Deadwood

Deadwood
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Period, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leon Rippy Actor Tom Nuttall 1 1000001
Ian McShane Actor Al Swearengen 1 1000002
Brad Dourif Actor Doc Cochran 1 1000003
Timothy Olyphant Actor Seth Bullock 1 1000004
Dayton Callie Actor Charlie Utter 1 1000005
Robin Weigert Actor Calamity Jane 1 1000006
Paula Malcomson Actor Trixie 1 1000007
W. Earl Brown Actor Dan Dority 1 1000008
Molly Parker Actor Alma Garret 1 1000009
William Sanderson Actor E.B. Farnum 1 1000010
David Milch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve Turner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Robin Maybin Hensley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000001
Richard Kite Video Playback n/a 505 6000001
Philip Norden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Libby Goldstein Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Michael A. Garcia Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000001
Ben Weinert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Mike Muller Grip n/a 365 15000001
R Steven Evans Cable Operator Utility Cable 120964 15000002
Jeffrey Kloss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renee Ryel Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Matthew Klipper Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Frederic Perrin Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Bo Anderson Assistant to Mr. Milch 120820 25000001
Mary Pat Bentel Assistant to Mr. Fienberg 120820 25000002
Cristina Sheehan Assistant to Mr. Hill 120820 25000003
Dino Bozikovic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Billy Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Valerie Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Harry Limauro IV Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jenny Sandell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Milena Torres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ryan Tighe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bradley Weisberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jennifer Wolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Hitchcock Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Maria Bembenek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Marcia Lee Gillis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Thomas W Foster Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Linda Draves Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jennifer Duclos Driver n/a 273 25000018
Al Boone Driver n/a 273 25000019
Lyle Atkins Driver n/a 273 25000020
Eric Miller Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jack Kilgore Driver n/a 273 25000022
James Boniface Driver n/a 273 25000023
Elmer Osorio Driver n/a 273 25000024
Robert Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Steve Geray Driver n/a 273 25000026
Larry Hardman Driver Production Stakebed 273 25000027
Jack Stern Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000001
Christopher Cooper Other Utility Cable 120795 26000002
Peter Jason Actor Stapleton 1 1000003
Jeffrey Jones Actor A.W. Merrick 1 1000001
Larry Cedar Actor Leon 1 1000001
Geri Jewell Actor Jewel 1 1000002
Powers Boothe Actor Cy Tolliver 1 1000001
Keone Young Actor n/a 1 1000002
Jim Glennon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Titus Welliver Actor Silas Adams 1 1000001
S A Stephens Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Garret Dillahunt Actor Jack McCall 1 1000004
Hilton Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anna Gunne Actor Martha Bullock 1 1000007
Elizabeth Kling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sean Bridgers Actor Johnny Burns 1 1000003
Stephen Mark Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Hawkes Actor Sol Star 1 1000001
Kathryn Lekan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Jim Beaver Actor Ellsworth 1 1000002
James J Murakami Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Ted Mann Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Milch Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Gerald McRaney Actor George Hearst 1 1000009
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Blazanov 1 1000011
Bree Seanna Wall Actor Sofia Metz 1 1000002
Kim Dickens Actor Joanie Stubbs 1 1000002
Lisa Soltau Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Michael Harney Actor n/a 1 1000009
A.C. Lyles Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Josh Eriksson Actor William Bullock 1 1000006
Joyce Kurtz Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Elizabeth Kling Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Ray McKinnon Actor Rev. H. W. Smith 1 1000004
Franklyn Ajaye Actor Samuel Fields 1 1000006
Ricky Jay Actor Eddie Sawyer 1 1000008
Maria Caso Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terence Harris Casting Extras Casting 179 10000002
Sheri Tucker Casting Extras Casting 179 10000001
Mark Hartzell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Moses 1 1000006
Bernadette McNamara Associate Producer n/a 171 3000001
Zach Grenier Actor n/a 1 1000006
Kenneth Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Brian Cox Actor Jack Langrishe 1 1000010
David Potts Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Johnny Klimek Music n/a 120781 8000002
Nick Amandos Actor n/a 1 1000004
Anna Gunn Actor Martha Bullock 1 1000007
Joseph E Gallagher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sarah Paulson Actor Miss Isringhausen 1 1000008
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Commissioner Hugo Jarry 1 1000012
Reinhold Heil Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cynthia Ettinger Actor n/a 1 1000016
Julie Ariola Actor n/a 1 1000015
Cleo King Actor n/a 1 1000013
Ted Mann Actor n/a 1 1000010
Hilton Smith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Edward Bianchi Director n/a 2 2000001
Ralph Richeson Actor n/a 1 1000003
Ted Mann Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ashleigh Kizer Actor n/a 1 1000006
David Milch Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Meghan Glennon Actor n/a 1 1000004
Richard Gant Actor Hostetler 1 1000003
Keith Carradine Actor Wild Bill Hickok 1 1000001
