Anna Karenina (2012)

Anna Karenina
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1800s, 19th century, affair, family, infidelity, loveless marriage, marriage, motherhood, novel, obsession, period, royalty, secrets
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alexander Holt Assistant Director (Napper Unit) 163 5000023
Ben Wilson Electrician (Napper Unit) 450 15000010
Nigel Ross Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000037
Malcolm Keane Painter Standby Painter 200 9000037
Carl Alsop Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tony Flint Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Graham Barford Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Chris Brough Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mark Brady Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stuart Watson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Carmila Gittens Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Steve Wilson Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000004
David Chettleborough Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Brian Higgins Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Tony Hoskins Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Gavin Hosler Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Paul Houston Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Darren Hayward Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Kevin Harris Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Lucy Knowles Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000009
Gemma Mclachlan Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000008
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
David Creed Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Gilly Raddings Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000008
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Heasman Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000002
Seon Rogers Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000003
Will Willoughby Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Emily MacKintosh Business Affairs Director, Legal and Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000002
Navala "Niku" Chaudhari Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Paul Zivkovich Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Sheeraz Shah Legal Affairs Head of Legal and Business Affairs(Working Title) 121072 18000001
Martin Wilde Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Carly Michaels Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Haydn Webb Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000006
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Steve Dent Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000007
Konstantin Yudakov Wrangler Horse Wrangler 121018 20000005
Annastasiya Tihonova Wrangler Horse Wrangler 121018 20000004
Evgenvi Gromov Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Georgii Abdulov Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000002
Ivan Ivanov Wrangler Horse Wrangler 121018 20000003
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Eddie Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Lewis Donovan Plasterer n/a 121097 21000049
Oliver Howlett Plasterer n/a 121097 21000050
Geoff Lowen Plasterer n/a 121097 21000051
Ian Murphy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000052
Steven Cook Plasterer n/a 121097 21000048
Jack Clarke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000047
John James Brown Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Mark Buck Plasterer n/a 121097 21000044
James D Buckley Plasterer n/a 121097 21000045
William Ronald Clarke Plasterer n/a 121097 21000046
Colin Smith Plasterer n/a 121097 21000053
Gary Stokes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000054
Dean Tappin Plasterer Third Year Apprentice Plasterer 121097 21000060
Russell Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000999
Steven Barnett Catering Catering Manager(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000001
Raymond "Rozza" Reader Chef (Bon Appetit) 121045 22000002
George Leigh Plasterer Third Year Apprentice Plasterer 121097 21000059
Clifford Haynes Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000058
Paul Tappin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000055
Kevin Corbishley Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000056
Dean Burch Plasterer Plasterers' Laborer 121097 21000057
James Birtchnell Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Matthew Barrett Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Andrew Rickard Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Michael Rickard Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Nicholas Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Lee Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Gary Pledger Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Claire Mitchell Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Tom O'Neill Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Josh O'Neill Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Alex Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Peter Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Raymond Churchouse Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000037
Jamie Churchouse Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Roger Hutt Plasterer n/a 121097 21000039
Daniel Akram Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Harry Grove Carpenter Third Year Apprentice Carpenter 529 21000036
Robert Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Sam Wells Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
