Deadwood

Deadwood
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Period, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leon Rippy Actor Tom Nuttall 1 1000001
Ian McShane Actor Al Swearengen 1 1000002
Brad Dourif Actor Doc Cochran 1 1000003
Timothy Olyphant Actor Seth Bullock 1 1000004
Dayton Callie Actor Charlie Utter 1 1000005
Robin Weigert Actor Calamity Jane 1 1000006
Paula Malcomson Actor Trixie 1 1000007
W. Earl Brown Actor Dan Dority 1 1000008
Molly Parker Actor Alma Garret 1 1000009
William Sanderson Actor E.B. Farnum 1 1000010
David Milch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve Turner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Robin Maybin Hensley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
Richard Kite Video Playback n/a 505 6000001
Philip Norden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Libby Goldstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Mike Garcia Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000001
Ben Weinert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Mike Muller Grip n/a 365 15000001
R Evans Cable Operator Utility Cable 120964 15000002
Jeffrey Kloss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renee Ryel Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Matthew Klipper Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Frederic Perrin Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Bo Anderson Assistant to Mr. Milch 120820 25000001
Mary Bentel Assistant to Mr. Fienberg 120820 25000002
Cristina Sheehan Assistant to Mr. Hill 120820 25000003
Dino Bozikovic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Billy Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Valerie Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Harry Limauro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jenny Sandell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Milena Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ryan Tighe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bradley Weisberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jennifer Wolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Hitchcock Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Maria Bembenek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Marcia Gillis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Thomas Foster Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Linda Draves Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jennifer Duclos Driver n/a 273 25000018
Al Boone Driver n/a 273 25000019
Lyle Atkins Driver n/a 273 25000020
Eric Miller Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jack Kilgore Driver n/a 273 25000022
James Boniface Driver n/a 273 25000023
Elmer Osorio Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Steve Geray Driver n/a 273 25000026
Larry Hardman Driver Production Stakebed 273 25000027
Jack Stern Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000001
Christopher Cooper Other Utility Cable 120795 26000002
John Hawkes Actor Sol Star 1 1000001
Jim Beaver Actor Ellsworth 1 1000002
Sean Bridgers Actor Johnny Burns 1 1000003
David Milch Showrunner n/a 120841 3000001
Gregg Fienberg Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Jody Worth Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000003
Davis Guggenheim Producer n/a 3 3000004
Scott Stephens Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kathryn Lekan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Milch Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Liz Sarnoff Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000002
Maria Caso Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Miranda Heller Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000001
A.C. Lyles Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Janie Bryant Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dean Rader-Duval Actor Irons 1 1000001
Keith Carradine Actor Wild Bill Hickok 1 1000002
Jeffrey Jones Actor A.W. Merrick 1 1000003
Timothy Omundson Actor Brom Garret 1 1000004
Garret Dillahunt Actor Jack McCall 1 1000005
Ray McKinnon Actor Rev. H. W. Smith 1 1000006
Geri Jewell Actor Jewel 1 1000007
Keone Young Actor n/a 1 1000008
Jamie McShane Actor n/a 1 1000009
Michael Hagerty Actor n/a 1 1000010
Christopher Darga Actor n/a 1 1000011
James Parks Actor n/a 1 1000012
Ursula Brooks Actor n/a 1 1000013
David Carpenter Actor n/a 1 1000014
Misti Cassar Actor n/a 1 1000015
Allison Gammon Actor n/a 1 1000016
Gill Gayle Actor n/a 1 1000017
Dylan Haggerty Actor n/a 1 1000018
Michelle Haner Actor n/a 1 1000019
G Holme Actor n/a 1 1000020
Robyn Hyden Actor n/a 1 1000021
Peter Jason Actor Stapleton 1 1000022
Honey Lauren Actor n/a 1 1000023
Victor McCay Actor n/a 1 1000024
Vanessa Robertson Actor n/a 1 1000025
Raynor Scheine Actor n/a 1 1000026
Tom Simmons Actor n/a 1 1000027
Everette Wallin Actor n/a 1 1000028
Walter Hill Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter Hill Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Bernadette McNamara Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Hilton Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
David Milch Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gregg Fienberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kenneth Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Turley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
George Putnam Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000007
Jo Leachman-McIllece Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Johnston Moore Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Lloyd Ahern Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark LaBonge Steadicam Operator /A Camera 232 6000003
Reggie Newkirk Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Stuart Campbell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Tony Jones Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Aldo Porras Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Prashant Gupta Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Marq Edwards Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Freeman Davies Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Mark Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michael Brook Music n/a 120781 8000001
