The Flying Scotsman (2006)

Flying Scotsman
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Foreign, Documentary, Biopic
Keywords athlete
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ian Easton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Nigel Jenkins Song ("A Piece Of Peace") 120859 8000009
Nigel Jenkins Song Performer ("A Piece Of Peace") 120788 8000011
Howard Watkins Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Michael Brink Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Johnny Rafique Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Wolf Bosse Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor 249 23000002
Gareth Tansey Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Tom Gonsior Visual Effects 2K Scanning 419 23000007
Bill Gower Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Christian Troeger Visual Effects 2K Online 419 23000009
Friederike Oberlin Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Co-ordinator 419 23000008
Rolf Muetze Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dawn Youll Plasterer n/a 121097 21000009
David Richmond Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brian Adams Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chris Breslin Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Uli Schoberer Stunts Velodrome Motorcyclist 240 19000012
Tommy Dowdalls Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Alex Robertson Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Phil Bowen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Richard Hassall Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000007
Sabine Zobel Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000006
Rudi Hensel Visual Effects 2K Online 419 23000010
Bernd Schulze Visual Effects Digital Lab Supervisor 419 23000011
Heike Mauer Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000024
Andreas Rathmacher Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000023
Sebastian Locker Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000022
Michael Kraemer Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000021
Ralf Wacker Digital Effects Digital Lab Co-ordinator 345 23000025
Christian Laskawi 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000026
Paul Campbell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Jo Hattenhauer Property Master Props Master 120805 24000002
Bob Orr Property Master Props Master 120805 24000001
Alexander Brommer Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000020
Joerg Bruemmer Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000019
Nick Smith Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000013
Wolfgang Hoffman Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Jim Dowdall Stunts Stunt Arranger 240 19000011
Gerhard Spring Visual Effects Recording 419 23000012
Chris Watson Special Effects Technician Senior Technician 242 23000014
Alexander Janke Titles Title Design 120825 23000015
Martin Markert Software Engineer Systems Adminstrator 121071 23000018
Roger Beck Software Engineer Systems Adminstrator 121071 23000017
Christian Meckel Software Engineer Systems Adminstrator 121071 23000016
Stephen Burns Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Timo Dillenberger Stunts Velodrome Cyclist 240 19000010
David Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Ross Ritchie Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Derrick Ritchie Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Len O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Geoffrey Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Niall Smyth Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
Graham Begg Accountant of Film and Television Finance(ContentFilm International) 120802 16000003
Lies Schumandl Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Neil Cairns Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Georg Nonnenmacher Best Boy n/a 120885 15000031
Noel Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mick Mcgillion Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Nils Rausch Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Howard Roe Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Davy Sherwin Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Gus Macrae Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Markus Rettler Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Luis Rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Andrew Macbean Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Robin Haddow Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Duncan Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Donald Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Geoff Webb Accountant Chief Financial Officer(ContentFilm International) 120802 16000004
Joanne Sennitt Accountant of Group Finance(Scion Films) 120802 16000005
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
George Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Andreas Petrides Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mary Brehony Legal Services Legal Adviser(Scottish Screen) 120857 18000009
Andy Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Glenn Foster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Andy Oberschmidt Stunts Velodrome Cyclist 240 19000009
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Guy List Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Davenport Lyons Legal Services (Freewheel International) 120857 18000008
Laurence Brown Legal Services (Freewheel International) 120857 18000007
Alexandra Keen Business Affairs of Legal and Business Affairs(ContentFilm International) 120792 18000001
Paul Zieleniec Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Paul Cable Production Insurance Insurance Broker 120949 16000007
Steve Joberns Auditor n/a 120886 16000006
Rick Kwak Business Affairs V-P Business and Legal Affairs(ContentFilm International) 120792 18000002
Anita Cox Business Affairs (Scottish Screen) 120792 18000003
Joanna Johnson Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000006
Claire Matheson Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000005
Megan Davis Business Affairs of Legal and Business Affairs(Scion Films) 120792 18000004
Kevin McGuinness Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
James Cairns Props n/a 120817 24000008
Michael Gooding Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000053
alexandra georgi Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000052
Maja Neumann Coordinator Extras 528 25000051
Tommy Bryce Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000050
andreas modde Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000054
Nicola Seidl Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000055
Craig Muldownie Other Labourer 120795 26000003
Zoe Wight Other Petty Cash Buyer 120795 26000002
Martin Kelly Other Petty Cash Buyer 120795 26000001
Jacqui McBride Apprentice Scottish Screen Trainee 120976 25000056
John Malarky Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000049
Jim Cardy Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000048
Winfried Engel Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
David Vogt Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Herbert Hoppe Driver Unit Driver 273 25000040
Tim Grosskurth Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Suzie Lebrun Driver Unit Driver 273 25000043
Yvo Fossen Driver Unit Driver 273 25000044
Shaun Devine Driver Unit Driver 273 25000047
Oliver Maichle Driver Unit Driver 273 25000046
Richard Bohringer Driver Unit Driver 273 25000045
Susan Shaw Other Press Notes 120795 26000004
Alexander Buck Other Crowd Editor 120795 26000005
Pauline Mitchell Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000020
