Deception (1993)

Deception
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Barry Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hassan Saied Electrician (Cairo unit) 450 15000036
Hasan Mohamed Hussein Electrician (Cairo unit) 450 15000037
Karl-Hans Bruckert Electrician (Athens unit) 450 15000035
Peter Labs Electrician (Athens unit) 450 15000034
Cornelius Schepansky Electrician (Athens unit) 450 15000033
Monier Salam Electrician (Cairo unit) 450 15000038
Husein Ali Ali Electrician (Cairo unit) 450 15000039
Rachel A Flores Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Los Angeles unit) 264 15000043
Mohamed Ali Electrician (Cairo unit) 450 15000042
Mohamed El Sawey Electrician (Cairo unit) 450 15000041
Mohamed Amin Electrician (Cairo unit) 450 15000040
George Papayannopoulos Electrician (Athens unit) 450 15000032
Yannis Papdimitriou Electrician (Athens unit) 450 15000031
Steven Givens Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000024
Mike Omelia Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000023
Glenn Moran Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000022
Jason Butters Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000021
Guillermo Rosas Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000025
Enrique Morales Electrician (Los Angeles unit) 450 15000026
Heiko Jorke Electrician (Berlin unit) 450 15000030
Stefan Brietel Electrician (Berlin unit) 450 15000029
Joachim Scholz Electrician (Berlin unit) 450 15000028
Udo Kowalczik Electrician (Berlin unit) 450 15000027
Robert A Preston Dolly Grip (Los Angeles unit) 264 15000044
Bill Beenham Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Robin D'Arcy Special Effects Supervisor (Los Angeles unit) 545 23000001
Roger Irvin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ben Sperber Construction Foreman (Los Angeles unit) 277 21000003
William Iiams Construction Foreman (construction forema) 277 21000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 241 23000002
Jesus Duran Special Effects Coordinator (Veracruz unit) 241 23000003
Adolf Wojtinek Special Effects (Berlin unit) 168 23000007
Rick Yale Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles unit) 168 23000006
James Creason Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles unit) 168 23000005
Stephen De Lollis Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles unit) 168 23000004
Paul Nott-Macaire Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Mark Fogelquist Wrangler mariachi wrangler 121018 20000001
Bob Thorson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Saul Cohen Best Boy bestboy(Los Angeles unit) 120885 15000047
Edward Knight Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000046
Doug Wood Dolly Grip (Los Angeles unit) 264 15000045
Cecilia Monterrubio Accountant (Veracruz unit) 120802 16000002
Christoph Bicker Accountant (Berlin unit) 120802 16000003
Beth Zagrany Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kevin R Buxbaum Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Abu Bakr Accountant (Cairo unit) 120802 16000005
Theo Salibas Accountant (Athens unit) 120802 16000004
Adrian Duran Special Effects Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 514 23000008
Stewart Monteith Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mitch Zelezny Rerecording recording 120995 14000015
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
John Duvall Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Shawn Murphy Sound recording engineer 120816 14000019
Gaston Biraben Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Arnold Finkelstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Tony Milch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Dody J Dorn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Kevin J Ward Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Cybele O'Brien Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
David Jobe ADR ADR/ foley recordist 120912 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR ADR/ foley mixer 120912 14000003
Linda Corbin ADR ADR/ foley mixer 120912 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR ADR/ foley mixer 120912 14000001
Mark Harris ADR ADR/ foley recordist 120912 14000005
Cynthia Haagens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Amanda Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Melinda Garey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Joe Dorn ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Gloria D'Alessandro Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Mike Cain Generator Operator (Los Angeles unit) 363 15000011
Urs Stalder Generator Operator (Los Angeles unit) 363 15000012
Ismael Paredes Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000010
Cruz H Paredes Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000009
Neal Wilde Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000008
Rom Phillips Generator Operator (Cairo unit) 363 15000013
Don Maton Generator Operator (Cairo unit) 363 15000014
David Ridout Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Michael Everett Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000017
