Cry Wolf (2005)

Cry Wolf
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Noir, Mystery
Keywords ensemble, high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Beth Morris Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Randolph Grant Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert M Spencer Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
S. Benjamin Smith Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Chris "Cat" Thompson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
Michael Flinn Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Shane Guild Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Charles Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Danny Eckler Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000009
Jason Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Paul Bogdan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Austin Cross Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Chris "Cat" Thompson Swing 3rd Electric 120862 15000001
Wes Bailey Grip n/a 365 15000004
Cheyenne S. Ball Grip n/a 365 15000005
Hektor Stockton Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Tom Barrett Grip n/a 365 15000006
John McKain Grip n/a 365 15000008
Charlie Bowman Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000018
Bullet Stunts Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tina McKissick Stunt Double Becky Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000003
Miriam Fields Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Darek Makhoul Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Mike Mason Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Michael T. Santeramo Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Steven T Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Keith Vanderlaan Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Austin Cross Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000021
Jason Emory Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Brent Matejeck Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Christie Mattull Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000001
Coriena Baer Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000002
Alan Grodin Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Barbara Morris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Glenn T Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Unsun Song Sound Recordist (Additional Photography) 331 14000027
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Peter Staubli ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Matt Fann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Mark Brunner Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000006
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Shawn Williams Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000007
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Katrina Migliore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Joan Shay Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000008
Denise Bishop Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
David Halsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jennifer Nudelman Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000009
Rhonda Bareford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Renee Jones Wardrobe Wadrobe Intern 120823 13000012
Sharon Spradlin-Barrett Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Barbee Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Randy Kelly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Matt Waters Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Ben Wilkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Larry Long Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Sid Williams Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000026
Peter Thomas Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000025
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Peter Zinda Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Matt Waters Rerecording Mixer (Additional Photography) 120856 14000013
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Additional Photography) 120856 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer (Additional Photography) 120856 14000014
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer (Additional Photography) 120856 14000015
Kerry Carmean Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Glenn T Morgan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Tom Bristow Effects Supervisor Data Management Supervisor 120866 23000001
Julia Gaudette Special Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 241 23000003
Peter J. Marziale Coordinator Fire Medic Coordinator 528 25000041
Clyde Hott Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000040
Billy Raikes Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000039
David Dewind Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000042
Christine Mack Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000043
Kathy Yasenchok Coordinator Payroll Coordinator 528 25000045
Amanda Thompson Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000044
Maury Lippert Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000038
BJ Hallett Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000037
Steve Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000031
Gathia P. Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Brady Driver n/a 273 25000028
Gregory Patterson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Terry Johnson Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000033
Brian Ellis Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000035
Bill Benner Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000034
John Kneedler Apprentice On-Set Intern 120976 25000046
Gordon Miller Apprentice On-Set Intern 120976 25000047
Gretel Truong Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000059
Zander Roberts Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000058
Lin Qui Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000057
Han West Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000060
Kevin Wu Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000061
Mike Throckmorton Other Divemaster 120795 26000002
Leslie Beller Other Community Relations Manager 120795 26000001
Lauren Lumsden Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000056
