Carrie (2013)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chlöe Moretz Actor Carrie White 1 1000001
Judy Greer Actor Miss Desjardin 1 1000002
Portia Doubleday Actor Chris Hargensen 1 1000003
Alex Russell Actor Billy Nolan 1 1000004
Gabriella Wilde Actor Sue Snell 1 1000005
Ansel Elgort Actor Tommy Ross 1 1000006
Julianne Moore Actor Margaret White 1 1000007
Zoe Belkin Actor Tina 1 1000008
Samantha Weinstein Actor Heather 1 1000009
Karissa Strain Actor Nicki 1 1000010
Katie Strain Actor Lizzy 1 1000011
Demetrius Joyette Actor George 1 1000012
Barry Henley Actor Principal Morton 1 1000013
Arlene Mazerolle Actor Miss Helen Finch 1 1000014
Evan Gilchrist Actor Greg Delois 1 1000015
Eddie Huband Actor Harry Trenant 1 1000016
Tyler Rushton Actor Neighborhood Kid 1 1000017
Connor Price Actor Freddy "Beak" Holt 1 1000018
Jefferson Brown Actor Mr. Ulmann 1 1000019
Cynthia Preston Actor Eleanor Snell 1 1000020
Philip Nozuka Actor Ernie 1 1000021
Kyle Mac Actor Kenny 1 1000022
Max Topplin Actor Jackie 1 1000023
Mouna Traore Actor Erika 1 1000024
Derek McGrath Actor Head Commissioner 1 1000025
Christopher Britton Actor Dr. Dean L. McDuffy 1 1000026
Kimberly Peirce Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Misher Producer n/a 3 3000001
J Dale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lawrence Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen King Source Material (from novel: "Carrie") 120786 4000003
J Dale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dennis Chapman Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Eleanor Mendes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Dave McIlroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Catherine Crawford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Katie Moore Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Divya D’Souza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Stephen Traynor Production Manager n/a 305 5000013
Richard Flower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jonnie Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Kate Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Greg Sigurdson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Karen Doble Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Geoffrey Smither Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Steve Yedlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Steadicam Operator /Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera First Assistant 233 6000003
Johnathan Holmes Assistant Camera Second Assistant 233 6000004
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Barrett Axford Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000006
Megan MacDonald Assistant Camera Second Assistant 233 6000007
Ron Schlueter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Michael Gibson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Miroslaw Baszak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000010
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Doug Lawrence Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
David McKane Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000013
Stephan Maia Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000014
Ian Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000015
Andrew Medicky Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000016
Jamie Shaw Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000017
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000018
Andrew Francis Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000019
Eileen Godoy Camera Coordinator Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 121105 6000020
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000003
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michelle Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steven Cuellar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mary Juric Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Cam Mclauchlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jenny Leite Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Angela Claverie Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Meghan Currier Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Jessica Dolinger Music Music Clearances 120781 8000008
Tyson Lozensky Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000009
Dennis Smith Music n/a 120781 8000010
Marcus Trumpp Music n/a 120781 8000011
Buck Sanders Music Electroacoustic Design 120781 8000012
Ben Schneider Song ("Ends Of The Earth") 120859 8000013
Lord Huron Song Performer ("Ends Of The Earth") 120788 8000014
Tennessee Ford Song Performer ("Let The Lower Lights Be Burning") 120788 8000015
Danger Mouse Song ("Hip Hop Kids") 120859 8000016
John Gourley Song ("Hip Hop Kids") 120859 8000017
Portugal. The Man Song Performer ("Hip Hop Kids") 120788 8000018
Alana Haim Song ("Let Me Go") 120859 8000019
Danielle Haim Song ("Let Me Go") 120859 8000020
Este Haim Song ("Let Me Go") 120859 8000021
Haim Song Performer ("Let Me Go") 120788 8000022
Tennessee Ford Song Performer ("His Amazing Grace") 120788 8000023
Jahan Yousaf Song ("Live For The Night") 120859 8000024
Yasmine Yousaf Song ("Love For The Night") 120859 8000025
Kris Trindl Song ("Live For The Night") 120859 8000026
Jean Makhlouf Song ("Live For The Night") 120859 8000027
Alex Makhlouf Song ("Live For The Night") 120859 8000028
Samuel Frisch Song ("Live For The Night") 120859 8000029
Nicholas Ditri Song ("Live For The Night") 120859 8000030
Daniel Boselovic Song ("Live For The Night") 120859 8000031
Krewella Song Performer ("Live For The Night") 120788 8000032
Michael Angelakos Song ("Take A Walk") 120859 8000033
Passion Pit Song Performer ("Take A Walk") 120788 8000034
Madeline Mckenna Song ("I Can Hardly Make You Mine") 120859 8000035
Ryan Mattos Song ("I Can Hardly Make You Mine") 120859 8000036
Cults Song Performer ("I Can Hardly Make You Mine") 120788 8000037
Hanni Khatib Song ("Come Alive") 120859 8000038
Hanni Khatib Song Performer ("Come Alive") 120788 8000039
Zach Rogue Song ("College") 120859 8000040
Rogue Wave Song Performer ("College") 120788 8000041
Oliver Ackerman Song ("Alone") 120859 8000042
A Strangers Song Performer ("Alone") 120788 8000043
Vampire Weekend Song ("Diane Young") 120859 8000044
Vampire Weekend Song ("Diane Young") 120859 8000045
Vampire Weekend Song Performer ("Diane Young") 120788 8000046
Thomas Powers Song ("Young Blood") 120859 8000047
The Naked And Famous Song ("Young Blood") 120859 8000048
The Naked And Famous Song ("Young Blood") 120859 8000049
The Naked And Famous Song Performer ("Young Blood") 120788 8000050
John White Song ("Dust To Dust") 120859 8000051
Joy Williams Song ("Dust To Dust") 120859 8000052
The Civil Wars Song Performer ("Dust To Dust") 120788 8000053
Nini Fabi Song ("All The Days") 120859 8000054
Ben Gebert Song ("All The Days") 120859 8000055
Jean-Philip Grobler Song ("All The Days") 120859 8000056
Haerts Song Performer ("All The Days") 120788 8000057
