Bleak House

Bleak House
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 8hr
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gillian Anderson Actor Lady Dedlock 1 1000001
Anna Martin Actor Esther Summerson 1 1000002
Patrick Kennedy Actor Richard Carstone 1 1000003
Carey Mulligan Actor Ada Clare 1 1000004
Charles Dance Actor Mr. Tulkinghorn 1 1000005
Johnny Vegas Actor Krook 1 1000006
Alistair McGowan Actor Mr. Kenge 1 1000007
Pauline Collins Actor Miss Flite 1 1000008
Timothy West Actor Sir Leicester Dedlock 1 1000009
Alun Armstrong Actor Inspector Bucket 1 1000010
Nathaniel Parker Actor Harold Skimpole 1 1000011
Denis Lawson Actor John Jarndyce 1 1000012
Liza Tarbuck Actor Mrs. Jellyby 1 1000013
Charlie Brooks Actor Jenny 1 1000014
Matthew Kelly Actor Old Mr. Turveydrop 1 1000015
Richard Harrington Actor Allan Woodcourt 1 1000016
Warren Clarke Actor Mr. Boythorn 1 1000017
Anne Reid Actor Mrs. Rouncewell 1 1000018
Richard Griffiths Actor Bayham Badger 1 1000019
Phil Davis Actor Smallweed 1 1000020
Burn Gorman Actor Mr. Guppy 1 1000021
Hugo Speer Actor Sergeant George 1 1000022
Sevan Stephan Actor Mr. Tangle 1 1000023
John Lynch Actor Nemo 1 1000024
Harry Eden Actor Jo 1 1000025
Sean McGinley Actor Snagsby 1 1000026
Tom Georgeson Actor Clamb 1 1000027
Lilo Baur Actor Hortense 1 1000028
Emma Williams Actor Rosa 1 1000029
Nathalie Press Actor Caddy Jellyby 1 1000030
Ian Richardson Actor Chancellor 1 1000031
Kelly Hunter Actor Miss Barbary 1 1000032
Ruby Williams Actor Little Esther 1 1000033
Anthony Cozens Actor Usher 1 1000034
Tony Haygarth Actor Gridley 1 1000035
Roberta Taylor Actor Mrs. Pardiggle 1 1000036
Cosh Omar Actor Brickmaker 1 1000037
Rod Arthur Actor Neckett 1 1000038
Lisa Hammond Actor Harriet 1 1000039
Andy Linden Actor Pawnbroker 1 1000040
Tim Bruce Actor Second Man 1 1000041
Joanna David Actor Mrs. Badger 1 1000042
Peter Guinness Actor Coroner 1 1000043
Paul Sirr Actor Clergyman 1 1000044
Emily Jewell Actor Servant, London Lodgings 1 1000045
Bryan Dick Actor Prince Turveydrop 1 1000046
Alastair Galbraith Actor Barrister Brownlow 1 1000047
Amelda Brown Actor Landlady 1 1000048
Billy Hill Actor Tom Neckett 1 1000049
Katie Angelou Actor Charley Neckett 1 1000050
Sally Leonard Actor Polly 1 1000051
Keith Bartlett Actor Vicar 1 1000052
Dominic Coleman Actor Policeman 1 1000053
Robert Pugh Actor Mr. Chadband 1 1000054
Catherine Tate Actor Mrs. Chadband 1 1000055
Michelle Tate Actor Guster 1 1000056
Mary Sheen Actor Old Woman 1 1000057
Michael Smiley Actor Phil Squod 1 1000058
Louise Brealey Actor Judy Smallweed 1 1000059
Tim Dantay Actor Mr. Rouncewell 1 1000060
Di Botcher Actor Mrs. Woodcourt 1 1000061
Levi Hayes Actor Young Smallweed 1 1000062
Richard Cant Actor Mercury 1 1000063
Benedict Martin Actor Policeman Outside Krook's 1 1000064
Alex Blake Actor Countryman 1 1000065
Lila Sharp Actor Little Girl 1 1000066
Patrick Monckton Actor Mr. Grubble 1 1000067
Dermot Crowley Actor Mr. Vholes 1 1000068
Barry Ewart Actor Deal Innkeeper 1 1000069
Sheila Hancock Actor Mrs. Guppy 1 1000070
Howard Coggins Actor Policeman Outside Tulkinghorn's 1 1000071
Brian Pettifer Actor Mr. Growler 1 1000072
Richard Pettyfer Actor Constable at Dedlock's 1 1000073
John Sheahan Actor Fortnum 1 1000074
Tony Guilfoyle Actor Lawyer 1 1000075
Ricky Nixon Actor Stable Boy 1 1000076
Jack Brough Actor Constable at Station 1 1000078
Laura Mackie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Sally Haynes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH) 174 3000003
Nigel Stafford-Clark Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Davies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Dickens Source Material (novel) 120786 4000002
Sharon McGuinness Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Alison Barnett Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Steve Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alison Banks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emma Stokes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nige Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Benjamin Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Marcia Gay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Carley Lane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Beewan Athwal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Nick Wade Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Nick Marshall Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jayne Spooner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Irene Chawko Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Dani Gordon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Kieran McGuigan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Adrian Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Donachie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Field Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Richard Philpott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Andrew Stokes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Peter Wignall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Mike Hogan Photography Stills 120835 6000009
Russell Ferguson Focus Puller (A Camera) 332 6000010
Rory Moles Focus Puller (B Camera) 332 6000011
Ciro Candia Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Derrick Peters Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Barney Piercey Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Chris Beeton Colorist n/a 120920 6000015
Tash Gamper Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Brian Greenway Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000017
Leal Ignatius Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000018