Lisa Campbell Demaine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Tobey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tom Cross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Redding Actor n/a 1 1000013
Jennifer Lutheran Actor n/a 1 1000011
Phillip Moon Actor Lee 1 1000010
Parisse Boothe Actor n/a 1 1000002
Alice Krige Actor Maddie 1 1000005
Dan Hildebrand Actor n/a 1 1000005
Regina Corrado Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Regina Corrado Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000003
Gill Gayle Actor n/a 1 1000002
Allan Graf Actor n/a 1 1000013
Michael Brook Music n/a 120781 8000001
Davis Guggenheim Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Kearns Actor n/a 1 1000012
Tom Simmons Actor n/a 1 1000008
Liz Sarnoff Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Everette Wallin Actor n/a 1 1000005
Dean Rader-Duval Actor Irons 1 1000001
Gregg Fienberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Daniel Minahan Director n/a 2 2000001
Monty "Hawkeye" Henson Actor n/a 1 1000003
Timothy Omundson Actor Brom Garret 1 1000004
Toni Oswald Actor n/a 1 1000006
Dennis Christopher Actor n/a 1 1000018
Jody Worth Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gregg Fienberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Schwartz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angela Nicholas Actor n/a 1 1000017
Shaheed Qaasim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Le Dawson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
John Rizzo Makeup Artist Dept. Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000013
Lauren Schaffer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Miranda Heller Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000001
Linda Rebman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Mark Tinker Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Watson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Janie Bryant Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Milch Showrunner n/a 120841 3000001
Nick Towne Writer Writer's Assistant 120782 4000001
Regina Corrado Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Gary Mouw Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000005
David T Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jo Leachman-McIllece Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000001
David Boyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Diana C Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Jerry Miscevich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Todd Forsberg Wrangler Livestock Coordinator 121018 20000001
Gary Leffew Wrangler Livestock Consultant 121018 20000002
Noel Phillips Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Martin Nicholson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Sharp Dresser Draper 120967 9000014
Clay Wilcox Actor n/a 1 1000011
Anna Brown Actor n/a 1 1000017
Marshall Bell Actor Clagett 1 1000009
Jackson Bridgers Actor n/a 1 1000016
Fiona Dourif Actor n/a 1 1000013
Izabella Miko Actor n/a 1 1000014
Nicolas Surovy Actor n/a 1 1000014
Franc Ross Actor n/a 1 1000018
Allen Keller Actor n/a 1 1000011
Nicole Ansari Cox Actor n/a 1 1000020
Sarah Pachelli Actor n/a 1 1000019
Amy Kane Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Kevin Wahrman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Erica Swanson Actor n/a 1 1000015
Bob Scribner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Adam Brandy Makeup Artist Asst. Dept. Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000014
Deborah McNulty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Gregory Nicotero Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000020
Carmine Rubino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
R Russell Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Lawrence H Mann Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
Scott Narvell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Peter Schlanser Grip n/a 365 15000002
Doug Hyun Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Devon Joseph Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000010
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Scott Klein Colorist Final Colorist 120920 6000010
William Freesh Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Krista Waite Costumes Draper 120828 13000007
Frank Bertolino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Leonard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ingrid Rofkar Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000011
John A Gomez Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Michael J kelley Art Director Assistant Art Director 183 9000004
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Micha Liberman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jane Wallace Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
David Schwartz Theme Music n/a 120848 8000004
Aubrey Morris Actor n/a 1 1000019
Seth Peterson Actor n/a 1 1000017
Tim deZarn Actor n/a 1 1000016
Christina Anthony Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Paul Corricelli Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Harold Hathaway Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Paul Blackthorne Actor n/a 1 1000016
Omar Gooding Actor n/a 1 1000017
Mark C Thomas Actor n/a 1 1000019
Victoria Jones Ramorino Actor n/a 1 1000019
Chase Ellison Actor n/a 1 1000018
Craig Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Gareth Williams Actor n/a 1 1000009
Bethalyn Staples Actor n/a 1 1000008
Sharon Maines Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Monty Stuart Actor n/a 1 1000008
Otto Krause Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Kristen Bell Actor Flora 1 1000009
Holly Carbrey Actor n/a 1 1000010
Maury Sterling Actor n/a 1 1000010
Channon Roe Actor n/a 1 1000009
Andy Straub Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Steven Maines Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Tom Woosley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Gary Ferraro Driver Mr. Milch's Driver 273 25000033
Andre Veluzat Driver Construction Driver 273 25000036
Zack Ward Actor n/a 1 1000003
Greg Cipes Actor Miles Grifter 1 1000003
Lenny Rogel Driver n/a 273 25000033
Paul Robert Veluzat Driver Water Truck 273 25000030
Brent Sexton Actor Harry Manning 1 1000005
David Nelson Actor n/a 1 1000005
