Extreme Justice

Extreme Justice
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Jeff Powers 1 1000001
Scott Glenn Actor Dan Vuaghn 1 1000002
Ed Lauter Actor Captain Shafer 1 1000003
Chelsea Field Actor Kelly Daniels 1 1000004
Yaphet Kotto Actor Larson 1 1000005
Andrew Divoff Actor Angel 1 1000006
Richard Grove Actor Lloyd 1 1000007
William Lucking Actor Cusak 1 1000008
L. Caldwell Actor Devlin 1 1000009
Larry Holt Actor Reese 1 1000010
Dan Quinn Actor Bobby 1 1000011
Thomas Rosales Actor Chavez 1 1000012
Eddie Frias Actor Herrera 1 1000013
Jay Jones Actor Hash 1 1000014
G Gifford Actor Speer 1 1000015
Jophery Brown Actor Vince 1 1000016
Richard Allen Actor Councelman Smith 1 1000017
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Councilman Joe Taylor 1 1000018
Sonia Lopes Actor Rosa Rodriguez 1 1000019
Amy Davis Actor Mary Baines 1 1000020
Tim deZarn Actor Eddie Payton 1 1000021
David Tress Actor Dr Soto 1 1000022
Julie Austin Actor Cindy 1 1000023
Darren Modder Actor Paramedic 1 1000024
Anthony Herrera Actor Bill Keller 1 1000025
Samuel Hiona Actor Liquor Store Clerk 1 1000026
Melvin Jones Actor Tyrone 1 1000027
Tammy Conrad Actor Daisy 1 1000028
Richard Dalessandro Actor Richie the Bartender 1 1000029
Bob Minor Actor Art Blake 1 1000030
Jill Novick Actor Atractive Woman 1 1000031
Stephen Root Actor Max Alvarez 1 1000032
Mark Lester Director n/a 2 2000001
Bobby Foxworth Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Spiro Razatos Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Wolf Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Sacks Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Boris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Matt Hintlian Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Frank Sacks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Boris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matt Hintlian Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Abramitis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patrick Regan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rodney Hooks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Norm Wallerstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Bill Doyle Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dianne Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Helen Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Tiffany Kurtz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Rocky Babcock Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Frederic Roth DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Goldstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dulce Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Marie Pedersen Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000006
Ken Day Camera camera car 120798 6000007
Eddie Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Adam Sklena Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dawn Laurel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Matthew Libatique Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Edward Pei Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Joseph D'Alessio Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Gary Ushino Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Matthew Curry Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Adrian Licciardi Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Donn Aron Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julie Offer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Catherine Crockett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Frank Music n/a 120781 8000001
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kevin Benson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jerry Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Haner Brian Song ("California Calling" "One Touch") 120859 8000005
Sioux Heaps Song ("California Calling") 120859 8000006
Brian O'Neal Song ("The Train" "My Girls Best Friend") 120859 8000007
Chris Lindsey Song ("If I Fall Tonight") 120859 8000008
Ken Lawrence Song ("Rodney, Ahh Coming Down") 120859 8000009
M Williams Song ("I E's in the House") 120859 8000010
A Mabin Song ("I E's in the House") 120859 8000011
Haner Brian Song Performer ("California Calling" "One Touch") 120788 8000012
Richard L Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth DeSort Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edward Martin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Darrell Dubovsky Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Patti Garrity Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000005
Marco Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Peter Strolis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
James Gallagher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Maya Alfer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ben Woolverton Lead Set Dresser set dressing leadman 121069 9000010
Dakota Glenn Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Cathy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tom McSweeney Casting n/a 179 10000002
Randy Callahan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Mike Johnson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Karen Dare Executive creative executive(Trimark) 120806 11000001
Kathryn Morrison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily Kitos Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jan McGill Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Laura Gorman Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Dawn Schrum Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Elan Bongiorgio Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Laura Gorman Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Dawn Schrum Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jacqueline Aronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Mitch Carter ADR ADR artist 120912 14000001
Michael Gomez ADR ADR artist 120912 14000002
Stuart Mabray ADR ADR artist 120912 14000003
Dennis Tufano ADR ADR artist 120912 14000004
Newell Alexander ADR ADR artist 120912 14000005
Revalyn Golde ADR ADR artist 120912 14000006
Lynanne Sager ADR ADR artist 120912 14000007
Richard Marx ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Norto Sepulveda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Sam Blackberry Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Christian Von Burkle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Robert Rutledge Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Bess Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Robert Rutledge Post-Production Sound post-production sound services 121026 14000015