John Whitby Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Chris White Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Paul Lynford Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Joe Downs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gary Hutchings Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dean Morris Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Luke Chisholm Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dave Wells Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brian Gallagher ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
Nick Kray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
David Turner Sound Sound Facility Producer 120816 14000022
Johnathan Rush Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000023
Simon Hill Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000024
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Ian Speed Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000005
Martin Elvin Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000006
Ennio De Santola Electrician Balloon Operator(Napper Unit) 450 15000013
Martin Welland Electrician Electrical Rigger(Napper Unit) 450 15000014
Peter Wing Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000015
Ryan Wing Electrician Practical Electrics Assistant 450 15000016
Iwan Williams Electrician (Napper Unit) 450 15000012
Barry McCullagh Electrician (Napper Unit) 450 15000011
Dave Maund Grip (Napper Unit) 365 15000007
Simon Muir Grip (Napper Unit) 365 15000008
Jimmy Wilson Gaffer (Napper Unit) 268 15000009
Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Peter Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Becki Ponting Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Chris Burden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Chris Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Emma Sherry Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000069
John Casali Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Paul Carter Sound Designer Sound Design 120915 14000002
Alan Macfeely Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000009
Steven Casali Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000010
Michael Maroussas ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Crowd) 120939 14000016
Danny Sheehan Foley Editor Foley & Crowd Supervisor 221 14000017
Glen Gathard Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Keith Partridge Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Matt Davies Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Dan Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Gary Dodkin Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Gary Dodkin Sound Mixer (Napper Unit) 230 14000012
Gavin Rose Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000017
Ian Hills Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000018
Robert "Nobby" Clarke Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000047
Charles H E Richards Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000048
Robert Diebelius Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000049
William Howe Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000050
Ken Richards Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000046
Steven Wood Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Tony Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Dean Howe Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Paul McDermott Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Garry Ridgewell Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000051
Sean McCabe Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000052
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Finance Director(Working Title) 120941 16000003
Paul Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christopher Barnett Catering Catering Assistant(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000003
Jon Duncan Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Bob Wiesinger Electrician Wireman 450 15000056
Luke Ridgwell Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000053
Vaughan Aubrey Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000054
Bob Schofield Electrician Wireman 450 15000055
Graham Driscoll Rigging Electrician Rigging Desk Operator 120958 15000040
John Turner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000039
Joel Hills Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000024
Ray Hills Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000025
Denis Price Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000026
Matthew Wraight Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000027
Adrian Edwards Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000023
William Beenham Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000022
Steven Davis Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000019
Roy Elston Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000020
Pat Cronin Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000021
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Billy Merrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Tommy Finch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000035
Jamie Hunt Rigging Electrician Electrician Chargehand 120958 15000036
Stephen Finch Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Mike King Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
Chris Gilbertson Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000034
Elliot Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Perry Cullen Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Richard Merrill Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Steve Powton Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Paula Chidgey Accountant Accounts Trainee(Production Guild) 120802 16000006