James M McEwen Gaffer (Los Angeles unit) 268 15000016
Peter Bloor Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Steve Ruffing Grip (Los Angeles unit) 365 15000007
Jack Rappaport Grip rigging grip(Los Angeles unit) 365 15000006
Blake Leyh Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000029
Kimberly Lowe Voight Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Karen Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Sam Shaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Don Summer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Andy Ryan Rigging Gaffer (Los Angeles unit) 120937 15000001
Lester Bishop Grip n/a 365 15000005
Colin Manning Grip camera grip 365 15000004
Nick Papanickolas Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000003
Gary Kangrga Key Grip (Los Angeles unit) 263 15000002
Alejandro Duran Chavez Special Effects Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 514 23000009
Fermin Duran Special Effects Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 514 23000010
Nigel Goldsack Other produc(prod) 120795 26000014
Ross Emery Other focus puller 120795 26000015
Joseph Brennan Other stage engineer 120795 26000013
Brian Fowler Other machine operator 120795 26000012
Christian Minkler Other machine operator 120795 26000011
Katrina Crook Other clapper 120795 26000016
Walter Gorey Other cableperson(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000017
Michael Alvarado Other plasterer(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000021
Ray Lopez Other plaster foreman(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000020
Robert Jones Other team green(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000019
Dennis Butterworth Other team green(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000018
Mark "Frito" Long Other recordist 120795 26000010
David Goldstein Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Paddy Kiely Other clapper/ loader 120795 26000002
Simon Hume Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Cort Wright Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Gregory Perler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
David Jones Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000003
Phillip "Maxie" McDonald Other stand-by pro(stand-by p) 120795 26000004
Mark Sylbert Other prop maker 120795 26000008
Dick Bradley Other prop maker 120795 26000007
Tom Lawson Other metal foreman 120795 26000006
Mark Blumenthal Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Arthur Verdugo Other plasterer(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000022
Mark Lopez Other plasterer(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000023
Albert Artanian Other zurna & winds performer 120795 26000039
Lee Lighting Ltd Other Cairo light equipment supplier 120795 26000040
John Bilezikjian Other oud etc performer 120795 26000038
Greg Orloff Other mixing 120795 26000037
Gaser Mahmoud Other cableperson(Cairo unit) 120795 26000036
Jeff King Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Rainer Bohm Manager set manager(Berlin unit) 120827 28000001
Tom Gray Unit Publicist (Cairo unit) 231 29000004
Joe Everett Unit Publicist (Los Angeles unit) 231 29000003
Malanie Hodal Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Tristan Whalley Publicity international publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Ahmed Tourki Other crowd coordinator(Cairo unit) 120795 26000035
Amal Lotfi Other production secretary(Cairo unit) 120795 26000034
Maria Delourdes Marino Other production secretary(Veracruz unit) 120795 26000027
Jenny Ayala Other production secretary(Veracruz unit) 120795 26000026
Gary Leith Other painter(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000025
Thomas W Corsello Other painter(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000024
Eamonn O'Keeffe Other focus puller(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000028
Heriberto Cardenas Other cabelperson(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000029
Santhy Katsarou Other production secretary(Athens unit) 120795 26000033
Karin C Muller Other production secretary(Berlin unit) 120795 26000032
Jesus Moreno Other extras coordinator(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000031
Bill Biggerstaff Other standby painter(Los Angeles unit) 120795 26000030
Neil Greenberg Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
George Bourtoulis Office Runner production runner(Athens unit) 120988 25000027
Andreas Tonnissen Props standby props(Berlin unit) 120817 24000015
Errikos Kaloutas Props (Athens unit) 120817 24000016
Michael Fechner Props (Berlin unit) 120817 24000014
Jorge Gonzalez Props (Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000013
Charles Sperber Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000012
Nikos Nokolettos Props (Athens unit) 120817 24000017
Les Benson Props dressing props(Cairo unit) 120817 24000018
Sharmagne Sylbert Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000001