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nigel Churcher Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Peter Nicolakakos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Itsuko Kurono Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Andra Totirescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Brad Milburn Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Timothy Peel Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000007
Vicki Pui Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Yasmyn Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Kim Sisson Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000010
Kevin Haeberlin Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Patricia Larman Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
John Bannister Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Doug Rennie Painter n/a 200 9000014
Brad Francis Painter On Set Painter 200 9000015
Don Parkes Painter n/a 200 9000016
Jim Peters Greensman Greensperson 201 9000017
Derek Graham Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000018
John Fraser Painter On Set Painter 200 9000019
Carlos Caneca Dresser n/a 120967 9000999
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000003
Johnathan Oliveira Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ashley Gray Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Justin Turner Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jon Goracy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Luis Sequeira Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Natalie Bronfman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Suzanne Aplin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Robyn Rosenberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Emma Tamblyn Wardrobe Assistant Costume Production Assistant 120809 13000005
Jordan Samuels Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000006
Patricia Keighran Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Susan Reilly Makeup Artist (for Ms. Moore) 120801 13000008
Sean Samson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000009
Cliona Furey Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Alan Dangerio Hair Stylist (for Ms. Moore) 120799 13000011
Teresa Buccione Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Brenda Gilles Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000013
Selene Carr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
James Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Traci Montgomery Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000016
Glen Gauthier Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Karen Landers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Karen Triest Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Peter Staubli Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Phillip Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Chris Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Frederick Stahly ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Tony Negrete ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000017
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Glenn Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000026
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
David Young Audio Audio Engineering 120810 14000028
John Bires Audio Audio Engineering 120810 14000029
Valentin Pricop Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Martin LaCroix Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
David Owen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Danny Piva Best Boy Electric Best Boy Lighting Technician 259 15000002
Duane Gullison Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Lighting Technician 120885 15000003
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Richard Teodorczyk Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sylvia Pranaitis Grip n/a 365 15000009
James Park Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mongo Andrews Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000011
Paul Spaven Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Shaun Kuebeck Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000013
Douglas Reid Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Desiree Lidon Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Bill Campbell Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Michael O'Connor Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Jason Lenoury Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Ron Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Dan Narduzzi Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Craig Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000021
Shawn McCarthy Grip n/a 365 15000022
Malcolm Nefsky Grip n/a 365 15000023
Tom Starnes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Philip Whitfield Best Boy Best Boy Lighting Technician 120885 15000025
Robert Hannah Generator Operator n/a 363 15000026
Douglas Black Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000027
Michael Galbraith Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Rod MacNeil Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000029
Ken Weibe Lighting Technician Electrical Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Wendy Gaboury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Omoth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kerry Redmond Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Jeff Dimitriou Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alex Armbruster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Jack Birman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Tommy Chang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Christopher Cordell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Naomi Frenette Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Erin Jarvis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Zandara Kennedy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Matthew Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Chris Mark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Duncan McLeod Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Joseph Racki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jennifer Vey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Colton Belley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Dustin Brooks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Scott Cook Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Colin Decker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Michael Gow Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Brayden Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Andrea Kinsky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Danny Lima Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Patrick Mark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Jennifer Mylrea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