Stephanie Gatewood Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000055
Brett Gursky Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000050
Manish Goyal Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000049
Laura Black Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000048
Dan Margolis Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000051
Andria Unger Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000052
Jarrett Lee Conaway Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000054
Rom Alejandro Apprentice Production Intern(Additional Photography) 120976 25000053
Gary L. Shuckahosee Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000027
Bob Foster Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000026
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Digital Assistant(Additional Photography) 120820 25000004
Michael Rochford Assistant (to Mr. Wadlow and Mr. Bauman) 120820 25000003
Kathryn Beane Assistant (to Mr. Wadlow and Mr. Bauman) 120820 25000002
Scott Woodard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jane Sakowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Eric Weiss Production Assistant Props Production Assistant(Additional Photography) 275 25000008
Marisa Vrooman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tina Brenkus Assistant (to Mr. Bartis) 120820 25000001
Justin Dray Props Props Production Assistant 120817 24000005
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist 120960 23000005
Andrew Carnwath Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jennifer Nudelman Hair (Additional Photography) 120794 13000005
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000006
Donnie Creighton Digital Effects DI Production Assistant 345 23000007
Michael Raybould Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000004
Andrew Carnwath Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Foster Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant(Addtional Photography) 275 25000009
Jeff Coward Production Assistant (Addtional Photography) 275 25000010
David Satterfield Production Secretary (Addtional Photography) 367 25000021
Victor Giarrusso Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Seth Gordon Second Unit Director (Additional Photography) 412 25000019
Gina M Crane Product Placement Product Placement Specialist 121058 25000022
Andy Given Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Jane Sakowski Driver Cast Driver 273 25000025
Elaine G. Troy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Kristine Golashesky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Bobby Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Marcela Morgan Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000012
Gaerick Duffin Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000011
Tina Pleasants Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000013
Layne Wilson Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000014
Bo Jenkins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Alison Nicole Stewart Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000015
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Susan Antonelli Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000004
Oriana Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Alice M Peschl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
J. Clay Tweel Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Isaac Regelson Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000013
Kristin Bree Calabrese Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Kathryn Stephens Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000014
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Geoffrey Haley Assistant Director Second Unit Director 163 5000007
Merry Dunning Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
Oriana Robertson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Beau Bauman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ruben F Rios II Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Bill Berry Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Will Strayer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Josh Haynie Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000005
Jennifer Sims Project Manager Sr. Project Manager(Additional Photography) 120994 5000016
Kevin Buck Project Manager (Additional Photography) 120994 5000017
Scott Inge Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000010
Brian Morena Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000009
Matthew Heath Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Rafiel Chait Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000011
Geoffrey Haley Photography Director of Photography 120835 6000012
David Lee Photography Unit Still Photographer(Additional Photography) 120835 6000014
Christopher T Paul Photography Additional 2nd Unit Photography 120835 6000013
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Christopher T Paul Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Romeo Tirone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Isaac Regelson Location Coordinator Location Scout 120877 5000019
Jeff L Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Matthew Irving Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Max Fischer Director of Photography 2nd Unit Director of Photography(Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Max Fischer Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography) 232 6000005
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jeff Wadlow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Seth Gordon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Erica Yates Actor Becky 1 1000013
Jarvis W George Actor Stan, the Resident Advisor 1 1000012
Paul James Actor Lewis 1 1000011
Jane Beard Actor Miss McNally 1 1000014
Sabrina Gilbert Actor Game Player 1 1000015
Shauna Sauls Actor Game Player 1 1000017
Ashleigh Pixely Actor Game Player 1 1000016
Jesse Janzen Actor Randall 1 1000010
Anna Deavere Smith Actor Headmaster Tinsley 1 1000009
Jared Padalecki Actor Tom 1 1000004
Lindy Booth Actor Dodger Allen 1 1000003
Julian Morris Actor Owen Matthews 1 1000002
Jon Bon Jovi Actor Rich Walker 1 1000005
Sandra McCoy Actor Mercedes 1 1000006
Gary Cole Actor Mr Matthews 1 1000008
Kristy Wu Actor Regina 1 1000007
Ranel Johnson Actor Game Player 1 1000018
Ashley Davis Actor Laura 1 1000019