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
John Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Murakami Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eric Orbom Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Dennis Kraft Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
John Horning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jason Bedig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gary Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kent Lucas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Zemansky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Frank Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
John Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Michael Costello Painter n/a 200 9000014
Dale Anderson Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Frank Musitelle Greensman n/a 201 9000016
Thomas Sharp Dresser Draper 120967 9000017
Linda Rebman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Michael Ruby Art Department Sign Painter 120843 9000019
Julie Tucker Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Michelle Levy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Carolyn Strauss Network Executive (HBO, EVP Original Programming) 120846 11000001
Michael kelley Research n/a 458 12000001
Antonia Romeo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Le Dawson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christina Anthony Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Paul Corricelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Marilyn Madsen Costumes Manufacturing Foreperson 120828 13000005
Kinkead Henton Costumes Cutter/Fitter 120828 13000006
Krista Waite Costumes Draper 120828 13000007
Linda Arnold Hair Dept. Head Hair 120794 13000008
Julie Woods Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kay Majerus Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Lori Sanders Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Joanne Harris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Lynn Masters Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Rudolfo Icezalaya Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
John Rizzo Makeup Artist Dept. Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000015
Adam Brandy Makeup Artist Asst. Dept. Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000016
Bob Scribner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Deborah McNulty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Lisa Pharren Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Howard Berger Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000020
Gregory Nicotero Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000021
George Marsala Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Paul Perkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jason Ehlers Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scott Narvell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Brian McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Ricci Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jason Wertnz Grip n/a 365 15000007
Carl Boles Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Harold Hathaway Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Frank Endewardt Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Daniel Hawking Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jeff DeLucia Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tony Graham Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jay Laws Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Phillip Jordan Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jean Hoffma Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Bruce Jagoda Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Vito Salandino Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robin Roberts Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
John Hatchitt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Greg Romero Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Michael Schwartz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Watson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joe Cannon Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
George Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christie Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lincoln Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Todd Forsberg Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alan Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Benny Manning Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kevin Manning Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jason Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Roger Stoneburner Stunts n/a 240 19000018
R Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Todd Forsberg Wrangler Livestock Coordinator 121018 20000001
Gary Leffew Wrangler Livestock Consultant 121018 20000002
Misti Cassar Wrangler Livestock Consultant 121018 20000003
Jeffrey Meyer Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000004
Jim Plujano Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
George Lane Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Pat Boyle Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Jesse Brackenbury Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Davey Rogers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Darwin Mitchell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Tommy Mitchell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Gary Mouw Wrangler n/a 121018 20000012
Noel Phillips Wrangler n/a 121018 20000013
Diana Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000014
Larry Clause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Elliot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Glen Hawbecker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Michael Medina Construction Toolman 120900 21000004
Seth Phillips Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
Laurence Castello Construction Paint Foreman 120900 21000006
