Beyond the Law

Beyond the Law
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords detective
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lee Van Cleef Actor 1 1
Buzz Farbar Actor Rocco Gibraltar 1 1
Rip Torn Actor Popcorn 1 1
Lane Chandler Actor 1 1
Norman Mailer Director 2 1
Tim McCoy Actor Tim 1 1
Buzz Farbar Producer 3 2
George Plimpton Actor Mayor 1 2
Frank Conroy Actor Diner 1 2
Enrico Chroscicki Producer 3 2
Robert Fraser Actor 1 2
Norman Mailer Producer 3 2
Shirley Grey Actor Helen 1 2
Harold Shumate Screenwriter 120461 3
Addison Richards Actor Morgan 1 3
Norman Mailer Actor Lt. Francis Xavier Pope 1 3
Norman Mailer Screen Story 120471 3
Allen G. Siegler Cinematographer 402 4
Charles King Actor 1 4
D.A. Pennebaker Cinematographer 402 4
Jan Welt Cinematographer 402 4
Mickey Knox Actor Mickey Berk 1 4
Frank Conroy Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Lana Jokel Editor 172 6
Otto Meyer Editor 172 6
Dick Rush Actor 1 6
Norman Mailer Editor 172 6
Jan Welt Editor 172 6
Beverly Bentley Actor Mary Pope 1 6
Marsha Mason Actor Marcia Stillwell 1 8
Mary Price Actor Judy Grundy 1 9
Noel Parmental Actor Asst. District Attorney 1 10
Harold Conrad Actor Perry Fuchs 1 12
Michael McClure Actor Grahr 1 13
Edward Bonnetti Actor Wife Killer 1 14
Peter Rosoff Actor Subway Arrestee 1 15
John Maloon Actor John Francis 1 16
Nina Schulman Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Tom Baker Actor 1 18
Charlie Sheen Actor Dan Saxon 1 1000001
Linda Fiorentino Actor Renee 1 1000002
Michael Madsen Actor Blood 1 1000003
Courtney Vance Actor Conroy Prince 1 1000004
Leon Rippy Actor Virgil 1 1000005
Dennis Burkley Actor Oatmeal 1 1000006
Lyndsay Riddell Actor Marybette 1 1000007
Rino Thunder Actor Bogus Charlie 1 1000008
James Lee Actor Highside 1 1000010
Edward Adams Actor Dirt 1 1000011
Hollie Chamberlain Actor Stephie 1 1000012
Richard Madsen Actor Buster 1 1000013
Larry Ferguson Actor Kelly 1 1000014
Ted Parks Actor Sidewinder 1 1000015
Michael Waltman Actor Jailer 1 1000016
Rick Waln Actor Gas Attendant 1 1000017
John Schwer Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000018
Tom Noga Actor Tom Evans 1 1000019
Brian Law Actor Crying Child 1 1000020
Andy Hill Actor Treasury Agent 1 1000021
Michael Berry Actor Bulldozer Driver 1 1000022
Ralph Rivera Actor ATF Officer 1 1000023
Robert Williams Actor DEA Agent 1 1000024
Scott Johnson Actor Trooper 1 1000025
John Sarviss Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000026
Steve Chambers Actor Clyde 1 1000027
Gregory Ferris Actor DEA Agent 1 1000028
John Rogers Actor DEA Agent 1 1000029
Brenda Phillips Actor Bubbles 1 1000030
Joseph Sagal Actor Talco Artist 1 1000031
Russ St John Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000032
Karl Mosca Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000033
Keith Mosca Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000034
Larry Ferguson Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Gladstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ronna Wallace Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joseph Caracciolo Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
John Fiedler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Tarlov Producer n/a 3 3000005
Larry Ferguson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shell Hecht Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
John Vohlers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Deck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Coder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gregg Singer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tia Lemke Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Pinki Ragan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Zibby Miles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robert Stevens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ron Horick Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Robert San Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Amy LaLicata Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jay Dusard Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Greg Gorman Photography special photography 120835 6000007
Robert Amses Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000008
Robert Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Brochu Editor n/a 172 7000002
Doug Boyd Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Cory Lerios Music n/a 120781 8000001
John D'Andrea Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bones Howe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
James Schoppe Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marcia Calosio Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Louis DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darleen Wyatt Casting (Phoenix) 179 10000002
Dan Black Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Ileane Meltzer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gina Homan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
David Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Yvette Walsh Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Patrick Dodd Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
David Kohn Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000001
Steve Davidson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Cory Starr Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kenny Mason Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Synopsis