Susan Shippee Props Buyer (Los Angeles unit) 120926 24000021
Michael Dunn Props (Los Angeles) 120817 24000020
Desouki Mahmoud Mohammed Props dressing props(Cairo unit) 120817 24000019
Erik McClellan Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000011
James Harne Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000010
Tomas B Sierra Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000003
Christian McDonald Props n/a 120817 24000002
Arthur Shippe Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Javier Moreno Special Effects Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 514 23000011
Shannon Wetklow Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000004
Scott Hersch Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000005
Timothy Wetklow Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000009
David Lamb Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000008
Michael Wilmot Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000007
Mike Branske Props prop maker(Los Angeles unit) 120817 24000006
Diana Pappajohn Assistant (to Lloyd Phillips) 120820 25000002
Tracy DeFreitas Assistant (to Lloyd Phillips) 120820 25000003
Chris Evert Transportation Coordinator (Berlin unit) 271 25000019
Thomas Boguski Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 271 25000018
David Marder Transportation Coordinator (Los Angeles unit) 271 25000017
Saied Saad Transportation Captain (Cairo unit) 272 25000016
Christos Skourtas Transportation transportation cocaptain(Athens unit) 120992 25000021
Alex Lexton Stand-In Andie MacDowell's stand-in 121015 25000022
Gigi Bates Office Runner production runner(Athens unit) 120988 25000026
Vicki Manning Production UK production liaison 120824 25000025
Mohammed El-Gohary Production production liaison(Cairo unit) 120824 25000024
Jeremy Adell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Carlos Ponce Transportation Captain transportation caption(Los Angeles unit) 272 25000015
Marlo Hellerstein Transportation Captain (Los Angeles unit) 272 25000014
Stefan Braun Production Assistant (Berlin unit) 275 25000007
Ngozi Ola Production Assistant (Berlin unit) 275 25000006
Barbara Stewart Allen Assistant (to Graeme Clifford) 120820 25000005
Christina Mautz Assistant (to Graeme Clifford) 120820 25000004
Eman Lotfi Production Assistant (Cairo unit) 275 25000008
Phil Boag Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000009
Mike Padovich Transportation Captain (Los Angeles unit) 272 25000013
Bud Lacy Transportation Captain (Los Angeles unit) 272 25000012
Brian Hathaway Transportation Manager (Cairo unit) 121030 25000011
Miltos Moraitis Transportation Manager (Athens unit) 121030 25000010
Voula Alexopoulou Wardrobe Assistant (Athens unit) 120809 13000020
Dagmar Mehwald Wardrobe Assistant (Berlin unit) 120809 13000018
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director (Veracruz unit) 163 5000018
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director (Veracruz unit) 163 5000019
Michelle Solotar Assistant Director (Los Angeles unit) 163 5000017
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Kevin De La Noy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Hugo Gutierrez Assistant Director (Veracruz unit) 163 5000020
Sabine Eckhard Assistant Director (Berlin unit) 163 5000021
Zaki Wahab Assistant Director (Cairo unit) 163 5000025
Yannis Lapatas Assistant Director (Athens unit) 163 5000024
Thanassis Christopoulos Assistant Director (Athens unit) 163 5000023
Aristidis Nikoloudis Assistant Director (Athens unit) 163 5000022
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Ian Hickinbotham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Grazia Rade Production Manager (Veracruz unit) 305 5000006
David Nichols Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Laura J Medina Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Nikos Doukas Unit Manager (Athens unit) 120832 5000003
Ingrid Windisch Production Manager (Berlin unit) 305 5000007
Dimitris Dimitriadis Production Manager (Athens unit) 305 5000008
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Dennis White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Don French Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ahmed Sami Production Manager (Cairo unit) 305 5000009
Artef Hatata Assistant Director (Cairo unit) 163 5000026
Tarek Khalil Assistant Director (Cairo unit) 163 5000027
Judi Bunn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000044
John Hench Technical Coordinator technical coordinator & guitar 120890 5000042
Sean Kavanagh Script Supervisor (Los Angeles) 191 5000041
Marilyn Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000040
Emilia Arau Production Coordinator (Veracruz unit) 162 5000045
Lyn Gibney Production Coordinator (Cairo unit) 162 5000046
Laszlo Kovacs Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tlacateo Mata Assistant Location Manager (Veracruz unit) 194 5000049
Fran Wells Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000048
Thomas Spiess Location Assistant 2nd unit location assistant(Berlin unit) 120947 5000047