Jason Holland Catering Catering Assistant(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000005
Giles Barron Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000036
Eddie O'Neill Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000038
Martin O'Connor Production Assistant Stagehand 275 25000039
Gary Cook Production Stagehand 120824 25000040
Hugues Mace Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000035
Blandine Ouary Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000034
Laura Jackson Stand-In Runner Stand-In 121015 25000030
Shane Tanner Stand-In Runner Stand-In 121015 25000031
Adam Hutchins Stand-In Runner Stand-In 121015 25000032
Christina Kelton Garner Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000033
Charles Duncombe Production Stagehand 120824 25000041
Thomas Oakman Production Stagehand 120824 25000042
Alexander Michael Production Stagehand(NVQ) 120824 25000048
Gerard O’Connor Production Stagehand(NVQ) 120824 25000049
Adam Rashbrook Production Stagehand(NVQ) 120824 25000050
David Smith Production Stagehand(NVQ) 120824 25000052
Gary Davies Production Stagehand(NVQ) 120824 25000047
Kevin Lloyd Production Stagehand(NVQ) 120824 25000046
Tony Hill Production Stagehand 120824 25000043
Neil Robertson Production Stagehand 120824 25000044
Jack Sargent Production Stagehand 120824 25000045
Sophie Giddens Stand-In Runner Stand-In 121015 25000029
Daniel Cox Stand-In Runner Stand-In 121015 25000028
Valerii Pankin Production Assistant Stagehand 275 25000013
Anton Shin Production Assistant Stagehand 275 25000014
Ruslan Zhilkin Production Assistant Stagehand 275 25000015
Sarah Carswell Travel Coordinator Travel & Accommodation Coordinator 121042 25000016
Gennadii Medvedev Production Assistant Stagehand 275 25000012
Nikolai Alexeev Production Assistant Stagehand 275 25000011
Vadim Leontiev Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000008
Georgiy Shkodo Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000009
Stas Novak Production Assistant Stagehand 275 25000010
Phoebe Billington Assistant (to Mr. Wright) 120820 25000017
Kristy Robinson Assistant (to Mr. Webster) 120820 25000018
Tim Woodcock Production Production Runner 120824 25000024
George Walker Glover Apprentice Director's Intern 120976 25000025
Maria Pia Fanigliulo Production Assets Manager 120824 25000026
Amy King Floor Runner Base Runner 121159 25000027
Joe Beck Production Production Runner 120824 25000023
Adrianna Nielle Davies Production Production Runner 120824 25000022
Jacky Matthews Assistant (to Mr. Stoppard) 120820 25000019
Marcus Ward Assistant (to Ms. Knightley) 120820 25000020
Ben Jackson Assistant (to Mr. Law) 120820 25000021
Keith Smith Production Stagehand(NVQ) 120824 25000053
Alfie Howell Production Trainee Stagehand 120824 25000054
Ryan Locke Security Head of Security 120951 26000004
Christian Devos Security Security Guard 120951 26000005
Steve Sorby Security Security Guard 120951 26000006
Darren White Security Security Guard 120951 26000007
Viv Goodings Other Scything & Haymaking Supervisor 120795 26000003
Richard Ryan Tutor Fencing Tutor 121034 26000002
Darren Lewis Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000077
Duncan Rees Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000078
Katherine Tidy Other Home Economist 120795 26000001
Andrew McLeod Security Security Guard 120951 26000008
Neville Redmond Security Security Guard 120951 26000009
Jamie Young Security Security Guard 120951 26000015
Adriene Bowles Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
V.J. Carbone Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Mark Pir Security Security Guard 120951 26000014
Raz Phillips Security Security Guard 120951 26000013
John Locke Security Security Guard 120951 26000010
Neville Smith Security Security Guard 120951 26000011
Dion Bowes Security Security Guard 120951 26000012
Alan Jones Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000076
Steve Underhill Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000075
John Horan Driver Unit Driver 273 25000060
Faisal Janjua Driver Unit Driver 273 25000061
Lee Robinson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000062
Louise Beeton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000063
John J Doran Driver Unit Driver 273 25000059
Jeff Hudson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000058
Cassandra Sigsgaard Product Placement n/a 121058 25000055
Rachel King First Aid Unit Nurse 121170 25000056
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000057
Pat Shiel Driver Unit Driver 273 25000064
Kitchener Young Driver Unit Driver 273 25000065
Simon Burgess Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000071
Steve John Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000072
Jason Morgan Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000073
Justin Hayward Phillips Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000074
Mike "Taffy" Darwood Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000070
Jeff Edwards Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000069
Mark Beeton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000066
James Beeton Driver Rushes Driver 273 25000067
David Williams Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000068
Georgiy Farberov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Thomas Napper Second Unit Director Director(Napper Unit) 412 25000006
Andrea Falcone Animator Character TD & Animator(One Of Us) 483 23000027
Sam Swift-Glasman CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(One Of Us) 120986 23000028
Samuel Walsh CGI Artist CG Previs Artist(One Of Us) 120986 23000029
