Deadly Surveillance

Deadly Surveillance
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Ironside Actor Fender 1 1000001
Chris Bondy Actor Nickels 1 1000002
Susan Almgren Actor Rachel 1 1000003
David Carradine Actor Lieutenant 1 1000004
Vlasta Vrana Actor Palatzo 1 1000005
Robert Ozores Actor Hector 1 1000006
Richard Zeeman Actor Mehlman 1 1000007
Chip Ciupka Actor Burglar 1 1000008
George Busa Actor Coffee Shop Patron 1 1000009
Doris Malcolm Actor Wrinkled Woman 1 1000010
Roland Nincheri Actor Bartender 1 1000011
Michael McGill Actor Michael The Junky 1 1000012
Norris Domingue Actor Proprietor 1 1000013
Irene Kessler Actor Old Lady on Bus 1 1000014
Tyrone Denskin Actor Pool Room Cop 1 1000015
Katherine Trowel Actor Angie 1 1000016
Al Vandecruys Actor Leonard 1 1000017
Pierre Lenoir Actor Lab Technician 1 1000018
Johnny Goar Actor Skipper 1 1000019
Keil Kroetsch Actor Carlos 1 1000020
Paul Ziller Actor Airplane Mechanic 1 1000021
Elizabeth Sanchez Actor Cake Shop Clerk 1 1000022
John Walsh Actor Drug Leader 1 1000023
David Rigby Actor Henchman No 1 1 1000024
Michael Scherer Actor Henchman No 2 1 1000025
Dino Tosques Actor 57 Chevy Driver 1 1000026
Paul Ziller Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean-Marie Malenfant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Louis Goyer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stefan Wodoslawsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Hal Salwen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Ziller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gilbert Lucu Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Jean-Jacques Elie Unit Manager location unit manager 120832 5000002
Michel Siry Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Blair Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ronald Mezey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Elizabeth Sanchez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Pierre Theriault Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000007
Suzanne French Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Jacques Bournival Technical Supervisor Touchvision technical supervisor 120853 5000009
Marie-France Ethier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Nanouk Martel Continuity script/ continuity 890 5000011
Michael Cullen Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000012
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Campanelli Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Michel Caron Camera camera person 120798 6000003
Andrew Nevard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Pierre Jobin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jean-Jacques Elie Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Rodney Gibbons Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Stephane LeMan-Langlois Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Vladimir Zabransky Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Nicolas Marion Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Michel Bernier Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Paul Ziller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ralph Chiaravallott Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gerda Gerke Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Claudette Champagne Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Diane Leroux Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Francois Lessard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Francois Newton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert Newton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Thierry Piket Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Vincent DiClemente Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Marty Simon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Lemoyne Music digital music recordist 120781 8000002
J Beaudoin Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Margot Glatt Music music assistant 120781 8000004
Yvan Labranche Set Decorator decorator 165 9000001
David Blanchard Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Richard Tasse Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Caterina Chamberland Dresser head dresser 120967 9000004
Anne-Marie Langevin Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000005
Ginette D'Amico Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jim Frank Executive post audio executive 120806 11000001
Michel Lemieux Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Nicoletta Massone Costumes costumes creator 120828 13000001
Hugues Tabardel Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000002
James Murphy Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Charles Carter Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Manon Joly Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Caroline Breard Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Simon Chamberland Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000007
Eric Lambi Audio post audio assistant 120810 14000001
Brian Eimer Audio post audio assistant 120810 14000002
Marc Furtado Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary Daprato Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Orest Sushko Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Tim Archer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Rick Ellis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Anthony Lancett Sound sound effect editor 120816 14000008
Daniel Masse Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000009
Walter Klymkiw Rigging Gaffer gaffer/ grip 120937 15000001
Alain Masse Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michel Bertrand Grip n/a 365 15000003
Pierre Rancourt Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mark Sherman Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Christopher Reusing Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Lennard Wells Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Daniel Schwartzberg Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
France Poirier Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Josee Bernard Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Carole LaBonte Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Nick Minotti Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Micheline Lemieux Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Deborah Thomas Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Grace Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Mike Bursztajn Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Gabriel Siry Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gilbert Verreault Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
France Cadieux Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Serge Langlois Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jacques Langlois Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Mario Dumont Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Simon Fauteux Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Timothy Walton Props exterior props person 120817 24000002
France Poirier Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Francois Allard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Christine Jasmin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Eric Parenteau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daniel Hamelin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Guylaine Dionne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kathalie Malaket Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Pierre Desmarais Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Marianne Szabo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Glen Smibert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michel Quinn Driver n/a 273 25000011
Thomas Gero Driver n/a 273 25000012
Sylvain BeLanger Driver n/a 273 25000013
Robert Moreau Driver n/a 273 25000014
Mike Bursztajn Other painter 120795 26000001
Gabriel Siry Other painter 120795 26000002
Gilbert Verreault Other painter 120795 26000003
Andrew Campbell Other fire arms 120795 26000004
Denise Morin Other secretary(to the producer) 120795 26000005
Celine Marin Other secretary 120795 26000006
Clemence Simard Other receptionist 120795 26000007
Synopsis
A television movie about a group of cops on the trail of international drug traffickers.
N/A
N/A