William Biggerstaff Construction Paint Foreman 120900 21000007
Brandon Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Sloan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Nancy Sykes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
David Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
M A Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Javier Lomeli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Jerry Miscevich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Roger Kelton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
John Pattison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dana McCall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Hope Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Raz Inserra Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Joe Chrest Actor n/a 1 1000011
Nick Offerman Actor n/a 1 1000012
Jane Connelly Actor n/a 1 1000013
Dan Hildebrand Actor n/a 1 1000014
Cheryl Huggins Actor n/a 1 1000015
Toni Oswald Actor n/a 1 1000016
Bree Wall Actor Sofia Metz 1 1000017
Davis Guggenheim Director n/a 2 2000001
Malcolm MacRury Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Hilton Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lisa Demaine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Mark Editor n/a 172 7000001
Powers Boothe Actor Cy Tolliver 1 1000004
Kim Dickens Actor Joanie Stubbs 1 1000005
Ricky Jay Actor Eddie Sawyer 1 1000012
Larry Cedar Actor Leon 1 1000013
Bill Bolender Actor n/a 1 1000014
Joel Miller Actor n/a 1 1000015
Clay Wilcox Actor n/a 1 1000016
Tahmus Rounds Actor n/a 1 1000017
Jody Worth Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Elizabeth Kling Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Schwartz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gareth Williams Actor n/a 1 1000012
Zach Grenier Actor n/a 1 1000013
Nicolas Surovy Actor n/a 1 1000014
Alan Taylor Director n/a 2 2000001
Liz Sarnoff Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mark Tobey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jim Glennon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lauren Schaffer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marshall Bell Actor Clagett 1 1000017
Brent Briscoe Actor n/a 1 1000018
Dirk Blocker Actor n/a 1 1000019
Glenn Morshower Actor n/a 1 1000020
David Ligon Actor n/a 1 1000021
Edward Bianchi Director n/a 2 2000001
John Belluso Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Juddson Linn Actor n/a 1 1000010
Parisse Boothe Actor n/a 1 1000011
S A Stephens Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Reinhold Heil Music n/a 120781 8000001
Johnny Klimek Music n/a 120781 8000002
Greg Cipes Actor Miles Grifter 1 1000003
Kristen Bell Actor Flora 1 1000012
Richard Wharton Actor n/a 1 1000015
Jim Williams Actor n/a 1 1000016
Michael Engler Director n/a 2 2000001
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Nelson Actor n/a 1 1000012
Bethalyn Staples Actor n/a 1 1000013
Monty Stuart Actor n/a 1 1000014
W Mason Actor n/a 1 1000015
Daniel Minahan Director n/a 2 2000001
Zack Ward Actor n/a 1 1000010
George Putnam Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Titus Welliver Actor Silas Adams 1 1000002
Richard Gant Actor Hostetler 1 1000012
Monty Henson Actor n/a 1 1000013
Meghan Glennon Actor n/a 1 1000014
Nick Amandos Actor n/a 1 1000015
Ralph Richeson Actor n/a 1 1000016
Teresa Shae Actor n/a 1 1000017
Gene Thatcher Actor n/a 1 1000018
Bryan McDonald Writer n/a 120782 4000001
William Russ Actor Otis Russell 1 1000012
Kal Cofer Actor n/a 1 1000014
Ashleigh Kizer Actor n/a 1 1000015
Steve Shill Director n/a 2 2000001
Ricky Jay Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Peter Coyote Actor General Crook 1 1000013
Ted Mann Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Richard E Grant Actor n/a 1 1000006
Gregg Fienberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Scott Stephens Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000003
Jody Worth Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
A.C. Lyles Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000005
Edward Bianchi Producer n/a 3 3000006
Ted Mann Producer n/a 3 3000007
Liz Sarnoff Producer n/a 3 3000008
Hilton Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Peter Ocko Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bernadette McNamara Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Alice Krige Actor Maddie 1 1000005
Josh Eriksson Actor William Bullock 1 1000006
Anna Gunn Actor Martha Bullock 1 1000007
Sarah Paulson Actor Miss Isringhausen 1 1000008
Channon Roe Actor n/a 1 1000009
Holly Carbrey Actor n/a 1 1000010
Frank Turner Actor n/a 1 1000011
Nick Towne Writer Writer's Assistant 120782 4000002
Libby Minarik Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Bradley Morris Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Peter Phillips Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Brian Haynes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Gabi Endicott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jenni Ross Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Evan Greenspan Clearance Coordinator Music Clearance 121031 5000012
Teodoro Maniaci Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Adcock Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000002
Joseph Gallagher Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator(A Camera) 232 6000003
John Flinn Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(A Camera) 233 6000004
Jason Jensen Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Annie McEveety-Kramer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(B Camera) 233 6000006
Doug Hyun Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Scott Martinez Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Mike Schneider Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000009
Scott Klein Colorist Final Colorist 120920 6000010
Mika Michaels Camera Assistant 2nd Camera Assistant(B Camera) 120867 6000011
Mark Hartzell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Micha Liberman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jane Wallace Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
