Final Verdict

Final Verdict
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Erica Durance Actor Megan Washington 1 1000001
Steve Byers Actor Casey Gordon 1 1000002
Sebastien Robert Actor Ray Voss 1 1000003
Bruce Dinsmore Actor William Mccauley 1 1000004
Ralph Prosper Actor Reporter #1 1 1000005
Nicole Jones Actor Reporter #3 1 1000006
Rob Burns Actor Reporter #4 1 1000007
Maxime Morin Actor Patricia McCauley 1 1000008
Donna Byrne Actor Jury Forewoman 1 1000009
Tyrone Benskin Actor Detective Alex Lewis 1 1000010
Edward Yankie Actor Luis Alvarez 1 1000011
Terry Haig Actor Judge Randfield 1 1000012
Don Anderson Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000013
Tommie Pirie Actor Lucy 1 1000014
Allison Graham Actor Christina Russert 1 1000015
Bill Croft Actor Ivan Guergerin 1 1000016
Ellen David Actor Judge Mary Adler 1 1000017
Vanessa Brown Actor Reporter #2 1 1000018
Owain Thomas Actor EMT 1 1000019
Maya Dhawan Actor Clerk 1 1000020
Vladimir Smith Actor Boris the Doorman 1 1000021
John-Philip Vazquez Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Liz Macrae Actor Reporter #5 1 1000023
Richard Roy Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean Bureau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Stephen Greenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Justin Bodle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Anne Carlucci Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jean Bureau Producer n/a 3 3000005
Serge Denis Producer n/a 3 3000006
Josee Mauffette Producer n/a 3 3000007
Randy Duniz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Benjamin Sales Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Simon-Pier Belanger Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gabriel Teller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ariane Cote-Chenier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Evelyne Renaud Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Anik Drapeau Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Melanie Gauthier Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Pierre Carroll Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Nathalie Paquette Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Chanterelle Letellier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Nadine Lussier Production Coordinator Production Secretary 162 5000012
Sacha Lapierre Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000013
Danielle Duperreault Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Daniel Villeneuve Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Maurice Roy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Denis-Noel Mostert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Yvan Brunet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Guillaume Marceau Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera B 233 6000005
Yanick MacDonald Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Marilyne Pare Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Isabelle Pepin Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Jacques Bernier Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Marilyne Pare Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Isabelle Malenfant Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Gelfand Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
James Gelfand Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Mary Deachman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Ann Smart Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000002
Karolyn Labreche Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andre Chamberland Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Raymond Lalonde Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #1 745 9000005
Mike Sandev Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #1 745 9000006
Sebastien Lebeau Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #2 745 9000007
Veronique Leduc Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #2 745 9000008
Zach Barklay Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #3 745 9000009
Luc Gagnier Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #3 745 9000010
Anthony Bourgoin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #3 745 9000011
Steeve Pregent Scenic Artist Scenic Technician #4 745 9000012
Isabelle Letourneau Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Nadia Rona Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Vera Miller Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Pilon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Linda Berger Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
Linda Rona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nicole Pelletier Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hanna Yee Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Rocco Stallone Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Thierry Champion Hairdresser Extra Hairdresser 121014 13000004
Nathalie Garon Hairdresser Extra Hairdresser 121014 13000005
Melissa Purino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jessica Heeren Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist Extra Make-up Artist 120801 13000008
Magalie Metivier Makeup Artist Extra Make-up Artist 120801 13000009
Isabelle Dupire Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000010
Sophie Besse Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000011
Sophie Besse Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000012
Sophie LeMay Wardrobe Dresser Dresser 121054 13000013
Sylvie Dagenais Wardrobe Dresser Extra Dresser 121054 13000014
Alice Mayeux Wardrobe Dresser Extra Dresser 121054 13000015
Isabelle Dupire Wardrobe Dresser Extra Dresser 121054 13000016
Anick Fleury Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Philippe Lavigne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Simon Meilleur Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Bernard Strobl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Martin Desmarais Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Michel Bordeleau Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Yvonne Boudrais Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Yvon Boudrias Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Leo-Denis Carpentier Grip n/a 365 15000003
Marc Brault Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joost Clerinx Grip n/a 365 15000006
Yves Ouimet Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Alex Amyot Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Charles Proulx Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michel Paquette Electrician n/a 450 15000010
André Potvin Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Maxima Cloutier Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Claude Sauvageau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Jerome Bouchard Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000014
Desmond Kennedy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Erin Dance Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Shari Segal Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nancy Bouchard Stunt Double (for Erica Durance) 120980 19000002
Nathalie Girard Stunt Double (for Erica Durance) 120980 19000003
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Double (for Bruce Dinsmore) 120980 19000004
Florence-Lea Siry Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000001
Andreanne Lavoie Craft Service Assistant Craft Person 120903 22000002
Real Baril Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Fortier Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Paul Barrette Props Weapon Wrangler 120817 24000003
Christian Labrie Props Weapon Wrangler 120817 24000004
Brent Radford Props Weapon Wrangler 120817 24000005
Marc DeLery Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000006
Violaine Chalifoux Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Karoline Morin Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Daniel Vachon Production Assistant Truck PA 275 25000002
Valerie Caron Production Assistant Back-Up PA 275 25000003
Micho Marquis-Rose Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000004
Jean-Francois Rioux Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000005
Ariel Bellemare Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000006
Audrey Laroche Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000007
Michael Reider Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000008
Stephanie Vanier Production Assistant Extra PA 275 25000009
Vie Nystrom Stand-In (Female Utility) 121015 25000010
Rene Paiement Stand-In (Male Utility) 121015 25000011
Olivier Barzic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Paulo Gougeon Production Production Adminstrator 120824 25000013
Christel Richer Driver Office Driver 273 25000014
Alix Croquet Driver n/a 273 25000015
Andre Coulombe Driver n/a 273 25000016
Stephanie Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jean-François Connell Driver Picture Car Wrangler 273 25000018
Anna-Sue Greenberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A Prosecutor must try and figure out what to do after a murder case is overturned and the State Attorney's office is sued.