T Moore Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Robert Thirwell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Steve Bushelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Mark Ormandy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Christopher Sheldon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Peter Siciliano Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Darryl Linkow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Edie Mirman ADR ADR artist 120912 14000023
Jay Yowler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Matt Gulbin Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mitch Gulbin Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James Ballard Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Mario Capra Grip grips 365 15000005
Anthony Bendt Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michal Flannigan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michele Bloom Grip n/a 365 15000008
Alexander Salazar Grip n/a 365 15000009
Steve Kagan Grip n/a 365 15000010
Thom Souris Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Beran Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mark Adrian Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Mark Gambino Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Troy White Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Scott Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John DiTomaso Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Christian Dirkes Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Roy Gittens Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael Foster Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Richard Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Donald Sutherland Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Matthew Tenoren Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Sandy Bloom Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Michael Gulbin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
David Arinello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
David Strong Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000027
Nancy Ramey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan Pearce Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Bobby Foxworth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Buzz Bundy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Doc Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clark Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christina Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lori Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Scott Dockstader Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bud Elkins Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Thomas Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000023
William Erickson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000025
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000027
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000032
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Chere Rae Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Chris Tuck Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Monica Neshat Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin Aiello Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Frank Pope Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Ron Trost Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Karen Trost Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jeremy Lipton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Rick Broggie Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000005
Gregory Atkins Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lisa Spudic Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Maureen O'Mara Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Daniel Dupont Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
J May Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Adam Cook Assistant (to Mark L Lester) 120820 25000001
Cheryl Goestschius Assistant (to Lou Diamond Philips) 120820 25000002
Tina Lalvani Assistant (to Wolf Schmidt) 120820 25000003
Stephen Hudis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Darren Modder Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Jason Sabbro Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Elizabeth Cullen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Nina Dib Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Adam Cook Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000009
Rio Glenn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Chad Rosen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Roderic Fields Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Danny Sherman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Matthew Tenggren Medic n/a 120966 25000014
John Lee Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000015
Steve May Driver props driver 273 25000016
Robert Black Driver precision driver 273 25000017
Michael Bondelli Driver precision driver 273 25000018
Jeff Bornstein Driver precision driver 273 25000019
Colleen Freeman Driver precision driver 273 25000020
Joseph McCrossin Driver precision driver 273 25000021
Joyce McNeal Driver precision driver 273 25000022
Patti Pessin Driver precision driver 273 25000023
Mary Peters Driver precision driver 273 25000024
Sunny Tomblin Driver precision driver 273 25000025
Bill Young Driver precision driver 273 25000026
Mary Young Driver precision driver 273 25000027
Walter Foster Driver n/a 273 25000028
Fred Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Doe Kistler Driver n/a 273 25000030
Dan Dewey Driver n/a 273 25000031
Spencer Foster Driver n/a 273 25000032
Curtis Foxworth Driver n/a 273 25000033
Chuck Kingos Driver n/a 273 25000034
Alvin Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000035
Michael Leggiero Driver n/a 273 25000036
Darrell Dubovsky Driver n/a 273 25000037
Joseph Corso Driver n/a 273 25000038
Paul Jones Driver n/a 273 25000039
Bob Depew Driver n/a 273 25000040
David Guerra Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jose Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000042
Linda Goldenberg Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Steven Zeller Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A group of undercover vigilante cops (SIS -- Special Investigative Section) is formed to enforce justice in Los Angeles.