Mairiona Mcinally-Keir Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000019
Laura McGrath Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000018
Eilidh McCormack Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000017
Audrey Molloy Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000021
Dan Plazalski Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000022
Tanya Trey Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000026
Sandra Kuemmel Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000025
Marion Hattenhauer Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000024
Marco Auriel Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000023
Marianna Harris Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000016
Linda Glen Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000015
Jim Bennett Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000009
Corinne Bennett Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000008
Mark Ashby Rights & Clearances Clearances(Granada) 120879 26000007
Gerard Healy Rights & Clearances Archive Clearances 120879 26000006
Theresa Brown Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000010
Cathy Carney Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000011
Claudia Ennemoser Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000014
Lorraine Ellis Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000013
Fred Ellis Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000012
Gerry Connelly Driver Unit Driver 273 25000038
Angus Finlayson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000037
Gemma Gerber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Jo Matthews Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Moira Maciver Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Patty Papageorgiou Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Simon Nicol Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Martina Kathage Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Emma Doett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
Giovannina Cotroneo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Jose Maria Perez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Frank Naumann Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Ronnie Morrison Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicle Co-ordinator 271 25000003
Gerry McLeod Transportation Captain Facilities Captain 272 25000002
Brian McGraw Props n/a 120817 24000012
Andrew MacDonald Props n/a 120817 24000011
Jim McCallum Props n/a 120817 24000010
Stewart Cunningham Props n/a 120817 24000009
Paul McNamara Props n/a 120817 24000013
David Weatherstone Props n/a 120817 24000014
Gudrun Parzich Assistant (to Kail Kunnemann) 120820 25000001
Daniel Kolarov Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000016
Ann-Marie Coulter Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000015
Hugh Speirs Production Stagehand 120824 25000014
Jack Drummond Production Stagehand 120824 25000015
Nicole Meinecke Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000030
Karen Knox Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000029
Clare Gerrard Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000028
Gavin Dolan Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000027
Paul Mason Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000031
Jesse Jackson Driver Grips Truck Driver 273 25000032
paul dunphy Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Bill Stevenson Driver Action Vehicle Driver 273 25000035
Oliver Kloos Driver Props Driver 273 25000034
Paul Caswell Driver Props Driver 273 25000033
Stefania Swiatek Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000026
Graeme Stevenson Office Runner Daily Floor Runner 120988 25000025
Peter Buscher Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000019
Robin Haig Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000018
David McKinnon Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000017
Jon Davidson Production Stagehand 120824 25000016
Daniel Flury Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000020
Max Schmitt Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000021
Neil McCormack Office Runner Daily Floor Runner 120988 25000024
Erin Currie Office Runner Daily Floor Runner 120988 25000023
Lisa Baruffati Office Runner Daily Floor Runner 120988 25000022
Brandon Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Robert Etherson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Stephan Bechem Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Michael Campbell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Simon Rose Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John Brown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Barry Gornel Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Suzanne Reid Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Patricia Frorath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Queen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Francesco Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Kreutz Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Declan Hughes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amanda Coombes Co-Producer (FDP) 170 3000020
Niccolo Innocenti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Damita Nikapota Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Julia Blackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Martin Hagemann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Kai Kunnemann Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Charlie Savill Co-Producer (FDP) 170 3000019
Robert Bevan Co-Producer (FDP) 170 3000018
Keith Hayley Co-Producer (FDP) 170 3000017
Richard Lloyd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Stephen Burt Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Oliver Stieglitz Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000009
Tim Mendler Camera Motion Control Operator 120798 6000008
Tobias Klauke Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Ashley Bond Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Konrad Zimmermann Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000010
David Leishman Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000011
George Geddis Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Bernd Spauke Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Charlie Crawford Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Marco Roepke Video Video Camera Operator 120800 6000012
Xandy Sahla Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Graeme Obree Camera Operator Bikecam Operator 239 6000004
Manuela Groh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Sharon Howat Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Kirstie Edgar Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Dirk Henning Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
David Burt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Margaret Graham Continuity n/a 890 5000018
Ralf K Dobrick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Xandy Sahla Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Gavin Finney Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Claire Chapman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Garth Thomas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Ron Donachie Actor Scobie 1 1000016
Christopher Anderson Actor Baby Ewan 1 1000015
Jean Marie Coffey Actor Woman at Finish Line 1 1000014
Morag Calder Actor First Office Receptionist 1 1000013
Pauline Lynch Actor Second Office Receptionist 1 1000017
Gary Hollywood Actor Cycle Courier 1 1000018
Philip Wright Actor Francesco Moser 1 1000022
Stuart Glenn Actor Second Kid in Street 1 1000021
