Blind Side

Blind Side
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Lynn Kaines 1 1000001
Ron Silver Actor Doug Kaines 1 1000002
Rutger Hauer Actor Jake Shell 1 1000003
Mariska Hargitay Actor Melanie 1 1000004
Jonathan Banks Actor Aaron 1 1000005
Tamara Clatterbuck Actor Barbara Hall 1 1000006
Jorge Cervera Jr. Actor Roadblock Cop No 1 1 1000007
Josh Cruze Actor Roadblock Cop No 2 1 1000008
David Labiosa Actor Roadblock Cop No 3 1 1000009
Bill Dance Actor Himself 1 1000010
Richard Duran Actor Mexican Cop 1 1000011
Diane Lee Hsu Actor Mrs Dance 1 1000012
Geoffrey Rivas Actor Mechanic 1 1000013
Joanna Sanchez Actor Veronica 1 1000014
Geoff Murphy Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Lurie Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Bard Manulis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John P. Marsh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jay Roewe Producer n/a 3 3000004
Solomon Weingarten Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Stewart Lindh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Solomon Weingarten Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Carlen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stewart Lindh From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Solomon Weingarten From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Jay Roewe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laura Greenlee Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Anna Roth Production Manager (Mexico) 305 5000003
Jay Roewe Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000004
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Drew Ann Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marge Piane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sean Hobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000009
Elizabeth Fox Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Tony Salome Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Carlos Espinoza Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000012
Elana Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Susan McNamara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Cyndee L Baudhuin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Ross Day Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Gardiner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Scott Ressler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Debra Dotts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Hector Medina Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico) 120849 6000006
C Thomas Lewis Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Rick Shaine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Stern Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Marty Stein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ed Barton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Peter B. Ellis Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Marc Cohen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Laura Grody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
David Jansen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Joe Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Brian May Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara L Jordan Music music advisor 120781 8000002
Michael Linn Original Music electronic orchestrations 120838 8000003
Barbara L Jordan Song songs 120859 8000004
Jonathan Clark Song songs 120859 8000006
William Peterkin Song songs("Saturday Night" "Still in Love With You") 120859 8000007
Christopher Rhyne Song songs("Hay Mi Querida" "Still in Love With You") 120859 8000008
Eddie Ruperto Song ("Hay Mi Querida") 120859 8000009
Rick Thibodeau Song songs 120859 8000010
Jonathan Clark Song Performer ("Fire in the Rain" "Ride My Train") 120788 8000011
Pete Peterkin Song Performer ("Saturday Night" "Still in Love With You") 120788 8000012
Dan Navarro Song Performer ("Hay Mi Querida") 120788 8000013
Rick Thibodeau Song Performer ("Trippy Senorita" "Just a Hell of a Night") 120788 8000014
Nina Ruscio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sally Nicolaou Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Juan P Marsh Set Decorator (Mexico) 165 9000003
Carey Meyer Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Juan "Manny" Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Glenn M Carrere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James Dean Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Grant Sawyer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Fred Haft Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
J R Quinonez Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Laura Sanchez Extras Casting (Mexico) 120851 10000003
Fidel Osante Supervisor government supervisor(Mexico) 120845 11000001
Vickie Graef Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leslie Daniel Rainer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lee Hawkins Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Charles Balazs Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Ann Lee Masterson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Allan Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeff Porrello Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Pedro Mejia Boom Operator (Mexico) 215 14000003
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Richard LeGrand Jr. Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Clay Digital Sound Center Sound sound editorial services 120816 14000009
Paul Clay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Susan Kurtz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Andy Kopetzky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Tony Zero Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Fred Schultz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Salvador de la Fuente Sound Mixer (Mexico) 230 14000017
Tom Harjo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Salvador Serrano Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000002
Monty Bass Grip n/a 365 15000003
Anthony Sanchez Grip grip trainee 365 15000004
Louis DiCesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Lee Auerbach Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Timothy R Durr Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Marcus Davis Electrician electrician trainee 450 15000008
Stephen B Martinez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Clarence Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Ernesto Serrano Dolly Grip (Mexico) 264 15000011
Corwin Bibb Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
James Trejo Best Boy bestboy(Mexico) 120885 15000013
Stephanie Jean Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michelle Carson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David B Miller Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Diane Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Rowde Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lita Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Keith Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
G Murphy Animal Wrangler roach wrangler(Mexico) 120863 20000001
Ron Senso Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Antonio Peralta Assistant Property Master assistant decorator/ assistant property master(Mexico) 120969 24000001
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Juan P Marsh Property Master (Mexico) 120805 24000003
Ron Marryot Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
James Kelley Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Bill Dance Assistant (to director) 120820 25000003
Roland Park Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sasha Korshunov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Derek Johansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michele Grant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tony Peralta Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Chuck Enzen Transportation transportation/ customs(Mexico) 120992 25000010
Jon Massey Other loader 120795 26000001
Laura Cardenas Other production secretary(Mexico) 120795 26000002
Guillermo Dance Other courier(Mexico) 120795 26000003
Goodman Charlton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Synopsis
A mysterious man plagues the lives of a couple who fled the scene of a hit-and-run accident in Mexico.