A Case For Murder

A Case For Murder
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sally Anne Allen Actor Court Stenographer 1 1000001
Justine Arlin Actor Pattie Henderson 1 1000002
Belinda Bauer Actor Joanna Gaines 1 1000003
Peter Berg Actor Jack Hammett 1 1000004
Allison Chase Actor Annie 1 1000005
Lenny Citrano Actor Reporter # 2 1 1000006
Robert Do'Qui Actor Detective Haas 1 1000007
Samantha Eggar Actor Ellen Danvers 1 1000008
Rosemary Forsyth Actor Judge Helen McCoy 1 1000009
Bruce French Actor Neville Gerson 1 1000010
Jennifer Grey Actor Kate Weldon 1 1000011
David Hayward Actor Darren Gaines 1 1000012
Susan Hoffman Hyman Actor BMW Driver 1 1000013
Thomas Kopache Actor Steve Dahlberg 1 1000014
Lynne Marta Actor Marci Stevens 1 1000015
Kathe Mazur Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000016
Nancy McLoughlin Actor Sylvia 1 1000017
Dean Orion Actor Young Attorney 1 1000018
Ramesh Pandey Actor Indian Waiter 1 1000019
Mark Phelan Actor Henry Gaines 1 1000020
Robert Rigamonti Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000021
Eugene Roche Actor Alan Nugent 1 1000022
Stephen Rowe Actor Stanley Haynes 1 1000023
Linda Diane Shayne Actor Sarah Orwell 1 1000024
Michael Ryan Way Actor Henry Constantine 1 1000025
Dick Welsbacher Actor Merv Stravinski 1 1000026
Gene Teddy Whittingham Actor Judge John Thompson 1 1000027
Bob Yerkes Actor Judge Newhouse 1 1000028
Duncan Gibbins Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Gitelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Eric Freiser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael S Murphey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Raquel Caballes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Pablo Fenjves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Duncan Gibbins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pablo Fenjves From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Joe M Aguilar Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William P Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sandra M Middleton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Winter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rick Rothen Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Teri Fettis-D'Ovidio Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Russ Fega Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rory Robert Xnepp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Perry Patterson Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
David J White II Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
George Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lynda M Cohen Photography (Chicago) 120835 6000006
Eric D Andersen Photography (Los Angeles) 120835 6000007
Caroline Biggerstaff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Henry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Randy Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marty Wereski Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jo-Ann Chorney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julie Kaye Fanton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Timothy Smithwick Stepeck Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bud Fanton Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
David Burns Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Cynthia C Rebman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
John D Maskovich Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Sharon Busse Artistic Advisor art department consultant 973 9000008
Erin Kelley Morgan Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000009
Kevin R Walsh Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000010
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Roger Mussenden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Karen Jasper Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Eric Honig Technical Advisor legal technical advisor 537 12000001
Roger Lowenstein Technical Advisor legal technical advisor 537 12000002
Matthew Jacobsen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniel Marc Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000002
Aliki Demetriades Makeup Artist (Jennifer Grey) 120801 13000003
Ken Sharpell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Sandy Kenyon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Danielle Launzel Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Ann Foley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Kathleen "Pud" Cusack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael C Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Thomas Gerard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Kyle Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Robb Navrides Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Rich Cusano Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Buzz Jochheim Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard J. Ball Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000002
Basil Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lon Thompson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Eli Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dan Kens Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tim Silverberg Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ron Cicero Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Godfrey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
E James Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Ed Maloney Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000011
Kate Bowden Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000001
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Larry Clayton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jim Smith Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Larry Fioritto Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Adam Silverman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tim Price Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Candice Campos Assistant (to Duncan Gibbins) 120820 25000001
Chip Garofalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Russ Matthews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ronald Vecchiarelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Jacoby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Eric Grossman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Vaughn R Bladen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Michael Doggett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
George Maxwel Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000009
Nickolas Mook Medic set medic 120966 25000010
Donald Ord Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Cindy E Downes Other buyer 120795 26000001
Ed Mazurek Other coordinator(Chicago) 120795 26000002
Erin Fiedler Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Jane M Raveleigh Other location controller 120795 26000004
Synopsis
When a principled, young attorney becomes romantically involved with her very successful colleague, she uncovers damaging secrets behind his rise to prominence.