Danger Zone

Danger Zone
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Zane Actor Rick Morgan 1 1000001
Robert Downey Jr. Actor Jim Scott 1 1000002
Ron Silver Actor DuPont 1 1000003
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Chang 1 1000004
Lisa Collins Actor Dr Kim Woods 1 1000005
Patrick Shai Actor Madumo 1 1000006
Russel Savadier Actor Nindo 1 1000007
Greg Latter Actor Portugesse Sergeant 1 1000008
Eric Miyeni Actor Military Driver 1 1000009
Elizabeth Matnebula Actor African Woman 1 1000010
Zane Meas Actor Indian Sergeant 1 1000011
Connie Masilo Actor n/a 1 1000012
Waylin Jansen Actor Scott's Daughter 1 1000013
Patrick Nolovu Actor Minister 1 1000014
George Lamola Actor Scott's Jeep Driver 1 1000015
Chris Buchanan Actor Mercenary 1 1 1000016
Tshepo Hximande Actor Mercenary 2 1 1000017
Cordell McQueen Actor Mercenary 3 1 1000018
Hector Rabotapi Actor Rebel 1 1 1000019
Babsy Selede Actor Store Owner 1 1000020
Kim Windo Actor Mercenary 4 1 1000021
Sam Hgakane Actor Nindo Waiter 1 1000022
Tracy Cundill Actor US Reporter 1 1000023
Harry Sekgobela Actor DuPont's Driver 1 1000024
Vukani Dladla Actor Military Guard 1 1000025
Frank Notaro Actor Scott's Uncle 1 1000026
Philip Motununu Actor Mercenary 5 1 1000027
Kimberleigh Stark Actor Mercenary 6 1 1000028
Isaac Mavimbela Actor Rebel 2 1 1000029
Allan Eastman Director n/a 2 2000001
Rod Stewart Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mark Roper Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Danny Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000004
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000005
Billy Zane Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jeffrey Albert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Brigid Olen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jeffrey Albert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Danny Lerner From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Dale Edwards Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Marlow DeMardt Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Diana Keam Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Mark Roper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Liam Cundill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Liza DeVilliers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bruce Golin Post-Production Supervisor (Los Angeles) 120796 5000007
Elmarie Boshoff Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Rozelle Vogelman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mandy Branch Post-Production Coordinator (South Africa) 120842 5000010
Nicci Perrow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Madelyn Ludi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Rozelle Vogelman Continuity n/a 890 5000013
Jenni Oberem Continuity n/a 890 5000014
Yossi Wein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rod Stewart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harmon Cusack Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Vicci Turpin Camera camera focus puller 120798 6000005
Tov Bellino Camera camera clapper loader 120798 6000006
Mike Pingo Camera camera helicopter(M P Lowveld Helicopters) 120798 6000007
Rod Stewart Camera cameraman 120798 6000008
Umberto Adaggi Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Saul Escobedo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Duthie Editing editorial consultant(post-production Los Angeles) 120901 7000002
Juanita Diana Editing editorial supervisor(post-production Los Angeles) 120901 7000003
Kathy Pienaar Assistant Editor (post-production South Africa) 203 7000004
Jeanine Smal Assistant Editor (post-production South Africa) 203 7000005
Leon Retief Assistant Editor (post-production South Africa) 203 7000006
Giorgio DeVincenzo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Danny Pelfrey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geoffrey Ortema Music song/ song performer("Exile") 120781 8000002
Dino Moriana Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Linda Lawley Music Producer associate music producer 323 8000004
Dan Wells Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Johnny Clegg Song ("Siyayilanda") 120859 8000006
David Varod Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leith Ridley Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Lisa Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Carlos DaSilva Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Lisa Hart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Barry Nash Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Delarcy Wagener Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David Glasscoe Set Dresser standby set dresser 197 9000008
Bongani Ledwaba Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000009
Joseph Legobate Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000010
Leigh Bishop Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Elias Makhanya Art Department production artist 120843 9000012
Dumisani Ngama Art Department art department driver 120843 9000013
Marina Van Tonder Casting n/a 179 10000001
Johan Schdeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Andy Anderson Technical Advisor train safety officer 537 12000001
Gerrie Lourens Liaison train liaison Johannesburg(Spoornet) 121064 12000002
Jeo Dodge Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000003
Lilene Mansell Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Yvonne DeNecker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heather Dosthuisen Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000002
Colleen Vucinovich Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Debra Fouche Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Pia Cornelius Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Daphne Williams Makeup Artist makeup artist to Robert Downey 120801 13000006
Carolyn Marston Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000007
Portia Mapoza Wardrobe laundress 120823 13000008
Aria Motloung Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Colleen Vucinovich Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Kris Campbell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Jonathan Kvalsvig Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000002
Kris Campbell Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Raymond Hennesey Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Janja Vujovich Sound post sound coordinator 120816 14000010
Don Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Bob Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Robert Vandling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Richard Sprawson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Mark Davidson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Zaan Wienand Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Joe Mulaudzi Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
Joe Mnisi Grip grip assistant 365 15000004
Nichodemus Matjopi Grip grip assistant 365 15000005
Errol Ludwig Grip grip tracking vehicle 365 15000006
Les Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Johannes Mokonyama Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Fuzzy Skinner Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Mark Foster Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
