The Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland (1987)

Care Bears Adventure in Wonderland
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Fantasy, Animated
Keywords Care Bears (franchise), children's, fantasy, royalty
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karen Kewell Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000012
Rick Marshall Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000005
Faye Hamilton Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000010
Dan Hennessy Voice of Dum 475 1000003
Barbara Massey Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000039
Dave Pemberton Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000040
Carol Bradbury Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000041
Rick Allen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000042
Jeff Dickson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000038
John Laurence Collins Animation Director n/a 740 23000033
Anthony Van Bruggen Layout Artist layout 120869 23000034
Brian Lee Layout Artist layout 120869 23000035
John Flagg Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000036
Robert Rivard Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000043
Arna Selznick Layout Artist layout director 120869 23000037
Tim O'Halloran Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000046
John Yee Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000050
Brigit Pollanen Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000051
Ken Hancock Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000052
Glen Chadwick Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000053
Chris Labonte Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000049
Rick Corrigan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000048
Armen Melkonian Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000045
Paul Bouchard Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000032
George Elliott Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000047
Bob Smith Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000044
Mary Lyons Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000029
Debra Pugh Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000016
Christopher Green Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000017
Brian Lee Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000018
Debra Armstrong Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000019
Beverly Lehman Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000015
Don Chretien Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000014
John Hill Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000004
Charles Bastien Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000007
Tony Egizie Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000008
John Pagan Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000009
Lynn Reist Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000020
Irene Couloufis Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000021
Mike Volkhammer Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000027
Royce Langford Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000028
Wendy Harrison Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000054
Rob Sadler Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000030
Kathleen Melville Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000026
Genevieve Selby Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000025
Ken Haycock Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000022
Alan Knappett Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000023
Ted Ravn Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000024
Tony Tarantini Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000031
Marie Carter Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000055
Atul Rao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Don Chretien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Rob Kirkpatrick Other voice director 120795 26000001
Alan Bunce Other design 120795 26000002
Steve Chadwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Paul Hogarth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
David G Simmons Animator n/a 483 23000080
Bill Zeats Animator n/a 483 23000081
Steve Whitehouse Animator n/a 483 23000082
Nancy Shenton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Charlie Bonifacio Other design 120795 26000003
Charles Bastien Other design 120795 26000004
Lisa Ratke Other department coordinator 120795 26000011
Karyn Booth Chadwick Other department coordinator 120795 26000012
Jan Steel Moffat Other department coordinator 120795 26000013
Mike Reid Other transfer and recording technician 120795 26000014
Clive Powsey Other background styling 120795 26000010
Anthony Van Bruggen Other design 120795 26000009
Robin Budd Other design 120795 26000005
Eric Chu Other design 120795 26000006
Ross Campbell Other design 120795 26000007
John Flagg Other design 120795 26000008
Woong Cheon Jang Animator n/a 483 23000079
Michelle Houston Animator n/a 483 23000078
John Guertin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000062
Howard Lonn Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000063
Kim Cleary Graphics n/a 120826 23000064
Charlie Bonifacio Animator n/a 483 23000065
Sam Dixon Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000061
Jerry Benninger Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000060
Tony Lacobelli Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000056
Deborah Pugh Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000057
Mark Marren Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000058
Scott Bennett Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000059
Robin Budd Animator n/a 483 23000066
Ken Stephenson Animator n/a 483 23000067
Doug Flockhart Animator n/a 483 23000074
Shane Doyle Animator n/a 483 23000075
Scott Glynn Animator n/a 483 23000076
Greg Court Animator n/a 483 23000077
Jan Tilcock Animator n/a 483 23000073
Cynthia Ward Animator n/a 483 23000072
Gary Hurst Animator n/a 483 23000068
Andy Bartlett Animator n/a 483 23000069
Niall Johnston Animator n/a 483 23000070
Shawn Seles Animator n/a 483 23000071
Steve Fitch Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000003
Ross Campbell Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000001