France Raymond Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Mary Stevens Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Max White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Adam Winlove-Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Dan Belley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Kristyn Butcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Dean Copkov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Wayne Downer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Stephanie Hawkins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Riley Jones Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Helena Laliberte Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Christian Lucibello Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Darren Marsman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Gannon Racki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Ana Shepherd Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Alicia Turner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Geoff Williams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Steven Conner Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000003
Tracley Young Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Brian Cranstone Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Ezra Jesionka Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000006
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
John Macgillivary Special Effects Special Effects On Set Key 168 23000003
Terry Doyle Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000004
Cameron Patterson Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Rigging Key 241 23000005
David Reaume Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Rigging 1st Assistant 241 23000006
Samuel Craven Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Keith Croket Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc) 243 23000009
Stacey Dodge Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc) 120760 23000010
Eric Robinson Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 345 23000011
Naomi Foakes Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000012
Michael Goldfarb CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 779 23000013
Scott Riopelle Compositing Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 120928 23000014
Chris MacLean Visual Effects Assets Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000015
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Lead(Mr. X Inc) 120959 23000016
Keith Acheson Effects Coordinator Effects Animation Lead(Mr. X Inc) 120917 23000017
Matt Ralph Layout Artist Layout Lead(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000018
Jason Edwardh Animation Supervisor (Mr. X Inc) 120918 23000019
Trey Harrell Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000020
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000021
Jim Price Software Engineer Technical Supervisor(Mr. X Inc) 121071 23000022
David Axford Visual Effects On Set Lead(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000023
Michael Dicarlo Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc) 120760 23000024
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc) 120760 23000025
Becca Donohoe Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc) 120760 23000026
Ben Mossman Visual Effects On Set Wranglers(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000027
Celine Zoleta Visual Effects On Set Wrangler(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000028
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor (Mr. X Inc) 614 23000029
Cristian Camaroschi Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000030
Eric Cowan Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000031
Natalya Kuzmina Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000032
Hernan Melzi Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000033
Mike Poretti Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000034
Atilla Ceylan Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000035
Ryan Crombie Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000036
Barry Lam Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000037
Sean Mills Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000038
David Roby Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000039
Andrew Chan Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000040
Devin Dawkins Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000041
Sunkwan Lee Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000042
Yuhay-Ray Ng Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000043
Ian Spriggs Modelmaker Model/Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120919 23000044
Alfredo Arango Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000045
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000046
J Mccallum Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000047
Raymond Faenra Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000048
Farrukh Kahn Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000049
Makarand Nazirkar Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000050
Barb Benoit Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000051
Ethan Lee Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000052
Charles Wardlaw Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000053
Joseph Chen Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000054
Damian Isherwood Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000055
Florent Revel Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000056
Tie Gambacurta Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Mr X Inc) 120869 23000057
Matthew Lajoie Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000058
Mathew Thomas Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000059
Oliver Hearsey Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000060
Benoit Lefebvre Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Mr. X Inc) 120869 23000061
Sam Baker Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000062
Peter Dydo Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000063
Hanung Lee Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000064
Anthony Rizzo Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000065
Bruno Tacchino Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000066
Dennis Chan Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000067
Martin Hesselink Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000068
Ken Mackenzie Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000069
Roy Stein Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000070
Danny Testani Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000071
Chris De Souza Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000072
Daniel Krzywania Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000073
Tom Nagy Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000074
Somboon Souannhaphanh Digital Artist Digital Animator(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000075
Jeremy Dineen Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000076
Eric Lacroix Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000077