Ernesto Herrmann CGI Artist CG Previs Artist(One Of Us) 120986 23000030
Stephen Murphy CG Supervisor (One Of Us) 779 23000026
Cristina Vozian Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(One Of Us) 120644 23000025
Emmanuel Pichereau Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000021
Lewis Saunders Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000022
Lucien Fostier Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000023
Abby Scollay Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000024
Richard Hopkins CGI Artist Texture Artist(One Of Us) 120986 23000031
Frank Engen CGI Artist CG Artist(One Of Us) 120986 23000032
Andy Fraser Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
David Holmstrom Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
David Holt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Patrick O'Sullivan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Paul Clark Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Dickon Mitchell Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000036
Kevin McDonald Visual Effects Editor In-House Visual Effects Editor(One Of Us) 614 23000033
Dan Helme Software Engineer Data Operation(Company 3) 121071 23000034
James Davis Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000035
Victor Tomi Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000020
Julien Dias Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000019
John Wilkinson Graphics Graphics Assistant 120826 23000004
Alexey Molchanov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects Supervisor (One Of Us) 249 23000006
Dominic Parker Visual Effects Supervisor (One Of Us) 249 23000007
Georgina Millett Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor (One Of Us) 249 23000002
Paula Seabright Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000068
George Schembri Catering Catering Assistant(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000006
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(One Of Us) 243 23000008
Chaya Feiner Visual Effects Producer (One Of Us) 243 23000009
Jorge Canada Escorihuela Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000015
Jeanette Monero Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000016
Nicholas Zissimos Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000017
Artur Margiv Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000018
Andrew Hogden Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000014
Petra Schwane Compositor (One Of Us) 120626 23000013
Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Coordinator (One Of Us) 120760 23000010
Ana Buckley Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects On-Set Coordinator(One Of Us) 120760 23000011
Patrick Wong Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(One Of Us) 120928 23000012
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Nicole Saunders Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Gary Martin Propman n/a 120887 24000025
Andrew Palmer Propman n/a 120887 24000026
Adrian Platt Propman n/a 120887 24000027
Phil Reeves Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000028
David Hynes Propman n/a 120887 24000024
Shane Harford Propman n/a 120887 24000023
Damian Butlin Propman n/a 120887 24000020
Pip Fox Propman n/a 120887 24000021
Scott Burgess Propman n/a 120887 24000022
Matt Baker Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000029
Mike Wall Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000030
Katherine Pomfret Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000002
Helen Turpin Travel Coordinator Travel and Accommodation Coordinator 121042 25000003
Emma Sturgis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Brady Hood Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000005
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000001
Nick Richens Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000034
Danny O’Keefe Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000031
Chris Costello Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000032
Nick Richardson Propman Prop Maker 120887 24000033
Paul Burrows Propman n/a 120887 24000019
David Banks Propman n/a 120887 24000018
Eva Onsrud Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Dennis Wiseman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Christian McDonald Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000005
Christopher Chandler Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Elly Meyrick Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000002
Alison Harvey Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
David Woods Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Hannah Wilson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Karen Holt Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000046
Andrew Forrest Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000007
Steven Morris Propman Property Chargehand 120887 24000008
Eric Strange Propman n/a 120887 24000014
Sebastian Sue Propman n/a 120887 24000015
Will Ayres Propman n/a 120887 24000016
Laurent Ferrie Propman n/a 120887 24000017
Jack Salkeld Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000013
Gary Ixer Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000012
Dave Conway Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Sean Greenham Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Paul Oatway Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000011
Andy Soane Catering Catering Assistant(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000004
Alice Courtnell Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000066
