Fatal Charm

Fatal Charm
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Atkins Actor Adam 1 1000001
Mary Frann Actor Susan Richter 1 1000002
Amanda Peterson Actor Valerie Richter 1 1000003
James Remar Actor Louis 1 1000004
Peggy Lipton Actor Jane Sims 1 1000005
Robert Walker Actor Edgar Perkins 1 1000006
Lar Park-Lincoln Actor Sandy 1 1000007
Lee Anthony Actor Judge 1 1000008
Carol Clark Actor News Reporter 1 1000009
Andrew Robinson Actor Sheriff Childs 1 1000010
Shelley Smith Actor Kathy Crowley 1 1000011
Andrew Lowery Actor James Childs 1 1000012
Barbara McNair Actor English Teacher 1 1000013
Jane Kean Actor Home-Ec Teacher 1 1000014
Ned Bellamy Actor Adolph 1 1000015
Ken Foree Actor Willy 1 1000016
Kevin Brophy Actor Deputy Williams 1 1000017
Trent Dolan Actor Deputy Hamilton 1 1000018
Dennis Stewart Actor Moody 1 1000019
Peter Wise Actor Stuart 1 1000020
Brent Fraser Actor Cowboy 1 1000021
Colleen Dion Actor Cowboy's Girlfriend 1 1000022
J Edmond Actor Robert Fowler 1 1000023
Bobby Fite Actor Bud 1 1000024
Patrick Thomas Actor Eddie 1 1000025
Christopher Young Actor Gino 1 1000026
Maria Bradley Actor Betty 1 1000027
Ellyn Stern Actor Track Coach 1 1000028
Eric Lawrence Actor TV Reporter 1 1000029
Will Robinson Actor News Reporter 1 1000030
Kyle Jackson Actor Cellblock Officer 1 1000031
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Cellblock Officer 1 1000032
James Dalesandro Actor Bailiff 1 1000033
Brian Brock Actor Court Room Deputy 1 1000034
John Alves Actor Court Room Deputy 1 1000035
Tracy Dali Actor Dream Girl 1 1000036
Will Thomas Actor Will 1 1000037
Pierrette Grace Actor Pretty Girl 1 1000038
Fritz Kiersch Director n/a 2 2000001
John Strong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jonathan Krane Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Curtis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Douglass Stewart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Chuck Marshall Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Nicholas Niciphor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Blumenthal Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Oswald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lynn Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Myles Connolly Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Doug Raskoff Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Jennifer Collins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ivan Schwartz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Steve Simpson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Steve Grass Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Parker Bartlett Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000002
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Scott Coneby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Wayne Trimble Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Monica Carey-Silvera Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steve Austin Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Chuck Gardner Photography still photography 120835 6000008
Michael Phillips Photography still photography 120835 6000009
Bill Butler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Ducsay Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anthony Redman Editor film editor 172 7000003
Stewart Schill Editor film editor 172 7000004
Kelly Takemura Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kristen Helsing Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
James Donnellan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Paul Music n/a 120781 8000002
Richard McCurdy Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Donnellan Song songs 120859 8000004
Susan Paul Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000005
Maxine Shepard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lee Cunningham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Al Paulson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Richard Ruskuski Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Kim Hamberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kristen Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Blair Martin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Rosemary Welden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Patricia Rose Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
David Rosenberg Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Leonard Finger Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
J Hyan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Julia Schklair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jacqueline Aronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Susan Reiner Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gunnar Swanson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Susan Reiner Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Jill Oshry Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Debbie Silverstein Foley foley walker 120961 14000002
Bruce Honda Foley assistant foley walker 120961 14000003
Beau Franklin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Kevin Franklin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Mark Rozett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Hiroaki Yamamoto Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Richard Colwell Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Daniel Adams Grip n/a 365 15000002
Marcus "Roo" Flower Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ken Holland Grip n/a 365 15000004
Russ Brandt Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Matthew Marden Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Benjamin Bazmore Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chris Godfrey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Martin Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Basil Schmidt Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Erick Simmel Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Daniel Adams Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Daniel Adams Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Matthew Marden Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000014
Bill Rose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chris Dotterweich Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Cecere Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Linda Fetters Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joanee Daniels Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Bruce Fahr Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Jeff Jackson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Kevin McCarthy Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
John Strong Titles title designer 120825 23000003
Eric Zerkel Graphics graphic art 120826 23000004
Jim Graham Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Mike Kress Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Mike Philip Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Shirley Starks Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Molly Matthews Assistant (to Bruce Cohn Curtis) 120820 25000001
Leah Palco Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000002
Jeff Ashworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ron Barker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Perry Patterson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Patricia Perez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Patrick Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kevin Walter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Al Hersh Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Tommy Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Bundy Chanock Medic set medic 120966 25000011
John Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000012
Johnny Bartlet Driver n/a 273 25000013
Carlos Bernal Driver n/a 273 25000014
Glen Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000015
Synopsis
Adam may be a convicted rapist and murderer, but through the eyes of a smitten, naive high-school girl, he's a handsome charmer who couldn't possibly have committed such heinous crimes. She gets a very rude awakening after she starts to correspond with him.
N/A
N/A