Fatal Charm

Fatal Charm
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Atkins Actor Adam 1 1000001
Mary Frann Actor Susan Richter 1 1000002
Amanda Peterson Actor Valerie Richter 1 1000003
James Remar Actor Louis 1 1000004
Peggy Lipton Actor Jane Sims 1 1000005
Robert Walker Jr. Actor Edgar Perkins 1 1000006
Lar Park-Lincoln Actor Sandy 1 1000007
Lee Anthony Actor Judge 1 1000008
Carol Higgins Clark Actor News Reporter 1 1000009
Andrew Robinson Actor Sheriff Childs 1 1000010
Shelley Smith Actor Kathy Crowley 1 1000011
Andrew Lowery Actor James Childs 1 1000012
Barbara McNair Actor English Teacher 1 1000013
Jane Kean Actor Home-Ec Teacher 1 1000014
Ned Bellamy Actor Adolph 1 1000015
Ken Foree Actor Willy 1 1000016
Kevin Brophy Actor Deputy Williams 1 1000017
Trent Dolan Actor Deputy Hamilton 1 1000018
Dennis Stewart Actor Moody 1 1000019
Peter Wise Actor Stuart 1 1000020
Brent Fraser Actor Cowboy 1 1000021
Colleen Dion Actor Cowboy's Girlfriend 1 1000022
J Trevor Edmond Actor Robert Fowler 1 1000023
Bobby Fite Actor Bud 1 1000024
Patrick Thomas Actor Eddie 1 1000025
Christopher Anthony Young Actor Gino 1 1000026
Maria Bradley Actor Betty 1 1000027
Ellyn Stern Actor Track Coach 1 1000028
Eric Lawrence Actor TV Reporter 1 1000029
Will Robinson Actor News Reporter 1 1000030
Kyle Scott Jackson Actor Cellblock Officer 1 1000031
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Cellblock Officer 1 1000032
James Dalesandro Actor Bailiff 1 1000033
Brian Brock Actor Court Room Deputy 1 1000034
John Alves Actor Court Room Deputy 1 1000035
Tracy Dali Actor Dream Girl 1 1000036
Will Thomas Actor Will 1 1000037
Pierrette Grace Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000038
Fritz Kiersch Director n/a 2 2000001
John Strong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jonathan D Krane Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Cohn Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Douglass M Stewart Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Chuck Marshall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Nicholas Niciphor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Blumenthal Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lynn Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Myles Connolly Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Doug Raskoff Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Jennifer Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ivan Schwartz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Steve Simpson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Steve Grass Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Parker Bartlett Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000002
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Scott Coneby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Wayne Trimble Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Monica Carey-Silvera Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steve Austin Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Chuck Gardner Photography still photography 120835 6000008
Michael Phillips Photography still photography 120835 6000009
Bill Butler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Ducsay Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anthony Redman Editor film editor 172 7000003
Stewart Schill Editor film editor 172 7000004
Kelly Takemura Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kristen Helsing Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
James Donnellan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan J Paul Music n/a 120781 8000002
Richard McCurdy Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Donnellan Song songs 120859 8000004
Susan J Paul Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000005
Maxine Shepard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lee Cunningham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Al Paulson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Richard Ruskuski Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Kim Hamberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kristen Frances Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Blair Martin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Rosemary Welden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Patricia Rose Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
David Rosenberg Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Leonard Finger Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
J P Hyan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Julia Schklair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqueline Aronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Susan Reiner Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gunnar Swanson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Susan Reiner Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Jill Oshry Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Debbie Silverstein Foley foley walker 120961 14000002
Bruce Honda Foley assistant foley walker 120961 14000003
Beau Franklin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Kevin Franklin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Mark Rozett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Hiroaki Yamamoto Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Richard L Colwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Daniel Adams Grip n/a 365 15000002
Marcus "Roo" Flower Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ken Holland Grip n/a 365 15000004
Russ Brandt Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Matthew Marden Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Benjamin Bazmore Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chris Godfrey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Basil Schmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Erick Simmel Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Daniel Adams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Daniel Adams Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Matthew Marden Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Bill Rose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Dotterweich Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Linda Fetters Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joanee C Daniels Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Bruce Fahr Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Jeff Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Kevin McCarthy Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
John Strong Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Eric Zerkel Graphics graphic art 120826 23000004
Jim T Graham Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Mike Kress Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Mike Philip Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Shirley Thompson Starks Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Molly Matthews Assistant (to Bruce Cohn Curtis) 120820 25000001
Leah A Palco Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000002
Jeff Ashworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ron Barker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Perry Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Patricia Perez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Patrick Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kevin Walter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Al Hersh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Tommy Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Bundy Chanock Medic set medic 120966 25000011
John Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000012
Johnny Bartlet Driver n/a 273 25000013
Carlos Bernal Driver n/a 273 25000014
Glen Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000015
Synopsis
Adam may be a convicted rapist and murderer, but through the eyes of a smitten, naive high-school girl, he's a handsome charmer who couldn't possibly have committed such heinous crimes. She gets a very rude awakening after she starts to correspond with him.
N/A
N/A