John Barnette Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Jim Cody Williams Actor n/a 1 1000011
Michael Whitney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gene Walker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Daniel Veluzat Animal Services Melody Ranch Liaison 121036 20000009
W Scott Mason Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000001
Orlando Chongo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Benny Manning Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Bart A Allsup Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Mary Hastigan Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kimberly Cripe Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
John C Flinn IV Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(A Camera) 233 6000004
Alan R Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Manuel Baca Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Blakney Assistant Property Master 2nd Assistant Property Master 120969 24000002
Patrick Lenahan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kevin Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gwyn Shovelski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
William Russ Actor Otis Russell 1 1000012
Gordon Clapp Actor n/a 1 1000013
Angela Bartolomeo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Frank Escobedo Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Zack Whedon Assistant Assistant to Mr. Milch 120820 25000001
Harry Limauro IV Assistant Assistant to Producers 120820 25000003
Tony Graham Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Erin Oakley Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000011
George D Putnam Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000007
Gregg Fienberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Brian O Haynes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Liz Sarnoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gabi Endicott Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Steve Shill Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Taylor Director n/a 2 2000001
Johnston H Moore Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Peter Phillips Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Scott Stephens Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000003
Bryan McDonald Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bernadette McNamara Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Gale Harold Actor n/a 1 1000023
Malcolm MacRury Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jared Snyder Actor n/a 1 1000021
Maria Mantia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Libby G. Minarik Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000003
Trevor Knoop Actor n/a 1 1000021
Harry Callahan Actor n/a 1 1000020
Hilton Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Richard McConnell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Issac Badillo Construction Tool Foreman 120900 21000004
Glen Hawbecker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Kenny Hayes Construction General Foreman 120900 21000003
Patrick Martin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Michael Medina Construction Toolman 120900 21000004
Peter Jameson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Michael Mikita Sr. Construction Paint Foreman 120900 21000006
Darrin Clubb Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000006
Seth Phillips Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
Steve Badillo Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
John Elliot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Sara Foster Actor n/a 1 1000024
Jesse Don Brackenbury Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
David Queirolo Tutor Welfare Worker 121034 26000003
Pat Boyle Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Davey Rogers Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Darwin Mitchell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Eduardo H Esparza Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Larry Clause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Joseph Falasca Actor n/a 1 1000030
Tommy Mitchell Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Laurence Castello Construction Paint Foreman 120900 21000006
Lupe Gutierrez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Gary Wigglesworth Catering n/a 120954 22000004
JR Regalado Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Nancy Sykes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
George Van Ness Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Howard Kramer Craft Service Additional Craft Service 120903 22000003
Ursula Brooks Actor n/a 1 1000013
John Hartigan Effects Supervisor Special Effects Supervisor 120866 23000002
Edward Bianchi Producer n/a 3 3000006
M A Thompson Effects Supervisor Special Effects Foreman 120866 23000003
M A Thompson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
MA Thompson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
William R Sloan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jesse Fitzgerald Actor n/a 1 1000031
Kristi McConnell Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000010
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Mike Mikita Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000008
William Biggerstaff Construction Paint Foreman 120900 21000007
Kem Nunn Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brandon Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mary Small Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carol Gans Tutor Welfare Worker 121034 26000002
Barry Hutchins Craft Service Additional Craft Service 120903 22000002
Bill Bolender Actor n/a 1 1000014
Victor McCay Actor n/a 1 1000024
George Lane Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joe Cannon Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Thomas DuPont Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Shawn Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rick Danno Actor n/a 1 1000024
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Sharon Maines Actor n/a 1 1000024
Joel McKinnon Miller Actor n/a 1 1000015
Judie Hodson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Christopher Cilluffo Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Richard Wharton Actor n/a 1 1000015