Alexandra Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Tom Stoppard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leo Tolstoy Source Material (from novel: "Anna Karenina") 120786 4000002
Alexander Dostal Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Webster Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tegen Whyte Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000114
Joe Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Evgeniy Dostal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jack Sidey Production Coordinator (Working Title) 162 5000009
Nicholas Hatton Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Hannah Collett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Simon Mills Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Kate Fasulo Production Supervisor (Working Title) 307 5000008
Tim Grover Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Adam Richards Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jorys Zegarac Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000113
Lisa Welham Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000112
Michela Meazza Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000097
Cameron Mcmillan Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000098
Oliver Metzler Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000099
Natascha Pire Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000100
Marie Martinez Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000096
Jesse Kovarsky Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000095
Thomas Herron Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000092
Louise Michel Jackson Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000093
Bless Klepcharek Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000094
Darja Reznikova Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000101
Linda Remahl Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000102
Ulrika Kinn Svensson Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000108
Benjamin Warbis Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000109
Aubert Vanderlinden Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000110
Joanna Ruth Wenger Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000111
Teerachai Thobumrung Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000107
Rebecca Sutherland Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000106
Helder Seabra Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000103
Vala Runarsdottir Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000104
Aaron Sillis Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000105
Chris Stoaling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Charlie Waller Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Richard Jakes Assistant Camera (Napper Unit) 233 6000013
Dan West Assistant Camera (Napper Unit) 233 6000014
Lizzie Kelly Video Playback Video Playback Operator(Napper Unit) 505 6000015
Adam Glasman Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000016
Sam Barnes Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Napper Unit) 233 6000012
Brian Greenway Assistant Camera (Napper Unit) 233 6000011
Ryan King Loader Central Loader 120956 6000007
Christopher Cavanagh Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000008
Phill Hardy Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Alan Stewart Director of Photography (Napper Unit) 120780 6000010
Marie Fernandes Film Lab Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Rob Farris Film Lab Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Paul Dean Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Delux) 120850 6000024
Steve McGowan Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Delux) 120850 6000025
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000026
Melanie Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Gray Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Delux) 120850 6000023
Fiorenza Bagnariol Film Lab Scanning & Recording Manager(Company 3) 120850 6000022
Patrick Malone Film Lab Head Of Digital Lab(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Emily Greenwood Film Lab Conform Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Justin Tillett Film Lab Support Conform Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000021
Leigh Gold Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Brian Dungan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Lance Roehrig Assistant Director (Napper Unit) 163 5000020
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director (Napper Unit) 163 5000021
Emma Thomas Script Supervisor (Napper Unit) 191 5000022
Mark N Hopkins Assistant Director (Napper Unit) 163 5000024
David Bell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000019
Charlie Borradaile Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Heidi Gower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Guy Campbell Assistant Director Crowd Third Assistant Director 163 5000016
Nick Oliver Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Sergey Yahontov Production Manager n/a 305 5000025
Timur Proskurin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000026
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Iain Struthers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Jennie Paddon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Cassandra Sigsgaard Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000032
Liam Lockspeiser Assistant Director Crowd Third Assistant Director 163 5000031
Igor Sushevskiy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Evgeniy Arytynian Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Daniel Gill Assistant Director Crowd Third Assistant Director 163 5000030
Thomasin Gulgeg Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000091