Kieran Tennant Actor First Kid in Street 1 1000020
Moray Hunter Actor Armstrong 1 1000019
Julie Austin Actor Graeme's Mother 1 1000012
Niall MacGregor Actor Graeme's Father 1 1000011
Steven Berkoff Actor Ernst Hagemann 1 1000005
Morven Christie Actor Katie 1 1000004
Laura Fraser Actor Anne Obree 1 1000003
Brian Cox Actor Douglas Baxter 1 1000002
Sean Brown Actor Young Graeme Obree 1 1000006
Billy Boyd Actor Malky 1 1000007
Jan Plazalski Actor Second Child Bully 1 1000010
Crawford McINally-Keir Actor First Child Bully 1 1000009
Joseph Carney Actor Child Gang Leader 1 1000008
Dennis Matsuki Actor First Cycling Official 1 1000023
Erich Redman Actor Second Cycling Official 1 1000024
Sara Giles Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Broughan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Douglas MacKinnon Director n/a 2 2000001
David Monteath Actor Race Commentator 1 1000036
Peter Gallagher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joachim Sturmes Producer n/a 3 3000004
Derek Roy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Alan Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Simon Rose Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alasdair Waddell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Duffield Actor Race Commentator 1 1000035
Mark Curry Actor Race Commentator 1 1000034
Grant Aylward Actor Mayor's Assistant 1 1000028
Niall Greig Fulton Actor Adult Gang Leader 1 1000027
David Hounslow Actor 'Specialized' Representative 1 1000026
Peter Majer Actor Third Cycling Official 1 1000025
Gudrun Mangel Actor Mayor's Wife 1 1000029
Caitlin Brennan Actor Daughter On Bike 1 1000030
Nathan McGrath Actor Toddler Ewan 1 1000033
Ashok Srivastava Actor Doctor 1 1000032
George Drennen Actor Father on Bike 1 1000031
Rafael Jeneral Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Sebastian Gross Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
Mike Feinberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Helen Freise Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Dani Miller Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Lisa Buscher Wardrobe Makeup Dailies 120823 13000015
Alexander Vitt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alexander Buck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Tim Dyer Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000007
Ben Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Roland Platz Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dave McMillan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Regine Vornholt Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000014
Andrea Uebel Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000013
Etenne Caravajal Rodriguez Makeup Makeup Dailies 353 13000007
Maxine Dallas Makeup Makeup Dailies 353 13000006
Sarah Fidelo Hair Hair and Makeup Designer 120794 13000005
Elena Wegner Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Niamh Morrison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Denise Coombs Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000009
Nina Kugland Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000012
Karin Burkert Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000011
Yvonne Mullock Wardrobe Wardrobe Dailies 120823 13000010
Gordon Forbes Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000008
Thomas Deckers Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000009
Albert Hudji Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000004
Iain Harrison Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
David Morrissey Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000002
David Millhern Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000001
Colin Strachan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rudi Kurth Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dave Morrison Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jonny Lee Miller Actor Graeme Obree 1 1000001
Robert Carracher Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bettina Brenner Grip n/a 365 15000007
Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Tobias Fleig Sound Re-recordist Sound Re-recording Mixer 120943 14000019
Guido Zettier Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Marita Strotkotter Sound Sound Service Co-ordinator 120816 14000012
Markus Munz Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000011
Jens Kriegel Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000010
Emil Klotzsch Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000014
Tobias Poppe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Cameron Mercer Sound Recordist Sound Recording 331 14000018
Reg Mills Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Manfred Plenter Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000016
Katherine Hyland Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Dee Walsh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Niall Acott Music Music Recorder 120781 8000003
Ruth Barrett Music n/a 120781 8000002
Martin Phipps Music Composer 120781 8000001
Giles Burgess Editor Assistant Film Editor 172 7000003
Simon Whiteside Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mike Gunn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Simon Whiteside Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Janice Graham Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000007
Steve Price Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000006
Neil Comin Editor Film Editor 172 7000002
Colin Monie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tobias Klauke Focus Puller n/a 332 6000021
Ashley Bond Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Paul Mason Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Alysia Maciejowska Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Tony Kay Focus Puller n/a 332 6000022
Philipp Orgassa Colorist Digital Grading Colourist 120920 6000023
Scott Rodgers Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Moritz Peters Colorist n/a 120920 6000025
Nico Hauter Colorist n/a 120920 6000024
Lee Porter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ursula Cleary Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Caterine Gordon Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Polly Hootkins Casting Casting Adviser 179 10000002
Maureen Duff Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Jamie Carmichael Executive Managing Director 120806 11000001
Alexandra Caulfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Schmidt Executive Chief Executive Officer(ContentFilm International) 120806 11000003
Judith Baugin Executive of International Marketing(ContentFilm International) 120806 11000002
Judith Fischer Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000014
Stephen Mason Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000013
Alex Borthwick Painter n/a 200 9000007
Paul Curren Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000006
Derek Gray Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sue Collin Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
George McKay Painter n/a 200 9000008
Robert Gee Painter n/a 200 9000009
Christiane Schmid Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000012
Moley Campbell Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000011
Sam Curren Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000010
Harald Reindl Grip n/a 365 15000011
Synopsis
The true story of celebrated Scottish cyclist Graeme Obree, a former world champion who broke the world one-hour record on a bike of his own design, made partly out of sections of a washing machine. It follows his life's victories as well as his debilitating battles with mental health problems.
N/A
N/A