Cinderella (2015)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adiren Annesley Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000011
Richard Little Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000010
Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Producer VFX Production Manager(MPC) 243 23000009
Anjum Sakharkar Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000012
David Bemi-Bajer Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000013
Hubert Zapalowicz Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000015
Francesc Izquierdo Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000014
Warren J W Leathem Animation Supervisor (MPC) 120918 23000008
Richard Clegg CG Supervisor (MPC) 779 23000007
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Charley Henley Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Haydn Webb Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Patrick Ledda Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(MPC) 249 23000003
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(MPC) 243 23000004
Reuben Barkataki 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(MPC) 120987 23000006
Wayne Brinton 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(MPC) 120987 23000005
Kiran Naidu Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000016
Oliver Clarke Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000017
Patrick Tasse Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000028
Marc Taganas Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000027
Jung Yoon Choi Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000026
Renaud Madeline Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000029
Suresh J Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000030
Adam Slater Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000032
Varun Malik Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000031
Gabriel Arnold Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000025
Dhilipan Muniyandy Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000024
Sujay Kumar Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000019
Preetham Raj Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000018
Thomas Stoelzle Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000020
Yvon Jardel Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000021
Benoit Rimet Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000023
Alex Wilkie Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000022
Alex Temmink Stunt Double Double(for Lizard) 120980 19000053
Robert Hladik Stunt Double Double(for Lizard) 120980 19000052
Andrew Carter Stunts Fencer 240 19000030
Daniel Burman Stunts Fencer 240 19000029
Ludvig Bonin Stunts Fencer 240 19000028
Tim Davenport Stunts Fencer 240 19000031
Andrew Fitch Stunts Fencer 240 19000032
Daniel Kobbina Stunts Fencer 240 19000034
Joshua Kennedy Stunts Fencer 240 19000033
Ronin Traynor Stunts Fencer 240 19000027
Dan Styles Stunts Fencer 240 19000026
Mathew Mckay Stunts Fencer 240 19000021
Lionel Lustria Stunts Fencer 240 19000020
Lockhart Ogilvie Stunts Fencer 240 19000022
Jean-Marc Perret Stunts Fencer 240 19000023
Dickon Savage Stunts Fencer 240 19000025
Michael Redmond Stunts Fencer 240 19000024
Gregory Lockett Stunts Fencer 240 19000035
Marcello Marascalchi Stunts Fencer 240 19000036
Kelly Dent Stunt Double Double(for Cinderella) 120980 19000047
Terry King Stunts Fight Arranger 240 19000046
Matthew Sampson Stunts Stunt Supervisor 240 19000045
Tila Winstone Stunt Double Riding Double(for 2nd Cinderella) 120980 19000048
Ryan Dent Stunt Double Double(for Prince) 120980 19000049
Rob Cope Stunt Double Double(for Duke) 120980 19000051
Helen Bailey Stunt Double Double(for Fairy Godmother) 120980 19000050
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000044
James Unsworth Stunts Fencer 240 19000043
Philip Pellew Stunts Fencer 240 19000038
Eifion Melnyk-Jones Stunts Fencer 240 19000037
Alex Poulter Stunts Fencer 240 19000039
Corin Rhys Jones Stunts Fencer 240 19000040
Gordon Summers Stunts Fencer 240 19000042
Adam Schuch-Des Forges Stunts Fencer 240 19000041
Alphy Anto Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000033
Amy Paskow Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000034
Fred Dupere Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000080
Francois Couette Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000079
Francis Xavier Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000078
Ghislain Bruneau Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000081
Gowtham Mani Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000082
Isabelle Roussel Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000084
Gurumurti Mande Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000083
Eve Levaseur-Marineau Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000077
Elizabeth Lily Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000076
Brian Gossart Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000071
Avais Najar Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000070
Antony John Victor Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000069
Carlos Guillen Rojas Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000072
Christian Kragh Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000073
Damodaran Venkatesan Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000075
Claudio Gonzalez Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000074