Jan Turetsky Tutor Welfare Worker 121034 26000005
Kerry Mock Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Joann Sweiven Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Anders Actor n/a 1 1000024
Murphy Cross Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Anthony Jeselnik Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kal Cofer Actor n/a 1 1000014
Kirk Fox Actor n/a 1 1000014
David Carpenter Actor n/a 1 1000014
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Roger Stoneburner Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Misti Cassar Wrangler Livestock Consultant 121018 20000003
Maxine Brooks Tutor Welfare Worker 121034 26000004
Steve Shill Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jim Plujano Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Tzi Ma Actor n/a 1 1000014
Jeffrey M Meyer Wrangler Wrangler Boss 121018 20000004
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jason Newman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000009
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Christie Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tonia Smith-Forsbert Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Cheryl Lawson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Todd Forsberg Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kevin P Manning Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Benny Manning Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Marguerite Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Javier Lomeli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Karla Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Juddson Keith Linn Actor n/a 1 1000010
Kimberly Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Scott Weintraub Actor n/a 1 1000034
Steve T Cole Driver n/a 273 25000037
David Oppenheim Driver Production Van 273 25000034
Laura Turek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Scott Mason Actor n/a 1 1000025
Matt Woodall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jamie McShane Actor n/a 1 1000009
Forest Terry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
George Parr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jim Downs Driver 5 Ton Set Dressing 273 25000037
Alex Lane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mark McGrath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sarah B Lund Actor n/a 1 1000025
Rachel Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Vanessa Robertson Actor n/a 1 1000025
Johnny Radcliff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Shawn Coulter Driver n/a 273 25000038
Anastacia Nemec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael G Hagerty Actor n/a 1 1000010
Matt Meakin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stephen V Pistone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Adam Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Engler Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Purpus Driver Production Stakebed 273 25000031
Rocky Chiusano Driver Specialty Equipment 273 25000032
Richard E Grant Actor n/a 1 1000006
Tim Hunter Director n/a 2 2000001
Wendy Wilkins Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Brooke Veluzat Actor n/a 1 1000027
Laura Turek Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Eric Flenner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Austin Nichols Actor n/a 1 1000027
Marie-Claude Jacques Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Tim Van Patten Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Attias Director n/a 2 2000001
Shelby Storace Actor n/a 1 1000026
David Oppenheim Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Raynor Scheine Actor n/a 1 1000026
Kevin Zelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Walter Hill Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Hardman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Elijah Veluzat Actor n/a 1 1000028
Maria Bembenek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Michael Almereyda Director n/a 2 2000001
Cullen Douglas Actor n/a 1 1000027
Matt Lombardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Frank Turner Actor n/a 1 1000011
Jody Worth Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Joanne Lawrie Other DGA Trainee 120795 26000001
Dana McCall Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Stephens Producer n/a 3 3000005
Karen Lee Holley Props n/a 120817 24000004
Davis Guggenheim Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kona Carmack Assistant Assistant to Mr. Fienberg 120820 25000002
Danica Vorkapich Assistant Assistant to Mr. Fienberg 120820 25000002
Raz Inserra Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Jane Leigh Connelly Actor n/a 1 1000013
John Pattison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Maureen Estes Other Welfare Worker 120795 26000001
Shaheed Qaasim Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000006
Roger Kelton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Caius Man Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Patrick Kearney Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000005
Randy Lowder Special Effects Smoke Artist 168 23000006
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Meiling Melançon Actor n/a 1 1000015
Mark R Lilienthal Effects Assistant Special Effects Tech 120922 23000009
Frank L Pope Effects Assistant Special Effects Tech 120922 23000008
Paul Sokol Effects Assistant Special Effects Tech 120922 23000007
Keith Stevenson Actor n/a 1 1000013
Aubrey Morries Actor n/a 1 1000024
Zach Hunt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dan Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christopher Darga Actor n/a 1 1000011
Jim Rider Actor n/a 1 1000025
Kalen Dawson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joe Chrest Actor n/a 1 1000011
Yuka Kadono Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shayne Fiske Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jacob Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Walter Hill Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Natalie Dvir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gregg Fienberg Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Mark Tinker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jody Worth Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000003
