Circleman (1988)

Circleman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Pelletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000005
Sam Bellissimo Actor Cannon's Opponent 1 1000035
Neil Rafferty Actor Loan Shark 1 1000037
Reid Atherton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Mike Hoogenboom Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Maureen Wetteland Foley foley assistant 120961 14000004
Paul Weston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Paul Coombe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Christine Trautmann ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ron Archibald Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000003
Darrell Smith Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Gary Zubeck Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000013
Robert Cochrane Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Chaim Gilad Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Gary Zubeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Lisa Prince Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Theresa Santandrea Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Brent MacLeod Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Leon Van Dyk Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Joe LaFontaine Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Charles Barnett Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Hektor Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lock Johnson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Charles Reid Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000010
Gary Zubeck Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leo J Hebadaddy Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ron Dickie Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Rose Lewis Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Jane Fieber Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lucinda Sills Casting n/a 179 10000001
Greg Chown Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000004
Brendan Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Theresa Buckley Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000003
Cheree Van Dyk Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Nicholas M Bacon Grip grip assistant 365 15000002
Penny Gay Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Charles Newman Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Mathan Snyder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Greg Darling Animation Editor backgrounds editor 121028 23000002
Thom Hounsell Animation Editor backgrounds editor 121028 23000001
Lex Byrd Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Arleen Potts Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Al MacNeil Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Regina Robb Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Erik Whittaker Security security guard 120951 26000002
Brian Grant Driver n/a 273 25000007
David Manion Driver n/a 273 25000006
David Tyler Office Assistant office production assistant 2nd unit 120996 25000004
Donna Ronson Set Production Assistant set production assistant 2nd unit 371 25000005
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Auger Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Barney Stewart Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Gerold Packer Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000009
Michael Iwan Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000006
Gary Ledbetter Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Paul Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Michael Auger Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000004
Helder Goncalves Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Philip King Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dennis Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
T.J. Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ted Hanlan Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Patrick William Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Jennie Dean Actor Secretary 1 1000022
Steve Mousseau Actor Plainclothes Cop 1 1000023
Brian Morgan Actor Warden 1 1000024
Kim Coates Actor Mr Regan 1 1000021
Richard Campbell Actor Street Kid 1 1000020
Robert O'Ree Actor Ralph 1 1000018
George Chuvalo Actor Maxie 1 1000019
Donny Peterson Actor 1st Inmate 1 1000025
Mary Ethel Phelar Actor Woman 1 1000026
Andre Mayers Actor 2nd Yes Man 1 1000031
Tex Konig Actor Bouncer 1 1000032
Stephan Graham Actor 1st Yes Man 1 1000030
Daddy Ray Actor Himself 1 1000029
Lolita Davidovich Actor Groupie 1 1000027
John Dee Actor Old Fight Fan 1 1000028
Paul T Gordon Actor Business Man 1 1000017
Louis Negin Actor Cyril 1 1000016
Real Andrews Actor Razor 1 1000006
Peter Dempster Actor Cannon 1 1000007
Frank Moore Actor Tunney 1 1000005
Sonja Belliveau Actor Charlie 1 1000004
William Sanderson Actor Casper 1 1000002
Michael Copeman Actor Napoleon 1 1000003
Franco Columbu Actor Batty 1 1000008
Donny Burns Actor Gus 1 1000009
Brian Grant Actor 2nd Referee 1 1000014
Durango Coy Actor 1st Guard 1 1000015
Jason Harris Actor 1st Referee 1 1000013
Dave Schaller Actor Patch 1 1000012
Zack Nesis Actor Danny Boy 1 1000010
Lawrence King Phillips Actor Tall Tim 1 1000011
Damian Lee Actor Sully 1 1000033
John Blackwood Actor Gym Rat 1 1000034
Sarah Cutts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lorne Monti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Armand Leo Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000003
Rob Malenfant Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Damian Lee Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nancy Wilson-Kelly Production Manager production manager 2nd unit 305 5000001
Armand Leo Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Nancy Wilson-Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Joel Ransom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Vernon Wells Actor Roo Marcus 1 1000001
Curtis Petersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Mitchell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ada Morris Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000008
Ludvik Bogner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Curtis Petersen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Franco Columbu Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Leandros Hatzis Actor Hairstylist 1 1000043
Helder Goncalves Actor Security Guard 1 1000044
John Tzanis Actor Hairstylist 1 1000042
Louie Karousos Actor Hairstylist 1 1000041
Mark Kehr Actor Loan Shark 1 1000039
Ted Clark Actor Greaser 1 1000040
Louis Rightman Actor Cannon's Opponent 1 1000045
Dave Johnston Actor Cannon's Opponent 1 1000046
David Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lawrence Nesis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Damian Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
Damian Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Singh Gurdipe Actor Cook 1 1000047
Jacqueline Mitchell Actor Little Girl 1 1000048
Susan Shaw Photography stills 120835 6000008
Synopsis
A former champion "round ring" boxer is lured out of retirement to help a friend pay off a gambling debt.
N/A
N/A