Dead Solid Perfect

Dead Solid Perfect
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randy Quaid Actor Kenny Lee 1 1000001
Jack Warden Actor Hubert "Bad Hair" Wimberly 1 1000002
Kathryn Harrold Actor Beverly 1 1000003
Larry Riley Actor Spec Reynolds 1 1000004
Corinne Bohrer Actor Janie Rimmer 1 1000005
Brett Cullen Actor Donny Smithern 1 1000006
DeLane Matthews Actor Katie Beth Smithern 1 1000007
Bibi Besch Actor Rita 1 1000008
John M Jackson Actor Grover Scomer 1 1000009
R J Rudolph Actor Dr Bernie Glotzer 1 1000010
Billy Akin Actor Donny's Caddy 1 1000011
Linda Dona Actor Blonde 1 1000012
John Durbin Actor Man 1 1000013
Kate Finlayson Actor Writer 1 1000014
Banks Harper Actor Clare 1 1000015
Bob Harrison Actor Himself 1 1000016
Ron Hayes Actor Official 1 1000017
Peter Jacobsen Actor Himself 1 1000018
Dixie King-Wade Actor Nedra 1 1000019
Michael Laskin Actor Associate Producer 1 1000020
Frank Li'Bay Actor Walter 1 1000021
Burr Middleton Actor 1st Official 1 1000022
Lindy Miller Actor Himself 1 1000023
Don Morrow Actor Golf Commentator 1 1000024
Richardson Morse Actor 2nd Official 1 1000025
Rob Nilsson Actor 2nd Writer 1 1000026
Mac O'Grady Actor Himself 1 1000027
Keith Olbermann Actor Golf Commentator 1 1000028
Annie O'Neill Actor Vera 1 1000029
Dan Priest Actor Official 1 1000030
Kathleen Rodger Actor Shapely Adorable 1 1000031
Henry Sanders Actor TV Director 1 1000032
David Schickele Actor Bartender 1 1000033
Julie Simone Actor Fan 1 1000034
Bill Smillie Actor Official 1 1000035
Ann Walker Actor Waitress 1 1000036
Bobby Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Etan Merrick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dan Jenkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000003
Fred Baron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Cass Coty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bobby Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dan Jenkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dan Jenkins Source Material (from novel) ("Dead Solid Perfect") 120793 4000003
Bill Badalato Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
James Simons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Pav Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Janis Burklund Location Manager (Texas) 193 5000006
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Barbara A Hall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Amy Krell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jeffrey Harlacker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Patricia Earnest DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Deming Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim Givens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Texas) 120849 6000003
Ron Wengler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Mark Karen Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Adrian Licciardi Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Amy Vincent Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Petra Von Oelffen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Richard Byard Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Leon Moses Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tangerine Dream Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Dick Rudolph Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Don Schlitz Song ("Dead Solid Perfect") 120859 8000004
Hugh McCracken Song ("Dead Solid Perfect") 120859 8000005
Luigi Creatore Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000006
George David Weiss Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000007
Hugo Peretti Song ("Can't Help Falling In Love") 120859 8000008
Dick Rudolph Song song producer 120859 8000009
Michael Sembello Song song producer 120859 8000010
Billy Vera Song Performer ("Dead Solid Perfect" "Can't Help Falling In Love") 120788 8000011
Hilda Stark Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon Steele Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Richard Frisch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Todd Badalato Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Patricia Rodriguez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Martin Coleman Set Dresser (Texas) 197 9000007
M Tedd Hasty Set Dresser (Texas) 197 9000008
M Todd Hasty Set Dresser (Texas) 197 9000009
Bob Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Richard Villalobos Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Shelagh Talbot Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Dean Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Mary Malin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ellis Cohen Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Scott Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Angela Moos Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
William Edwards Wardrobe (Texas) 120823 13000006
Barbara Baker Wardrobe (Texas) 120823 13000007
Wendy Salkin Wardrobe (Texas) 120823 13000008
Shari Griffin Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Lisa Lovaas Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Karla Caldwell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Joseph Becker Boom Operator boomman 215 14000002
Michael D Smith Boom Operator boomman 215 14000003
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Chris Assells Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Charles R Beith Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Michael Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Gary Macheel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
A David Marshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Diane Marshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Rusty Tinsley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Scot Tinsey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Carey Lindley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Shunil Borpujari Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dennis K Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Craig Storper Grip n/a 365 15000003
Greg Williams Grip (Texas) 365 15000004
Bob Field Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Michael Pizzuto Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Michael A Becker Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000007
Bob Preston Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Linda H Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Bakunas Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
John Lattanzio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chris Henry Construction Coordinator (Texas) 276 21000002
Tom Marino Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Marcus Lopez Craft Service (Texas) 120903 22000002
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Wade Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Daniel Frisch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Denise Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jack Gendelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
David Brink Production Assistant (Texas) 275 25000004
Billy C Milliken Transportation Captain (Texas) 272 25000005
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Arvo Katajisto Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Robin Leigh Fleck Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000008
Oona Sifuentes Set Production Assistant (Texas) 371 25000009
Howard Burkhardt Medic n/a 120966 25000010
Michael Barefoot Medic (Texas) 120966 25000011
Gary Hellerstein Driver driver captain 273 25000012
Chet Badalato Driver n/a 273 25000013
Thomas Teeple Driver n/a 273 25000014
Chuck Landis Driver n/a 273 25000015
Steve Hellerstein Driver n/a 273 25000016
Mike Clark Driver n/a 273 25000017
Thomas Bolger Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Rick Spears Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Cynthia Langerstom Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Johnny Guitterez Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Wayne Trimble Other loader(Texas) 120795 26000004
Roger Burke Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Nancy Cunningham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Synopsis
A comedy about a golf pro beset by problems both on and off the course.