Mary Eklund Color color design 121024 6000002
Evan Landis Picture Editor n/a 121067 6000001
Thomas King Color color design 121024 6000003
Glen Binmore Color color design 121024 6000004
Lesley Headrick Color color design 121024 6000005
Steve Fraser Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000005
Stephen Hodgins Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Patrick Loubert From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Richard Pimm Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Dale Cox Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Heather Walker Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000003
John Baktis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephanie Crawford Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rob Kirkpatrick Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000009
Maribeth Solomon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patricia Cullen Music n/a 120781 8000002
Eugene Martynec Music music director 120781 8000003
Helen Watson Editor n/a 172 7000008
Keith Traver Editor n/a 172 7000007
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut Editor n/a 172 7000003
Philip Stilman Editor n/a 172 7000004
Stephen Hudecki Editor n/a 172 7000005
Melodie Long Editor n/a 172 7000006
Peter Sauder From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Lewis Carroll Source Material (from novel) ("Alice's Adventures in Wonderland") 120793 4000004
Colin Fox Voice of Evil Wizard 475 1000010
John Stocker Voice of Dim/Cheshire Cat 475 1000011
Don McManus Voice of Caterpillar 475 1000012
Elizabeth Hanna Voice of Queen of Wonderland 475 1000013
Tracey Moore Voice of Alice 475 1000009
Keith Knight Voice of White Rabbit 475 1000008
Eva Almos Voice of Swift Heart Rabbit 475 1000002
Jim Henshaw Voice of Tenderheart Bear 475 1000005
Maria Lukofsky Voice of Good Luck Bear 475 1000006
Luba Goy Voice of Lotsa Heart Elephant 475 1000007
Alan Fawcett Voice of Flamingo 475 1000014
Keith Hampshire Voice of Madd Hatter/Jabberwocky 475 1000015
Patrick Loubert Producer n/a 3 3000004
Susan Snooks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John DeKlein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Patrick Loubert Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Michael Hirsh Producer n/a 3 3000003
Clive A Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alyson Court Voice of Princess 475 1000016
Raymond Jafelice Director n/a 2 2000001
David Marshall Director unit director 2 2000002
Lenora Hume Producer supervising producer 3 3000001
Milton Barnes Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Gordon Kidd Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ingrid Koepcke Development Executive character development suupervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000007
David Polter Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000008
Robyn Hill Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000009
Elena Kucharik Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000010
Penne Bender Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000006
Tom Schneider Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000005
John Van Bruggen Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000001
Bob Cowan Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Ralph Shaffer Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000003
Linda Edwards Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000004
Ernie Ruder Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000011
Tom Jacobs Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000012
John Hazan Sound Effects sound effects synthesizer 120868 14000003
Peter Goodale Sound Effects sound effects synthesizer 120868 14000004
Richard Bond Sound Effects Editor editor sound dialogue 327 14000005
Bob Dermer Voice of Grumpy Bear 475 1000001
Mac Holyoke Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000002
Tony Van Den Akker Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000001
Esther Narogny Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000013
Judi Schuman Development Executive character development supervisor(Care Bears) 120807 11000014
Jack Chojnacki Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Harvey Levin Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Heather MacGillivray Casting n/a 179 10000002
Arlene Berman Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Sebastian Song Performer ("Have You Seen This Girl" "The King of Wonderland") 120788 8000012
Keith Hampshire Song Performer ("Mad About Hats") 120788 8000013
Colin Fox Song Performer ("The King of Wonderland") 120788 8000014
Maribeth Solomon Song Performer ("Rise and Shine") 120788 8000015
Mickey Erbe Song song arranger 120859 8000011
John Sebastian Song songs("Have You Seen This Girl" "Mad About Hats") 120859 8000010
David Greene Music Producer music producer supervisor 323 8000006
Scott McCrorie Music Producer music producer associate 323 8000007
Milton Barnes Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Patricia Cullen Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Natalie Cole Song Performer n/a 120788 8000016
Kim Cleary Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Tom Nesbitt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Arna Selznick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
John Van Bruggen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jim Craig Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
John Flagg Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Sam Dixon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Wayne Gilbert Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Gabe Csakany Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Eric Chu Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000004
Raymond Jafelice Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Willy Ashworth Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000002
Synopsis
In this adaptation of the Alice in Wonderland story, the Care Bears go to Wonderland to rescue the princess from an evil wizard who wants to take over the kingdom. When the White Rabbit shows the bears a picture of the princess, they find a girl named Alice who looks exactly like the royal to assume her identity and help them save her.
N/A
N/A