Blind Faith

Blind Faith
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charles Dutton Actor Charles Williams 1 1000001
Courtney Vance Actor John Williams 1 1000002
Lonette McKee Actor Carol Williams 1 1000003
Kadeem Hardison Actor Eddie Williams 1 1000004
Garland Whitt Actor Charles Williams Jr 1 1000005
Karen Glave Actor Anna Huggins 1 1000006
Jeff Clarke Actor Timothy 1 1000007
Nancy Herard Actor Rose 1 1000008
Jim Jones Actor Philip 1 1000009
Alex Karzis Actor Frank 1 1000010
Dan Lett Actor Frank Minor 1 1000011
Aron Tager Actor Judge Aker 1 1000012
Birdie Hale Actor Mrs Barry 1 1000013
Peter MacNeill Actor Captain McCully 1 1000014
Jeff Jones Actor Stanley Harris 1 1000015
Philip MacKenzie Actor Anthony Grey 1 1000016
Tricia Williams Actor Irate Woman 1 1000017
Kerry Duff Actor Betty Williams 1 1000018
Kevin Duhaney Actor David Williams 1 1000019
Zachary Bennett Actor Bobby Dolman 1 1000020
Victor Ertmanis Actor Henry Dolman 1 1000021
Louis DiBianco Actor Dr Ponti 1 1000022
Dan Petronuevic Actor Jack Hagan 1 1000023
Nicholas Pasco Actor Sergeant Sidelfo 1 1000024
Aaron Poole Actor White Kid No 1 1 1000025
Jeremy Tracz Actor White Kid No 2 1 1000026
Leif Anderson Actor White Kid No 3 1 1000027
Bill Parrott Actor White Kid No 4 1 1000028
Michael Longstaff Actor Pat Sullivan 1 1000029
Isoloe O'Neill Actor Sister Benedict 1 1000030
Sandra Caldwell Actor Paulette Mercer 1 1000031
Richard Yearwood Actor Tough Kid Mercer 1 1000032
Joel Gordon Actor David Mercer 1 1000033
Bill Lake Actor Large Man No 1 1 1000034
Eric Bryson Actor Large Man No 2 1 1000035
Jame Purcell Actor Mikey Vaccaro 1 1000036
Nicky Guadagni Actor Margaret O'Neill 1 1000037
Shawn Lawrence Actor Prosecuting Attorney 1 1000038
Roger McKeen Actor Records Sergeant 1 1000039
Bazil Williams Actor Man Client 1 1000040
Barabara Hopkins Actor Woman Client No 1 1 1000041
Marium Carvell Actor Woman Client No 2 1 1000042
Marlow Vella Actor Italian Boy No 1 1 1000043
Jeff Ironi Actor Italian Boy No 2 1 1000044
Thomas Chovanec Actor Italian Boy No 3 1 1000045
Jason Vassell Actor Gay Black Boy 1 1000046
Ray Kahnert Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000047
Jessica Booker Actor Miss Pogue 1 1000048
John Healy Actor Death Row Guard 1 1000049
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Man No 1 1 1000050
Tim MacMenamin Actor Man No 2 1 1000051
Bobby Soul Actor Jazz Singer 1 1000052
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor Newscaster 1 1000053
Ernest Dickerson Director n/a 2 2000001
Mace Neufeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Rehme Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steven Hewitt Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Nick Grillo Producer n/a 3 3000004
Romi Lassally Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Frank Military Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Armand Leo Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Armand Leo Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick Kush Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Rauchamp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chirayouth Saysana Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Katrina Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kareen Glynn Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Eardley Wilmot Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Bosede Williams Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000012
David Bailey Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Bruce Roberts Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Gina Fowler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Christopher Welch Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Robin Reelis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Warner Strauss Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Rodney Charters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
James Tamblyn Video Playback n/a 505 6000003
Michael Gibson Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Patricia Sagl Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Steve Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Barden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lynn Abroms Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ron Carter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lewis Nash Music drums 120781 8000002
Susan Pilcher Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Steven Kroon Performer percussions 120819 8000005
Bill Easley Soloist saxophone soloist 121021 8000006
Stephen Scott Soloist piano soloist 121021 8000007
Sammy Cahn Song ("Dedicated to You") 120859 8000008
Saul Chaplin Song ("Dedicated to You") 120859 8000009
Hy Zaget Song ("Dedicated to You") 120859 8000010
Ron Carter Song Performer ("Dedicated to You") 120788 8000011
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brandt Gordon Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Arlindo Vicente Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
John Mainwaring Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jesse O'Connor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Greg Chown Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Sharon Kohne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Siobhan Gray Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000008
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alysa Wishingrad Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ross Clydesdale Casting n/a 179 10000003
David Aulicino Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Jessie Disla Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000005
Megan Conacher Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Steve Wakefield Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
J Duran Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Fred Rivas Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Katherine Trowell Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Anita Simard Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Martha Mann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Franchie Pir Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Vonda Morris Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Lynda McCormack Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Vonda Morris Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Robyn Rosenberg Wardrobe wardrobe key 120823 13000008
Matthew Campbell Wardrobe assistant wardrobe key 120823 13000009
Gersha Phillips Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Christine Urias Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Robert Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Ken Porter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ossama Khulauki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Tom Volckman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Michael Mullane Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
William Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
William Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
James Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Stuart French Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000015
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Aaron Goldstein Grip n/a 365 15000002
James McRae Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Szteinmiler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Michael Auger Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Terry Banting Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jason Webber Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Johnny Wersta Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Pierre Berube Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Neil Fraser Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
John Weber Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
B Sharp Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Rebecca Gray Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joe Madziak Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Coralie Nott Craft Service on-set craft service 120903 22000001
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Penny Gay Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Shelley Nieder Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bronwyn Burroughs Assistant (to Courtney Vance) 120820 25000001
Mike Pesce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
A Hordal Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000004
Grant Wilkins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Jerome McCann Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Christina Metnell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Chandra-Li Paul Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Sheelagh Stewart Production office coordinator 120824 25000009
Virginia Campbell Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000010
Catherine Cuurie Other comptroller 120795 26000001
Michael Nelson Other barber 120795 26000002
Larry Koukodimos Other barber 120795 26000003
Aristotle Koukodimos Other barber 120795 26000004
Erwin Roithmeier Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000005
Joe Ferla Other engineer 120795 26000006
Sanford Allen Other contractor 120795 26000007
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Drama set in 1957, Bronx, New York. John Williams is an African-American criminal defense attorney. His older brother, Charles, is a police officer who has worked his way up in the white establishment. His younger brother, Eddie, is a jazz musician involved in the beginnings of the civil rights movement. His nephew Charlie Jr, the son of Charles and his wife Carol, is suddenly arrested for murdering a white youth and is facing the death penalty. John works to defend his nephew, but during the course of the investigation and the ensuing trial, he uncovers a conspiracy that cuts even deeper than the local police department, forcing him to come to terms with his own ideas about being a black man in America.
N/A
N/A