Hector Mendoza Driver n/a 273 25000040
Caleb Bacon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Peter Coyote Actor General Crook 1 1000013
Chad Brannon Actor n/a 1 1000025
James Parks Actor n/a 1 1000012
Sam Claypool Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nick Offerman Actor n/a 1 1000012
Carl Virden Actor n/a 1 1000025
Emily Batson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Morris Actor n/a 1 1000028
Greg Romero Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
David Harris Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Michael Costello Painter n/a 200 9000014
Pilo Silva Greensman n/a 201 9000013
John Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Frank J Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Cade Carradine Actor n/a 1 1000017
Dale E Anderson Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Michael Ruby Art Department Sign Painter 120843 9000019
David A Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Joanne Bradley Art Department Draper 120843 9000016
Frank Musitelle Greensman n/a 201 9000016
Alan R Jordan Actor n/a 1 1000017
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
John Zemansky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jason Bedig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Matthew Gilbert Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
David Hopgood Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
John Horning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bill Sender Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
James C Bolle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Robert Brooke Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kent Lucas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Steve Altuna Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gary A Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Rolle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Julie Tucker Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Antonia Romeo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gary Leffew Actor n/a 1 1000016
Stephen Hunter Flick Consultant Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
A.C. Lyles Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Michael J kelley Research n/a 458 12000001
Nadine Haders Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Beth Morgan Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer 169 13000002
Toby Michael Bronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marilyn Madsen Costumes Manufacturing Foreperson 120828 13000005
Kathy Hendricks Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Glenn Morshower Actor n/a 1 1000020
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Kevin Turley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Teresa Shae Actor n/a 1 1000017
Cara McCastlain Assistant Director Add 2nd Asst Director 163 5000005
John Hubbard Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Tahmus Rounds Actor n/a 1 1000017
Chandra Richards Actor n/a 1 1000017
Michelle Levy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeff Cahill Actor n/a 1 1000016
Allison Gammon Actor n/a 1 1000016
Howard Berger Supervisor n/a 120845 11000001
Carolyn Strauss Network Executive (HBO, EVP Original Programming) 120846 11000001
Bill Dance Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dennis Kraft Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Cynthia C Rebman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Teodoro Maniaci Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Prashant Gupta Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Aldo Porras Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Yuka Kadono Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000007
Annie McEveety-Kramer Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(B Camera) 233 6000006
Scott Martinez Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Jason Jenson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Mika Michaels Camera Assistant 2nd Camera Assistant(B Camera) 120867 6000011
Dirk Blocker Actor n/a 1 1000019
Mike Schneider Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000009
Marq Edwards Loader n/a 120956 6000009
Tony Jones Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Kevin Britton Camera B CAm 2nd Asst. Camera 120798 6000006
Joseph E Gallagher Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator(A Camera) 232 6000003
Mark LaBonge Steadicam Operator /A Camera 232 6000003
Ken Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Chavez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Adcock Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000002
Ken Fisher Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Lloyd Ahern Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stuart Campbell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jason Jensen Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Peter Norkus Camera A Cam 2nd Asst. Camera 120798 6000005
Reggie Newkirk Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Brent Greer Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000011
Michelle Haner Actor n/a 1 1000019
Damon Weber Actor n/a 1 1000018
Abby Gewanter Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000009
Sam Claypool Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Jenni Ross Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
M. Dutch DeBoer Actor n/a 1 1000018
Dennis Kiefer Actor n/a 1 1000018
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
James E Tocci Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Eric Orbom Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
John Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gene Thatcher Actor n/a 1 1000018
David Auge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jonathan Behar Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Freeman Davies Editor n/a 172 7000001
Evan Greenspan Clearance Coordinator Music Clearance 121031 5000012
Dan Conroy Actor n/a 1 1000020
Johnny Rad Actor n/a 1 1000019
G T Holme Actor n/a 1 1000020
Carla Bianchi Actor n/a 1 1000019
Brent Briscoe Actor n/a 1 1000018
Dylan Haggerty Actor n/a 1 1000018
