Anne of Green Gables

Anne of Green Gables
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Megan Follows Actor Anne 1 1000001
Colleen Dewhurst Actor Marilla 1 1000002
Richard Farnsworth Actor Matthew 1 1000003
Patricia Hamilton Actor Rachel Lynde 1 1000004
Schuyler Grant Actor Diana Barry 1 1000005
Jonathan Crombie Actor Gilbert Blythe 1 1000006
Charmion King Actor Aunt Josephine 1 1000007
Jackie Burroughs Actor Mrs Evans 1 1000008
Rosemary Radcliffe Actor Mrs Barry 1 1000009
Marilyn Lightstone Actor Miss Stacey 1 1000010
Paul Brown Actor Mr Phillips 1 1000011
Miranda Deponcier Actor Josie Pye 1 1000012
Jayne Eastwood Actor Mrs Hammond 1 1000013
Dawn Greenhalgh Actor Mrs Cadbury 1 1000014
Vivian Reis Actor Mrs Spencer 1 1000015
Samantha Langevin Actor Mrs Blewett 1 1000016
Cedric Smith Actor Reverend Allan 1 1000017
Christiane Krueger Actor Mrs Allan 1 1000018
Joachim Hansen Actor John Sadler 1 1000019
Jennifer Inch Actor Ruby Gillis 1 1000020
Trish Nettleton Actor Jane Andrews 1 1000021
Mag Ruffman Actor Alice Lawson 1 1000022
Sean McCann Actor Dr O'Reilly 1 1000023
Robert Haley Actor Professor 1 1000024
Michael Tait Actor Dean 1 1000025
Robert Collins Actor Mr Barry 1 1000026
Dave Roberts Actor Tom 1 1000027
Nancy Beattie Actor Essie 1 1000028
David Hughes Actor Thomas Lynde 1 1000029
Fiona McGillivray Actor Flora Spencer 1 1000030
Wendy Lyon Actor Prissy Andrews 1 1000031
Zack Ward Actor Moody Spurgeon 1 1000032
Anna Ferguson Actor Punch Woman 1 1000033
Rex Southgate Actor Section Head 1 1000034
Juliana Saxton Actor Pink Woman 1 1000035
Molly Thom Actor Lace Woman 1 1000036
Jennifer Irwin Actor Student 1 1000037
Sandra Scott Actor Mrs Harrington 1 1000038
Jack Mather Actor Station Master 1 1000039
Peter Sturgess Actor Porter 1 1000040
Ray Ireland Actor Mr Hammond 1 1000041
Dawn Taylor Actor Mary Jo Picard 1 1000042
Patrick Allard Actor Charlie Sloan 1 1000043
Adrien Dorval Actor Jerry Buote 1 1000044
Martha Cronyn Actor Nancy 1 1000045
Martha Maloney Actor Fairview Nurse 1 1000046
Morgan Chapman Actor Minnie May Barry 1 1000047
John Conway Actor Billy Andrews 1 1000048
Kevin Sullivan Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Sullivan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lee Polk Executive Producer ("WonderWorks") 174 3000002
Kevin Sullivan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ian McDougall Producer n/a 3 3000004
Trudy Grant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ian McDougall Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kevin Sullivan Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Joe Wiesenfeld Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Susan Leeds Story By story development director("WonderWorks") 120779 4000004
Lucy Maud Montgomery Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000005
Lin Gibson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Ellen Freyer Production Supervisor ("WonderWorks") 307 5000002
Otta Hanus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kim Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff Wilkinson Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Ron French Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Lin Gibson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Fran Solomon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Nancy Eagles Continuity n/a 890 5000009
Rene Ohashi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Hobson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
David Perkins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Rob McEwan Photography stills 120835 6000004
Mairin Wilkinson Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Lahti Editor n/a 172 7000002
Hagood Hardy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hagood Hardy Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Elinor Rose Galbraith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Carol Spier Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Martin Weinryb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Gary Jack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
James McAteer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Nick Kosonic Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Danielle Fleury Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000007
Alta Louise Doyle Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Katherine Mathewson Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000009
Diane Polley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jay Rayvid Executive executive director("WonderWorks") 120806 11000001
Donna Mitroff Development Executive development manager("WonderWorks") 120807 11000002
Martha Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jocelyn MacDonald Hair Assistant hairdresser assistant 120989 13000002
Ivan Lynch Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Shonagh Jabour Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Jane Meade Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Maureen Gurney Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Kat Moyer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Sherry McKorran Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Delphine White Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Michael Lacroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Stuart French Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Steven Cole Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Cactus Simser Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Maris Jansons Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Frank Foster Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Dan Narduzzi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
David Owen Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Jurchison Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Ian Fraser Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Myles Roth Carpenter head carpenter assistant 529 21000002
Kirk Cheney Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000003
Martha Bean Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Vic Rigler Props props assistant 120817 24000001
Gina Hamilton Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Derek J Baskerville Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Martha Bean Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Michael Curran Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Paula Needham Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Jerome McCann Driver driver captain 273 25000005
John Bray Driver n/a 273 25000006
Ron Coles Driver n/a 273 25000007
Robert Bartman Driver n/a 273 25000008
David Brown Driver n/a 273 25000009
Bronwen Hughes Other director's observer 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A four-part Canadian adaptation of L.M. Montgomery's classic novel for young people. An elderly bachelor and his spinster sister want to adopt an orphan to help with the farm chores. But the orphanage mistakenly sends a mischievous, talkative, headstrong girl.The drama relates the adventures of Anne Shirley, her acceptance by her new family, and her growth into a young woman. Sequel: "Anne of Avonlea."