Beau Bauman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeff Wadlow Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Kennedy Actor Custodian 1 1000029
Doug Liman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Bartis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Butensky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gene Klein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Antonio D Charity Actor Cop at Police Station 1 1000028
Steven T Ritzi Actor Cop Outside Dance 1 1000027
Sarah Satow Actor Student in Class 1 1000022
Dan Geroe Actor Student in Dorm Hall 1 1000021
Shannon Cusack Actor Field Hockey Player 1 1000020
Gregory Prunchak Actor Student Talking to Cop 1 1000023
Marty Terry Actor Librarian 1 1000024
Elaine Deichmeister Actor Angel Being Kissed 1 1000026
Stephanie Nicole Kelly Actor Girl in Manager's Office 1 1000025
Monica Barronton Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Alan Newcomb Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000016
Martina Buckley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jojo Pelegrino Song Performer ("We Gonna Put It Down") 120788 8000032
Classic Song Performer ("We Gonna Put It Down") 120788 8000031
Angie Ratliff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cliff Eubank Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000003
John Harris Chandler Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Julie K Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000004
22-20s Song Performer ("Shoot Your Gun") 120788 8000030
Rogue Wave Song Performer ("10:1") 120788 8000029
Aeon Spoke Song Performer ("I've Seen Those Eyes") 120788 8000024
Cake Song Performer ("Tougher Than It Is") 120788 8000023
Jojo Pelegrino Song ("We Gonna Put It Down") 120859 8000022
Sage Francis Song Performer ("Sea Lion") 120788 8000025
Will Oldham Song Performer ("Sea Lion") 120788 8000026
Low Song Performer ("Monkey") 120788 8000028
Alias Song Performer ("Sea Lion") 120788 8000027
Craig M Taylor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David Riensche Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Mandy Sprinkel Local Casting n/a 121094 10000004
Scott Rosen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Maggie Burr Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Leigh Kilton Smith Consultant Acting Consultant 120784 12000001
Alysia Raycraft Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leslie Kaplan Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Genna Stock Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Fern Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Stanitz Art Department n/a 120843 9000015
J. Clay Tweel Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000010
Daniel Duprey Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000009
Sarah Stanitz Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000008
Michael Clark Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Richard Patterson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Tommy McCutcheon Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000014
Cliff Eubank Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Vincent Aliferi Song ("We Gonna Put It Down") 120859 8000021
Ali Theodore Song ("We Gonna Put It Down") 120859 8000020
Seth Gordon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benny Estrada Color DI Color Assistant 121024 6000027
Steve Porter Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000026
Marlen Hill Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Paul Warschilka Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Lennertz Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jim Bruce Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Richard Kyzer Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000025
Steve Bowen Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000024
Patrick Borowiak Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
Jennifer Wood Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000018
Daron Hollowell Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000017
Bo Webb Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Devon Miller Film Lab DI Editor 120850 6000021
Michael Kennedy Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000023
Elizabeth Cotter Film Lab Color Imaging Director 120850 6000022
Tim Wynn Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Michael Wandmacher Music n/a 120781 8000003
Will Oldham Song ("Sea Lion") 120859 8000015
Alias Song ("Sea Lion") 120859 8000014
Sage Francis Song ("Sea Lion") 120859 8000013
Alan Sparhawk Song ("Monkey") 120859 8000016
Mimi Parker Song ("Monkey") 120859 8000017
Zach Rogue Song ("10:1") 120859 8000019
Zak Michelletti Song ("Monkey") 120859 8000018
R. Walter Vincent Song ("I've Seen Those Eyes") 120859 8000012
Paul Masvidal Song ("I've Seen Those Eyes") 120859 8000011
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Jennifer Pray Music Music Legal & Clearances 120781 8000005
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal & Clearances 120781 8000004
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Gabriel Nelson Song ("Tougher Than It Is") 120859 8000010
John McCrea Song ("Tougher Than It Is") 120859 8000009
Ethan Cohn Actor Graham 1 1000001
Synopsis
After one too many incidents of bad behavior at his last school, Owen Matthews arrives at Westlake Prep--where a young woman has recently been found murdered in the dark woods near the boarding school's campus. Owen quickly falls in with the school's unofficial "liars' club," including the beautiful and saavy Dodger and quick-talking, short-tempered Tom. At Owen's suggestion, his new friends decide to expand their game's reach beyond campus, by spreading an online rumor that a serial killer called "The Wolf" committed the recent murder and is planning to strike again. The mischievous group's description of "The Wolf's" intended victims are based on the people they know best--each other. Only when the school's journalism teacher, Rich Walker, warns the group about the kinds of predators that lurk on the internet does Owen begin to regret sending their falsified story into cyberspace. When the described "victims" suddenly start to disappear, Owen, Dodger, and Tom are no longer able to determine where the lies end and the truth begins. As someone--or something--starts hunting the players themselves, the game turns terrifyingly real.