David Schwartz Theme Music n/a 120848 8000005
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
David Potts Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael kelley Art Director Assistant Art Director 183 9000004
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Bill Sender Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
David Hopgood Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
James Bolle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Frank Bertolino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Leonard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Ingrid Rofkar Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000011
John Gomez Leadman n/a 433 9000012
David Harris Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Sheri Tucker Casting Extras Casting 179 10000001
Terence Harris Casting Extras Casting 179 10000002
Lisa Soltau Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Joyce Kurtz Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Stephen Flick Consultant Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Beth Morgan Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer 169 13000002
Rosemary Slater Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Carol Pershing Hair Dep. Head Hair 120794 13000008
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Randa Squillacote Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Yesim Osman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Marlene Stoller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Mark Bussan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Howard Berger Makeup Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX INc.) 517 13000019
Ronald Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kevin Sorensen Boom Operator Utility Cable 215 14000002
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Kevin Wahrman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Carmine Rubino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
R Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
William Freesh Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Heath Kramer Sound Sound Utility Trainee 120816 14000009
Devon Joseph Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000010
Erin Oakley Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000011
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Lawrence Mann Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Bubba Sheffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Peter Schlanser Grip n/a 365 15000002
Nina Moskol Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dave Myers Grip n/a 365 15000004
Chris Stadler Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brett Laumann Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Toby Lecheminant Gaffer Lamp Operator/Rigging/Gaffer 268 15000007
Michael E Gips Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Lee Auerbach Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tim Hedgecock Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Brian Saunders Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Steve Redondo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Lee Schmicker Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Cindy Wise Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mary Hastigan Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kimberly Cripe Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Christopher Cilluffo Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Kerry Mock Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Anthony Jeselnik Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Craig Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Thomas DuPont Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tonia Smith-Forsbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
R Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cheryl Lawson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bart Allsup Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Benny Manning Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Gene Walker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Daniel Veluzat Animal Services Melody Ranch Liaison 121036 20000009
W Mason Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Eduardo Esparza Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Patrick Martin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Richard McConnell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Peter Jameson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Darrin Clubb Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000006
Lupe Gutierrez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Mike Mikita Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000008
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Kristi McConnell Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000010
Orlando Chongo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Barry Hutchins Craft Service Additional Craft Service 120903 22000002
Howard Kramer Craft Service Additional Craft Service 120903 22000003
Gary Wigglesworth Catering n/a 120954 22000004
John Hartigan Effects Supervisor Special Effects Supervisor 120866 23000002
M A Thompson Effects Supervisor Special Effects Foreman 120866 23000003
Patrick Kearney Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000005
Shaheed Qaasim Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000006
Paul Sokol Effects Assistant Special Effects Tech 120922 23000007
Frank Pope Effects Assistant Special Effects Tech 120922 23000008
Mark Lilienthal Effects Assistant Special Effects Tech 120922 23000009
Manuel Baca Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Blakney Assistant Property Master 2nd Assistant Property Master 120969 24000002
Frank Escobedo Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Zack Whedon Assistant Assistant to Mr. Milch 120820 25000001
Danica Vorkapich Assistant Assistant to Mr. Fienberg 120820 25000002
Harry Limauro Assistant Assistant to Producers 120820 25000003
