Flight of the Intruder (1991)

Flight of the Intruder
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords airplane
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Danny Glover Actor Commander Frank Camparelli 1 1000001
Willem Dafoe Actor Lieutenant Commander Virgil Cole 1 1000002
Brad Johnson Actor Lieutenant Jake "Cool Hand" Grafton 1 1000003
Rosanna Arquette Actor Callie 1 1000004
Tom Sizemore Actor Boxman 1 1000005
Justin Williams Actor Lt Sammy Lundeen 1 1000006
Dann Florek Actor Mad Jack 1 1000007
Jared Chandler Actor Razor 1 1000008
J Cambell Actor Cowboy Parker 1 1000009
Fred Thompson Actor Captain Copeland 1 1000010
Ving Rhames Actor Chief Petty Officer Frank McRae 1 1000011
Madison Mason Actor (CAG) 1 1000012
Scott Stevens Actor n/a 1 1000013
John Milius Director n/a 2 2000001
Mace Neufeld Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Rehme Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Frankish Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ralph Winter Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Robert Dillon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Shaber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen Coonts Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
D Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Conrad Irving Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000002
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Barry Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bob Lewis Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Stuart Neumann Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Robert Lemer Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000008
Tony Amatullo Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Les Hoyle Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jennifer Pinkerton Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000013
Marge Paine DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Fred Koenekamp Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Nowell Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Paul Pollard Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Bob McBride Camera Operator c-camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Michael Weldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Timothy Dunford Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Scott Fuller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Bruce McBroom Photography stills 120835 6000009
Dick Meinardus Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Todd Slyapich Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Richard Osborn Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 2nd unit 120867 6000012
Carol Ogihara Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 2nd unit 120867 6000013
C O'Meara Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steve Moore Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Sam Citron Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Terence Anderson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
John Lafferty Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Tracy Steinshapir Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000007
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jack Collis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mickey Michaels Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Al Heschong Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jesse Johnson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Bruce Walters Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Dennis Vannatta Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Joe Ahuna Swing Gang (Hawaii) 434 9000007
Fred Hammond Swing Gang (Hawaii) 434 9000008
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Richard Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Joe Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Joseph Hawthorne Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000012
Mike Hawthorne Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000013
Pete Hawthorne Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000014
Fred Siebly Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000015
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
John Warnke Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000017
Bob Clark Art Department paint department head 120843 9000018
Gary Clark Art Department paint department foreman 120843 9000019
Craig Ayers Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tom Summers Casting (Hawaii) 179 10000002
David Glanzer Casting (San Diego) 179 10000003
Nicole Gelbard Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Dana Zaloom Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Dave Goldberg Consultant special photo effects consultant 120784 12000001
Captain Sayers Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Tom Harmon Technical Advisor technical advisor 2nd unit 537 12000003
George Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Mark Peterson Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Mike Balker Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Charlotte Lee Costumes costumer(Hawaii) 120828 13000004
Louis Infante Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000005
Dino Gaziano Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Wes Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Jeff Dawn Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Steve Birkett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jack Solomon Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Joe Kenworthy Sound sound recording mixer 2nd unit 120816 14000003
Brydon Baker Sound utility sound 120816 14000004
Jim Thompson Sound utility sound 120816 14000005
Bob Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thomas Miller Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brian Boyd Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joe Kitto Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Elias Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ron Nipp Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000006
Ron Nipp Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000007
Jack Cambra Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000008
Michael McFadden Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000009
Tim Pershing Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000010
Larry McCarron Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000011
Norman Glasser Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Ed Cooper Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000013
Dave Wells Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000014
David Canestro Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000015
George Dunagan Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Steve Shaver Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jack Kirk Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Paul Amorelli Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ed Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Carl Vidnic Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Gary Stark Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Roger Bourse Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Sonny Kam Electrician (Hawaii) 450 15000024
Art Manzo Electrician (Hawaii) 450 15000025
John Reynolds Electrician (Hawaii) 450 15000026
Frank Valdez Best Boy bestboy rigger 120885 15000027
Michael Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Shapiro Accountant accounting assistant 2nd unit 120802 16000002
Cynthia Cohen Accountant on-set accountant 120802 16000003
Tony Criscone Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Debbie Campbell Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Helene Forman Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000006
Larry Shepard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steven Fegley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service (Hawaii) 120903 22000001
Mark Vargo Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Carl Aldana Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Jack Johnson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Nikita Knatz Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Paul Lombardi Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Steve Lombardi Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
R Hobman Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Larry Reid Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Mike Van Arkel Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Laura Lang Effects Coordinator special photo effects coordinator 120917 23000010
Willard Livingston Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000011
Isidoro Raponi Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000012
Charles Gibson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000999
Dennis Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Carey Anderson Props props assistant(Hawaii) 120817 24000002
Terry Nagel Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Steve Kallas Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Edwin Williams Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Sol Niheu Props prop maker foreman(Hawaii) 120817 24000006
George Dawson Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Tom Difloure Props prop maker(Hawaii) 120817 24000008
Mike Pedretti Props prop maker(Hawaii) 120817 24000009
Mike Pierceall Props prop maker(Hawaii) 120817 24000010
Dave Smith Props prop maker(Hawaii) 120817 24000011
Wally Wong Props prop maker(Hawaii) 120817 24000012
Willard Livingston Props n/a 120817 24000013
Isidoro Raponi Props n/a 120817 24000014
Carol Keith Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000001
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Harry Ueshiro Transportation Captain (Hawaii) 272 25000003
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Abraham Hall Transportation transportation captain assistant(Hawaii) 120992 25000005
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000006
Art Shippee Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000007
Ed Piwowarski Production utility foreman 120824 25000008
George Yamashiro Medic n/a 120966 25000009
Don Whipple Other dolly operator 120795 26000001
Mary Ellis Other production secretary(Hawaii) 120795 26000002
Mary Delaney Other production secretary(San Diego) 120795 26000003
Thomas Gibson Other painter 120795 26000004
Robert Stephen Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
Dan Zingelwicz Other sign painter 120795 26000006
Walter Malterre Other greensman(Hawaii) 120795 26000007
Oliver Konia Other first-aid 120795 26000008
Andrew Lipschultz Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Story set in 1972 in the South China Sea, about the missions of the Intruder, an A-6 low altitude bomber designed for flying in all weather conditions and at night, with no defensive weapons.
N/A
N/A