Susan Luciani Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Nicky George Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Andreas Pepe Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Paul Knight Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Krasucki Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jim Hampton Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000003
Michelle Fourie Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000004
Shane Warden On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000005
Ian Wilkinson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
John Lunn Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Darrell Alexander Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Julian Kershaw Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000003
Simon Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bill Crutcher Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Suzanne Austin Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000003
Jacqueline Zoppi-Tighe Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Gillian Campbell Scenic Artist Scenic Supervisor 745 9000005
Simon Scullion Scenic Artist Scenic Supervisor 745 9000006
Jesse Hammond Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
Andrea Bond Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000008
Dave Claxton Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Phil Claxton Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Richard Claxton Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Hannah Crick Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Matt Danko Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Bruce Gallop Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000014
John Pinkerton Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000015
Jess Power Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Jody Raynes Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000017
Antonio Dominguez Illustrator Technical Drawings 600 9000018
Charlie Lynam Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000019
Kate James Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Andrew Morgan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jenny Uglow Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Charlotte Morris Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andrea Galer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Sally Crees Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Claire Collins Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Mark Lord Costumes n/a 120828 13000005
Gillian Allright Costumes n/a 120828 13000006
Harchi Mohamed Costumes n/a 120828 13000007
Stephanie Paul Costumes n/a 120828 13000008
Amparo Pinejro Costumes n/a 120828 13000009
Diane Wren Costumes n/a 120828 13000010
Tamsin Wright Costumes n/a 120828 13000011
Daniel Phillips Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Tapio Salmi Makeup Makeup/Hair Supervisor 353 13000013
Rebecca Cole Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000014
Kay Bilk Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000015
Jo Hopker Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000016
Beverly Binda Makeup Crowd Makeup/Hair Coordinator 353 13000017
Jacqueline Bhavnani Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000018
Cathy Burzack Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000019
Jayne Buxton Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000020
Julie Dartnell Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000021
Carmel Jackson Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000022
Lisa Pickering Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000023
Chrissy Webster Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000024
Colin Wyatt Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000025
Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000026
Jason Gill Costumes n/a 120828 13000027
Steve Haynes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Stuart Hilliker Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Mike Reardon Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000003
Tommy Staples Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000004
Adrienne Taylor Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000005
Steve Hancock Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000006
Blair Jollands Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Chris Ashworth Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Sandy MacRae Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Stephen Griffiths Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000010
Mickey Coveney Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000001
Reg Martin Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
Mickey Coveney Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Gary Grant Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000004
Dean Hankin Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000005
Martin Smith Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Barry Read Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tony Tyler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Mark Clayton Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Gary Cooke Engineer Scaffold Engineer 120938 15000010
Dave Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Enrico Faccio Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Tann Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Edmond Alexander Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Peter Brimson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ian Franklin Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tony Goulding Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tom Hyde Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jim O'Keefe Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Sam Kite Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Barry Read Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Terry Robb Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Jamie Summers Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Mark Thornton Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jonathan Yates Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Benny Harper Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Simon Windsor Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Georgina Kelly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Polly Fletcher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Marie Sayej Assistant Accountant (PG Trainee) 120950 16000004
