Deadly Matrimony

Deadly Matrimony
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Dennehy Actor Detective Jack Reed 1 1000001
Treat Williams Actor Alan Masters 1 1000002
Susan Ruttan Actor Arlene Reed 1 1000003
Embeth Davidtz Actor Dianne Masters 1 1000004
Lisa Eilbacher Actor Nina Sloane 1 1000005
John M Jackson Actor Police Chief Michael Corbitt 1 1000006
George Morfogen Actor Vic Scalisi 1 1000007
Terry Kinney Actor Professor Tim Mihkalick 1 1000008
Xander Berkeley Actor n/a 1 1000009
Robert Picardo Actor n/a 1 1000010
Kerrie Keane Actor n/a 1 1000011
Lois Smith Actor n/a 1 1000012
Sean McCann Actor n/a 1 1000013
Ron White Actor n/a 1 1000014
James Rebhorn Actor n/a 1 1000015
James Blendick Actor n/a 1 1000016
Carolyn Scott Actor n/a 1 1000017
Claire Cellucci Actor n/a 1 1000018
Lupe Arenas Actor n/a 1 1000019
Catherine Ashby Actor Christine 1 1000020
Janet Bailey Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000021
Robert Bednarski Actor John Jr 1 1000022
Leah Black Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000023
John Bourgeois Actor Eddie 1 1000024
Lally Cadeau Actor Hannah 1 1000025
Desmond Campbell Actor Cop 1 1000026
David Clement Actor Dr Stein 1 1000027
Corinne Conley Actor Genevieve 1 1000028
Henry Czerny Actor Rick 1 1000029
Andy Dann Actor Priest 1 1000030
Angela Dohrmann Actor Marie 1 1000031
Michael Donaghue Actor Sergeant 1 1000032
Len Doncheff Actor George Turner 1 1000033
Alexe Duncan Actor Court Clerk 1 1000034
Michelyn Emelle Actor Associate No 3 1 1000035
Alden Jones Actor Jury Forman 1 1000036
Jody Kamen Actor n/a 1 1000037
Brenda Kamino Actor Reporter No 5 1 1000038
Karen Kennedy Actor TV Reporter 1 1000039
Peter MacNeill Actor Sheriff McKay 1 1000040
Christopher Marren Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000041
Tony Meyler Actor Paramedic 1 1000042
Diana Rajsic Actor Nicole 1 1000043
Michael Reynolds Actor Judge 1 1000044
Michael Ricupero Actor Cop 1 1000045
Don Ritchie Actor 3rd Reporter 1 1000046
Robbie Rox Actor Bodyguard 1 1000047
Joe Sealy Actor Piano Player 1 1000048
Catherine Smith Actor Secretary 1 1000049
George Sperdakos Actor Chief Cassidy 1 1000050
Carlton Watson Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000051
Steve Krantz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Stephanie Austin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stan Neufeld Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Andrew Laskos Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Andrew Laskos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stan Neufeld Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Joe Boccia Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lewin Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Megan Banning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Vince Nyuli Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Leslie Druker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Gina Fowler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
David Herrington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ted Rose Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ed Guca Music Arranger traditional Polish folk music arranger 121019 8000002
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jo-Ann Chorney Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrew Poulos Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Holly Powell Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kim Everett-Martin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Todd Thaler Location Casting New York casting consultant 120864 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jed M Dodge Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Donald Murray Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000002
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jennifer Bower Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Irene Kent Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Erla Lank Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
T W Davis ADR Supervisor foley and ADR supervisor 219 14000001
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
John K Adams Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000003
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Wendie Saltarski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Don Van De Water Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Arthur Langevin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Peter Remmers Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Ken Clark Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marika Morgan Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Kristine Spindler Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Barbara Schaaf Other from unpublished manuscript("Shattered Vows") 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A miniseries based on the true story of the murder of Dianne Masters, whose killing was arranged by her husband, a Mafia-connected attorney.
N/A
N/A