credit Accountant 120802 16000012
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000013
Louise Green Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000014
Kirstie White Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Assistant Accountant 120979 16000015
Asa Linder Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Sweden) 120941 16000016
Per Lindbärg Production Controller (Sweden) 120533 16000017
Kerstin Nordlund Accountant Accounts Payable Officer(Sweden) 120802 16000018
Anna Westberg Finance Manager Credit Control Officer(Sweden) 120941 16000019
Pia Odell Payroll Accountant (Sweden) 121020 16000020
Angelica Nevby Accountant Chief Accounting Officer(Sweden) 120802 16000021
Max Rangner Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant(Sweden) 120950 16000022
Maria Fiorito Accountant (Additional Photography) 120802 16000023
Janna Rykova Accounting Clerk Accounts Input Clerk(Additional Photography) 121044 16000024
Franco Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Emiliano Novelli Stunt Double (for Jack/Edward) 120980 19000002
Silvia Pietro Stunt Double (for Mathilde) 120980 19000003
Francesca Cama Stunt Double (for Clara) 120980 19000004
Umberto De Luca Stunt Double (for Pavel) 120980 19000005
Alessandro Novelli Stunt Double (for Young Swedish Man) 120980 19000006
Kimmo Rajala Stunt Coordinator (Sweden) 120804 19000007
Giorgio Antonini Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000008
Mauro Balmas Stunts Stunt Rigger(Additional Photography) 240 19000009
Massimo Perla Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000001
Mauro Maurizi Construction Foreman Labour 277 21000001
Johan Sjolin Construction Manager (Sweden) 120983 21000002
Janne Hverven Construction (Sweden) 120900 21000003
Marek Szpojankowski Chef (Sweden) 121045 22000001
Erika Ranbrandt Catering Catering Assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000002
Gustav Hylen Catering Catering Assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000003
Kerstin Hylen Catering Catering Assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000004
Renato Agostini Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Johan Harnesk Special Effects Supervisor (Sweden) 545 23000005
Gusten Blick Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000006
Victor Nilsson Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000007
Anders Nilssen Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000008
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services London) 614 23000009
Jaime Leonard Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services London) 614 23000010
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services London) 243 23000011
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000012
Marc Bourbonnais Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Modus) 243 23000013
Cynthia Mourou Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Modus) 243 23000014
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Modus) 249 23000015
Patrick Bissonette Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Modus) 243 23000016
Jacinthe Cote Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Modus) 419 23000017
Sarah Trepanier Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Modus) 120760 23000018
Mostafa Badran CG Supervisor (Modus) 779 23000019
Sylvain Lorgeou Matte Painter Concept and Matte Painter(Modus) 120959 23000020
Mathieu Phaneuf Modelmaker Modler(Modus) 120919 23000021
Benoit Morin Matchmove Artist Motion Tracker(Modus) 120657 23000022
Nadege Bozzetti Visual Effects Texture(Modus) 419 23000023
Nicolas Fillion Visual Effects Texture(Modus) 419 23000024
Marcus Alqueres Animation Supervisor (Modus) 120918 23000025
Jeremy Lambolez Animator (Modus) 483 23000026
Philip Melancon Animator (Modus) 483 23000027
Velislava Nikolova Animator (Modus) 483 23000028
Hiroyuki Yabu Animator (Modus) 483 23000029
Martin Pelletier Visual Effects Look Development(Modus) 419 23000030
Mathieu Bertrand Visual Effects Look Development(Modus) 419 23000031
Marc-Antoine Desjardins Visual Effects Look Development(Modus) 419 23000032
Luc Julien Compositing Supervisor (Modus) 120928 23000033
Vincent Papaix Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000034
Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000035
Andrea Espinal Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000036
Armando Franco Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000037
Alban Kasikci Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000038
Alice Pépujol Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000039
Simon Lehembre Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000040
Stephane Rioux Compositor (Modus) 120626 23000041
Antonio Fraulo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sebastiano Murer Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
Marzio Bardi Props Assistant Standby Props 120817 24000003
Sandro Piccarozzi Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Jon Baker Armourer n/a 121128 24000005
Paul Gustavsson Property Master (Sweden) 120805 24000006
Calle Sjolin Props Standby Props(Sweden) 120817 24000007
Anders Nilsson Armourer (Sweden) 121128 24000008
Alessio Schenone Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props(Additional Photography) 120904 24000009
Roberto Gentile Stand-In Stand-­In/Photo Double 121015 25000001
Arianna Sgreccia Stand-In Stand-­In/Photo Double 121015 25000002
Silvia Pietro Stand-In Stand-­In/Photo Double 121015 25000003
Camilla Sergenti Castellani Coordinator Travel/Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000004
Maria Fanigliulo Production Asset Representative 120824 25000005
Margherita Tullio Production Secretary Travel Coordinator/ Production Secretary 367 25000006
Lara Dall'Antonia Production Accommodation Support(Sulmona) 120824 25000007
Monica Axelsson Assistant (to Mr Corbijn) 120820 25000008
