Fear

Fear
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ally Sheedy Actor Cayce Bridges 1 1000001
Lauren Hutton Actor Jessica Moreau 1 1000002
Michael O'Keefe Actor Jack Hays 1 1000003
Stan Shaw Actor Detectective Thomas Weber 1 1000004
Dina Merrill Actor Catherine Tarr 1 1000005
Dean Goodman Actor William Tarr 1 1000006
Keone Young Actor Detective William Wu 1 1000007
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Shadow Man 1 1000008
Jonathan Prince Actor Colin Hart 1 1000009
John Agar Actor Leonard Scott Levy 1 1000010
Don Hood Actor Holcomb 1 1000011
Marta Dubois Actor Inez Villanueva 1 1000012
Raina Manuel Actor Salesgirl/Mall Victim 1 1000013
Helen Brown Actor Agnes Reardon 1 1000014
Cyndi Strittmatter Actor Stewardess 1 1000015
Allison Barron Actor South Carolina Victim 1 1000016
Jim McCauley Actor Boarding Agent 1 1000017
Billy Long Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000018
Glenn Dixon Actor Restaurant Captain 1 1000019
Dick McGarvin Actor Anchorman 1 1000020
Sam Scarber Actor Radio Detective 1 1000021
Jeffrey Bowman Actor State Patrolman 1 1000022
Ed Corbett Actor Forensics Man 1 1000023
Bob Corso Actor Ferris Wheel Operator 1 1000024
Jane Sibbett Actor Newscaster 1 1000025
Kevin Haley Actor News Department Production Assistant 1 1000026
Bob Schott Actor TV Studio Technician 1 1000027
Brad Schacter Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000028
Tom DeFranco Actor Serviceman 1 1000029
Jeff Austin Actor Stage Manager 1 1000030
Pamela Galloway Actor Actress 1 1000031
Michelle Foreman Actor Cale the Stripper 1 1000032
Rockne O'Bannon Director n/a 2 2000001
Diane Nabatoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mitchell Cannold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Kobritz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rockne O'Bannon Producer n/a 3 3000004
Henry Kline Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Rockne O'Bannon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Millie Kline Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John R Woodward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Heidi Gutman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jim Vatis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rob Mendel Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Larry K Johnson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kim O'Bannon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Robert M Stevens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Christopher C Cooper Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Bob San Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Richard M Stevens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Bud Gray Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Herb Hickey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Kent Beyda Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Henry Mancini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen A Hope Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Richard Fernandez Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Joseph Nemec III Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Doreen Lane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
David Silva Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Nancy Martinelli Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Christine Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Michael Germain Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Joe McKinney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Pat Suraci Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Steve Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Gregg Landaker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Robert J Litt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
David E Stone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Mark Mangini Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000010
Dale Strumpell Sound Effects sound effects rerecording mixer 120868 14000011
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
John Cappilla Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joseph Capshaw Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Paul Sutton Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Fernando Celis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000008
George Stokes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bruce Robles Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
David Russell Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Steve Wolke Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vic Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Martine White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Robert Fernandez Other score mixer 120795 26000001
Gus Klein Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Mike Casey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Richard Winters Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A psychic helps the police solve a series of bizarre murders. When a threatening voice begins whispering into her mind, she realizes that the killer is also psychic.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1883599285


Varnish cache server