Duel of Hearts

Duel of Hearts
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alison Doody Actor Lady Caroline Faye 1 1000001
Benedict Taylor Actor Lord Vane Brecon 1 1000002
Michael York Actor Gervase Warlingham 1 1000003
Geraldine Chaplin Actor Mrs Miller 1 1000004
Billie Whitelaw Actor Dorcas 1 1000005
Richard Johnson Actor Lord Belgrave 1 1000006
Virginia McKenna Actor Lady Brecon 1 1000007
Beryl Reid Actor Lady Augusta Warlingham 1 1000008
Jeremy Kemp Actor Lord Milborne 1 1000009
Julie Kate Olivier Actor Cassie 1 1000010
Suzanna Hamilton Actor Harriet Wantage 1 1000011
Jolyon Baker Actor Lord Stratton 1 1000012
Adalberto Maria Merli Actor Grimaldi 1 1000013
Margaret Mazzantini Actor Zara 1 1000014
Tom Adams Actor n/a 1 1000015
Andrew Castell Actor n/a 1 1000016
Roy Boyd Actor n/a 1 1000017
Elisabeth Barat Actor n/a 1 1000018
John Savident Actor n/a 1 1000019
Octavia Verdin Actor n/a 1 1000020
Mark Tandy Actor n/a 1 1000021
Conor Chamberlain Actor n/a 1 1000022
Forbes Collins Actor n/a 1 1000023
Paula Jacobs Actor n/a 1 1000024
Barbara Hicks Actor n/a 1 1000025
Andrew Forbes Actor n/a 1 1000026
Kim Kindersley Actor n/a 1 1000027
Gerard Logan Actor n/a 1 1000028
Madeline Newburgy Actor n/a 1 1000029
Paul Rattigan Actor n/a 1 1000030
Nicola Scott Actor n/a 1 1000031
John Hough Director n/a 2 2000001
Lew Grade Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Hough Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laurie Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Terence Feely Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Cartland Source Material (from novel) ("Duel of Love") 120793 4000002
Ron Fry Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bert Batt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Callum McDougall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Whelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Kelly Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Cheryl Leigh Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Gail Samuelson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Terence Cole Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neil Binney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bobby Stillwell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(focus) 120849 6000003
David Farrell Photography stills 120835 6000004
Peter Wetherly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laurie Johnson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anthony Curtis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter James Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fred Carter Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Stephen Bream Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Poppy Luard Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000005
Maggie Carter Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jill Trevellick Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Marcia Stanton Executive executive to The Grade Company 120806 11000001
Gordon L T Scott Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Bob Lee Liaison location liaison 121064 12000001
Malcolm S Clay Advisor circus advisor 120821 12000002
Joan Ellacott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joan Carpenter Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Liz Mitchie Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Ann Townsend Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Eddie Knight Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Basil Nevall Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Amanda Knight Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Janet Lucas Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Gary McDermott Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Suzy Peters Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Don Mothersill Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Jeremy Strachan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Dave Badger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ted Ball Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000003
Bill Trent Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Paul LeMare Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Brian Osborn Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Tony Joiner Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Colin Powton Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Paul Cronin Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ron Herschman Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Mark Hutton Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Bob O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Peter Lamb Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Gerry Wheatley Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Sandy Langdale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sylvia Ellswood Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Irena Butcher Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Domini Winter Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Peter Brace Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Devine Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
Ned Kelly Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Mavji Gorasia Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ted Hooper Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John McGregor Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Nugent Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Richard Todd Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Geoff Kingsley Construction construction man 120900 21000008
Peter Kingston Catering catering manager 120954 22000001
Peter Kelly Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Alan Kingham Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Brian Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Micky Woolfson Props chargehand props storeman 120817 24000002
Steve Allett Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000003
Keith Pitt Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000004
Derek Ixer Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000005
Gary Ixer Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Charlie Ixer Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Paul Cheesman Props dressing props 120817 24000008
Jill Samuels Assistant (to John Hough) 120820 25000001
Sarah Johnson Assistant (to Laurie Johnson) 120820 25000002
Terry Tapping Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Dennis Maddison Production production buyer 120824 25000004
Eric Armstrong Production standby stagehand 120824 25000005
Derek Whorlow Production stagehand 120824 25000006
Susie Harmsworth Office Runner production office runner 120988 25000007
Paul Cronin Driver n/a 273 25000008
Brian Brookner Driver unit driver 273 25000009
Danny Burns Driver unit driver 273 25000010
Ron Narduzzo Driver unit driver 273 25000011
John Swann Driver unit driver 273 25000012
Syd Checkter Driver (minibus) 273 25000013
Brian Turner Driver (camera car) 273 25000014
John Botton Driver (wardrobe) 273 25000015
Terry Woods Driver (wardrobe) 273 25000016
Mike Harris Driver (makeup bus) 273 25000017
Bob Vallis Driver (makeup bus) 273 25000018
Jim Harris Driver genny driver(facilities) 273 25000019
Clive Miles Driver (Winnebago) 273 25000020
Warren Stickley Driver standby driver(props) 273 25000021
Terry Coates Driver (dressing props) 273 25000022
Bert Griffins Driver (props runaround) 273 25000023
Ron Digweed Driver standby driver(construction) 273 25000024
Bob Groves Driver (dressing construction) 273 25000025
Irena Butcher Cashier n/a 121079 25000026
Tony Breeze Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Bob Bridges Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Gavin LeMare Other trainee 120795 26000003
Paula Oehlers Other unit nurse 120795 26000004
Leslie Silk Other standby rigger 120795 26000005
Alan Hooper Other standby rigger 120795 26000006
Roy Martin Other painter 120795 26000007
Ted Restall Other painter 120795 26000008
Frank McGill Other chef 120795 26000009
Philippa Jane Stride Other salad chef 120795 26000010
Steve Dent Other horsemaster 120795 26000011
Robyn McPeters Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Claudia Harris Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A television movie, set in 1821, about a London debutante and her determination to save the man she loves from his evil cousin.
N/A
N/A