Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Grey Actor Liz Carter 1 1000001
Forest Whitaker Actor Jesse Williams 1 1000002
Rosie Perez Actor Denise Moore 1 1000003
Anthony LaPaglia Actor David Ringel 1 1000004
Tony Todd Actor Detective Riley 1 1000005
Saundra McClain Actor Loretta Charles 1 1000006
Jacquay L McCall Actor Little Jesse 1 1000007
Joe Lisi Actor Detective Lane 1 1000008
Stephen Pearlman Actor Judge Ratner 1 1000009
William Cameron Actor Mitchell 1 1000010
Chuck Copper Actor Judge Whitney 1 1000011
Bill Dalzell III Actor Ratner's Clerk 1 1000012
Charles Sanders Actor Assistant District Attorney Crosley 1 1000013
Alex Coleman Actor Bridge Man 1 1000014
Larry John Meyers Actor Court Officer 1 1000015
Don Brockett Actor Judge Malino 1 1000016
Rick Applegate Actor Assistant District Attorney Matson 1 1000017
Joe Marmo Actor Grand Jury Foreperson 1 1000018
Ro'ee Levi Actor TNT Officer Rivera 1 1000019
Benjamin Cain Actor PJ 1 1000020
Ramier Sellers Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000021
Gregory Gibson Kenney Actor Jessie's Friend in Jail 1 1000023
Bruce Kirkpatrick Actor Jail Guard 1 1000024
Yancey Arias Actor Raymond Alvarez 1 1000025
Marc Field Actor Ratner's Law Secretary 1 1000026
Patricia Hicok Actor Juror 1 1000027
Lonzo Green Actor Juror 1 1000028
Ellsworth Gearinger Actor Juror Hughes 1 1000029
Etta Cox Actor Juror 1 1000030
Anne McKnight Alter Actor Juror 1 1000031
Peter Wolk Actor n/a 1 1000032
Tommy LaFitte Actor Black Guy in Ballpen 1 1000033
Zachary Mott Actor White Guy in Bullpen 1 1000034
Frank Seals Actor Homeless Man in Bullpen 1 1000035
Andy Wolk Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Apted Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert O'Connor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Colin Callender Executive Producer ("HBO Showcase") 174 3000003
Michael Nozik Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lydia Pilcher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Andy Wolk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Nozik Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Giorgi Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Rusk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard W Dooley Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Leslie Park Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Margot Bridger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Tom Vranesich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Carol McClenahan Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Judy Matthews Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Jennifer Papale Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Kitty Olisky Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Karen Hoyson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Steven Fierberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John C Newby Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David A Harp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
George Menas Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
John Butler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Katherine Wenning Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter B. Ellis Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Iwataki Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Richard Martinez Music associate music production 120781 8000003
Matthias Gohl Music associate music production 120781 8000004
Suki Buchman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dianna Freas Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Dan Fisher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gary Kosko Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Chris Call Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Gregory E Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mike Swiater Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ralph Pivirotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jim Schneider Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Belajac Local Casting n/a 121094 10000002
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Heidi Williams Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Peter Wolk Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Carol Wood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzanne Sanders Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Suzanne Sanders Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Gino Crognale Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Jeanne Josepczyk Makeup Assistant assistant makeup and hair 121007 13000005
Terry Godfrey Makeup Assistant assistant makeup and hair 121007 13000006
Jana White Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Daryl Kerrigan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Paul J. Zydel ADR ADR recording engineer 120912 14000001
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Randall Coleman ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Kenton Jakub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Eytan Mirsky Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Rick Dior Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Mark Rathaus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ahmad Shirazi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Paul Cote Sound Mixer location sound mixer 230 14000010
Joe Celeste Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bart Flaherty Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brian Haughin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Raman Rao Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Frank McCough Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Peter Beal Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Edward S Wiegand Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Greg Edwards Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rhen Alderman Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Richard Sieg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Steve Cohagan Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Glenn Gaylord Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Katie Clarke Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Bufort L McClerkins Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph A Waterkotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Howard L Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Louis P Taylor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Michael S Wertz Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Francine Byrne Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Martin Garrigan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Amy Hartman Assistant (to Michael Nozik) 120820 25000001
Ann Pollack Assistant (to Michael Apted) 120820 25000002
Pia Albanese Assistant (to Robert O'Connor) 120820 25000003
Timothy Graham Production Assistant shop production assistant 275 25000004
Michael "Kansas" Jaros IV Production Assistant editing room production assistant 275 25000005
Elisa Haber Production Assistant editing room production assistant 275 25000006
Frank Vallette Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000007
Maria L Melograne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Judith Stagg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Scott Small Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Fred Donatelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael A McCue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ben Ramsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Elliott Transportation Coordinator local transportation coordinator 271 25000014
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Paul Giorgi Transportation n/a 120992 25000016
Charles Rich Production production van driver 120824 25000017
Robert E Elliot Driver n/a 273 25000018
Eddie France Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Wolfson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Joe Anderson Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000021
Marc Cohen Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000022
Deborah Martin Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000023
James Kyler Black Other charge scenic 120795 26000001
Mary Barr Other scenics 120795 26000002
Janine Hudak Other scenics 120795 26000003
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Richard Licata Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
An ex-con is accused of the robbery and assault of a crack-addicted prostitute. Shows how the case is developed and prosecuted from the viewpoint of the defendant as well as the defense and prosecution.