Barnum

Barnum
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Musical, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Burt Lancaster Actor Phineas T. Barnum 1 1
Lee Philips Director 2 1
Ira Halberstadt Producer 3 2
Hanna Schygulla Actor Jenny Lind 1 2
Michael Norell Screenwriter 120461 3
Andy Siegel Screen Story 120471 3
John Roney Actor Young Barnum 1 3
Reginald Morris Cinematographer 402 4
Sandor Raski Actor Young Tom Thumb 1 4
Charles Gross Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Patty Maloney Actor Older Tom Thumb 1 5
Laura Press Actor Charity 1 6
George Nicholson Editor 172 6
William Beeton Production Designer 164 7
Kirsten Bishop Actor Nancy 1 7
Lorena Gale Actor Joyce Heth 1 8
Claude Pare Art Director 183 8
Bronwen Mantel Actor Queen Victoria 1 9
Michael Higgins Actor Phineas Taylor 1 10
Deborah Hancock Actor Caroline 1 11
Andrew Bednarski Actor Little Phineas 1 12
Joe Cazalet Actor James Gordon Bennett 1 13
Rob Roy Actor Horace Greeley 1 14
Sean Hewitt Actor Coley Draper 1 15
Shawn Laurence Actor R.W. Lindsay 1 16
Philip Spensley Actor Deacon Cox 1 17
Chris Wiggens Actor Olmstead 1 18
John McCorkell Actor Heckler Roberts 1 19
Harry Hill Actor Mr. Fish 1 20
Richard Dumont Actor Hummel 1 21
Rummy Bishop Actor Bank Doorman 1 22
Tony Rabinow Actor Matthew Scott 1 23
Michael Sinelnikoff Actor Lord in Waiting 1 24
Joan Heney Actor Mrs. Stratton 1 25
Sam LeMarquand Actor Chauncey Jerome 1 26
Thick Wilson Actor Museum Passerby 1 27
John Stanzil Actor Tap Dancer 1 28
Burt Lancaster Actor Phineas T Barnum 1 1000001
Hanna Schygulla Actor Jenny Lind 1 1000002
John Roney Actor Young Barnum 1 1000003
Sandor Raski Actor Young Tom Thumb 1 1000004
Patty Maloney Actor Older Tom Thumb 1 1000005
Laura Press Actor Charity 1 1000006
Kirsten Bishop Actor Nancy 1 1000007
Lorena Gale Actor Joyce Heth 1 1000008
Bronwen Mantel Actor Queen Victoria 1 1000009
Michael Higgins Actor Phineas Taylor 1 1000010
Deborah Hancock Actor Caroline 1 1000011
Andrew Bednarski Actor Little Phineas 1 1000012
Joe Cazalet Actor James Gordon Bennett 1 1000013
Rob Roy Actor Horace Greeley 1 1000014
Sean Hewitt Actor Coley Draper 1 1000015
Shawn Lawrence Actor R W Lindsay 1 1000016
Philip Spensley Actor Deacon Cox 1 1000017
Chris Wiggins Actor Olmstead 1 1000018
John McCorkell Actor Heckler Roberts 1 1000019
Harry Hill Actor Mr Fish 1 1000020
Richard Dumont Actor Hummel 1 1000021
Rummy Bishop Actor Bank Doorman 1 1000022
Tony Rabinow Actor Matthew Scott 1 1000023
Michael Sinelnikoff Actor Lord In Waiting 1 1000024
Joan Heney Actor Mrs Stratton 1 1000025
Sam LeMarquand Actor Chauncey Jerome 1 1000026
Thick Wilson Actor Museum Passerby 1 1000027
John Stanzil Actor Tap Dancer 1 1000028
Tommy Hanneford Actor Ringmaster 1 1000030
Lee Philips Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ira Halberstadt Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
David Patterson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Norell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Norell From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Andy Siegel From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michel Chauvin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Wendy Grean Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Hood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tommy Groszman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carole Mondello Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Brigitte Germain Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Reginald Morris Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
George Nicholson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Seid Editor New York editor 172 7000002
Charles Gross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Anderson Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
Raymond Mace Soloist cornet soloist 121021 8000003
William Beeton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jean Kazermirchuk Set Decorator head set decorator 165 9000002
Gilles Leonard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andre Chamberland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Claude Pare Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Charles Boulay Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Vince Liebhart Casting New York casting 179 10000001
Phyllis Kasha Casting New York casting 179 10000002
Rosina Bucci Location Casting Canadian casting 120864 10000003
Selma Weitz Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Ann Newson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mario Davignon Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Fabienne April Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Bob Pritchett Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Jocelyne Bellmare Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Lance Anderson Makeup (Young Tom Thumb) 353 13000006
Charles Carter Makeup (Joyce Heth) 353 13000007
David Anderson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(Young Tom Thumb) 121007 13000008
Louise Gagne Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jack Cooley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Abe Nejad Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Al Nahmias Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Don Cohen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Serge Grenier Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Rejean Brochu Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Michel Brochu Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Moses Weitzman Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator 120917 23000001
Susie Mah Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Paul Hotte Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Henry Gagnon Props prop buyer 120817 24000002
Claude Foirier Props prop buyer 120817 24000003
Jacques Chamberland Props set props 120817 24000004
Jacques Arquette Other picture vehicles 120795 26000001
Jeanine Thames Other Jenny Lind's aria performer 120795 26000002
Kenneth Feld Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Synopsis