Loukas Yannatos Unit Location Manager 2nd unit location manager(Athens unit) 121126 5000039
Nicole Haevecker Unit Location Manager 2nd unit location manager(Berlin unit) 121126 5000038
Bruce Lawhead Location Manager (location manager) 193 5000031
Burt Burnam Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000030
Sherin Kasem Assistant Director (Cairo unit) 163 5000029
Sandra Nashaat Assistant Director (Cairo unit) 163 5000028
Kristan Wagner Location Manager (Los Angeles unit) 193 5000032
Zane Weiner Location Manager (Veracruz unit) 193 5000033
Gunther Russ Unit Location Manager (Berlin unit) 121126 5000037
Sherif Mandour Location Manager (Cairo unit) 193 5000036
Asma El Bakry Location Manager (Cairo unit) 193 5000035
Harris Kondorouhas Location Manager (Athens unit) 193 5000034
Felipe Marino Unit Manager (Veracruz unit) 120832 5000002
David Nichols Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mariachi & Tecalitlan Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000017
Alberto Estrella Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000018
Francine Lee Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000016
Kimberley LaMarque Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000015
Miriam Reed Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000014
Jorge Fegan Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000019
Paco Mauri Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000020
Lolo Navarro Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000024
Montrose Hagins Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000023
Sage Allen Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000022
Sylvia Short Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000021
Jeff Corey Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000013
Lucy Rodriguez Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000012
Chad Power Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000005
Paul Spencer Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000004
Viggo Mortensen Actor Johnny Faro 1 1000003
Liam Neeson Actor Fergus Lamb 1 1000002
Monica Mikala Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000006
Kaelynn Craddick Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000007
Pedro Gonzalez-Gonzalez Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000011
Amy Van Nostrand Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000010
Luis Cortes Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000009
Sara Craddick Actor (Los Angeles) 1 1000008
Rodrigo Puebla Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000025
Juan Antontio Llanes Actor (Veracruz) 1 1000026
Graeme Clifford Director n/a 2 2000001
Haruki Kadokawa Producer n/a 3 3000001
Folhloric Art Group Actor (Cairo) 1 1000041
Hannaa Hamed Ibrahim Actor (Cairo) 1 1000040
Robin Lee Actor (Cairo) 1 1000039
Lloyd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000002
Haruki Kadokawa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Dillon From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michael Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Dillon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jenny Eliopoulou Assistant Producer assistant production secretary(Athens unit) 403 3000004
Negm El Deen Mohammed Afifi Actor (Cairo) 1 1000038
Maisa El Rafai Actor (Cairo) 1 1000037
Natassa Manisalli Actor (Athens) 1 1000030
Monica Simon Actor (Berlin) 1 1000029
Thomas Frey Actor (Berlin) 1 1000028
Gunter Meisner Actor (Berlin) 1 1000027
Nikos Kouros Actor (Athens) 1 1000031
Aristidis Nikoloudis Actor (Athens) 1 1000032
Salh Abu El Asem Actor (Cairo) 1 1000036
Hosni Hasham Zahram Actor (Cairo) 1 1000035
Mandana Marino Actor (Cairo) 1 1000034
Lydia Lenossi Actor (Cairo) 1 1000033
David Burr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Gershman Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000003
Manuel Ordaz Assistant Set Dresser (Los Angeles unit) 121108 9000015
Wendy Mickell Assistant Set Decorator (Los Angeles unit) 316 9000016
Francisco Lopez Assistant Set Dresser (Los Angeles unit) 121108 9000014
Costas Lambropoulos Set Dresser (Athens unit) 197 9000013
Anreas Syroyannis Set Dresser (Athens unit) 197 9000012
Cliff Robinson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
George Andritsoyannos Assistant Art Director (Athens unit) 315 9000018
Claudia Becker Casting (Los Angeles unit) 179 10000002
Jennifer Shull Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Wells Art Department art department buyer(Los Angeles unit) 120843 9000020
Sami Rafei Assistant Art Director (Cairo unit) 315 9000019
Richard Berger Set Designer (Los Angeles unit) 202 9000011
John A Scott III Swing Gang (Los Angeles unit) 434 9000010
Lisa Fischer Set Decorator (set decorator - L) 165 9000003
Jim Erickson Set Decorator (set decorator - E) 165 9000002
Richard Sylbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("You Belong to Me") 120788 8000029
Enrique Estevez Set Decorator set decoration(Los Angeles unit) 165 9000004
John King Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Danny Cappa Swing Gang (Los Angeles unit) 434 9000009
