The Bride of Re-Animator (1991)

Bride of Re-Animator
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords Re-Animator (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Warren Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
James Nownes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Dale Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Greg Stacy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Clancy Troutman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Douglas Botnick Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000008
Larry Hoki Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000009
Adam X Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
Duncan Burns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John J Carr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John Criswell Animatronics (Magical Media) 121102 19000002
Wayne Toth Prosthetics key prosthetics 120991 19000003
Ken Lesco Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Wayne Toth Animatronics key animatronics(Magical Media) 121102 19000001
Mary Jo Devenney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Alison Cobb Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gonzo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Jeffrey Perkins Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000007
Mary Jo Devenney Sound sound recording 120816 14000006
Jordu Schell Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000016
J Alan Scott Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000017
Shaun Smith Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000018
Kevin Remington Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000015
Rebeca Recio Makeup makeup effects production coordinator 353 13000014
Bruce Fuller Makeup (KNB EFX) 353 13000012
Scott Oshita Makeup (KNB EFX) 353 13000013
Roy Garcia Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000019
John Buechler Makeup Supervisor special makeup supervisor 517 13000020
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Pamela Martineau Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Charles Simmons Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Casey Troutman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
C T Nelli Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Norma Jean Austin Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000022
Michael Ceballos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chuck Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ron Althoff Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects crew(SPFX) 121086 23000018
Mel Slavik Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects crew(SPFX) 121086 23000019
Ross Hahn Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects crew(SPFX) 121086 23000020
John Cazin Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects crew(SPFX) 121086 23000017
Paul Gentry Animation Photography stop-motion animation photography 121090 23000016
Ron Buhler Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
David Allen Animation Supervisor stop-motion animation supervisor 120918 23000015
Eric W Beauchamp Mechanical Special Effects special mechanical effects(SPFX) 121086 23000021
David McCutcheon Main Title Design main title sequence 120925 23000022
Dean Novelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chris Robbins Other key painter(Magical Media) 120795 26000001
Therese Harding Doublin Other floppy dog(Doublin EFX) 120795 26000002
Alex Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ian Toporoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Kendrick Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Christina Fong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Thomas C Rainone Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Dennis Gordon Visual Effects models(stop-motion animation) 419 23000012
William Young Animal Trainer (dogs) 120962 20000003
John Buechler Visual Effects Supervisor (Magical Media) 249 23000001
Mike Deak Special Effects Supervisor (Magical Media) 545 23000002
John Baldwin Animal Trainer (dogs) 120962 20000002
Rob Bloch Animal Trainer (dogs) 120962 20000001
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cherie L Tash Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Wayne Toth Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Anthony Doublin Special Effects Supervisor (Doublin EFX) 545 23000004
Wayne Beauchamp Effects Supervisor special mechanical effects supervisor(SPFX) 120866 23000009
Mike Deak Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000010
Wayne Toth Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000011
Howard Berger Effects Supervisor special bride effects supervisor(KNB EFX) 120866 23000008
Gregory Nicotero Effects Supervisor special bride effects supervisor(KNB EFX) 120866 23000007
Keith Edmier Effects Supervisor key makeup effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Robert Kurtzman Effects Supervisor special bride effects supervisor(KNB EFX) 120866 23000006
Mark Tavares Makeup (KNB EFX) 353 13000011
Mark Maitre Makeup (KNB EFX) 353 13000010
Michael Muscal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Keith Woody Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Fry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hidetaka Konno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Brian Yuzna Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Yuzna Producer n/a 3 3000001
Keith Walley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Keith Woody From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Rick Fry From Story n/a 120870 4000004
John Foster Production Manager (Magical Media) 305 5000003
Tom Lowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Skot Bright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mike Muscal Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Gary Schmoeller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
H.P. Lovecraft From Story ("Herbert West - Re-Animator") 120870 4000005
Brian Yuzna From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Jay Evans Actor Crypt Creature 1 1000019
Rebeca Recio Actor Crypt Creature 1 1000018
Kathleen Kinmont Actor Gloria--The Bride 1 1000006
Mel Stewart Actor Doctor Wilbur Graves 1 1000007
Michael Strasser Actor Ernest 1 1000008
David Gale Actor Doctor Carl Hill 1 1000005
Fabiana Udenio Actor Francesca Danelli 1 1000004
Bruce Abbott Actor Dan Cain 1 1000002
Claude Earl Jones Actor Lieutenant Leslie Chapham 1 1000003
Irene Forrest Actor Nurse Shelley 1 1000009
Mary Sheldon Actor Megan Halsey 1 1000010
Noble Craig Actor Crypt Creature 1 1000015
Kim Parker Actor Crypt Creature 1 1000016
Charles Schneider Actor Crypt Creature 1 1000017
David Lee Bynum Actor Black Corpse 1 1000014
Johnny Legend Actor Skinny Corpse 1 1000013
Friday Actor Angel 1 1000011
Marge Turner Actor Mrs Chapham 1 1000012
Andrew Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Flint Maloney Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mike Deak Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000002
John Lawson Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Nir Kossovsky Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Brian Wade Supervisor special bride effects shop supervisor(KNB EFX) 120845 11000001
Billy DaMota Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chris Robbins Art Department key sculptor 120843 9000011
Cary Howe Art Department dog sculptor 120843 9000012
Robin Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andrea Von Sholly Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Karen Scherer Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Bill Basso Makeup (KNB EFX) 353 13000008
Mike Spatola Makeup (KNB EFX) 353 13000009
Kathleen Hagan Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Gail Brubaker Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Kelly O'Gurian Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Cary Howe Hair hair work(Doublin EFX) 120794 13000004
Sarah Sullivan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Todd Bray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Tenzing Norgay Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Ricky Freeman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter Teschner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tenzing Norgay Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Rick Fichter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anne Kraus Production Coordinator (KNB EFX) 162 5000008
Caterina Fiordellisi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Richard Band Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip JC Duffin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Warren Sewell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Brian Barnes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Philip Barnes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Don G Smith Set Dresser (on-set) 197 9000005
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Simon Dobbin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joseph Ressa Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jeffrey Combs Actor Herbert West 1 1000001
Synopsis
Mad scientist Herbert West returns, with hopes of creating a female monster.
N/A
N/A