Caleb Bacon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Angela Bartolomeo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Emily Batson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sam Claypool Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kalen Dawson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Zach Hunt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Yuka Kadono Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Patrick Lenahan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Matt Lombardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mark McGrath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Johnny Radcliff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kevin Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gwyn Shovelski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kimberly Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Laura Turek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael Whitney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Stephen Pistone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Andy Straub Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Otto Krause Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Maria Bembenek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Sharon Maines Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Steven Maines Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Tom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Wendy Wilkins Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
John Barnette Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Paul Veluzat Driver Water Truck 273 25000030
Jeff Purpus Driver Production Stakebed 273 25000031
Rocky Chiusano Driver Specialty Equipment 273 25000032
Gary Ferraro Driver Mr. Milch's Driver 273 25000033
David Oppenheim Driver Production Van 273 25000034
Lenny Rogel Driver Van 273 25000035
Andre Veluzat Driver Construction Driver 273 25000036
Jim Downs Driver 5 Ton Set Dressing 273 25000037
Maureen Estes Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000001
Carol Gans Tutor Welfare Worker 121034 26000002
David Queirolo Tutor Welfare Worker 121034 26000003
Maxine Brooks Tutor Welfare Worker 121034 26000004
Jan Turetsky Tutor Welfare Worker 121034 26000005
Maury Sterling Actor n/a 1 1000012
Fiona Dourif Actor n/a 1 1000013
Tom Cross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Anna Gunne Actor Martha Bullock 1 1000011
Gary Leffew Actor n/a 1 1000016
Chandra Richards Actor n/a 1 1000017
Damon Weber Actor n/a 1 1000018
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Commissioner Hugo Jarry 1 1000013
Izabella Miko Actor n/a 1 1000014
Phillip Moon Actor Lee 1 1000015
Jeff Cahill Actor n/a 1 1000016
Alan Jordan Actor n/a 1 1000017
Allen Keller Actor n/a 1 1000018
Erica Swanson Actor n/a 1 1000019
Franklyn Ajaye Actor Samuel Fields 1 1000009
Michael Harney Actor n/a 1 1000016
Cade Carradine Actor n/a 1 1000017
Gregg Fienberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Victoria Morrow Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Carla Bianchi Actor n/a 1 1000019
Ted Mann Actor n/a 1 1000020
Steve Shill Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Keith Stevenson Actor n/a 1 1000013
Michael Almereyda Director n/a 2 2000001
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Moses 1 1000006
Kirk Fox Actor n/a 1 1000014
Meiling Melançon Actor n/a 1 1000015
Allan Graf Actor n/a 1 1000016
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Blazanov 1 1000017
Tim Van Patten Director n/a 2 2000001
Regina Corrado Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jennifer Lutheran Actor n/a 1 1000012
Joseph Gallagher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brent Sexton Actor Harry Manning 1 1000016
Sara Hess Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gerald McRaney Actor George Hearst 1 1000016
Gordon Clapp Actor n/a 1 1000017
M. Dutch DeBoer Actor n/a 1 1000018
Johnny Rad Actor n/a 1 1000019
David Redding Actor n/a 1 1000020
Murphy Cross Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Mark Tinker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Blackthorne Actor n/a 1 1000016
Seth Peterson Actor n/a 1 1000017
Chase Ellison Actor n/a 1 1000018
Kevin Kearns Actor n/a 1 1000019
Dan Conroy Actor n/a 1 1000020
David LeBell Actor n/a 1 1000021
Jackson Bridgers Actor n/a 1 1000022
Anna Brown Actor n/a 1 1000023
Sara Foster Actor n/a 1 1000024
Trevor Knoop Actor n/a 1 1000025
Shelby Storace Actor n/a 1 1000026
Brooke Veluzat Actor n/a 1 1000027
Elijah Veluzat Actor n/a 1 1000028
Mark Tinker Director n/a 2 2000001
Elizabeth Kling Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cara McCastlain Assistant Director Add 2nd Asst Director 163 5000005
Abby Gewanter Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000009
Sam Claypool Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
David Auge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jonathan Behar Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Pat McGinness Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ken Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ken Fisher Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Peter Norkus Camera A Cam 2nd Asst. Camera 120798 6000005
Kevin Britton Camera B CAm 2nd Asst. Camera 120798 6000006
Yuka Kadono Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000007
Jason Jenson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Brent Greer Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000011
James Tocci Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Matthew Gilbert Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
James Rolle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Steve Altuna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Pilo Silva Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Joanne Bradley Art Department Draper 120843 9000016
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Howard Berger Supervisor n/a 120845 11000001