Fania Grigoriou Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000090
Michael Shaeffer Actor Doorkeeper 1 1000030
Steven Beard Actor Elderly Waiter 1 1000031
Pip Torrens Actor Prince Shcherbatsky 1 1000032
Susanne Lothar Actor Princess Shcherbatsky 1 1000033
Luke Newberry Actor Vasily Lukich 1 1000029
Bryan Hands Actor Mikhail Slyudin 1 1000028
Marine Battier Actor Mlle. Roland 1 1000024
Guro Nagelhus Schia Actor Annushka 1 1000025
Aruhan Galieva Actor Aruhan 1 1000026
Carl Grose Actor Korney 1 1000027
Alexandra Roach Actor Countess Nordston 1 1000034
Henry Lloyd-Hughes Actor Burisov 1 1000035
Buffy Davis Actor Agafia 1 1000041
Gala Wesson Actor Kitchen Maid 1 1000042
Kyle Soller Actor Korsunsky 1 1000043
Sam Cox Actor Kapitonich 1 1000044
Arthur Nightingale Actor Oblonsky's Servant 1 1000040
Mike Shepherd Actor Wheel Tapper 1 1000039
Joseph Macnab Actor Guards Officer 1 1000036
Nick Holder Actor Stationmaster 1 1000037
Claire Greenway Actor Austrian Princess 1 1000038
Beatrice Morrissey Actor Vasya Oblonsky 1 1000023
Octavia Morrissey Actor Tanya Oblonsky 1 1000022
Ruth Wilson Actor Princess Betsy Tverskoy 1 1000007
Alicia Vikander Actor Kitty 1 1000008
Olivia Williams Actor Countess Vronsky 1 1000009
Emily Watson Actor Countess Lydia Ivanova 1 1000010
Domhnall Gleeson Actor Levin 1 1000006
Matthew Macfadyen Actor Oblonsky 1 1000005
Jude Law Actor Karenin 1 1000002
Aaron Taylor-Johnson Actor Vronksy 1 1000003
Kelly Macdonald Actor Dolly 1 1000004
Oskar McNamara Actor Serozha 1 1000011
David Wilmot Actor Nikolai 1 1000012
Eric MacLennan Actor Matvey 1 1000018
Theo Morrissey Actor Grisha Oblonsky 1 1000019
Cecily Morrissey Actor Lili Oblonsky 1 1000020
Freya Galpin Actor Masha Oblonsky 1 1000021
Steve Evets Actor Theodore 1 1000017
Raphaël Personnaz Actor Alexander Vronsky 1 1000016
Tannishtha Chatterjee Actor Masha 1 1000013
Eros Vlahos Actor Boris 1 1000014
Michelle Dockery Actor Princess Myagkaya 1 1000015
Max Bennett Actor Petritsky 1 1000045
Holliday Grainger Actor Baroness 1 1000046
Paul Zivkovich Actor Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer 1 1000074
Michael Barnes Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000075
Anna Bjerre Larsen Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000076
James Cousins Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000077
Jennifer White Actor Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer 1 1000073
Vebjorn Sundby Actor Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer 1 1000072
Damien Fournier Actor Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer 1 1000069
Laura Neyskens Actor Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer 1 1000070
Daniel Proietto Actor Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer 1 1000071
Pia Driver Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000079
Andrew Monaghan Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000080
Stephanie Elstob Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000086
Courtney Garratt Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000087
Edward Lewis French Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000088
Omar Gordon Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000089
Jennifer Essex Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000085
Claire Piquemal Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000084
Shintaro Oue Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000081
Ashley James Orwin Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000082
Sonja Perreten Actor Ball Dancer 1 1000083
Amber Doyle Actor Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer 1 1000068
Navala "Niku" Chaudhari Actor Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer 1 1000067
Bill Skarsgård Actor Makhotin 1 1000052
Cara Delevingne Actor Princess Sorokina 1 1000053
Bodil Blain Actor Princess Sorokina Senior 1 1000054
Hera Hilmarsdottir Actor Varya 1 1000055
Thomas Howes Actor Yashvin 1 1000051
Sarine Sofair Actor Anna's Friend 1 1000050
Jude Monk McGowan Actor Tuskevitch 1 1000047
Antony Byrne Actor Colonel Demin 1 1000048
Emerald Fennell Actor Princess Merkalova 1 1000049
Kenneth Collard Actor Prince Tverskoy 1 1000056
Conor McCarry Actor Young Peasant 1 1000057
Shirley Henderson Actor Opera House Wife 1 1000063
Simon Muller Actor Opera House Manager 1 1000064
Nikolai Lester Actor Piano Prodigy 1 1000065
Tillie-Bett Grant Actor Baby Anya 1 1000066
Jamie Beamish Actor Opera House Husband 1 1000062
Duncan Wisbey Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000061
Giles King Actor Stremov 1 1000058
Martin Wimbush Actor Anna's Doctor 1 1000059
James Northcote Actor Princess Betsy's Footman 1 1000060
Mark Trend Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Cheryl Potter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jill Avery Costumer Principal Costumer 120880 13000008
Robert Worley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000009
Stella Atkinson Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000010
Sinead O'Sullivan Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000011
Amanda Trewin Costumer (for Ms. Knightley) 120880 13000007
Adrian Simmons Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000006
Ivana Primorac Hair & Makeup n/a 121041 13000002
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Heather Leat Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Barbara Sweryda Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000012
Jennifer Alford Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000013
Katie Sheehy Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000019
Charlotte Wiseman Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000020
