By Dawn's Early Light

By Dawn's Early Light
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Powers Boothe Actor Cassidy 1 1000001
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Moreau 1 1000002
Martin Landau Actor United States President 1 1000003
James Earl Jones Actor Alice 1 1000004
Rip Torn Actor Colonel Fargo 1 1000005
Darren McGavin Actor Condor 1 1000006
Peter MacNicol Actor Sedgewick 1 1000007
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Harpoon 1 1000008
Nicolas Coster Actor Icarus 1 1000009
Ronald Lawrence Actor Hooker 1 1000010
Randal Patrick Actor O'Toole 1 1000011
Ray Nazzari Actor Turkish Coordinating Inspector 1 1000012
Adrian Ricard Actor Mother in Woods 1 1000013
Glenn Withrow Actor Tyler 1 1000014
Kieran Mulroney Actor Radnor 1 1000015
Ken Jenkins Actor Looking Glass Colonel 1 1000016
Daniel Benzali Actor Bascombe 1 1000017
Anabella Price Actor FEMA Bunker Nurse 1 1000018
Ann Gillespie Actor Looking Glass Officer 1 1000019
Dana Anderson Actor Tyler's Wife 1 1000020
Jon Streuer Actor Timmy Tyler 1 1000021
Danielle von Zerneck Actor Radnor's Wife 1 1000022
Katherine Cortez Actor Moreau's Roommate 1 1000023
Jon Cedar Actor SAC Colonel 1 1000024
Paul Tompkins Actor 1st SAC Aide 1 1000025
Tony Rayner Actor SAC Computer Operator 1 1000026
Richard Speight Actor SAC Guard 1 1000027
T Marino Actor 2nd SAC Aide 1 1000028
Steve Eastin Actor Smitty 1 1000029
Steve Rankin Actor Pilot 1 1000030
Michael Gomez Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000031
Scott Trost Actor Radioman 1 1000032
Pat Skipper Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000033
Douglas Tolbert Actor Little Boy in Woods 1 1000034
Bill Moynihan Actor Hooded Medic 1 1000035
Dagmar Stanec Actor Turkish Controller 1 1000036
Richard Assad Actor Turkish Controller 1 1000037
Jack Sholder Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Gilbert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Thomas Hammel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Susan Moore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Bruce Gilbert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Prochnau Source Material (from novel) ("Trinity's Child") 120793 4000002
Ephraim Schaffer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert D Nellans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Toni Maier Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jeffrey Downer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wade Childress Camera Operator matte camera operator 239 6000003
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dee Arbucci Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rich McKay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark Burnett Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Ron Wengler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Amy Vincent Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tony Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Judd Maslansky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Hulme Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Debbie Hupp Song ("Don't Call Him a Cowboy") 120859 8000005
Johnny MacRae Song ("Don't Call Him a Cowboy") 120859 8000006
Bob Morrison Song ("Don't Call Him a Cowboy") 120859 8000007
Dan Baird Song ("Keep Your Hands to Yourself") 120859 8000008
Conway Twitty Song Performer ("Don't Call Him a Cowboy") 120788 8000009
Michael Novotny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anthony Rivero Stabley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Goldberg Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michael Pangrazio Art Director art direction effects supervisor 183 9000004
David Bomba Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bruton Jones Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Steve Tracy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Jacqueline Anteau Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Rod Schumacher Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
Ron Surma Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge executive in charge of special visual effects production 120791 11000001
Steve Austin Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
T Marino Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Barbara Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Debra Wright Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sybil Gray Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Ron Wild Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Karen Stephens Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Karla Caldwell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Sanucci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bo Svensson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Andy Nelson Rerecording rerecording artist 120995 14000004
Bob Beemer Rerecording rerecording artist 120995 14000005
Edward Suski Rerecording rerecording artist 120995 14000006
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Bruce Bisenz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Jan Brodin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Mark Combs Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Larry Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tom Harjo Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Stein Grip n/a 365 15000004
Shane Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Daniel Jimenez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jesse Mather Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Steve Frohardt Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Kevin Landry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Diane Seniw Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Charlie Mullen Motion Control motion control camera operator 121053 19000001
Buck McDancer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Buck McDancer Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Pat Romano Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Brian Davis Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
James Rynning Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
John Holliday Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Curtis Baruth Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor special visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Howard Jensen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Roland Tanten Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Mark Lilienthal Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Lollie Ortiz Titles title designer 120825 23000006
Paul Oehlke Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects designer 121086 23000007
Bill Mather Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000008
Brian Flora Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000009
Sean Joyce Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000010
Peter Conn Graphics computer graphics supplier 120826 23000011
John Goodson Chief Modelmaker modelmaking 121151 23000012
Howie Weed Chief Modelmaker modelmaking 121151 23000013
Anne Monn Animator computer animation designer 483 23000014
Lisa Yarick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
William Palmer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Kelley Wood Other production secretary 120795 26000001
John Chickanis Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Michael Evans Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
William Koski Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Peter Kuran Other opticals 120795 26000005
John Kane Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Richard Licata Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A full-scale nuclear war is threatened when an unidentified missile strikes a Russian city. The American president and the Soviet premier race against time to stop their own missiles and save the world from destruction.
N/A
N/A