Based on an Untrue Story

Based on an Untrue Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Morgan Fairchild Actor Satin 1 1000001
Dyan Cannon Actor Varda Gray 1 1000002
Robert Goulet Actor Remo 1 1000003
Ricki Lake Actor Velour 1 1000004
Victoria Jackson Actor Corduroy 1 1000005
Dan Hedaya Actor Caprawolski 1 1000006
Harvey Korman Actor Dr Meir 1 1000007
Michael St Gerard Actor Crack 1 1000008
David Bryon Actor n/a 1 1000009
Jeremy Miller Actor Jackie 1 1000010
Ellia English Actor Sister Love 1 1000011
Renee Hambley Actor Mindy McCloskey Sanchez 1 1000012
Del Hunter-White Actor Mrs Johnson 1 1000013
George M McGrath Actor Intruder 1 1000014
Raymond Patterson Actor Mr Johnson 1 1000015
Bob Leem Actor Mr Chao 1 1000016
Takayo Fischer Actor Mrs Chao 1 1000017
Joleen Lutz Actor Operating Room Nurse 1 1000018
Marsha Dietlein Actor Receptionist 1 1000019
Jill C Klein Actor n/a 1 1000020
Marianne Muellerleile Actor n/a 1 1000021
Pat Crawford Brown Actor Judge 1 1000022
Phil Proctor Actor Bruno 1 1000023
Catherine McNeal Actor n/a 1 1000024
Greg Kinnear Actor n/a 1 1000025
Richard Portnow Actor n/a 1 1000026
Joshua Boyd Actor n/a 1 1000027
Gabrielle Boni Actor n/a 1 1000028
Laura Dennington Actor n/a 1 1000029
Peter Lownds Actor n/a 1 1000030
Doug Larson Actor n/a 1 1000031
Lisa Sutton Actor n/a 1 1000032
Brian Beacock Actor n/a 1 1000033
Ken Kerman Actor n/a 1 1000034
Melba Englander Actor n/a 1 1000035
Lesly Kahn Actor n/a 1 1000036
Michelle Murlin Actor n/a 1 1000037
Lou Bonacki Actor n/a 1 1000038
Deborah Pollack Actor n/a 1 1000039
Toni Elizabeth White Actor n/a 1 1000040
Kari Coleman Actor n/a 1 1000041
Angelo Tiffe Actor n/a 1 1000042
Karla Green Actor n/a 1 1000043
T J McInturff Actor n/a 1 1000044
Leonard Kelly-Young Actor n/a 1 1000045
Shelley Robertson Actor n/a 1 1000046
Jim Drake Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul A Lussier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kevin Reidy Producer n/a 3 3000002
George M McGrath Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Lemchen Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Victoria E Rhodes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Randy Suhr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lynn Leonhard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Robert Foulkes Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mary C Wright Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Hugo Scales Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Larry Fisch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Daniel Huber Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Frank Byers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Stefan Tarzan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Bruce Pearson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Norman Hollyn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laura Karpman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Novotny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anthony Rivero Stabley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kristian D Bast Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mary E Gullickson Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Joseph Grafmuller Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Philip Tubach Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Ed Martin II Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
David S Bridson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gene Bishop Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Gilda Stratton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason L Wood Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sanya Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Slate Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Alicia Allain-Ryder Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Michael P Reitz Hair n/a 120794 13000004
James Ryder Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Sally M Childs Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Craig Woods Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000002
Christopher Byers Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bobby Ferrara Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mike Davis Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Steven Alessi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Priscilla Chelson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg LaMonte Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Christopher Vail Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Scott Ambrose Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Leslie Lipton Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Ginny Rankin Assistant (to Jim Drake) 120820 25000002
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Tony Peralta Driver driver captain 273 25000004
Kenneth Wheatley Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A perfume executive who loses her sense of smell goes in search of her triplet sisters, from whom she was separated at birth.
N/A
N/A