Jacqueline Thomas Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000021
Jane Leonard Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000022
Sarah Moore Wardrobe Breakdown Artist 120823 13000018
Rebecca Sellors Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000017
Jochien Van Schuppen Tailor Costume Cutter 120990 13000014
Rosario Coppola Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000015
Nicola Foy Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000016
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mike Atkinson Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000005
David Hodges Sculptor n/a 120910 9000068
Stephen Hunter Sculptor n/a 120910 9000069
Ben Johnson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000070
Brian Muir Sculptor n/a 120910 9000071
Joel Belsham Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000067
Ricky White Painter Fourth Year Painter Improver 200 9000066
Brian Shelley Painter n/a 200 9000063
Steven Sibley Painter n/a 200 9000064
Patrick Murphy Painter Painters' Laborer 200 9000065
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dixie Chassay Casting n/a 179 10000002
James Shannon Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Orlando Figes Historic Theatre Consultant Historical Consultant 121091 12000003
Clem Leneghan Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Amelia Granger Executive Executive Vice President Film(Working Title) 120806 11000004
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000003
Jessie Frost Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Angela Morrison Operations Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 121140 11000001
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000002
Jo Dawn Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000023
Catrin Atkinson Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000024
Loulia Sheppard Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000052
Laura Solari Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000053
Tony Lilley Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000054
Roo Maurice Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000055
Lisa Pickering Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000051
Maureen Hetherington Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000050
Geneviève Dey Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000047
Gillian Thomas Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000048
Christine Allsop Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000049
Lisa Mustafa Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000056
Fran Needham Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000057
Xanthia White Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000063
Rose Crocker Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000064
Jennie Cooper Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000065
Keira Knightley Actor Anna Karenina 1 1000001
Rose Warder Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000062
Karen Sherriff-Brown Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000061
Vanya Pell Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000058
Natalie Reid Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000059
Karen Scott Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000060
Sidony Etherton Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000046
Christine Whitney Hair & Makeup Crowd Hair & Make-up Supervisor 121041 13000045
Caroline Thorpe Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000030
Sarah Touaibi Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000031
Wyn Humphreys Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000032
Justine Warhurst Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000033
Mark Sutherland Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000029
Marie Ross Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000028
Ian Foweraker Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000025
Andrew Joslin Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000026
Oliver Garcia Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000027
Estelle Cleary Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000034
Chan Chi Wan Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000035
Tatiana Dolmatovskaya Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000041
Karen Edwards Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000042
Christine Greenwood Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000043
Carolyn Cousins Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000044
Pearl Schultz-Wiremu Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000040
Charlie Salmon Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000039
Hilary Watson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000036
Emma Harding Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000037
Annina Pfuel Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000038
George Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000062
David Quirke Painter n/a 200 9000061
Anoushka Shankar Song ("Song To A New Life") 120859 8000028
Sarah Greenwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Niall Moroney Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Katie Spencer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Tannishtha Chatterjee Song Performer ("Song To A New Life") 120788 8000027
Lukasz Hajduczenia Performer Singer(Russian Soldier) 120819 8000026
Allegra Giagu Performer Opera Singer 120819 8000022
Philip Firsov Performer Singer(Russian Soldier) 120819 8000023
Chris Foster Performer Singer(Russian Soldier) 120819 8000024
Jaroslav Gavrilov Performer Singer(Russian Soldier) 120819 8000025