Paul Harris Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gary Connery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Tom Lucy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Gareth Milne Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
William Hobbs Stunt Coordinator Fencing Master 120804 19000006
Richard Bonehill Stunt Coordinator Fencing Master 120804 19000007
Peter Cooper Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Art Department) 529 21000001
Alan Sprawson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Keith Randall Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Alex Abelman Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000004
Sam Abelman Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000005
Nigel Chisholm Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000006
David Cooper Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000007
Tony D'Amato Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000008
Matt Hyde-Davies Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000009
Richard Mason Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000010
Ben Rai Green Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000011
Mick Treend Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000012
Paul Treend Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000013
Mark Wallis Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000014
Jonnie Williams Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000015
Dan Crandon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000016
Tim Crowdy Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000017
Tim Powis Construction Workshop Supervisor 120900 21000018
Bruce Barnes Construction Site Supervisor(Luton Hoo) 120900 21000019
Jason Htay Construction Site Supervisor(Balls Park) 120900 21000020
Jules Shergold Catering Head Chef 120954 22000001
Martin Ball Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Will McGregor Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Oliver Money Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Richard Comline Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000003
Peter Anderson Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000004
Martin Lang Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Peter Hallam Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Malcolm Bensted Propman Prop Hand 120887 24000002
Harry Cable Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Colin Bayliss Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Oli Van Der Vijver Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Steve Thompson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Dean Edwards Props Trainee/Standby Props 120817 24000007
Tony Coleclough Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Colette Appleby Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Helen Chapman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000003
Kate Bronte-Stewart Stand-In n/a 121015 25000004
Sarah Irvine Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Nick Tanner Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000006
Carley Lane Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000007
Megan Roberts Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000008
Clare Glass Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000009
Rowana Latiff Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000010
Chantelle Stoffel Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000011
Jae Sung-Oh Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000012
Gillian Thompson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000013
Rob Fowle Driver (Camera Car) 273 25000014
Adam Speers Driver Driver/Stag 273 25000015
Jason Barnes Driver Driver/Stag 273 25000016
Allen Fiander Driver (Costume Truck) 273 25000017
Keiron Smith Driver (Make-up) 273 25000018
David Grose Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Laurence Ogunfidodo Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
George Yeung Driver Unit Driver 273 25000021
Geoff Holland Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Andy Barton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Mike Faulkener Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Rob Wash Driver (Minibus) 273 25000025
Russell Walsh Driver (Minibus) 273 25000026
Clare Jones Coordinator n/a 528 25000027
Harriet Worth Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000028
Sarah Touaibi Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000029
Annie Gilhooly Other Production Buyer 120795 26000001
Sarah Duncan Other Assistant Buyer 120795 26000002
Dorrie Young Other FT2 Trainee 120795 26000003
Ann Crotty Other FT2 Trainee 120795 26000004
Synnove Godeseth Other FT2 Trainee 120795 26000005
Esther Asiedu-Ofei Other FT2 Trainee 120795 26000006
Sandrine Mugglestone Other FT2 Trainee 120795 26000007
Robert Redford Other Cutting Room Trainee 120795 26000008
Anne Shanley Other Health & Safety Advisor 120795 26000009
Christian Coleclough Other Facility Supervisor 120795 26000010
Cassandra Power Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michelle Osborn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Jane Record Unit Publicist Picture Publicist 231 29000003
Kate Lawson Unit Publicist Picture Publicist 231 29000004
Synopsis
A soap opera style retelling of the classic Charles Dickens' novel.