Jaideep Mohan Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000085
Jean-Sebastien Fortin Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000086
Montaque Ruffin Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000097
Mohamed Faizal Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000096
Martine Guay Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000095
Ryan Busse Assistant (to Allison Shearmur) 120820 25000001
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Laszlo Juhasz Assistant Cinderella Goose Coachman 120820 25000004
Pip Jordan Coordinator Associate(to Mr. Ashford) 528 25000003
Luis Medina Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000094
Louis-David Paquette Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000093
John Nifros Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000088
Jeff Kim Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000087
Julian Karam Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000089
Julien Deragon Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000090
Laurent Srey Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000092
Karly Yohe Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000091
Andrew Atteberry Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000068
Anand Seshadri Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000067
Florianne Lopez Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000045
Eric Aubry Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000044
Eduardo Lopez Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000043
François Arseneau Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000046
Francois Madere Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000047
Giulia Cadeddu Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000049
Ganesh Lamkhade Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000048
Cosmin Ghiga Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000042
Christophe Archinet Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000041
Antonio Ramos Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000036
Andreas Loose Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000035
Arpit Achha Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000037
Bharath Ediga Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000038
Carmelida Condemi Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000040
Camilo Duarte Franco Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000039
Guillaume Goudreault Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000050
Ian Cooke-Grimes Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000051
Madhu Sharan Kolluri Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000062
Luca Vitali Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000061
Lenka Zuckova Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000060
Mathew Mathews Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000063
Mohan Vamsi Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000064
Amit Sharma Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000066
Alexei Mazurenko Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000065
Kasy Stein Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000059
K.V Senthilkumar Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000058
Janhavi Ramaswamy Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000053
Iyi Tubi Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000052
Jeevith Surya Kanth Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000054
Jessenia Nauta Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000055
Julie Holmes Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000057
Jonathan Jobin Digital Artist (MPC) 121022 23000056
Riad Laaraichi Stunts Fencer 240 19000019
Dominic Kinnaird Stunts Fencer 240 19000018
Elizabeth Cooper Gee Dancer n/a 121197 1000047
Jon-Scott Clark Dancer n/a 121197 1000046
Francis Christeller Dancer n/a 121197 1000045
Stuart Dawes Dancer n/a 121197 1000048
Matthew Flint Dancer n/a 121197 1000049
Ashley Hale Dancer n/a 121197 1000051
Edward French Dancer n/a 121197 1000050
Darren Carnall Dancer n/a 121197 1000044
James Butcher Dancer n/a 121197 1000043
Josh O’Connor Actor Ballroom Palace Guard 1 1000038
Michael Jenn Actor King's Doctor 1 1000037
Nari Blair-Mangat Actor Prince's Retinue Member 1 1000036
Jimmy Yuill Actor Performance Consultant 1 1000039
Simon Adkins Dancer n/a 121197 1000040
David Beeks Dancer n/a 121197 1000042
Helen Anker Dancer n/a 121197 1000041
Yasmin Harrison Dancer n/a 121197 1000052
Jamie Hughes Ward Dancer n/a 121197 1000053
Kate Tydman Dancer n/a 121197 1000064
Jeanette Taylor Dancer n/a 121197 1000063
Zizi Strallen Dancer n/a 121197 1000062
Gary Watson Dancer n/a 121197 1000065
Lee William-Davis Dancer n/a 121197 1000066
Lucy Banfield Dancer n/a 121197 1000068
Kate Alexander Dancer n/a 121197 1000067
Jonathan Stewart Dancer n/a 121197 1000061
Brandon Sears Dancer n/a 121197 1000060
Thierry Laurion Dancer n/a 121197 1000055
Christopher Jarvis Dancer n/a 121197 1000054
Brenda Jane Newhouse Dancer n/a 121197 1000056
Natasha O’Brien Dancer n/a 121197 1000057
Paul Robinson Dancer n/a 121197 1000059
Zoe Rainey Dancer n/a 121197 1000058
Jonny Owen-Last Actor Prince's Retinue Member 1 1000035
Craig Mathers Actor Prince's Retinue Member 1 1000034
Robert Brydon Actor Master Phineus 1 1000012
Ben Chaplin Actor Ella's Father 1 1000011
Derek Jacobi Actor King 1 1000010
Jana Perez Actor Princess Chelina Of Zaragosa 1 1000013
Alex Macqueen Actor Royal Crier 1 1000014