Vicki Baard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Keith Coleman Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000002
Coleman Holland Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Mandy Josten Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000004
Mandy Branch Business Affairs operations manager(Nu Image) 120792 18000001
Martin Barab Legal Services legal 120857 18000002
Robert Kline Legal Services legal 120857 18000003
Mark Mazie Legal Services legal 120857 18000004
Roly Jansen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darryll Werner Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator assistant 120804 19000002
Darryll Werner Stunt Man (Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa) 121002 19000003
Tyrone Stevenson Stunt Man (Billy Zane) 121002 19000004
Lee-Ann Liebenberg Stunt Man (Lisa Collins) 121002 19000005
Malcolm Cochrane Stunt Man (Ron Silver) 121002 19000006
Gareth Nesbitt Stunt Man climbing double(Billy Zane) 121002 19000007
Tessa Little Stunt Man climbing double(Lisa Collins) 121002 19000008
Isaac Mavimbela Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Ernest Mbanzi Stunts stunt performer 240 19000010
Craig Ginsberg Stunts stunt performer 240 19000011
Cordell McQueen Stunts stunt performer 240 19000012
Philip Notonunu Stunts stunt performer 240 19000013
Greg Poutsi Stunts stunt performer 240 19000014
Martin Dlamini Stunts stunt performer 240 19000015
Zakes Themso Stunts stunt performer 240 19000016
Jabu Suthaka Stunts stunt performer 240 19000017
Boykie Kutumelo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000018
Daniel Nolovu Stunts stunt performer 240 19000019
Grant Lovett Stunts stunt performer 240 19000020
Thomas Mdaka Stunts stunt performer 240 19000021
Alfred Sindana Stunts stunt performer 240 19000022
Eddie Maisa Stunts stunt performer 240 19000023
Dumisani Masina Stunts stunt performer 240 19000024
Michele Van Rensburg Animal Wrangler horse wrangler coordinator 120863 20000001
Chris DeJager Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000002
Hugh Muller Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000003
Richard Mackie Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000004
Thomas Neehauser Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000005
Simon Belle Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000006
Buddy Mackett Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Raymond Muller Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Barry Horn Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Rapson Nolovu Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Rick Cresswell Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Gavin Meadon Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Franco Mariola Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Janek Zabelski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Gus Thompson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Les Lane Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Doctor David Mahlangu Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Victor Botha Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Flip Fourie Props property services(Spoornet) 120817 24000002
Ryan Long Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Anita Van Hemert Props standby props 120817 24000004
Meeta Ranchhod Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Clint Mufford Assistant (to Billy Zane) 120820 25000002
Donovan Wormstrup Assistant (to Robert Downey) 120820 25000003
Cecil Carter Assistant (to Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa) 120820 25000004
Franco Mariola Assistant (to Lisa Collins) 120820 25000005
Daren Keet Assistant (to Ron Silver) 120820 25000006
Duncan Scoule Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000007
Robert Mkhawani Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000008
Jacob Nolovu Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000009
Siebert Neetling Assistant assistant general manager(Spoornet) 120820 25000010
Stephanie Kime Assistant (to Juanita Diana) 120820 25000011
Elmarie Boshoff Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000012
Peter Joseph Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Abednigo Malinga Transportation camera assistant truck driver 120992 25000014
Doug Hoseck Transportation locations transportation assistant 120992 25000015
Emile Smith Office Runner production runner 120988 25000016
William Morton Medic paramedic 120966 25000017
Malcolm Purdy Medic paramedic 120966 25000018
Jacques Meiring Medic paramedic(Paramedic Eastern Transvaal) 120966 25000019
Gerard Pretorius Medic paramedic(Paramedics Eastern Transvaal) 120966 25000020
Bill Olmsted Helicopter Pilot (B O Executive Helicopters) 121003 25000021
Marc Frischnecht Helicopter Pilot (M F Hunting Aviation) 121003 25000022
Pepsy Mahunis Driver sparks driver 273 25000023
Nichodemus Matjopi Driver truck driver 273 25000024
Robert Mkhawani Driver camper driver 273 25000025
Jacob Nolovu Driver camp driver 273 25000026
Josia Kgofelo Driver unit driver 273 25000027
Andries Lukhele Driver camper driver 273 25000028
Elias Makhanya Driver n/a 273 25000029
Justice Nhlapo Driver construction driver 273 25000030
Shawn Matlock Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Elvid Sordoni Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Fran Saidman Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Ewan Bogle Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Lars Cox Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Clint Stone Other spark 120795 26000004
Jali Mohamed Other spark 120795 26000005
Joe Themba Other genny operator 120795 26000006
Elvis Samba Other unit mechanic 120795 26000007
Naomi Koko Other studio receptionist 120795 26000008
Mirriam Zondo Other studio attendant 120795 26000009
Steff Pretorius Other train coordinator(Spoornet) 120795 26000010
Danie Van Rensburg Other horse master 120795 26000011
Leigh Bishop Other buyer 120795 26000012
Jules Dos Reis Other scenic painter 120795 26000013
Demitri Genocidal Other scenic painter 120795 26000014
Warren Seymour Other armorer 120795 26000015
Steve Conradie Other armorer 120795 26000016
Mark Auret Other action vehicle coordinator 120795 26000017
Clive Derrocks Other chippy 120795 26000018
Alfred Vaughn Other chippy 120795 26000019
Prins Jones Other laborer 120795 26000020
Friday Ngwenya Other laborer 120795 26000021
Pam Laxen Other focus puller 120795 26000022
Colin Schearer Other clapper loader 120795 26000023
Hennie Gravitt Other fire control 120795 26000024
Greg Townley Other storing mixer 120795 26000025
Nissa Diedrich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Michael Feeney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Sean Glenn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Synopsis
Haunted by the deaths caused by a toxic waste spill, an American engineer is only too happy to return to East Africa to try to prevent further disaster. But he's being used by a corrupt diplomat and a North Korean agent to track down what's in actuality a supply of hijacked plutonium.