Ron Sica Swing Gang (Los Angeles unit) 434 9000008
Albrecht Konrad Art Director (Berlin unit) 183 9000007
Peter Lansdown Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Max Roman Casting (Athens unit) 179 10000003
Beth Shull Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Traci Templin-Rainbolt Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Abel Melo Wardrobe (Los Angeles unit) 120823 13000012
Viktor Leitenbauer Makeup Assistant makeup/hair assistant(Berlin unit) 121007 13000010
Marie-Gabrielle Selarque Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Raul Sarmiento Makeup (Los Angeles unit) 353 13000008
Gehan Latif Wardrobe assistant wardrobe(Cairo unit) 120823 13000013
Tracey Newell Wardrobe assistant wardrobe(Cairo unit) 120823 13000014
Andie MacDowell Actor Bessie Faro 1 1000001
Garet Reilly Wardrobe Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120809 13000017
Denise Martinez Wardrobe Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120809 13000016
Sandy Kenyon Wardrobe Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120809 13000015
Elizabeth Dahl Makeup makeup/ hair 353 13000007
Leslie Anne Anderson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Sue Parker Extras Casting casting/extras casting(Cairo unit) 120851 10000008
Renate Landkammer Extras Casting casting/extras casting(Berlin unit) 120851 10000007
Dixie Webster Extras Casting (Los Angeles unit) 120851 10000006
Phil Poulos Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Paula DeLeon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Rudy Dillon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carlos Horcasitas Hair (Los Angeles unit) 120794 13000005
Julie Bontier Hair hair/ makeup 120794 13000004
Petra Wellenstein Costumes costume assistant(Berlin unit) 120828 13000003
Beverly Klein Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Kristina Nichols Song Performer ("The Secrets of My Heart") 120788 8000028
Owen Bradley Song song producer("You Belong to Me") 120859 8000027
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Winitsky Editor n/a 172 7000003
Caroline Biggerstaff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ayman Abu El Makarem Camera Assistant (Cairo unit) 120867 6000017
Gerardo Flores Camera Assistant (Los Angeles unit) 120867 6000016
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dorre Street Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tobin Heminway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sheila McDowell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kathy Virkler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ray Martin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Paul A. Edwards Photography (Los Angeles) 120835 6000014
Larry Huston Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator (Los Angeles unit) 239 6000005
Michael Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Spencer McDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles unit) 120849 6000008
Paddy Kean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles unit) 120849 6000009
Joyce Rudolph Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
David G George Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Mike McEveety Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000011
Annie McEveety Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles) 120849 6000010
Ottmar Liebert Music flamenco guitar 120781 8000002
Robert Randles Music ethnic music 120781 8000003
Cynthia Haagens Song ("The Secrets of My Heart") 120859 8000020
Heriberto Molina Soloist vocal soloist performer 121021 8000019
Luna Negra Performer ("Ruby Cairo Theme--Flamenco") 120819 8000018
Ottmar Liebert Performer n/a 120819 8000017
Graeme Clifford Song ("The Secrets of My Heart") 120859 8000021
Kim Bullard Song song producer("The Secrets of My Heart") 120859 8000022
Chilton Price Song ("You Belong to Me") 120859 8000026
Redd Stewart Song ("You Belong to Me") 120859 8000025
Pee Wee King Song ("You Belong to Me") 120859 8000024
Gerry Tolman Song song producer("The Secrets of My Heart") 120859 8000023
Kazem Razazan Performer keman performer 120819 8000016
Neil Seigel Performer ney performer 120819 8000015
Greig McRitchie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Roberto Chagoya Music requinto vocals performer 120781 8000006
Javier Godines Music jarana/vocals/arpa jarocho performer 120781 8000005
Santiago Maldonado Music arpo/jarocho/vocals performer 120781 8000004
Robert Randles Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Clif Kohlweck Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Iki Levy Performer percussion performer 120819 8000014
Ottmar Liebert Music Producer ("Ruby Cairo Theme--Flamenco") 323 8000013
R. Walter Vincent Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000012
Nina Kawasaki Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000011
Kalliopi Kopanitsa Wardrobe Assistant (Athens unit) 120809 13000019
Synopsis
A woman tries to discover the truth behind her husband's alleged death in a plane crash in Mexico.