Gareth Mason Actor Goose Coachman 1 1000016
Tom Edden Actor Lizard Footman 1 1000015
Nonso Anozie Actor Captain 1 1000009
Hayley Atwell Actor Ella's Mother 1 1000008
Richard Madden Actor Prince 1 1000003
Lily James Actor Cinderella 1 1000002
Holliday Grainger Actor Anastasia 1 1000004
Sophie McShera Actor Drisella 1 1000005
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Grand Duke 1 1000007
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Fairy Godmother 1 1000006
Paul Hunter Actor Farmer 1 1000017
Eloise Webb Actor Ella (10 Years) 1 1000018
Stuart Neal Actor Stable Boy 1 1000029
Anjana Vasan Actor Maid 1 1000028
Daniel Tuite Actor Gardener 1 1000027
Adetomiwa Edun Actor Trooper 1 1000030
Richard McCabe Actor Baron 1 1000031
Andy Apollo Actor Prince's Retinue Member 1 1000033
Joseph Kloska Actor Royal Crier's Assistant 1 1000032
Katie West Actor Cook 1 1000026
Gerard Horan Actor Lord Veneering 1 1000025
Matthew Steer Actor Halberdier 1 1000020
Joshua McGuire Actor Palace Offi cial 1 1000019
Mimi Ndiweni Actor Slipper Lady 1 1000021
Laura Elsworthy Actor Slipper Lady 1 1000022
Ann Davies Actor Slipper Lady 1 1000024
Ella Smith Actor Slipper Lady 1 1000023
Charlotte Bull Dancer n/a 121197 1000069
Arielle Campbell Dancer n/a 121197 1000070
Joan Washington Dialect Coach (to Ms. Blanchett) 666 12000001
Stephen Meinen Production Executive (Allison Shearmur Productions) 118216 11000004
Aditya Sood Production Executive (Genre Films) 118216 11000003
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Bailey Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Rob Ashford Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Erin Westerman Studio Executive (Walt Disney) 120875 11000002
Tendo Nagenda Studio Executive (Walt Disney) 120875 11000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Haris Zambarloukos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Walsh Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lucy Bevan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Vincent Aves Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000001
Darren Blanchard Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Alex Britton Stunts Fencer 240 19000013
Rain De Rye Barrett Stunts Fencer 240 19000012
Steen Young Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000011
Lawrence Carmichael Stunts Fencer 240 19000014
Daniel Crute Stunts Fencer 240 19000015
Teo Ghil Stunts Fencer 240 19000017
Thomas Fackrell Stunts Fencer 240 19000016
Nick Hobbs Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000010
Ryan Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
William Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Michael Chase Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
David R Grant Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Maurice Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Olly Rowland Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Luis Moreno Gamero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Will Dodds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Lacey Dancer n/a 121197 1000081
Paul Isles Dancer n/a 121197 1000080
Reiss Hinds Dancer n/a 121197 1000079
Rebecca Leung Dancer n/a 121197 1000082
Hayley Newton Dancer n/a 121197 1000083
Kimmi Richards Dancer n/a 121197 1000085
Pippa Raine Dancer n/a 121197 1000084
Bethany Rose Harrison Dancer n/a 121197 1000078
Rebecca Giacopazzi Dancer n/a 121197 1000077
Ben Clare Dancer n/a 121197 1000072
Lucy Casson Dancer n/a 121197 1000071
Elliot Collins Dancer n/a 121197 1000073
Simon Coulthard Dancer n/a 121197 1000074
Jane Fowler Dancer n/a 121197 1000076
Luke Field-Wright Dancer n/a 121197 1000075
Richard Roe Dancer n/a 121197 1000086
Aaron Sillis Dancer n/a 121197 1000087
Tim Lewis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Barron Producer n/a 3 3000003
Allison Shearmur Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Perrault Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steven Harding Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Tim Lewis Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Simon Kinberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kenneth Branagh Director n/a 2 2000001
Flik Swan Dancer n/a 121197 1000089
Lorraine Stewart Dancer n/a 121197 1000088
Tristan Temple Dancer n/a 121197 1000090
Charlotte Walcott Dancer n/a 121197 1000091
Emma Woods Dancer n/a 121197 1000093
Jennifer Wilkins Dancer n/a 121197 1000092
Cate Blanchett Actor Stepmother 1 1000001
Synopsis
After the death of her mother, Ella's father remarries, and Ella welcomes her stepmother and her daughters, Anastasia and Drisella, into the family home. But when Ella's father unexpectedly passes away, she finds herself at the mercy of a jealous and cruel new family. Despite being relegated to serving the family, Ella is determined to honor her mother's dying words to "have courage and be kind." She will not give in to despair nor despise those who mistreat her. And then there is the dashing stranger, Kit, she meets in the woods, who is not an apprentice at the Palace as she believes, but a prince. It appears her fortunes may be about to change when the Palace sends out an invitation for all maidens to attend a ball, raising Ella's hopes of seeing the charming Kit again. Alas, her stepmother forbids her to attend and rips apart her dress. But then a kindly beggar woman steps forward and - armed with a pumpkin and a few mice - changes Cinderella's life forever.