Stephen Mark Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Patrick Kearney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Leigh Boyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Kinkead Henton Costumes Cutter/Fitter 120828 13000006
Steve Kovacic Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Peter Ocko Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brett Laumann Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
David Ricci Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Stadler Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael Orefice Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jason Wertnz Grip n/a 365 15000007
Sara Lee Hess Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michael E Gips Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Frank Mathews Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Carl Boles Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Toby Lecheminant Gaffer Lamp Operator/Rigging/Gaffer 268 15000007
Brian McDonald Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dave Myers Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bubba Sheffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Perkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Misti Cassar Actor n/a 1 1000015
Sandy Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
George Marsala Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
George D Putnam Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Cheryl Huggins Actor n/a 1 1000015
Alex Santana Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nina Moskol Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jason Ehlers Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alix Lambert Writer n/a 120782 4000001
David Kaiser Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Lee Auerbach Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Vito Salandino Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robin Roberts Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Bruce Jagoda Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jean Pierra Hoffma Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Phillip Jordan Electrician n/a 450 15000015
John M Hatchitt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Pat McGinness Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
W Scott Mason Actor n/a 1 1000015
Tali Forest-Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cindy Wise Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael J Schwartz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Jay Laws Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Lee Schmicker Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Daniel Hawking Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Darryl Rue Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Tim Hedgecock Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Philippe Meyer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Frank Endewardt Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Brian Saunders Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Jeff DeLucia Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Vincent Contarino Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Steve Redondo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Rick Colosimo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Ricky Jay Writer n/a 120782 4000001
W. Earl Brown Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Joanne Harris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Yesim Osman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
DeAnn Power Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Lynn Masters Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Rudolfo Icezalaya Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Peter Serraino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Robyn Hyden Actor n/a 1 1000021
Jim Scribner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Dana Ashbrook Actor n/a 1 1000021
Lori Sanders Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Randa Squillacote Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Linda Arnold Hair Dept. Head Hair 120794 13000008
Karen Zanki Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bud Clark Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rosemary Slater Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Carol Pershing Hair Dep. Head Hair 120794 13000008
Julie Woods Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Marie Elena Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Kay Majerus Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Elizabeth Rabe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Richard Wetzel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Liz Sarnoff Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000002
Zack Whedon Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Anthony Gerard Actor n/a 1 1000023
Alissa Archer Actor n/a 1 1000023
AJ Dunn Actor n/a 1 1000022
Caleb Bacon Sound Sound Utility Trainee 120816 14000008
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Victoria Morrow Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Toby Bronson Actor n/a 1 1000028
John Belluso Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Heath Kramer Sound Sound Utility Trainee 120816 14000009
Kevin Sorensen Boom Operator Utility Cable 215 14000002
Eamonn Roche Actor n/a 1 1000022
Lisa Pharren Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Carol Pershing Wardrobe Asst. Dept Head Hair 120823 13000019
Mark Bussan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Peter Tothpal Wardrobe Dept Head Hair 120823 13000018
Marlene Stoller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Howard Berger Makeup Supervisor Supervisor(KNB EFX INc.) 517 13000019
Howard Berger Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000020
David Ligon Actor n/a 1 1000021
Ronald L Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David LeBell Actor n/a 1 1000021
Honey Lauren Actor n/a 1 1000023
Synopsis
Set in 1876 in the Montana Territory, two weeks after Custer's Last Stand, former marshals Wild Bill Hickock and Seth Bullock separately but simultaneously happen into the lawless, prospecting town of Deadwood. Both men are on a quest to improve their financial standing and both men are confronted with their sordid past and unpredictable, but adventurous present.