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Nadine Haders Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathy Hendricks Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Toby Bronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Steve Kovacic Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Bud Clark Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Karen Zanki Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Elizabeth Rabe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Marie Elena Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
DeAnn Power Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jim Scribner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Peter Serraino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Richard Wetzel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Peter Tothpal Wardrobe Dept Head Hair 120823 13000018
Carol Pershing Wardrobe Asst. Dept Head Hair 120823 13000019
Mark Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Caleb Bacon Sound Sound Utility Trainee 120816 14000008
Stephen Flick Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Sandy Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alex Santana Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Orefice Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Frank Mathews Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Kaiser Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Philippe Meyer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Darryl Rue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Rick Colosimo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Vincent Contarino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Tali Forest-Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judie Hodson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Joann Sweiven Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kenny Hayes Construction General Foreman 120900 21000003
Issac Badillo Construction Tool Foreman 120900 21000004
Steve Badillo Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
Michael Mikita Construction Paint Foreman 120900 21000006
Mary Small Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
George Ness Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
JR Regalado Catering n/a 120954 22000004
MA Thompson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Caius Man Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Randy Lowder Special Effects Smoke Artist 168 23000006
Karen Holley Props n/a 120817 24000004
Kona Carmack Assistant Assistant to Mr. Fienberg 120820 25000002
Dan Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Natalie Dvir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shayne Fiske Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rachel Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alex Lane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Matt Meakin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Anastacia Nemec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
George Parr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Karla Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Forest Terry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Matt Woodall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kevin Zelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
David Oppenheim Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Larry Hardman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Marie-Claude Jacques Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Eric Flenner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Laura Turek Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Steve Cole Driver n/a 273 25000037
Shawn Coulter Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jacob Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Hector Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joanne Lawrie Other DGA Trainee 120795 26000001
Eamonn Roche Actor n/a 1 1000022
Tim deZarn Actor n/a 1 1000023
Dan Attias Director n/a 2 2000001
Regina Corrado Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000004
Brian Cox Actor Jack Langrishe 1 1000010
Cleo King Actor n/a 1 1000013
Tzi Ma Actor n/a 1 1000014
Julie Ariola Actor n/a 1 1000015
Cynthia Ettinger Actor n/a 1 1000016
Angela Nicholas Actor n/a 1 1000017
Dennis Kiefer Actor n/a 1 1000018
Mark Thomas Actor n/a 1 1000019
Leigh Boyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Dennis Christopher Actor n/a 1 1000022
Aubrey Morris Actor n/a 1 1000023
Rick Danno Actor n/a 1 1000024
Sarah Lund Actor n/a 1 1000025
Martin Nicholson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Omar Gooding Actor n/a 1 1000017
Tim Hunter Director n/a 2 2000001
Alix Lambert Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Patrick Kearney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Victoria Ramorino Actor n/a 1 1000021
Gale Harold Actor n/a 1 1000023
Aubrey Morries Actor n/a 1 1000024
Scott Mason Actor n/a 1 1000025
Kem Nunn Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Regina Corrado Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Shaheed Qaasim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Austin Nichols Actor n/a 1 1000027
Toby Bronson Actor n/a 1 1000028
Nicole Cox Actor n/a 1 1000029
Joseph Falasca Actor n/a 1 1000030
Jesse Fitzgerald Actor n/a 1 1000031
Franc Ross Actor n/a 1 1000032
Jared Snyder Actor n/a 1 1000033
Scott Weintraub Actor n/a 1 1000034
Adam Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
Zack Whedon Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Alissa Archer Actor n/a 1 1000023
Sarah Pachelli Actor n/a 1 1000024
Carl Virden Actor n/a 1 1000025
W. Earl Brown Writer n/a 120782 4000001
David Anders Actor n/a 1 1000024
Chad Brannon Actor n/a 1 1000025
Harry Callahan Actor n/a 1 1000026
Cullen Douglas Actor n/a 1 1000027
Michael Morris Actor n/a 1 1000028
Dana Ashbrook Actor n/a 1 1000021
AJ Dunn Actor n/a 1 1000022
Anthony Gerard Actor n/a 1 1000023
Sharon Maines Actor n/a 1 1000024
Jim Rider Actor n/a 1 1000025
Synopsis
Set in 1876 in the Montana Territory, two weeks after Custer's Last Stand, former marshals Wild Bill Hickock and Seth Bullock separately but simultaneously happen into the lawless, prospecting town of Deadwood. Both men are on a quest to improve their financial standing and both men are confronted with their sordid past and unpredictable, but adventurous present.