Angel McConnell Assistant (to Mr Clooney) 120820 25000009
Marie Khondji Assistant (to Mr Clooney) 120820 25000010
Katie Murphy Assistant (to Mr Heslov) 120820 25000011
Shani Geva Assistant (to Ms Carey) 120820 25000012
Cariddi Nardulli Assistant (to Mr Sisti) 120820 25000013
Luigi Pinto Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Carlo Gentile Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Stefano Spelar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Matteo Von Normann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Edoardo Moracci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Roberto Arena Driver n/a 273 25000020
Simone Balestrini Driver n/a 273 25000021
Gianfranco Bernardini Driver n/a 273 25000022
Vincenzo Calera Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mario Canino Driver n/a 273 25000024
Marco Cartocci Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mauro Dalla Costa Driver n/a 273 25000026
Maurizio Faloci Driver n/a 273 25000027
Giuseppe Gambella Driver n/a 273 25000028
Marco Di Francesco Driver n/a 273 25000029
Massimiliano Giuliani Driver n/a 273 25000030
Nicola Lattaruolo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Giuseppe Lisi Driver n/a 273 25000032
Fabrizio Livero Driver n/a 273 25000033
Fabio Orfano Driver n/a 273 25000034
Marco Maurizi Driver n/a 273 25000035
Vincenzo Novani Driver n/a 273 25000036
Marco Porchetta Driver n/a 273 25000037
Massimo Rana Driver n/a 273 25000038
Claudio Rulli Driver n/a 273 25000039
Nicola Rutigliano Driver n/a 273 25000040
Antonello Sanna Driver n/a 273 25000041
Nicola Spaccucci Driver n/a 273 25000042
Angelo Tardioli Driver n/a 273 25000043
Davor Visnjic Driver n/a 273 25000044
Stefania Monetti Production Assistant Catering Production Assistant 275 25000045
Alex Wayaffe Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000046
Attilia De Mario Sartor Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000047
Sharon Richardson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000048
Anna Sivertsson Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000049
Tulikki Retsler Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000050
Filippa Bjornborn Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000051
Jenny Sandström Office Runner (Sweden) 120988 25000052
Sara Carelli Production Assistant Interpreter/Production Assistant(Sweden) 275 25000053
Emil Ahlen Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000054
Erik Skanmyr Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000055
Gunilla Nordin Medic Unit Nurse(Sweden) 120966 25000056
Kenneth Hoflin Driver (Sweden) 273 25000057
Leif Eriksson Driver (Sweden) 273 25000058
Lars Eriksson Driver (Sweden) 273 25000059
Matthias Dahlström Driver (Sweden) 273 25000060
Maria Östman Driver (Sweden) 273 25000061
Tobias Westberg Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000062
Mikael Jonasson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000063
Tony Flick Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000064
Jens Håkansson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000065
Anneli Jonasson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000066
Helena Edwang Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000067
Cristofer Brännström Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000068
Joakim Norrlund Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000069
Helen Jonasson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000070
Rebecka Andersson Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000071
Christoffer Brännström Driver Snowmobile Driver(Sweden) 273 25000072
Chiara Fregoso Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000073
Maria Fanigliulo Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000074
Patricia Castello Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000075
Nando Cartocci Office Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120909 25000076
Gianluca Gamberini Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000077
Chiara Frosi Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000078
Antonio Lamarra Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000079
Rebecca Booth Assistant (to director/Additional Photography) 120820 25000080
Maurizio Maggi Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000081
Francesco Toretta Office Runner Rushes Runner(Additional Photography) 120988 25000082
Roberto Zelocchi Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000083
Mirko Rosi Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000084
Alvaro Proietti Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000085
Carlo Proeitti Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000086
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearances 120879 26000001
Robert Singleton Other Road Blocker(Sweden) 120795 26000002
Tony Bergslid Other Road Blocker(Sweden) 120795 26000003
Anders Palmblad Security (Sweden) 120951 26000004
Thomas Beckman Security (Sweden) 120951 26000005
Karin Jonsson Security (Sweden) 120951 26000006
Valerie Clement Other Administration(Modus) 120795 26000007
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
As an assassin, Jack is constantly on the move and always alone. After a job in Sweden ends more harshly than expected for this American abroad, Jack retreats to the Italian countryside. He relishes being away from death for a spell as he holes up in a small medieval town. While there, Jack takes an assignment to construct a weapon for a mysterious contact, Mathilde. Savoring the peaceful quietude he finds in the mountains of Abruzzo, Jack accepts the friendship of local priest Father Benedetto and pursues a torrid liaison with a beautiful woman, Clara. Jack and Clara's time together evolves into a romance, one seemingly free of danger. But by stepping out of the shadows Jack may be tempting fate.