Nick Gottschalk Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tom Still Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Elizabeth Loach Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000011
Jim Barr Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000012
Alex Smith Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000013
Sarah Finlay Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000014
James Collins Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Matthew Robinson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Tom Brown Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Emma MacDevitt Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Remo Tozzi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Telman Guzhevsky Performer Opera Singer 120819 8000021
Jody K. Jenkins Music Engineer Music Programmer 120837 8000020
Chantelle Woodnutt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Nick Wollage Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000006
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000007
Laurence Anslow Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000008
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Music Orchestrater / Music Conducter 120781 8000004
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Simon Brasse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Dario Marianelli Music Music / Music Orchestrater / Solo Piano 120781 8000001
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Aruhan Galieva Vocals Consultant / Solo Vocal 121032 8000009
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Matthew Hunt Music Clarinet 120781 8000016
Hannah Peel Music Music Box Creator & Performer 120781 8000017
Colin Rae Music Score Preparation 120781 8000018
Michael Lewis Music Piano Preparation 120781 8000019
Eddie Hession Music Accordion 120781 8000015
Caroline Dale Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000014
Rolf Wilson Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000011
Jack Liebeck Soloist Violin Solo 121021 8000012
Robert P D Smissen Soloist Viola Solo 121021 8000013
Jane Telford Illustrator Scenic Illustrator(Oblonsky) 600 9000015
Shurouq Algusane Art Department Coordinator Art Department & Set Decoration Coordinator 195 9000016
Nick Bowen Painter n/a 200 9000045
Paul Couch Painter n/a 200 9000046
John Daynes Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000047
John Daynes Painter n/a 200 9000048
Robert Betts Painter n/a 200 9000044
Paul Bale Painter n/a 200 9000043
John Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000040
Alan Gooch Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000041
Lee Betts Painter n/a 200 9000042
Trevor Eve Painter n/a 200 9000049
Lee Dilley Painter n/a 200 9000050
Stephen Marquiss Painter n/a 200 9000057
Tyrone O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000058
Nick Pearce Painter n/a 200 9000059
Brendan Power Painter n/a 200 9000060
James P Keane Painter n/a 200 9000056
Garry Higgins Painter n/a 200 9000054
Larry Gooch Painter n/a 200 9000051
Terry Heggarty Painter n/a 200 9000052
David Glyn Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000053
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000039
David Haynes Painter HOD Painter 200 9000038
Claire Richards Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Caitlin Murray Art Department Textile Breakdown Artist 120843 9000023
Satarupa Bradley Set Decorator Set Décor Artist 165 9000024
Rohan Harris Set Decorator Set Décor Artist 165 9000025
Izzi Dunhill Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000021
Eva Kuntz Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Martha Parker Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000017
Danny Clark Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000018
David Allcock Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
James Gemmill Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Lucinda Mclean Greensman n/a 201 9000033
Martha Parker Assistant Art Director Standby Art Director(Napper Unit) 315 9000034
Graham Caulfield Art Department Drapesman 120843 9000035
Simon Hutchings Painter Standby Painter 200 9000036
Joe Vassalo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000032
Cosmo Sarson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Sean Cunningham Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Simon Hague Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Chris Bradley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Sally Crouch Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000067
Synopsis
The time is 1874. Vibrant and beautiful, Anna Karenina has what any of her contemporaries would aspire to; she is the wife of Karenin, a high-ranking government official to whom she has borne a son, and her social standing in St. Petersburg could scarcely be higher. She journeys to Moscow after a letter from her philandering brother Oblonsky arrives, asking for Anna to come and help save his marriage to Dolly. En route, Anna makes the acquaintance of Countess Vronsky, who is then met at the train station by her son, the dashing cavalry officer Vronsky. When Anna is introduced to Vronsky, there is a mutual spark of instant attraction that cannot - and will not - be ignored. The Moscow household is also visited by Oblonsky's best friend Levin, an overly sensitive and compassionate landowner. Levin is in love with Dolly's younger sister Kitty. Inopportunely, he proposes to Kitty but she is infatuated with Vronsky. Devastated, Levin returns to his Pokrovskoe estate and throws himself into farm work. Kitty herself is heartbroken when, at a grand ball, Vronsky only has eyes for Anna and the married woman reciprocates the younger man's interest.