Devil in the Flesh

Devil in the Flesh
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rose McGowan Actor Debbie Strand 1 1000001
Alex McArthur Actor Peter Rinaldi 1 1000002
Phil Morris Actor Detective Joe Rosales 1 1000003
Robert Silver Actor Detective Phil Archer 1 1000004
Peg Shirley Actor Fiona 1 1000005
Julia Nickson Actor Anna Nakashi 1 1000006
Rick Overton Actor Dr Milletson 1 1000007
J C Brandy Actor Janie Magray 1 1000008
Sherrie Rose Actor Marilyn 1 1000009
Wendy Robie Actor Joyce Saunders 1 1000010
Ryan Bittle Actor Greg Stalfer 1 1000011
Krissy Carlson Actor Meegan 1 1000012
Philip Boyd Actor Todd Sauser 1 1000013
Milton James Actor Mr Monsour 1 1000014
Morgan DiStefano Actor Student 1 1000015
Aloma Wright Actor Secretary 1 1000016
Carrick O'Quinn Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000017
Ed Berke Actor Fire Chief 1 1000018
Tom Simmons Actor Fireman No 2 1 1000019
Ken Fording Actor Investigator 1 1000020
James Jude Courtney Actor Mr Roberts 1 1000021
Sara Vanhorn Actor School Clerk 1 1000022
Nick Lee Actor Volunteer 1 1000023
Endre Hules Actor Host 1 1000024
Mike Michaud Actor Dan 1 1000025
Steve Cohen Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Baruc Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Fremes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Brandes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kurt Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Alicia Reilly Larson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Marc Forby Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Michaud Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kelly Carlin McCall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert McCall Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Richard Brandes From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Kurt Anderson From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Steve Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Betsy Mackey Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Marco Black Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Marco Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Brookes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eddie Kalpa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daniel Voltz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Paula Dusman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Marjorie Ergas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Frank E Errico Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Joseph Montgomery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Bradley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lawrence Schweich Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
M David Mullen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Amy C Hoffecker Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Kimberly Cousins Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Maida Swensson Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Dawn Fleishman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Damon Montgomery Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
David B Goldenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Dwight Lay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Adam Walderman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Veronica Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Dale Robinette Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Michael Thibault Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michael Burns Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Gurevitch Music n/a 120781 8000002
Radha Mehta Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nathaniel Walters Art Director art direction 183 9000002
David E Hart Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Rick Spitznass Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Cullen Lockwood Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Aaron Griffith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Foster Denker Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Lori "Tin" Jesneck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Esther Lee Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Teresa Vest Makeup makeup effects supervisor 353 13000003
Karen D Toole Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Indira Ione Paschke Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000005
Eric Hoeschen ADR ADR/ foley mixer 120912 14000001
Nancy Lee Bleisch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Robert D Fisher Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Marty Hutherson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Bach Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jon Meta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Coleman Metts Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Mike Kurtz Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David M Reese Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jonathan Bradley Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chuck Loring Grip n/a 365 15000004
Shane Buttle Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Courtney Jones Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
W Ted Mayer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Martin Leeper Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Bryan Booth Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Cloy T Richards Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brie San Martino Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Dollwet Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Krishna J Levitt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Greg Huyck Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Greg Archibeque Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Dave Rosenburg Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Angelo Loffredo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Mark A Melillo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Mary Brunner Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000005
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000001
Digital Cut Other editorial equipment Post-Production Services 120795 26000002
Tom Tanko Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A teenage femme fatale develops a crush on her writing teacher and lets nobody stand in her way. Whenever she is crossed, she resorts to murder. Her victims include her crazed grandmother, a love rival, and the teacher who spurned her amorous advances.