Ran Wen Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000078
Donna Tang Effects Coordinator Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120917 23000079
Shaun Galinak Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000080
Vimal Mallireddy Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000081
Michael Rice Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000082
Raymond Tjernstrom Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000083
Kyle Yoneda Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000084
Dmitriy Kolesnik Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000085
Ruben Mayor Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000086
Rafael Santos Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000087
Stephen Wagner Effects Assistant Effects Animation(Mr. X Inc) 120922 23000088
Engin Arslan Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000089
Lorne Kwechansky Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000090
Britton Plewes Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000091
Igor Avdyushin Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000092
Geoff Marshall Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000093
Ram Ravi Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000094
Ayo Burgess Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000095
Tom Morrison Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000096
Katsumi Suzuki Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mr. X Inc) 419 23000097
Cyril Chu Digital Artist Digital Matte Painting(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000098
Tracey McLean Digital Artist Digital Matte Painting(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000099
Mai-Ling Lee Digital Artist Digital Matte Painting(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000100
Milan Schere Digital Artist Digital Matte Painting(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000101
Jim Maxwell Digital Artist Digital Matte Painting(Mr. X Inc) 121022 23000102
Greg Astles Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000103
Kristy Blackwell Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000104
Zac Campbell Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000105
Gary Couto Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000106
Jeremy Johnson Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000107
Kenneth Nielsen Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000108
Mike Portoghese Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000109
Tracey Vaz Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr .X Inc) 120626 23000110
Mandy Au Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000111
Andrew Brooks Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr .X Inc) 120626 23000112
Andy Chan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000113
Robert Greb Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr .X Inc) 120626 23000114
Anna Joukova Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000115
Anna Pacchioni Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000116
Kyle Sim Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000117
Olivia Yapp Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000118
Barb Benoit Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000119
Robin Brown Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000120
Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000121
Eddee Huang Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000122
Perrine Michel Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000123
Alessandro Pantanella Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000124
Kasy Stein Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc) 120626 23000125
Alphonso Young Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr .X Inc) 120626 23000126
Wei Gao Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120644 23000127
Angel Li Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120644 23000128
Michael Tang Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120644 23000129
Hao Meng Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Mr. X Inc) 120644 23000130
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000131
Jamie Baxter Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000132
Steven Caldwell Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000133
Adam Zepeda Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000134
Kammie Rivera Compositor (Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000135
Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor (Nhance) 249 23000136
Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Producer (Nhance) 243 23000137
Charlotte Larive Compositor (Nhance) 120626 23000138
Jason Evans Compositor (Nhance) 120626 23000139
Jim Parsons Compositor (Nhance) 120626 23000140
Simon- Puech Compositor (Nhance) 120626 23000141
Moti Biran Compositor (Nhance) 120626 23000142
Steve Owen Compositor (Nhance) 120626 23000143
Nicholas Hatch Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Nhance) 243 23000144
Skyler Wilson Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000145
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
EJ Foerster Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Andy Berman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Richard Ruiz Production Associate Production Associate / Assistant(to Ms. Peirce) 120822 25000003
Lucia Haliburton Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Hanna Barczyk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Michael Follert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Alexander Gordon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Olivia Gudaniec Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Laura Jeanes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Julie Winograd Assistant (to Mr. Misher) 120820 25000010
Michelle Reed Assistant (to Mr. Misher) 120820 25000011
Erin Rowe Assistant (to Mr. Dale) 120820 25000012
Jared Burton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Isaac Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Christian Dendias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bianca Marini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Craig Seitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mishki Vaccaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Robert Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Lorna Ford Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Andrea Eisen Coordinator Welfare Worker 528 25000023
Lucas Madigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Vicki Henton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Joshua Sanvido Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Lowell Greenspoon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Carrie White is a shy outcast at high school and has been sheltered by her deeply religious mother. When Carrie is pushed too far at her senior prom, she unleashes telekinetic terror on the entire town.